United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

AAA JUNIOR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001

February 24th to 25th - Birmingham
200m               U20M  Day 1

F
1      Tim  Benjamin              Cardiff AAC                   20.78    CBP
2      Tyrone  Edgar              Woodford Green & Essex        21.56
3      Tim  Abeyie                Belgrave Harriers             21.57
4      Monu  Miah                 Woodford Green & Essex        22.41
5      Gary  Carr                 Ashford AC                    22.75
6      Bomene  Barikor            Blackheath Harriers           23.08
SF1
1      Tim  Abeyie                Belgrave Harriers             21.81
2      Monu  Miah                 Woodford Green & Essex        22.14
3      Gary  Carr                 Ashford AC                    22.32
4      Michael  Zaim              Liverpool Pembroke & S        22.72
5      Robert  Graham             Belgrave Harriers             22.76
6      Stuart  Conolly            Morpeth Harriers & AC         23.25
SF2
1      Tim  Benjamin              Cardiff AAC                   20.86    CBP
2      Tyrone  Edgar              Woodford Green & Essex        21.43
3      Bomene  Barikor            Blackheath Harriers           22.50
4      Nick  Smith                Dunfermline & West Fife       22.53
5      James  Bridge              Invicta East Kent             22.54
6      Michael  Groves            Torfaen AC                    23.28
Ht1
1      Tim  Benjamin              Cardiff AAC                   21.98
2      Bomene  Barikor            Blackheath Harriers           22.64
3      Michael  Groves            Torfaen AC                    22.71
4      Mikail  Huggins            Unknown                       23.47
5      Christopher  Pink          Medway AC                     24.05
Ht2
1      Tim  Abeyie                Belgrave Harriers             21.93
2      Nick  Smith                Dunfermline & West Fife       22.32
3      Michael  Beaumont          Newark AC                     22.76
4      Tendai  Dhliwayo           Herne Hill Harriers           24.52
Ht3
1      Monu  Miah                 Woodford Green & Essex        22.50
2      James  Bridge              Invicta East Kent             22.80
3      Adam  Charlton             Huntingdon AC                 23.26
4      Nizam  Uddin               Enfield & Haringey            23.50
5      Jonathan  Simpson          Belgrave Harriers             23.62
Ht4
1      Tyrone  Edgar              Woodford Green & Essex        22.03
2      Michael  Zaim              Liverpool Pembroke & S        22.64
3      Stuart  Conolly            Morpeth Harriers & AC         22.73
4      Nathan  Martin             Herne Hill Harriers           23.25
5      Chris  Rodgers             Macclesfield Harriers         24.55
Ht5
1      Gary  Carr                 Ashford AC                    22.64
2      Robert  Graham             Belgrave Harriers             22.67
3      Jonathan  Sherratt         Cannock & Stafford AC         23.45
4      Patrick  Blackman          Puma Thames Valley H          24.37

400m               U20M  Day 1

SF1
1      Adam  Rogers               Jarrow & Hebburn              48.41
2      Samuel  Ellis              Barnsley AC                   49.14
3      David  Brackstone          City of Stoke AC              49.33
4      Michael  Snow              Northampton Phoenix AC        49.35
5      Darren  Eldin              Goole Youth AC                50.60
6      Jonathan  Simpson          Belgrave Harriers             51.09
SF2
1      Robert  Tobin              Basingstoke & Mid Hants       48.98
2      David  McCarthy            Ireland                       49.53
3      Aaron  Aplin               Notts AC                      49.76
4      Ben  Caldwell              Bolton United Harriers        50.51
5      Liam  Goodhall             Northampton Phoenix AC        51.00
Ht1
1      Samuel  Ellis              Barnsley AC                   49.70
2      Aaron  Aplin               Notts AC                      49.93
3      Andrew  Bennett            Havant AC                     51.13
4      Bradley  Webb              North Devon AC                51.50
5      Steven  Green              Cornwall AC                   52.59
6      Chris  Rodgers             Macclesfield Harriers         55.12
Ht2
1      Robert  Tobin              Basingstoke & Mid Hants       49.68
2      Ben  Caldwell              Bolton United Harriers        51.06
3      Nigel  Lowther             Medway AC                     51.89
4      Chris  Bettle              O.W.L.S.                      54.31
5      Benjamin  Hooper           Yeovil Olympiads              56.49
Ht3
1      James  Davies              Wakefield District H & AC     49.81
2      Michael  Snow              Northampton Phoenix AC        50.10
3      Stuart  Wenden             Kent AC                       52.23
4      Simon  Tunnicliffe         Nuneaton Harriers             53.28
5      Stuart  Setchell           Ryston Runners AC             54.50
6      David  Jack                Verlea AC                     55.55
Ht4
1      Adam  Rogers               Jarrow & Hebburn              49.35
2      David  McCarthy            Ireland                       50.34
3      Liam  Goodhall             Northampton Phoenix AC        51.08
4      Chris  Tebbett             Aldershot Farnham & District  51.26
5      Thomas  Grantham           Sheffield AC                  52.91
6      Robert  Ayres              Charnwood AC                  52.92
Ht5
1      David  Brackstone          City of Stoke AC              50.60
2      Jonathan  Simpson          Belgrave Harriers             50.61
3      Darren  Eldin              Goole Youth AC                50.63
4      Alex  Lambert              Belgrave Harriers             51.85
5      Dedan  Simmons             Herne Hill Harriers           52.59
6      Craig  Cannon              Royal Sutton Coldfield        53.75

800m               U20M  Day 1

F
1      Andy  Fulford              Swindon AC                    1:55.52
2      Mark  Glennie              Team Solent                   1:56.29
3      Ian  Davey                 Shildon AC                    1:56.33
4      James  Nasrat              Newport Harriers              1:57.23
5      Lloyd  Pritchard           Gloucester AC                 2:01.78
6      David  McCarthy            Ireland                       2:21.90
Ht1
1      Andy  Fulford              Swindon AC                    1:55.75
2      Richard  Waters            Trafford AC                   1:56.08
3      Matthew  Lavis             Yate & District               1:57.17
4      Benjamin  Rees             Peterborough AC               1:57.63
5      Phillip  Allen             Bournemouth AC                2:00.82
6      Martin  Turnbull           Shildon AC                    2:11.72
Ht2
1      David  McCarthy            Ireland                       1:55.26
2      Paul  Richardson           Charnwood AC                  1:55.46
3      Stephen  Tompson           Cambridge & Coleridge AC      1:58.62
4      Paul  Whitelam             Hallamshire Harriers          1:58.71
5      Chris  Edgington           Solihull & Small Heath AC     2:06.76
Ht3
1      Lloyd  Pritchard           Gloucester AC                 1:57.66
2      Chris  Taylor              Hallamshire Harriers          1:58.18
3      Robert  Laming             Blackheath Harriers           1:58.50
4      Damien  Moss               Northampton Phoenix AC        1:59.20
5      Stephen  Borrill           Scunthorpe & District         2:04.98
Ht4
1      James  Nasrat              Newport Harriers              1:56.07
2      Daniel  Hayes              Blackpool & Fylde AC          1:56.56
3      Andrew  Moreton            Oxford University             1:59.18
4      Ian  Vickery               Colchester & Tendring         1:59.40
5      Chris  White               Rossendale Harriers           2:00.84
Ht5
1      Ian  Davey                 Shildon AC                    1:54.15
2      Mark  Glennie              Team Solent                   1:54.74
3      Russell  Slade             GEC Avionics                  1:57.72
4      James  Daplyn              Oxford City                   1:58.80
5      Andrew  Dean               Havant AC                     2:00.97

1500m              U20M  Day 1

F
1      Richard  Ward              Belgrave Harriers             4:01.07
2      Ricky  Soos                Mansfield Harriers            4:01.75
3      Michael  Coltherd          Barrow & Furness Striders     4:03.85
4      Mark  Pollard              Inverclyde AC                 4:04.46
5      Robert  Laming             Blackheath Harriers           4:09.16
6      Joe  Collins               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         4:10.05
7      Russell  Slade             GEC Avionics                  4:10.29
8      Stephen  Davies            Newport Harriers              4:10.41
9      Tom  Holden                Tipton Harriers               4:10.46
10     Terry  Hawkey              Dartford Harriers             4:14.87
Ht1
1      Mark  Pollard              Inverclyde AC                 4:06.67
2      Joe  Collins               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         4:07.06
3      Ricky  Soos                Mansfield Harriers            4:07.42
4      Robert  Laming             Blackheath Harriers           4:07.90
5      Terry  Hawkey              Dartford Harriers             4:08.32
6      Chris  Stoves              Lancaster & Morecambe         4:09.78
7      Richard  Weir              Derby & County AC             4:10.99
8      Chris  Reynolds            Woodford Green & Essex        4:12.79
9      Richard  Waters            Trafford AC                   4:14.27
Ht2
1      Richard  Ward              Belgrave Harriers             4:07.13
2      Michael  Coltherd          Barrow & Furness Striders     4:07.43
3      Russell  Slade             GEC Avionics                  4:07.81
4      Stephen  Davies            Newport Harriers              4:08.07
5      Tom  Holden                Tipton Harriers               4:09.02
6      Ian  Boneham               Grantham AC                   4:09.10
7      Tim  Egerton               Trafford AC                   4:15.09
8      Chris  Ward                Wells City Harriers           4:15.38
9      Martin  Turnbull           Shildon AC                    4:22.22

Long Jump          U20M  Day 1

F
1      Thomas  Roe                City of Norwich AC            6.88
2      Matthew  Clay              Parkside Harriers             6.55
3      Adam  Ruffells             Tonbridge                     6.52
4      David  Hughes              Scunthorpe & District         6.17
5      Richard  Shawcross         Hallamshire Harriers          5.98
6      Ian  Frankish              Epsom & Ewell                 5.97
7      Steven  Park               Dunfermline & West Fife       5.96
8      Andrew  McNamara           Great Yarmouth AC             5.94
9      Leon  Dennis               Northampton Phoenix AC        5.76
10     Chris  Pennington          Witney Road Runners           5.71
11     Adam  Greaves              Harrow AC                     5.68
12     David  Powlett             Ealing Southall & M           5.53
13     Jason  Comissiong          Puma Thames Valley H          5.50
14     Andy  Todd                 Charnwood AC                  5.45

Shot               U20M  Day 1

F
1      Greg  Beard                Belgrave Harriers             16.10
2      Derrick  Squire            Cannock & Stafford AC         14.25
3      Carl  Saggers              Enfield & Haringey            13.90
4      Nick  Vince                Falkirk Victoria Harriers     13.36
5      Dave  Dawson               Exeter Harriers               13.29
6      Grant  Sprigings           Belgrave Harriers             12.77
7      Samuel  Westlake           North Devon AC                12.53
8      Damian  Larrington         Bedford & County              10.68

200m               U17M  Day 1

F
1      Rikki  Fifton              Tower Hamlets AC              22.21
2      Kamil  Tejan-Cole          Herne Hill Harriers           22.48
3      Daniel  Cossins            Wolverhampton & Bilston AC    22.52
4      David  Riley               Morpeth Harriers & AC         22.53
5      Liam  McDermid             Victoria Park  AAC            22.86
6      James  Ellington           Belgrave Harriers             23.00
SF1
1      Rikki  Fifton              Tower Hamlets AC              22.02
2      Kamil  Tejan-Cole          Herne Hill Harriers           22.53
3      James  Ellington           Belgrave Harriers             22.94
4      Tom  Carroll               Shildon AC                    23.06
5      Victor  Barzey             Bexley Harriers               23.89
SF2
1      Daniel  Cossins            Wolverhampton & Bilston AC    22.46
2      David  Riley               Morpeth Harriers & AC         22.62
3      Liam  McDermid             Victoria Park  AAC            22.71
4      Peter  Harpham             Sheffield AC                  22.93
5      Iain  Hunt                 Torfaen AC                    23.12
6      Maurice  Donoghue          Ireland                       23.29
Ht1
1      Rikki  Fifton              Tower Hamlets AC              22.47
2      Maurice  Donoghue          Ireland                       22.95
3      Richard  Hardman           Tipton Harriers               23.85
4      Matthew  Thompson          Torfaen AC                    23.98
5      Gareth  Owen               Tonbridge                     24.53
6      David  Irons               Warrington AC                 24.72
Ht2
1      Liam  McDermid             Victoria Park  AAC            22.51
2      Tom  Carroll               Shildon AC                    22.93
3      Iain  Hunt                 Torfaen AC                    23.16
4      John  Laffey               Ireland                       23.36
5      Dean  Goode                Notts AC                      23.47
Ht3
1      Peter  Harpham             Sheffield AC                  23.19
2      Alexander  Coley           City of Sheffield AC          23.34
3      Ben  Hamblin               City of Norwich AC            24.07
4      David  Constable           Maidstone & Rochester AC      24.10
5      Jonathan  Kantor           Woodford Green & Essex        24.84
6      Paul  Faulkner             Bolton United Harriers        25.14
Ht4
1      Daniel  Cossins            Wolverhampton & Bilston AC    22.50
2      James  Ellington           Belgrave Harriers             22.94
3      Louis  Moisey              Notts AC                      23.60
4      Ezekiel  Ewulo             Herne Hill Harriers           24.07
Ht5
1      Fabian  Collymore          Blackheath Harriers           22.79
2      Paul  Newark               Maidstone & Rochester AC      23.59
3      Joseph  Samuel             Kilbarchan AAC                23.77
4      Danny  Whittaker           Burnley AC                    24.27
Ht6
1      Kamil  Tejan-Cole          Herne Hill Harriers           22.96
2      Victor  Barzey             Bexley Harriers               23.30
3      Brian  Power               Ireland                       23.47
4      Christopher  Campbell      Gateshead Harriers & AC       24.16
5      Matthew  Clark             Doncaster & Stainforth AC     24.47
Ht7
1      David  Riley               Morpeth Harriers & AC         23.17
2      Leon  Baptiste             Enfield & Haringey            23.48
3      Jonathan  Regis            Belgrave Harriers             23.48
4      Dean  Haley                Nuneaton Harriers             24.63
5      Harun  Baker               Herne Hill Harriers           24.74
6      Marvin  Stephenson         Herne Hill Harriers           25.93

400m               U17M  Day 1

F
1      Richard  Davenport         Gloucester AC                 49.49
2      Graham  Blackman           Rushcliffe AC                 50.33
3      Rupert  Gardner            Milton Keynes AC              50.39
4      Chris  Gowell              Torfaen AC                    51.92
5      Richard  Turner            Shildon AC                    56.60
Ht1
1      Richard  Davenport         Gloucester AC                 51.42
2      Alex  McGregor             Rugby & District AC           52.49
3      Michael  Ball              Mandale H & AC                52.73
4      Lucien  Williams           Notts AC                      54.29
5      Christopher  Geldard       Herne Hill Harriers           55.46
Ht2
1      Graham  Blackman           Rushcliffe AC                 51.56
2      Simon  Toye                Thurrock Harriers             51.97
3      Callum  McKay              Aldershot Farnham & District  52.74
4      Ross  Pratt                Thurrock Harriers             53.67
5      Jonathan  Regis            Belgrave Harriers             54.76
Ht3
1      Rupert  Gardner            Milton Keynes AC              51.33
2      Chris  Gowell              Torfaen AC                    51.71
3      Maurice  Victarince        Enfield & Haringey            54.59
4      Christopher  Phillpott     Mandale H & AC                55.37
5      Terence  Tsui              Belgrave Harriers             56.81
Ht4
1      Philip  Taylor             Liverpool Pembroke & S        50.88
2      Richard  Turner            Shildon AC                    51.94
3      Daniel  Lambert            Belgrave Harriers             52.03
4      Ross  Glover               Northampton Phoenix AC        53.40
5      Jonathan  Kantor           Woodford Green & Essex        56.85

800m               U17M  Day 1

F
1      Richard  Dowse             Scunthorpe & District         1:58.59
2      Ahmed  Ali                 Newham & Essex Beagles        1:59.08
3      Graeme  Oudney             Dundee Hawkhill Harriers      1:59.56
4      Darragh  Greene            Ireland                       2:00.26
5      Aaron  Lowery              Mandale H & AC                2:02.44
6      Graham  Powell             Skyrac AC                     2:02.73
7      Jason  Atkinson            Torfaen AC                    2:03.16
Ht1
1      Graham  Powell             Skyrac AC                     1:59.89
2      Aaron  Lowery              Mandale H & AC                2:02.29
3      Abdi  Mohammed             Woodford Green & Essex        2:02.61
4      Jonathan  Mace             Windsor Slough & Eton         2:04.36
5      Rhian  Hastey              Rotherham Harriers            2:04.63
6      Richard  Hopkinson         Leighton Buzzard AC           2:08.04
7      Peter  Bains               Derby & County AC             2:10.13
8      Colin  Light               Team Solent                   2:15.30
Ht2
1      Graeme  Oudney             Dundee Hawkhill Harriers      2:01.32
2      Joseph  Maynard            Torfaen AC                    2:04.21
3      Hugh  O'Neill              Ireland                       2:04.24
4      Daryll  Barnby             Torfaen AC                    2:05.25
5      Philip  Thomas             Swansea Harriers              2:06.31
6      Michael  Sawrey            Barrow & Furness Striders     2:06.44
7      William  Devenish          Oxford City                   2:07.14
8      Ben  Laurence              Cannock & Stafford AC         2:07.62
Ht3
1      Richard  Dowse             Scunthorpe & District         2:00.17
2      Darragh  Greene            Ireland                       2:01.02
3      Jason  Atkinson            Torfaen AC                    2:04.12
4      Kelly  Cox                 Herne Hill Harriers           2:06.49
5      Joe  Michaelson            Liverpool Harriers            2:06.85
6      Jamie  Ashford             Solihull & Small Heath AC     2:09.14
7      Adam  Michell              Preston Harriers              2:14.92
Ht4
1      Ahmed  Ali                 Newham & Essex Beagles        2:01.94
2      Barrie  Prowse             Cornwall AC                   2:04.80
3      Thomas  Meakin             O.W.L.S.                      2:05.42
4      Christopher  Costall       Mansfield Harriers            2:06.47
5      Steve  Shacklock           Skyrac AC                     2:09.47
6      Michael  Short             Gloucester AC                 2:13.86
7      Ben  Finn                  Shildon AC                    2:16.95

1500m              U17M  Day 1

F
1      David  Ward                Ireland                       4:13.54
2      Tom  Snow                  Woodford Green & Essex        4:16.36
3      Darren  Doyle              Colwyn Bay AC                 4:17.08
4      Lewis  Cadman              Bedford & County              4:17.27
5      Abdi  Mohammed             Woodford Green & Essex        4:20.41
6      Stephen  Ames              Bedford & County              4:22.00
7      Ben  Campbell              Mansfield Harriers            4:26.69
8      Lee  Haze                  Herne Hill Harriers           4:29.53
9      Ben  Finn                  Shildon AC                    4:45.86

High Jump          U17M  Day 1

F
1      Martyn  Bernard            Wakefield District H & AC     1.95
2      Edward  Dunford            Birchfield Harriers           1.92
3      Adam  Gallie               Derby & County AC             1.92
4      Steven  Prady              Havering Mayesbrook           1.89
5      Zico  Benjamin             Notts AC                      1.86
6      Mark  Bidwell              Chesterfield & District AC    1.86
7      Graham  Lumsden            Lancaster & Morecambe         1.83
8      Steve  Fullelove           Northampton Phoenix AC        1.83
9      Ewan  Graham               Chelmsford AC                 1.78
9      Tom  Mill                  Birchfield Harriers           1.78
11     Jonathan  Lingham          Kettering Town Harriers       1.78
12     Kevin  Sempers             Scunthorpe & District         1.73
12     Jamie  Thomas              Solihull & Small Heath AC     1.73
12     Philip  Thomas             Swansea Harriers              1.73
15     James  Dunford             Birchfield Harriers           1.73

Long Jump          U17M  Day 1

F
1      Onen  Eyong                Belgrave Harriers             6.78
2      Richardo  Childs           Brecon AC                     6.63
3      Edward  Dunford            Birchfield Harriers           6.60
4      Gary  Wilson               Belgrave Harriers             6.47
5      Alistair  Hinze            Herne Hill Harriers           6.45
6      Richard  Blair             Clydesdale Harriers           6.33
7      Suote  Nyananyo            Mandale H & AC                6.31
8      Ezekiel  Ewulo             Herne Hill Harriers           6.16
9      David  Robertson           Jarrow & Hebburn              6.12
10     Will  Fleckney             Bedford & County              6.05
11     Gareth  Owen               Tonbridge                     6.03
12     Edward  Dunford            Birchfield Harriers           5.95
13     Elliot  O'Neill            Macclesfield Harriers         5.90
14     Mark  Gardiner             Havering Mayesbrook           5.73
15     Andrew  Sturrock           Gateshead Harriers & AC       5.66
16     Mark  Allford              Newport Harriers              5.57
17     Phillip  Murphy            Dartford Harriers             5.50
18     Craig  Ball                Cannock & Stafford AC         5.40
19     Rob  Young                 Hull Springhead Harriers      5.39

Shot               U17M  Day 1

F
1      Eoin  Leen                 Ireland                       18.25
2      Edward  Dunford            Birchfield Harriers           15.50
3      Peter  Cranfield           Liverpool Harriers            15.08
4      Kyle  Stevens              Sutton & District AC          15.05
5      Garry  Hagan               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         14.82
6      Alistair  McDiarmid        Falkirk Victoria Harriers     13.72
7      Craig  Sturrock            Gateshead Harriers & AC       13.64
8      James  Holland             Thurrock Harriers             13.39
9      James  Dunford             Birchfield Harriers           11.81

200m               U15M  Day 1

F
1      Julian  Thomas             Birchfield Harriers           22.74    CBP
2      Marimba  Odundo-Mendez     Aldershot Farnham & District  22.79
3      Craig  Pickering           Milton Keynes AC              23.67
4      Andrew  Watkins            Pontypridd AC                 24.02
5      Stephen  Hunter            Hallamshire Harriers          24.13
6      Greg  Smith                Yate & District               25.44
Ht1
1      Marimba  Odundo-Mendez     Aldershot Farnham & District  23.42
2      Rikki  Storey              Birchfield Harriers           24.73
3      Bradley  Stimson           Nene Valley Harriers          25.10
4      Brian  Stott               Wirral AC                     26.30
5      Andrew  Hyland             Sale Harriers Manchester      26.81
6      James  Parsons             Birchfield Harriers           26.84
Ht2
1      Julian  Thomas             Birchfield Harriers           23.02
2      Andrew  Watkins            Pontypridd AC                 24.02
3      Richard  Evans             Cannock & Stafford AC         24.86
4      Vittorio  Tomasi           Guernsey AAC                  25.83
5      Simon  Stallworthy         Leighton Buzzard AC           26.19
Ht3
1      Craig  Pickering           Milton Keynes AC              23.76
2      Stephen  Hunter            Hallamshire Harriers          24.21
3      Greg  Smith                Yate & District               24.48
4      Mayo  Sankofa              Herne Hill Harriers           25.18
5      Daniel  Nelson             Sale Harriers Manchester      27.24

400m               U15M  Day 1

F
1      Craig  Glanville           Gateshead Harriers & AC       51.38
2      Paul  Twidale              Cleethorpes AC                52.23
3      Alex  Felce                Gloucester AC                 55.15
4      Christopher  Jones         Unknown                       55.41
5      Craig  Cox                 Crawley AC                    57.00
Ht1
1      Craig  Glanville           Gateshead Harriers & AC       53.09
2      Alex  Felce                Gloucester AC                 55.75
3      Christopher  Jones         Unknown                       56.09
4      Bradley  Stimson           Nene Valley Harriers          57.30
5      Mark  Fletcher             Preston Harriers              57.55
6      Vittorio  Tomasi           Guernsey AAC                  59.37
Ht2
1      Paul  Twidale              Cleethorpes AC                53.59
2      Craig  Cox                 Crawley AC                    56.49
3      Thomas  Zbaraski           Leicester Coritanians AC      57.36
4      Thomas  Forbes             Cannock & Stafford AC         57.93

800m               U15M  Day 1

F
1      Alex  Felce                Gloucester AC                 2:03.88
2      Udobi  Nzelu               Sale Harriers Manchester      2:09.38
3      Matt  Wood                 Blackburn Harriers            2:09.75
4      Ciaran  Fitzpatrick        Ireland                       2:11.41
5      Edward  Brown              City of Stoke AC              2:16.95
6      Jonny  Brand               Windsor Slough & Eton         2:18.07
7      Jeffery  Nkrumah           Newham & Essex Beagles        2:18.63

High Jump          U15M  Day 1

F
1      Alan  Hassall              Cannock & Stafford AC         1.79
2      Darren  Steadman           Gloucester AC                 1.76
3      Dara  Foley                Ireland                       1.70
4      Andrew  Allan              Giffnock North AC             1.61
5      Timothy  Payne             Solihull & Small Heath AC     1.61
6      David  Lucas               Medway AC                     1.61

Long Jump          U15M  Day 1

F
1      Paul  Twidale              Cleethorpes AC                6.00
2      Alan  Hassall              Cannock & Stafford AC         5.50
3      Andrew  Holmes             City of Norwich AC            5.29
4      Dexter  Nicholls           Herne Hill Harriers           5.19
5      Daniel  Williams           Carmarthen Harriers           5.14

Shot               U15M  Day 1

F
1      Chris  Gearing             Medway AC                     14.73
2      David  Price               Deeside AC                    13.35
3      Richard  Parker            Cannock & Stafford AC         13.17
4      Shane  Birch               Maidstone & Rochester AC      12.24

200m               U20W  Day 1

F
1      Vernicha  James            Belgrave Harriers             23.80    CBP
2      Lisa  Miller               Cambridge Harriers            24.09
3      Kim  Wall                  Basildon AC                   24.86
4      Lowri  Jones               Cardiff AAC                   25.36
5      Melinda  Cooksey           Tipton Harriers               25.55
6      Anisha  Barnaby            Herne Hill Harriers           25.57
Ht1
1      Kim  Wall                  Basildon AC                   25.02
2      Melinda  Cooksey           Tipton Harriers               25.41
3      Anisha  Barnaby            Herne Hill Harriers           25.53
4      Aimee  Pritchard           Telford AC                    26.53
5      Felicity  Urbain           Aldershot Farnham & District  26.70
Ht2
1      Vernicha  James            Belgrave Harriers             24.07
2      Sarah  Tomlins             Horsham Blue Stars            25.79
3      Seandelle  Haley           Herne Hill Harriers           25.87
4      Donna  Chatting            Southampton City              26.40
5      Amy  Freeman               Spenborough & District        26.50
Ht3
1      Lisa  Miller               Cambridge Harriers            24.51
2      Lowri  Jones               Cardiff AAC                   25.63
3      Kerry  Everall             Yate & District               26.25
4      Janine  Cloney             Parkside Harriers             27.61

400m               U20W  Day 1

SF1
1      Lesley  Clarkson           Inverness Harriers            56.89
2      Samantha  Singer           Blackheath Harriers           57.89
3      Nisha  Desai               Morpeth Harriers & AC         58.76
4      Claire  Folland            North Devon AC                60.65
5      Rachel  Harris             Birchfield Harriers           61.35
6      Vicky  Finn                Shildon AC                    62.36
SF2
1      Gaby  Howell               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         57.35
2      Natalie  Smellie           Essex Ladies                  57.42
3      Lindsey  Singer            Birchfield Harriers           58.06
4      Amy  Freeman               Spenborough & District        59.11
5      Katie  Metcalfe            Halifax Harriers              60.50
6      Natalie  Christmas         Crawley AC                    60.75
Ht1
1      Gaby  Howell               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         58.32
2      Amy  Freeman               Spenborough & District        58.46
3      Claire  Folland            North Devon AC                59.62
4      Jenni  Molloy              Bournemouth AC                61.26
5      Melanie  Umbleja           Cardiff AAC                   62.34
6      Carly  Austin              Oxford City                   62.90
Ht2
1      Lesley  Clarkson           Inverness Harriers            58.72
2      Nisha  Desai               Morpeth Harriers & AC         59.45
3      Francesca  Doran           Bromley AC                    60.98
4      Shantelle  Cox             Birchfield Harriers           62.82
5      Mary  Allotey              Herne Hill Harriers           64.88
Ht3
1      Samantha  Singer           Blackheath Harriers           59.05
2      Natalie  Christmas         Crawley AC                    59.75
3      Felicity  Urbain           Aldershot Farnham & District  61.25
4      Alicia  Bennett            Highgate Harriers             65.93
5      Sarah  Jansz               Woodford Green & Essex        67.39
Ht4
1      Natalie  Smellie           Essex Ladies                  58.53
2      Katie  Metcalfe            Halifax Harriers              59.94
3      Samantha  Aspen            Bolton United Harriers        61.29
4      Amy  Williams              Wessex & Bath                 61.31
5      Elizabeth  Tilbury         Parkside Harriers             64.18
Ht5
1      Rachel  Harris             Birchfield Harriers           58.32
2      Lindsey  Singer            Birchfield Harriers           58.33
3      Vicky  Finn                Shildon AC                    60.15
4      Megan  Freeth              Swansea Harriers              62.27
5      Julie  Mitchell            Preston Harriers              63.41

800m               U20W  Day 1

F
1      Rebecca  Lyne              Hallamshire Harriers          2:10.67
2      Jemma  Simpson             Newquay & Par AC              2:11.07
3      Barbara  Parker            City of Norwich AC            2:11.56
4      Natalie  Lewis             Cardiff AAC                   2:12.52
5      Olivia  Hines              Herne Hill Harriers           2:12.99
6      Iona  McIntyre             Dunfermline & West Fife       2:13.91
Ht1
1      Rebecca  Lyne              Hallamshire Harriers          2:11.60
2      Barbara  Parker            City of Norwich AC            2:12.20
3      Leah  Harris               Newquay & Par AC              2:14.68
4      Helen  Singleton           Wakefield District H & AC     2:21.50
5      Gemma  Marrs               Medway AC                     2:22.32
Ht2
1      Iona  McIntyre             Dunfermline & West Fife       2:12.63
2      Jemma  Simpson             Newquay & Par AC              2:12.65
3      Olivia  Hines              Herne Hill Harriers           2:13.39
4      Jenny  Mockler             Sale Harriers Manchester      2:19.04
5      Jennifer  Tunstill         Park High School              2:21.95
Ht3
1      Natalie  Lewis             Cardiff AAC                   2:15.99
2      Claire  Gibson             Kilbarchan AAC                2:16.32
3      Ceri  Mitchell             Southampton City              2:17.39
4      Nisha  Desai               Morpeth Harriers & AC         2:22.54
5      Carla  Molinaro            Windsor Slough & Eton         2:35.95

1500m              U20W  Day 1

F
1      Jo  Ankier                 Shaftesbury Barnet AC         4:31.79
2      Jessica  Nugent            Shaftesbury Barnet AC         4:36.00
3      Ellie  Stevens             Derby Ladies                  4:41.41
4      Helen  Zenner              Team Solent                   4:44.69
5      Sarah  Herbert             Bristol AC                    4:49.70
6      Jenny  Mockler             Sale Harriers Manchester      4:51.49

High Jump          U20W  Day 1

F
1      Deirdre  Ryan              Ireland                       1.81
2      Stephanie  Higham          Border Harriers & AC          1.70
2      Claire  Wright             Liverpool Harriers            1.70
4      Natalie  Clark             Hull Springhead Harriers      1.70
5      Ceri  Stokoe               Swansea Harriers              1.65
5      Rebecca  Mawer             Grimsby Harriers & AC         1.65
7      Samantha  Adamson          Hertford & Ware               1.65

Pole Vault         U20W  Day 1

F
1      Lindsay  Hodges            Yeovil Olympiads              3.66     CBP
2      Kate  Dennison             City of Stoke AC              3.40
3      Zoe  Brown                 Ireland                       3.30
4      Kirsty  Maguire            Edinburgh Woollen Mill        3.10
5      Amy  Rennison              Sale Harriers Manchester      3.10
6      Caroline  Smith            Radley Ladies                 3.10
7      Judy  Turton               Wycombe Phoenix               3.00
8      Gillian  Cooke             Edinburgh Woollen Mill        2.90
9      Sophie  Dewell             Middlesbrough & C'land        2.70
10     Kate  Williams             Southend AC                   2.70
11     Sara  Nichols              Wycombe Phoenix               2.70
12     Jocelyn  Hird              Wimborne AC                   2.50

Long Jump          U20W  Day 1

F
1      Danielle  Humphreys        Mansfield Harriers            5.78
2      Zainab  Ceesay             Newham & Essex Beagles        5.52
3      Elaine  Smith              Mandale H & AC                5.43
4      Kirsty  Corbett            Ilford AC                     5.43
5      Rachel  Hogg               Trafford AC                   5.38
6      Lara  Richards             Newport Harriers              5.36
7      Mandy  Crompton            Oldham & Royton H             5.31
8      Katie  Richardson          Wakefield District H & AC     5.27
9      Carly  Robson              Windsor Slough & Eton         5.24
10     Siobhan  McVie             Ayr Seaforth AAC              5.06
11     Megan  Freeth              Swansea Harriers              4.69

Shot               U20W  Day 1

F
1      Charlotte  Spelzini        Cambridge & Coleridge AC      13.10
2      Claire  Smithson           Brighton & Hove AC            12.96
3      Rebecca  Peake             Derby Ladies                  12.79
4      Kate  Morris               Medway AC                     12.49
5      Joanna  Bennett            Epsom & Ewell                 12.41
6      Belinda  Heil              Croydon Harriers              12.07
7      Laura  Douglas             Sale Harriers Manchester      11.84
8      Elizabeth  Dwan            Gateshead Harriers & AC       10.88
9      Gemma  Avil                Oxford City                   10.60
10     Lisa  Kenney               Hull Springhead Harriers      10.19
11     Samantha  Adamson          Hertford & Ware               9.78
12     Melanie  Umbleja           Cardiff AAC                   8.91

200m               U17W  Day 1

F
1      Amy  Spencer               Unknown                       24.14    CBP
2      Claire  Bergin             Ireland                       24.50
3      Jemma  Sims                Notts AC                      25.30
4      Charli  Croll              Herne Hill Harriers           25.53
5      Tamara  Doherty            West Dunbartonshire AC        25.62
6      Kimberley  Velvick         Ashford AC                    25.83
SF1
1      Amy  Spencer               Unknown                       24.56
2      Jemma  Sims                Notts AC                      25.17
3      Charli  Croll              Herne Hill Harriers           25.19
4      Yasmine  Meite             Shildon AC                    26.28
5      Maggie  Davies             Birchfield Harriers           27.22
6      Laura  Robinson            Wakefield District H & AC     27.59
SF2
1      Claire  Bergin             Ireland                       25.18
2      Tamara  Doherty            West Dunbartonshire AC        25.20
3      Kimberley  Velvick         Ashford AC                    25.32
4      Kiri  Burbridge            Bournemouth AC                26.20
5      Kelly  Birkin              Torfaen AC                    26.50
Ht1
1      Amy  Spencer               Unknown                       25.12
2      Catherine  Greaves         Liverpool Harriers            26.59
3      Laura  Robinson            Wakefield District H & AC     26.69
4      Katey  Read                Stockport Harriers            27.26
5      Gemma  Collier             Exeter Harriers               27.51
6      Jenny  Hatton              Windsor Slough & Eton         27.66
Ht2
1      Kimberley  Velvick         Ashford AC                    25.78
2      Yasmine  Meite             Shildon AC                    26.52
3      Natalie  Spettie           Cardiff AAC                   26.94
4      Charlotte  Featherstone    Medway AC                     27.11
5      Georgie  Hatton            Windsor Slough & Eton         27.67
6      Samantha  Dredge           Newbury AC                    28.66
Ht3
1      Jemma  Sims                Notts AC                      25.59
2      Maggie  Davies             Birchfield Harriers           26.57
3      Kelly  Birkin              Torfaen AC                    26.65
4      Joanna  Braithwaite        Ireland                       27.03
5      Sholeh  Anghaee            Puma Thames Valley H          27.86
Ht4
1      Charli  Croll              Herne Hill Harriers           25.73
2      Lyndsay  Alleyne           Windsor Slough & Eton         26.70
3      Emma  Kemp                 Stevenage & North Herts       26.85
4      Naomi  Quinnell            City of Norwich AC            31.54
Ht5
1      Tamara  Doherty            West Dunbartonshire AC        25.54
2      Kiri  Burbridge            Bournemouth AC                25.77
3      Laurie  McMahon            City of Norwich AC            27.33
4      Amy  Meyerowitz            Notts AC                      27.59
5      Victoria  Lockwood         Wakefield District H & AC     28.21
Ht6
1      Claire  Bergin             Ireland                       25.56
2      Kimberley  Wainwright      Doncaster & Stainforth AC     27.38
3      Sarah  Kings               Bromsgrove & Redditch AC      27.51
4      Rachel  Blythman           Newbury AC                    27.78

300m               U17W  Day 1

SF1
1      Gemma  Nicol               Dunfermline & West Fife       40.34
2      Victoria  Griffiths        Liverpool Harriers            41.30
3      Mandy  Crowe               Ireland                       42.02
4      Jenny  Bliss               Brighton & Hove AC            42.25
5      Emma  Kemp                 Stevenage & North Herts       42.78
6      Clare  Murphy              Liverpool Harriers            43.08
SF2
1      Rebecca  Sweeney           Sale Harriers Manchester      40.21
2      Faye  Harding              Wrexham AC                    40.23
3      Nicola  Lake               Cannock & Stafford AC         41.73
4      Emily  Parker              Epsom & Ewell                 42.01
5      Kayleigh  Maher            Milton Keynes AC              42.03
6      Natalie  Plateau           Radley Ladies                 43.32
Ht1
1      Rebecca  Sweeney           Sale Harriers Manchester      40.96
2      Clare  Murphy              Liverpool Harriers            42.74
3      Lydia  Miller              Burton AC                     44.53
4      Kerri  Neill               Ireland                       44.84
Ht2
1      Faye  Harding              Wrexham AC                    40.90
2      Amy  Forsyth               Belgrave Harriers             43.22
3      Natalie  Mills             Mansfield Harriers            45.10
Ht3
1      Gemma  Nicol               Dunfermline & West Fife       40.49
2      Natalie  Plateau           Radley Ladies                 42.45
3      Gemma  Whillock            Cannock & Stafford AC         42.76
4      Natasha  Meite             Shildon AC                    45.15
5      Lucy  Keeler               Ealing Southall & M           47.95
Ht4
1      Mandy  Crowe               Ireland                       41.87
2      Nicola  Lake               Cannock & Stafford AC         42.09
3      Donna  Shorthouse          Mansfield Harriers            43.96
4      Samantha  Dredge           Newbury AC                    44.87
5      Lulu  Cash-Gibson          Highgate Harriers             45.02
Ht5
1      Emily  Parker              Epsom & Ewell                 42.33
2      Kayleigh  Maher            Milton Keynes AC              42.49
3      Samatha  Day               Tamworth AC                   43.37
4      Susan  Nash                Highgate Harriers             44.12
5      Kelly-Marie  Roberts       Nuneaton Harriers             47.08
Ht6
1      Victoria  Griffiths        Liverpool Harriers            41.55
2      Jenny  Bliss               Brighton & Hove AC            42.15
3      Emma  Kemp                 Stevenage & North Herts       42.24
4      Gemma  Collier             Exeter Harriers               44.17
5      Sonja  Bye                 Bromley AC                    44.71

800m               U17W  Day 1

F
1      Rachael  Thompson          Liverpool Harriers            2:12.53
2      Charlotte  Best            Crawley AC                    2:14.07
3      Crystal  Palmer            Ireland                       2:17.80
4      Catherine  Draper          Liverpool Harriers            2:20.74
5      Isabelle  Stoate           North Devon AC                2:21.07
6      Gemma  Jones               Cardiff AAC                   2:21.19
Ht1
1      Charlotte  Best            Crawley AC                    2:15.23
2      Gemma  Jones               Cardiff AAC                   2:18.86
3      Isabelle  Stoate           North Devon AC                2:19.76
4      Catherine  Draper          Liverpool Harriers            2:22.65
5      Laura  Nurse               North Devon AC                2:23.66
6      Simone  Griffiths          Windsor Slough & Eton         2:36.58
Ht2
1      Rachael  Thompson          Liverpool Harriers            2:23.63
2      Kelly  Speight             Ireland                       2:27.37
3      Katie  Shone               Hallamshire Harriers          2:27.90
4      Michaela  Hutchison        Hillingdon AC                 2:29.10
5      Lucy  Scott                Windsor Slough & Eton         2:32.02
6      Jenny  Milsom              North Devon AC                2:36.86
Ht3
1      Crystal  Palmer            Ireland                       2:22.67
2      Amy  Frith                 Tamworth AC                   2:24.18
3      Eloise  Pittwood           North Devon AC                2:26.41
4      Natalie  Wright            Hallamshire Harriers          2:29.55
5      Samantha  Dredge           Newbury AC                    2:32.05
6      Jennie  Donnelly           Liverpool Harriers            2:43.51

1500m              U17W  Day 1

F
1      Dani  Barnes               Newquay & Par AC              4:33.73
2      Sharon  Monaghan           Ireland                       4:38.90
3      Samantha  Marshall         Pitreavie AC                  4:45.92

High Jump          U17W  Day 1

F
1      Rebecka  Bell              City of Norwich AC            1.70
2      Helen  Smith               Basildon AC                   1.65
3      Vicki  Allan               Giffnock North AC             1.65
4      Catherine  Howe            Chelmsford AC                 1.65
5      Emma  Morris               South Shields Harriers        1.65
6      Sharon  Heveran            Ireland                       1.60
6      Sophie  Upton              Solihull & Small Heath AC     1.60
8      Sarah  Price               Bridgnorth AC                 1.55
8      Nadine  Simpson            Stevenage & North Herts       1.55
10     Frankie  Webb              Ryston Runners AC             1.55
11     Sarah-Jane  Darrington     Bedford & County              1.50
11     Sophie  Gibbens            Milton Keynes AC              1.50
13     Lucy  Plant                Middlesbrough & C'land        1.50

Long Jump          U17W  Day 1

F
1      Symone  Belle              Tower Hamlets AC              5.71
2      Ellie  Darby               Birchfield Harriers           5.47
3      Chanelle  Garnet           Herne Hill Harriers           5.47
4      Karlene  Turner            Windsor Slough & Eton         5.45
5      Aoife  Macneill            Ireland                       5.36
6      Laura  Ridley              Preston Harriers              5.25
7      Amy  Woodman               Bristol AC                    5.23
8      Emma  Wooff                Wigan & District Harriers     5.18
9      Cara  Roberts              Bournemouth AC                5.12
10     Jessica  Ennis             City of Sheffield AC          5.12
11     Sarah  Humphreys           Border Harriers & AC          5.09
12     Elen  Davies               City of Norwich AC            5.07
13     Vicky  Lambert             Wakefield District H & AC     5.06
14     Laura  Betts               Tonbridge                     5.01
15     Laura  Singleton           Wolverhampton & Bilston AC    4.87
16     Sally  Peake               Wirral AC                     4.86
17     Megan  Evans               Royal Sutton Coldfield        4.80
18     Vicki  Lamb                Sale Harriers Manchester      4.69
19     Kiri  Burbridge            Bournemouth AC                4.62
20     Joanne  Pybus              Mandale H & AC                4.53
21     Amy  Clarke                North Devon AC                4.29

Shot               U17W  Day 1

F
1      Frances  Miller            Elgin AC                      12.80
2      Alison  Rodger             Victoria Park  AAC            11.70
3      Somma  Power               Basildon AC                   11.30
4      Laura  Fox                 Ashford AC                    10.94
5      Kerry  Elliott             Gateshead Harriers & AC       10.29
6      Nicola  Gore               West Cheshire AC              10.22
7      Debbie  Collinson          Hull Springhead Harriers      9.92
8      Lucy  Sutton               Oxford City                   9.33
9      Rachael  Atkinson          Wigan & District Harriers     9.25
10     Phyllis  Agbo              Puma Thames Valley H          9.08
11     Tania  Nell                Herne Hill Harriers           8.73
12     Jamila  Sanderson          Herne Hill Harriers           7.49
13     Jessica  Knapman           Windsor Slough & Eton         7.16

200m               U15W  Day 1

F
1      Nicola  Gossman            City of Glasgow AC            24.81    CBP
2      Lia  Tappin                Enfield & Haringey            25.78
3      Michelle  Nash             Herne Hill Harriers           26.03
4      Louise  Dickinson          Park High School              26.06
5      Laura  Cox                 Tipton Harriers               27.02
SF1
1      Louise  Dickson            Edinburgh Woollen Mill        25.57
2      Michelle  Nash             Herne Hill Harriers           25.66
3      Laura  Cox                 Tipton Harriers               26.62
4      Nicola  Schofield          Wavering Mayesbrook           26.63
5      Rebekah  Passley           Herne Hill Harriers           27.47
6      Lianne  George             Northampton Phoenix AC        27.83
SF2
1      Nicola  Gossman            City of Glasgow AC            24.97    CBP
2      Lia  Tappin                Enfield & Haringey            25.62
3      Louise  Dickinson          Park High School              26.15
4      Danielle  Barker           Neath Harriers                26.47
5      Natalie  Pearson           Hallamshire Harriers          26.82
6      Kelly  Fairweather         Parkside Harriers             27.20
Ht1
1      Nicola  Gossman            City of Glasgow AC            25.51
2      Isobel  Newman             Worcester AC                  27.48
3      Chloe  Gale                Dartford Harriers             27.99
4      Gemma  Morgan              Shildon AC                    28.00
5      Anna  Griffiths            Hyndburn                      28.48
6      Lindsey  Cottle            Birchfield Harriers           29.31
Ht2
1      Lia  Tappin                Enfield & Haringey            26.20
2      Kelly  Fairweather         Parkside Harriers             27.03
3      Joedy  Platt               North Devon AC                27.10
4      Hannah  Biddiss            Medway AC                     27.99
5      Gyongyi  Asztalos          Cambridge & Coleridge AC      28.34
6      Catherine  Turner          Shildon AC                    28.39
Ht3
1      Louise  Dickinson          Park High School              26.20
2      Nicola  Schofield          Wavering Mayesbrook           26.57
3      Sophie  Hanys              Ashford AC                    28.33
4      Katie  O'Connor            Oxford City                   28.42
5      Jessica  Pinnock           Yate & District               28.94
6      Stephanie  Sonnleitner     Windsor Slough & Eton         29.61
Ht4
1      Michelle  Nash             Herne Hill Harriers           25.93
2      Natalie  Pearson           Hallamshire Harriers          26.68
3      Amy  Harris                Halesowen AC                  27.40
4      Orla  Coughlan             Ireland                       28.48
5      Hollie  Williams           Wirral AC                     28.73
Ht5
1      Louise  Dickson            Edinburgh Woollen Mill        26.13
2      Alexia  Easey              Aldershot Farnham & District  27.33
3      Lyndsey  Fairweather       Parkside Harriers             27.74
4      Francesca  Gregory         Unknown                       28.27
5      Tanya  Hinds               Leicester Coritanians AC      29.96
Ht6
1      Laura  Cox                 Tipton Harriers               26.29
2      Danielle  Barker           Neath Harriers                26.65
3      Lianne  George             Northampton Phoenix AC        26.97
4      Rebekah  Passley           Herne Hill Harriers           26.99
5      Rachel  Baust              Biggleswade AC                28.51

800m               U15W  Day 1

F
1      Clara  Durkan              Ireland                       2:17.66
2      Claire  Macaulay           Pitreavie AC                  2:22.87
3      Abby  Westley              Hallamshire Harriers          2:22.90
4      Anna  Brooks               Blackburn Harriers            2:24.93
5      Caroline  Smith            Havering Mayesbrook           2:28.08
6      Lucy  Abbott               Middleton Harriers            2:32.41
Ht1
1      Anna  Brooks               Blackburn Harriers            2:29.01
2      Natalie  Ketteringham      Hallamshire Harriers          2:30.27
3      Ruth  McKay                Hallamshire Harriers          2:30.77
4      Elysia  Ridley             Witney Road Runners           2:32.86
5      Emily  Dillon              Windsor Slough & Eton         2:35.80
6      Frances  Brace             North Devon AC                2:38.48
Ht2
1      Lucy  Abbott               Middleton Harriers            2:25.12
2      Caroline  Smith            Havering Mayesbrook           2:25.95
3      Maria  Williamson          Leamington C & AC             2:27.34
4      Danielle  Crispin          Ashford AC                    2:33.80
5      Sophie  Reeve              Herne Hill Harriers           2:38.16
6      Rachel  Brookes            Warrington AC                 2:55.82
Ht3
1      Claire  Macaulay           Pitreavie AC                  2:23.48
2      Laura  Macpherson          City of Glasgow AC            2:26.46
3      Danielle  Christmas        Crawley AC                    2:27.38
4      Connie  Crone              North Devon AC                2:31.30
5      Phillipa  Haines           Newham & Essex Beagles        2:33.01
Ht4
1      Abby  Westley              Hallamshire Harriers          2:25.55
2      Ashling  Baker             Ireland                       2:27.95
3      Linzi  Snow                Woodford Green & Essex        2:33.02
4      Justine  Anderton          Pendle AC                     2:42.42
5      Emma  Price                Bridgnorth AC                 2:42.45
Ht5
1      Clara  Durkan              Ireland                       2:29.47
2      Gemma  Elliott             Kettering Town Harriers       2:30.48
3      Hannah  Horn               Great Yarmouth AC             2:34.49
4      Kara  Finch                Northampton Phoenix AC        2:36.09
5      Veronique  Pittwood        North Devon AC                2:36.45

High Jump          U15W  Day 1

F
1      Stephanie  Pywell          Mansfield Harriers            1.67
2      Claire  Huck               Kendal AC                     1.55
2      Shani  Rainford            Herne Hill Harriers           1.55
4      Leona  Byrne               St. Laurence O'Tooles AC      1.55
5      Catherine  Bradbury        Swansea Harriers              1.55

Long Jump          U15W  Day 1

F
1      Stephanie  Madgett         Bracknell AC                  5.17
2      Rebekah  Passley           Herne Hill Harriers           5.15
3      Leah  McGuire              Great Yarmouth AC             5.07
4      Aimee  Palmer              Cannock & Stafford AC         5.07
5      Leona  Byrne               St. Laurence O'Tooles AC      4.95
6      Amy  Harris                Halesowen AC                  4.89
7      Emma  Heath                Bristol AC                    4.83
8      Aisha  McIntosh            Herne Hill Harriers           4.81
9      Rachel  Peckham            Sutton & District AC          4.65
10     Hannah  Avil               Oxford City                   4.63
11     Claire  Linskill           North Devon AC                4.56
12     Rosemary  Huntriss         Warrington AC                 4.54
13     Naomi  Budulis             Nuneaton Harriers             4.49
14     Faye  Mackenzie            Skyrac AC                     3.17

Shot               U15W  Day 1

F
1      Chloe  Edwards             Huntingdon AC                 12.45
2      Laura  Shirley             Unknown                       11.03
3      Kathleen  Fitzgerald       Ireland                       10.79
4      Louise  Watton             Wimborne AC                   10.70
5      Kayleigh  Southgate        City of Norwich AC            10.59
6      Eshere  Singh              Exeter Harriers               10.56
7      Samantha  Manchester       Maidstone & Rochester AC      10.33
8      Ashleigh  Palmer-Johnson   Windsor Slough & Eton         10.18
9      Alison  McCarthy           Ireland                       9.65
10     Stephanie  Owen            Cannock & Stafford AC         9.55
11     Laura  Cooper              Telford AC                    9.20
12     Lauren  Pitt               Burton AC                     8.77
13     Llinos  Jones              Carmarthen Harriers           8.52
14     Faye  Mackenzie            Skyrac AC                     5.84

60m                U20M  Day 2

F
1      Mark  Lewis-Francis        Birchfield Harriers           6.67
2      Tim  Benjamin              Cardiff AAC                   6.77
3      Dwayne  Grant              Blackheath Harriers           6.82
4      Tyrone  Edgar              Woodford Green & Essex        6.88
5      Laurence  Oboh             Belgrave Harriers             6.92
6      Karl  Forde                Birmingham Rowheath           7.00
7      Phil  Kerry                Coventry Godiva Harriers      7.06
8      Seriashe  Childs           Brecon AC                     7.10
SF1
1      Mark  Lewis-Francis        Birchfield Harriers           6.69
2      Laurence  Oboh             Belgrave Harriers             6.91
3      James  Bridge              Invicta East Kent             7.09
4      Michael  Beaumont          Newark AC                     7.13
5      Robert  Graham             Belgrave Harriers             7.15
6      Peter  Vickers             Mandale H & AC                7.20
7      John  Uridge               Wakefield District H & AC     7.27
8      Jason  Comissiong          Puma Thames Valley H          7.27
SF2
1      Dwayne  Grant              Blackheath Harriers           6.89
2      Seriashe  Childs           Brecon AC                     7.03
3      Ugochi  Anomelechi         Croydon Harriers              7.08
4      Nick  Smith                Dunfermline & West Fife       7.09
5      Bomene  Barikor            Blackheath Harriers           7.21
6      Gary  Carr                 Ashford AC                    7.26
7      George  Isodo              Blackheath Harriers           7.31
8      Daniel  Buss               Belgrave Harriers             7.34
SF3
1      Tim  Benjamin              Cardiff AAC                   6.83
2      Tyrone  Edgar              Woodford Green & Essex        6.86
3      Karl  Forde                Birmingham Rowheath           7.00
4      Phil  Kerry                Coventry Godiva Harriers      7.04
5      Christopher  Stobart       Manx Harriers                 7.10
6      Nathan  Martin             Herne Hill Harriers           7.14
7      Ben  Edward-Inatimi        Liverpool Harriers            7.23
8      Monu  Miah                 Woodford Green & Essex        7.32
Ht1
1      Tim  Benjamin              Cardiff AAC                   6.96
2      Robert  Graham             Belgrave Harriers             7.17
3      Peter  Vickers             Mandale H & AC                7.19
4      Ben  Edward-Inatimi        Liverpool Harriers            7.26
5      Christopher  Pink          Medway AC                     7.27
6      John  Kelley               Newark AC                     7.34
7      Stuart  Setchell           Ryston Runners AC             7.39
8      Stephen  Litherland        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 7.66
Ht2
1      Tyrone  Edgar              Woodford Green & Essex        6.98
2      Ugochi  Anomelechi         Croydon Harriers              7.02
3      John  Uridge               Wakefield District H & AC     7.19
4      Daniel  Buss               Belgrave Harriers             7.26
5      Lawrence  Mayhew           Leeds City AC                 7.40
6      Patrick  Blackman          Puma Thames Valley H          7.45
7      Khaled  Mansoor            Windsor Slough & Eton         7.59
8      Chris  Rodgers             Macclesfield Harriers         7.77
Ht3
1      Dwayne  Grant              Blackheath Harriers           6.90
2      Karl  Forde                Birmingham Rowheath           7.09
3      Christopher  Stobart       Manx Harriers                 7.14
4      Martin  Roberts            Scunthorpe & District         7.28
5      Steven  Park               Dunfermline & West Fife       7.35
6      Matthew  Young             Wakefield District H & AC     7.37
7      Steven  Green              Devon AC                      7.53
8      Jonathan  Sherratt         Cannock & Stafford AC         7.54
Ht4
1      Laurence  Oboh             Belgrave Harriers             7.15
2      George  Isodo              Blackheath Harriers           7.24
3      Nizam  Uddin               Enfield & Haringey            7.29
4      Adam  Charlton             Huntingdon AC                 7.33
5      Jahmaine  Merchant         Birchfield Harriers           7.43
6      Matthew  Hellawell         Holmfirth Harriers            7.46
7      Duvale  Merchant           Birchfield Harriers           7.68
Ht5
1      Mark  Lewis-Francis        Birchfield Harriers           6.86
2      Phil  Kerry                Coventry Godiva Harriers      7.12
3      Nathan  Martin             Herne Hill Harriers           7.18
4      Jason  Comissiong          Puma Thames Valley H          7.26
5      Mikail  Huggins            Unknown                       7.48
6      Julian  Blackstock         Herne Hill Harriers           7.51
7      Richard  Askew             Derby & County AC             7.55
8      Richard  Smith             Grantham AC                   7.67
Ht6
1      Michael  Beaumont          Newark AC                     7.11
2      Nick  Smith                Dunfermline & West Fife       7.14
3      Gary  Carr                 Ashford AC                    7.19
4      Bomene  Barikor            Blackheath Harriers           7.20
5      Michael  Davy              Herne Hill Harriers           7.57
6      Andrew  Shepherd           Charnwood AC                  7.57
7      Luke  Hicks                Torfaen AC                    7.72
Ht7
1      Seriashe  Childs           Brecon AC                     7.07
2      James  Bridge              Invicta East Kent             7.18
3      Monu  Miah                 Woodford Green & Essex        7.23
4      Timothy  Ward              Border Harriers & AC          7.31
5      Tendai  Dhliwayo           Herne Hill Harriers           7.45
6      Calum  Laing               Central AC                    7.56
7      Rob  Buxton                Crewe & Nantwich              7.66
8      Anthony  Gotts             Rossendale Harriers           8.03

400m               U20M  Day 2

F
1      Adam  Rogers               Jarrow & Hebburn              48.11
2      Robert  Tobin              Basingstoke & Mid Hants       48.12
3      David  McCarthy            Ireland                       48.13
4      Aaron  Aplin               Notts AC                      49.51
5      David  Brackstone          City of Stoke AC              49.52
6      Samuel  Ellis              Barnsley AC                   49.62

3000m              U20M  Day 2

F
1      Richard  Ward              Belgrave Harriers             8:27.53
2      Paul  Moores               Tamworth AC                   8:37.15
3      Neil  Burton               Dacorum & Tring AC            8:41.83
4      Matthew  Jones             Loughborough Students AC      8:50.49
5      Mark  Harris               Swindon AC                    8:55.62
6      Peter  Kellie              Gloucester AC                 8:56.09
7      Andrew  Pickett            Dartford Harriers             8:59.21
8      James  Henry               Spenborough & District        9:01.46
9      Darryl  Hards              Northampton Phoenix AC        9:02.02
10     Ian  Carter                Jersey Spartan                9:04.45
11     Edward  Van Der            Thurrock Harriers             9:07.08

3000m Walk         U20M  Day 2

F
1      Lloyd  Finch               Leicester WC                  12:30.97    CBP
2      Cameron  Smith             Cardiff AAC                   12:46.13
3      Dominic  King              Colchester Harriers           12:58.68
4      Andy  Parker               Wolverhampton & Bilston AC    13:07.34
5      Luke  Finch                Leicester WC                  13:49.07
6      Neil  Bates                Manx Harriers                 14:49.55
7      Matthew  Longstaff         Beverley AC                   15:20.97

60m H              U20M  Day 2

F
1      Dominic  Girdler           Charnwood AC                  7.99
2      Nathan  Palmer             Cardiff AAC                   8.08
3      Allan  Scott               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         8.09
4      Chris  Tye-Walker          Windsor Slough & Eton         8.41
5      Liam  Lucas                Dartford Harriers             8.64
6      Richard  Myers             Gateshead Harriers & AC       9.06
7      Calum  Laing               Central AC                    9.07
8      Ryan  Westaway             Yeovil Olympiads              9.22
Ht1
1      Dominic  Girdler           Charnwood AC                  8.04
2      Chris  Tye-Walker          Windsor Slough & Eton         8.61
3      Liam  Lucas                Dartford Harriers             8.70
4      Richard  Myers             Gateshead Harriers & AC       9.20
5      John  Clements             Blackburn Harriers            9.83
Ht2
1      Allan  Scott               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         8.09
2      Nathan  Palmer             Cardiff AAC                   8.15
3      Ryan  Westaway             Yeovil Olympiads              9.15
4      Calum  Laing               Central AC                    9.19
5      Andi  Ball                 Isle of Wight AC              9.24

High Jump          U20M  Day 2

F
1      Chuka  Enih-Snell          Swansea Harriers              2.14
2      Adrian  O'Dwyer            Ireland                       2.00
2      Darryl  Stone              Basildon AC                   2.00
4      Tom  Parsons               Solihull & Small Heath AC     2.00
5      Mark  Crowley              Enfield & Haringey            2.00
6      James  Wild                Birchfield Harriers           2.00
7      James  Hardie              Huntingdon AC                 1.95
7      Martin  Aram               Liverpool Harriers            1.95
9      Chris  France              Telford AC                    1.95
10     Greg  Goodrem              Southend AC                   1.90
11     Ryan  Westaway             Yeovil Olympiads              1.90
12     Alex  Girdler              Tamworth AC                   1.85
13     Andy  Townley              Ryston Runners AC             1.85
14     Matt  Little               Bedford & County              1.80

Pole Vault         U20M  Day 2

F
1      Daniel  Broadhead          Rotherham Harriers            4.50
2      Alan  Jervis               City of Stoke AC              4.50
3      Tim  Holsgrove             Wirral AC                     4.40
4      Simon  Lewis               City of Stoke AC              4.00
5      Olly  Mahony               Wirral AC                     4.00

Triple Jump        U20M  Day 2

F
1      Kevin  Thompson            Liverpool Harriers            14.36
2      Lewis  Cheung              Liverpool Harriers            14.03
3      Matt  Thurgood             Verlea AC                     14.01
4      Jason  Comissiong          Puma Thames Valley H          13.96
5      David  Watson              Kilbarchan AAC                13.71
6      Jonathan  Best             Border Harriers & AC          13.66
7      David  Wellstead           Sutton & District AC          13.42
8      David  Brown               Cardiff AAC                   13.09
9      Christopher  Rattray       Liverpool Harriers            12.97
10     Andrew  McNamara           Great Yarmouth AC             12.29
11     Calum  Laing               Central AC                    12.14

60m                U17M  Day 2

F
1      Matthew  Ouche             Newham & Essex Beagles        6.99
2      Fabian  Collymore          Blackheath Harriers           7.02
3      Kamil  Tejan-Cole          Herne Hill Harriers           7.11
4      Paul  Newark               Maidstone & Rochester AC      7.12
5      Steven  Fowles             Thurrock Harriers             7.13
6      Rikki  Fifton              Tower Hamlets AC              7.13
7      David  Riley               Morpeth Harriers & AC         7.26
8      Peter  Harpham             Sheffield AC                  7.27
SF1
1      Fabian  Collymore          Blackheath Harriers           7.05
2      Kamil  Tejan-Cole          Herne Hill Harriers           7.17
3      Derek  McShannock          Airdrie AC                    7.33
4      Adam  Robson               Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 7.34
5      Isaiah  Adekanmbi          Enfield & Haringey            7.36
6      Richard  Davenport         Gloucester AC                 7.40
7      David  Aguirreburualde     Preston Harriers              7.43
8      Victor  Barzey             Bexley Harriers               7.44
SF2
1      Paul  Newark               Maidstone & Rochester AC      7.09
2      Matthew  Ouche             Newham & Essex Beagles        7.11
3      Peter  Harpham             Sheffield AC                  7.26
4      Tom  Carroll               Shildon AC                    7.39
5      Brian  Power               Ireland                       7.39
6      Daniel  Gould              Leighton Buzzard AC           7.42
7      Ryan  James                Stratford on Avon AC          7.43
8      Duayne  Bovell             Blackheath Harriers           7.47
SF3
1      Steven  Fowles             Thurrock Harriers             7.12
2      Rikki  Fifton              Tower Hamlets AC              7.13
3      David  Riley               Morpeth Harriers & AC         7.19
4      Alexander  Coley           City of Sheffield AC          7.27
5      Ross  O'Donovan            Puma Thames Valley H          7.32
6      John  Laffey               Ireland                       7.33
7      Dean  Goode                Notts AC                      7.42
Ht1
1      Fabian  Collymore          Blackheath Harriers           7.11
2      Peter  Harpham             Sheffield AC                  7.21
3      David  Aguirreburualde     Preston Harriers              7.39
4      Ben  Hamblin               City of Norwich AC            7.45
5      Ezekiel  Ewulo             Herne Hill Harriers           7.53
6      Dean  Haley                Nuneaton Harriers             7.64
7      Paul  Edwards              Liverpool Pembroke & S        7.74
8      Adam  Rogers               Shildon AC                    7.89
Ht2
1      Rikki  Fifton              Tower Hamlets AC              7.17
2      Ryan  James                Stratford on Avon AC          7.37
3      Dean  Goode                Notts AC                      7.41
4      Matthew  Clark             Doncaster & Stainforth AC     7.47
5      Calvin  Stewart            City of Bath AC               7.48
6      Christopher  Geldard       Herne Hill Harriers           7.52
7      Matthew  Thompson          Torfaen AC                    7.56
8      Julian  Charity            Grantham AC                   7.68
Ht3
1      Paul  Newark               Maidstone & Rochester AC      7.16
2      Tom  Carroll               Shildon AC                    7.32
3      Daniel  Gould              Leighton Buzzard AC           7.39
4      Duayne  Bovell             Blackheath Harriers           7.41
5      John  Murray               Liverpool Pembroke & S        7.67
6      Michael  Ablott            Leeds City AC                 7.68
7      Paul  Faulkner             Bolton United Harriers        7.84
8      Jonathan  Stobbart         Kendal AC                     7.88
Ht4
1      Derek  McShannock          Airdrie AC                    7.30
2      Adam  Robson               Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 7.35
3      John  Laffey               Ireland                       7.38
4      Isaiah  Adekanmbi          Enfield & Haringey            7.39
5      Brian  Power               Ireland                       7.42
6      Danny  Holland             Liverpool Pembroke & S        7.64
7      Daniel  Armstrong          City of Sheffield AC          7.71
8      Mark  Gillet               Windsor Slough & Eton         7.81
Ht5
1      Matthew  Ouche             Newham & Essex Beagles        7.20
2      Richard  Davenport         Gloucester AC                 7.34
3      Alistair  Hinze            Herne Hill Harriers           7.41
4      Victor  Barzey             Bexley Harriers               7.43
5      Louis  Moisey              Notts AC                      7.44
6      Adam  Hughes               Birchfield Harriers           7.55
7      Lawrence  Joseph           Windsor Slough & Eton         7.86
Ht6
1      Steven  Fowles             Thurrock Harriers             7.19
2      Ross  O'Donovan            Puma Thames Valley H          7.24
3      David  Riley               Morpeth Harriers & AC         7.28
4      Joseph  Samuel             Kilbarchan AAC                7.45
5      Joshua  Swanson            Windsor Slough & Eton         7.55
6      Danny  Whittaker           Burnley AC                    7.56
7      Stephen  Hemming           Bolton United Harriers        9.18
Ht7
1      Kamil  Tejan-Cole          Herne Hill Harriers           7.25
2      Alexander  Coley           City of Sheffield AC          7.31
3      Richard  Hardman           Tipton Harriers               7.51
4      Allistair  Tatton          Falkirk Victoria Harriers     7.53
5      Harry  Ashby               Birchfield Harriers           7.69
6      David  Judge               Shildon AC                    7.86
7      Marvin  Stephenson         Herne Hill Harriers           7.91

3000m              U17M  Day 2

F
1      Ahmed  Ali                 Newham & Essex Beagles        8:58.74
2      Tom  Snow                  Woodford Green & Essex        9:03.41
3      Jem  Scragg                Swindon AC                    9:08.42
4      Paul  Erwood               Vale of Aylesbury AC          9:11.29
5      Paul  McCloskey            Pitreavie AC                  9:12.10
6      Matthew  Butler            Leamington C & AC             9:37.16
7      Richard  Edmonds           Charnwood AC                  9:37.81
8      Nick  Hillier              Team Solent                   9:47.11
9      Michael  Gale              Royal Sutton Coldfield        10:05.39

60m H              U17M  Day 2

F
1      Edward  Dunford            Birchfield Harriers           8.07
2      Maurice  Donoghue          Ireland                       8.34
3      Antony  Bibby              Mandale H & AC                8.52
4      Liam  McDermid             Victoria Park  AAC            8.54
5      Adam  Draycott             Notts AC                      8.58
6      Nicholas  Gayle            City of Stoke AC              8.61
7      Daniel  Armstrong          City of Sheffield AC          8.72
8      Robert  Henry              Hull Springhead Harriers      8.93
Ht1
1      Edward  Dunford            Birchfield Harriers           8.24
2      Daniel  Armstrong          City of Sheffield AC          8.57
3      Nicholas  Gayle            City of Stoke AC              8.60
4      Adam  Draycott             Notts AC                      8.63
5      Fola  Orilonishe           Tower Hamlets AC              8.64
6      Kevin  Sempers             Scunthorpe & District         8.74
7      James  Dunford             Birchfield Harriers           9.48
Ht2
1      Liam  McDermid             Victoria Park  AAC            8.33
2      Robert  Henry              Hull Springhead Harriers      8.83
3      Alec  Porter               Newport Harriers              8.89
4      Craig  Ball                Cannock & Stafford AC         9.39
5      Daniel  Rogers             Bedford & County              9.49
Ht3
1      Antony  Bibby              Mandale H & AC                8.45
2      Maurice  Donoghue          Ireland                       8.49
3      Damien  Munnelly           Ireland                       8.65
4      David  Robertson           Jarrow & Hebburn              8.73
5      Darren  Ho                 Shettleston Harriers          8.73
6      Martin  Pang               Nuneaton Harriers             9.23

Pole Vault         U17M  Day 2

F
1      Chris  Tremayne            Cannock & Stafford AC         4.40
2      Paul  Walker               Cardiff AAC                   4.20
3      Zico  Benjamin             Notts AC                      4.00
4      Tom  McDowell              King Edward's Bath            3.80
5      Steven  Lewis              City of Stoke AC              3.70
6      Keith  Higham              Border Harriers & AC          3.60
7      Steven  Campbell           Shettleston Harriers          3.50
8      Ricky  Hallam              Tamworth AC                   3.40
9      Ben  Moreton               Oxford City                   3.20

Triple Jump        U17M  Day 2

F
1      Gary  White                Rugby & District AC           13.72
2      Enyioma  Anomelechi        Croydon Harriers              13.29
3      Antony  Bibby              Mandale H & AC                13.17
4      Matthew  Jacobs            Carmarthen Harriers           12.90
5      Elliot  O'Neill            Macclesfield Harriers         12.89
6      Andrew  Sturrock           Gateshead Harriers & AC       12.55
7      Graham  Jackson            Gateshead Harriers & AC       12.51
8      Jonathan  Hawkes           Dulwich College               11.99
9      Nicholas  Adams            Enfield & Haringey            11.87
10     Timothy  Howells           City of Bath AC               11.78
11     Christopher  Bull          Salisbury                     11.70
12     Craig  Ball                Cannock & Stafford AC         11.66
13     Rob  Young                 Hull Springhead Harriers      11.64
14     Michael  McCarthy          Ireland                       11.62
15     Daniel  Crow               Notts AC                      11.50

60m                U15M  Day 2

F
1      Julian  Thomas             Birchfield Harriers           7.37
2      Craig  Pickering           Milton Keynes AC              7.41
3      Andrew  Watkins            Pontypridd AC                 7.49
4      Agron  Ajdini              City of Sheffield AC          7.50
5      Stephen  Hunter            Hallamshire Harriers          7.60
6      Rikki  Storey              Birchfield Harriers           7.66
7      Damian  Seenandan          Enfield & Haringey            7.77
8      Lee  Charlton              Gateshead Harriers & AC       7.88
Ht1
1      Julian  Thomas             Birchfield Harriers           7.43
2      Stephen  Hunter            Hallamshire Harriers          7.57
3      Damian  Seenandan          Enfield & Haringey            7.65
4      Rikki  Storey              Birchfield Harriers           7.69
5      Dexter  Nicholls           Herne Hill Harriers           7.87
6      Alistair  Palfrey          West Suffolk AC               7.90
7      Daniel  Nelson             Sale Harriers Manchester      8.14
8      Daniel  Longman            Southport Waterloo AC         8.40
Ht2
1      Agron  Ajdini              City of Sheffield AC          7.52
2      Lee  Charlton              Gateshead Harriers & AC       7.77
3      Greg  Smith                Yate & District               7.86
4      Paul  Arkwright            Biggleswade AC                7.87
5      Richard  Francis           Herne Hill Harriers           7.98
6      Andrew  Hyland             Sale Harriers Manchester      8.15
7      James  Parsons             Birchfield Harriers           8.15
Ht3
1      Craig  Pickering           Milton Keynes AC              7.52
2      Andrew  Watkins            Pontypridd AC                 7.60
3      Tom  Rayner                Sale Harriers Manchester      7.77
4      Mayo  Sankofa              Herne Hill Harriers           7.87
5      Andrew  Holmes             City of Norwich AC            8.01
6      Vittorio  Tomasi           Guernsey AAC                  8.09
7      Brian  Stott               Wirral AC                     8.13

60m H              U15M  Day 2

F
1      Ricky  Alexis-Smith        Sutton & District AC          8.28     CBP
2      Chris  Musa                Tower Hamlets AC              8.38
3      Richard  Hansard           Watford Harriers              8.76
4      Philip  Austin             Ireland                       8.90
5      Matthew  Maloney           Liverpool Harriers            9.06
5      Peter  Hutcheson           Crawley AC                    9.06
7      Mandeep  Shoker            Medway AC                     9.12
Ht1
1      Richard  Hansard           Watford Harriers              8.86
2      Philip  Austin             Ireland                       8.97
3      Peter  Hutcheson           Crawley AC                    9.10
4      Matthew  Maloney           Liverpool Harriers            9.14
5      Vittorio  Tomasi           Guernsey AAC                  9.57
6      Alistair  Candlish         City of Stoke AC              9.57
7      Oliver  McNeillis          Halesowen AC                  9.73
Ht2
1      Ricky  Alexis-Smith        Sutton & District AC          8.31
2      Chris  Musa                Tower Hamlets AC              8.56
3      David  Lucas               Medway AC                     9.22
4      Mandeep  Shoker            Medway AC                     9.22
5      Mark  Hicks                Torfaen AC                    9.23
6      Steven  Boyles             Carmarthen Harriers           9.46

Pole Vault         U15M  Day 2

F
1      Nathan  Lawton             City of Stoke AC              3.20
2      Thomas  Davies             Telford AC                    3.10
3      Scott  Costello            King Edward's Bath            3.10
4      Luke  Cutts                Deeside AC                    2.60
4      William  Dunford           Birchfield Harriers           2.60

60m                U20W  Day 2

F
1      Danielle  Norville         Telford AC                    7.54
2      Vernicha  James            Belgrave Harriers             7.63
3      Karen  Oughton             Coventry Godiva Harriers      7.66
4      Jeanette  Kwakye           Woodford Green & Essex        7.66
5      Lisa  Miller               Cambridge Harriers            7.76
6      Anisha  Barnaby            Herne Hill Harriers           7.78
7      Georgette  Perry           Birmingham Rowheath           7.81
8      Emma  Bailey               Northampton Phoenix AC        7.89
SF1
1      Karen  Oughton             Coventry Godiva Harriers      7.64
2      Vernicha  James            Belgrave Harriers             7.69
3      Emma  Bailey               Northampton Phoenix AC        7.73
4      Georgette  Perry           Birmingham Rowheath           7.78
5      Lowri  Jones               Cardiff AAC                   7.85
6      Kathryn  Evans             Elgin AC                      7.85
7      Bernice  Wilson            Birchfield Harriers           7.96
8      Tunrayo  Nubi              Enfield & Haringey            8.01
SF2
1      Danielle  Norville         Telford AC                    7.52
2      Jeanette  Kwakye           Woodford Green & Essex        7.66
3      Lisa  Miller               Cambridge Harriers            7.81
4      Anisha  Barnaby            Herne Hill Harriers           7.81
5      Carolyn  McKenna           Avonside Track Club           7.89
6      Lucy-Hannah  Evans         Sale Harriers Manchester      7.89
7      Sian  Robinson             Nuneaton Harriers             7.89
8      Siobhan  McVie             Ayr Seaforth AAC              7.93
Ht1
1      Vernicha  James            Belgrave Harriers             7.60
2      Carolyn  McKenna           Avonside Track Club           7.85
3      Georgette  Perry           Birmingham Rowheath           7.86
4      Mandy  Crompton            Oldham & Royton H             8.02
5      Gemma  Fergusson           North Shields Poly            8.04
6      Seandelle  Haley           Herne Hill Harriers           8.14
7      Rochelle  Douglas          Unknown                       8.31
Ht2
1      Danielle  Norville         Telford AC                    7.63
2      Emma  Bailey               Northampton Phoenix AC        7.76
3      Lisa  Miller               Cambridge Harriers            7.87
4      Tunrayo  Nubi              Enfield & Haringey            7.91
5      Bernice  Wilson            Birchfield Harriers           8.01
6      Melinda  Cooksey           Tipton Harriers               8.05
7      Lara  Carty                Basildon AC                   8.22
Ht3
1      Jeanette  Kwakye           Woodford Green & Essex        7.69
2      Karen  Oughton             Coventry Godiva Harriers      7.73
3      Lucy-Hannah  Evans         Sale Harriers Manchester      7.94
4      Sian  Robinson             Nuneaton Harriers             7.97
5      Leanne  Medley             Birchfield Harriers           8.34
6      Anne  Tulloch              Cardiff AAC                   8.50
Ht4
1      Lowri  Jones               Cardiff AAC                   7.88
2      Anisha  Barnaby            Herne Hill Harriers           7.89
3      Kathryn  Evans             Elgin AC                      7.90
4      Siobhan  McVie             Ayr Seaforth AAC              7.98
5      Emily  Young               Team Solent                   8.08
6      Lucy  Onyeforo             Enfield & Haringey            8.31

400m               U20W  Day 2

F
1      Lesley  Clarkson           Inverness Harriers            56.39
2      Gaby  Howell               Shaftesbury Barnet AC         57.03
3      Natalie  Smellie           Essex Ladies                  57.18
4      Samantha  Singer           Blackheath Harriers           57.88
5      Lindsey  Singer            Birchfield Harriers           59.06
6      Nisha  Desai               Morpeth Harriers & AC         60.75

3000m              U20W  Day 2

F
1      Zoe  Jelbert               Newquay & Par AC              9:48.55
2      Charlotte  Moore           Bournemouth AC                9:53.48

3000m Walk         U20W  Day 2

F
1      Nicola  Phillips           Dartford Harriers             14:49.40
2      Sophie  Hales              Steyning                      15:22.06
3      Katie  Stones              Hull Springhead Harriers      16:01.12
4      Clare  Reeves              Bexley Harriers               16:17.99
5      Bryna  Chrismas            Hull Springhead Harriers      16:27.76
6      Carol  Burtenshaw          Ireland                       17:44.02
7      Anita  Murphy              Ireland                       19:19.47

60m H              U20W  Day 2

F
1      Lauren  McLoughlin         Cardiff AAC                   8.61
2      Gemma  Fergusson           North Shields Poly            8.81
3      Katy  Porter               Blackheath Harriers           8.90
4      Grace  Smith               Bath University               8.93
5      Stefanie  Pullinger        Bracknell AC                  9.06
6      Lara  Carty                Basildon AC                   9.07
7      Leyna  Hird                Exeter Harriers               9.41
8      Jenni  Molloy              Bournemouth AC                9.55
9      Katie  Goddard             Aldershot Farnham & District  10.10
Ht1
1      Stefanie  Pullinger        Bracknell AC                  9.01
2      Gemma  Fergusson           North Shields Poly            9.09
3      Katy  Porter               Blackheath Harriers           9.11
4      Jenni  Molloy              Bournemouth AC                9.39
5      Emily  Young               Team Solent                   9.64
Ht2
1      Lauren  McLoughlin         Cardiff AAC                   8.72
2      Lara  Carty                Basildon AC                   9.06
3      Katie  Goddard             Aldershot Farnham & District  9.17
4      Grace  Smith               Bath University               9.18
5      Leyna  Hird                Exeter Harriers               9.39

Triple Jump        U20W  Day 2

F
1      Rachel  Peacock            Bath University               12.01
2      Linsi  Robinson            Nuneaton Harriers             11.65
3      Carly  Robson              Windsor Slough & Eton         11.50
4      Katharine  Streatfield     Southampton City              11.48
5      Natalie  Brant             Epsom & Ewell                 11.47
6      Nina  Ezeogu               Newham & Essex Beagles        11.39
7      Aisha  Myton               Herne Hill Harriers           11.34
8      Julia  Straker             Morpeth Harriers & AC         11.31
9      Alison  Rough              City of Glasgow AC            10.94
10     Azaria  Francis            Croydon Harriers              10.89
11     Gemma  Sharples            Liverpool Harriers            10.44
12     Gillian  Cooke             Edinburgh Woollen Mill        10.42
13     Jennie  Wright             Bracknell AC                  10.35
14     Rebecca  Conlon            Ashford AC                    10.29

60m                U17W  Day 2

F
1      Amy  Spencer               Unknown                       7.54
2      Aoife  Macneill            Ireland                       7.65
3      Claire  Bergin             Ireland                       7.65
4      Pamela  Paterson           Edinburgh Woollen Mill        7.84
5      Kara  Dunn                 Ealing Southall & M           7.89
6      Jemma  Sims                Notts AC                      7.90
7      Shereen  Charles           Ealing Southall & M           7.94
8      Cara  Roberts              Bournemouth AC                8.04
SF1
1      Aoife  Macneill            Ireland                       7.75
2      Pamela  Paterson           Edinburgh Woollen Mill        7.84
3      Jemma  Sims                Notts AC                      7.88
4      Cara  Roberts              Bournemouth AC                7.97
5      Louisa  Wells              West Suffolk AC               8.01
6      Yasmine  Meite             Shildon AC                    8.06
7      Melody  Georgeson          Ashford AC                    8.12
SF2
1      Amy  Spencer               Unknown                       7.71
2      Claire  Bergin             Ireland                       7.73
3      Shereen  Charles           Ealing Southall & M           7.90
4      Kara  Dunn                 Ealing Southall & M           7.92
5      Charlene  Lashley          Windsor Slough & Eton         7.92
6      Charli  Croll              Herne Hill Harriers           7.94
7      Lauren  Dickson            Ayr Seaforth AAC              7.95
8      Bianca  Rashid             Herne Hill Harriers           8.15
Ht1
1      Aoife  Macneill            Ireland                       7.72
2      Bianca  Rashid             Herne Hill Harriers           8.04
3      Donna  Shorthouse          Mansfield Harriers            8.27
4      Jessica  Smith             Kendal AC                     8.33
5      Kimberley  Wainwright      Doncaster & Stainforth AC     8.36
6      Hollie  Miller             Unknown                       8.44
7      Hannah  Roper              Oxford City                   8.67
8      Naomi  Quinnell            City of Norwich AC            9.86
Ht2
1      Jemma  Sims                Notts AC                      7.84
2      Cara  Roberts              Bournemouth AC                7.94
3      Lauren  Dickson            Ayr Seaforth AAC              8.05
4      Stacey  Scannell           Highgate Harriers             8.24
5      Natalie  Spettie           Cardiff AAC                   8.26
6      Amy  Meyerowitz            Notts AC                      8.30
7      Ceri  Jones                Birchfield Harriers           8.77
Ht3
1      Claire  Bergin             Ireland                       7.82
2      Kara  Dunn                 Ealing Southall & M           7.95
3      Louisa  Wells              West Suffolk AC               8.02
4      Nichola  Nutting           O.W.L.S.                      8.15
5      Laura  Ridley              Preston Harriers              8.38
6      Victoria  Lockwood         Wakefield District H & AC     8.46
7      Gemma  Whillock            Cannock & Stafford AC         8.70
Ht4
1      Amy  Spencer               Unknown                       7.74
2      Shereen  Charles           Ealing Southall & M           7.93
3      Charli  Croll              Herne Hill Harriers           8.02
4      Natasha  Cross             Swansea Harriers              8.15
5      Laura  Robinson            Wakefield District H & AC     8.36
6      Laurie  McMahon            City of Norwich AC            8.36
7      Lisa  Oladejo              Ealing Southall & M           8.53
Ht5
1      Pamela  Paterson           Edinburgh Woollen Mill        7.87
2      Yasmine  Meite             Shildon AC                    8.12
3      Amy  Woodman               Bristol AC                    8.13
4      Kenisha  Asquith           Birchfield Harriers           8.25
5      Anna  Conolly              Telford AC                    8.33
6      Maggie  Davies             Birchfield Harriers           8.50
7      Amy  Clarke                North Devon AC                8.65
Ht6
1      Charlene  Lashley          Windsor Slough & Eton         7.91
2      Kimberley  Velvick         Ashford AC                    7.93
3      Melody  Georgeson          Ashford AC                    8.07
4      Joanna  Braithwaite        Ireland                       8.18
5      Sangeeta  Dason            Herne Hill Harriers           8.20
6      Nicole  Welsh              Wakefield District H & AC     8.25
7      Lisa  McManus              O.W.L.S.                      8.39

300m               U17W  Day 2

F
1      Gemma  Nicol               Dunfermline & West Fife       39.97
2      Faye  Harding              Wrexham AC                    40.06
3      Rebecca  Sweeney           Sale Harriers Manchester      40.13
4      Victoria  Griffiths        Liverpool Harriers            41.84
5      Nicola  Lake               Cannock & Stafford AC         42.35
6      Mandy  Crowe               Ireland                       42.53

60m H              U17W  Day 2

F
1      Symone  Belle              Tower Hamlets AC              8.52     CBP
2      Jessica  Ennis             City of Sheffield AC          8.65
3      Justine  Roach             Leicester Coritanians AC      8.70
4      Chanelle  Garnet           Herne Hill Harriers           8.78
5      Phyllis  Agbo              Puma Thames Valley H          8.82
6      Hannah  Elwiss             Preston Harriers              8.90
7      Orla  Doyle                Ireland                       9.15
8      Katey  Read                Stockport Harriers            9.56
Ht1
1      Symone  Belle              Tower Hamlets AC              8.62
2      Orla  Doyle                Ireland                       9.04
3      Lisa  McManus              O.W.L.S.                      9.19
4      Samatha  Day               Tamworth AC                   9.30
5      Laura-Jane  Bishop         Liverpool Harriers            9.35
6      Samantha  Aikenhead        Windsor Slough & Eton         9.83
7      Kathryn  Perry             Mansfield Harriers            9.88
Ht2
1      Justine  Roach             Leicester Coritanians AC      8.74
2      Katey  Read                Stockport Harriers            9.03
3      Pamela  Paterson           Edinburgh Woollen Mill        9.09
4      Emily  Mason               Wakefield District H & AC     9.44
5      Laura  Thompson            Aldershot Farnham & District  9.74
6      Stephanie  Childs          Leamington C & AC             9.79
7      Gemma  Onslow              Milton Keynes AC              10.58
Ht3
1      Chanelle  Garnet           Herne Hill Harriers           8.85
2      Hannah  Elwiss             Preston Harriers              8.98
3      Nadine  Simpson            Stevenage & North Herts       9.27
4      Amy  Beighton              Leicester Coritanians AC      9.33
5      Angelita  Broadbelt        Puma Thames Valley H          9.52
6      Lydia  Miller              Burton AC                     9.86
7      Penny  Boyd                Mandale H & AC                10.25
Ht4
1      Jessica  Ennis             City of Sheffield AC          8.68
2      Phyllis  Agbo              Puma Thames Valley H          8.80
3      Emma  Downes               Swansea Harriers              9.30
4      Elen  Evans                Carmarthen Harriers           9.36
5      Jennie  Smart              Reading AC                    9.50
6      Jessica  Smith             Kendal AC                     9.94
7      Emma  Makin                Warrington AC                 11.57

Pole Vault         U17W  Day 2

F
1      Natalie  Olson             Ashford AC                    3.25
2      Kim  Skinner               Falkirk Victoria Harriers     3.20
3      Sunny  Brar                Basildon AC                   3.10
4      Hannah  Olson              Ashford AC                    3.00
5      Claire  Holmes             Wigan & District Harriers     2.90
6      Erin  Kinnear              Ireland                       2.60
7      Angela  Nichols            Wycombe Phoenix               2.40
8      Tania  Nell                Herne Hill Harriers           2.40

Triple Jump        U17W  Day 2

F
1      Emily  Parker              Epsom & Ewell                 12.01    CBP
2      Angela  Barrett            Parkside Harriers             11.47
3      Alison  McAllister         Sale Harriers Manchester      11.37
4      Rachel  Brenton            Radley Ladies                 11.24
5      Emma  Wooff                Wigan & District Harriers     11.03
6      Catriona  Christie         Windsor Slough & Eton         10.77
7      Gemma  Hartshorne          Telford AC                    10.50
8      Elen  Davies               City of Norwich AC            10.47
9      Joanne  Reade              Rushcliffe AC                 10.01
10     Ceri  Jones                Birchfield Harriers           9.72
11     Megan  Evans               Royal Sutton Coldfield        9.67

60m                U15W  Day 2

F
1      Sinead  Johnson            Telford AC                    7.74
2      Lia  Tappin                Enfield & Haringey            7.87
2      Nicola  Gossman            City of Glasgow AC            7.87
4      Louise  Dickson            Edinburgh Woollen Mill        7.92
5      Louise  Dickinson          Park High School              7.96
6      Carley  Wenham             Crawley AC                    8.04
7      Natasha  Date              Swansea Harriers              8.13
8      Emma  Heath                Bristol AC                    8.15
SF1
1      Sinead  Johnson            Telford AC                    7.81
2      Louise  Dickinson          Park High School              8.00
3      Louise  Dickson            Edinburgh Woollen Mill        8.02
4      Natasha  Date              Swansea Harriers              8.06
5      Aisling  Dolan             Ireland                       8.08
6      Danielle  Barker           Neath Harriers                8.16
7      Venita  Akpofure           Blackheath Harriers           8.34
8      Natasha  Clementis         Epsom & Ewell                 8.36
SF2
1      Nicola  Gossman            City of Glasgow AC            7.87
2      Lia  Tappin                Enfield & Haringey            7.92
3      Carley  Wenham             Crawley AC                    8.04
4      Emma  Heath                Bristol AC                    8.11
5      Karis  Jones               Yate & District               8.32
6      Carly  Jones               Gateshead Harriers & AC       8.35
7      Kelly  Fairweather         Parkside Harriers             8.36
Ht1
1      Nicola  Gossman            City of Glasgow AC            7.92
2      Carley  Wenham             Crawley AC                    8.00
3      Natasha  Clementis         Epsom & Ewell                 8.28
4      Hannah  Biddiss            Medway AC                     8.54
5      Orla  Coughlan             Ireland                       8.58
6      Camilla  Caldeira          Herne Hill Harriers           8.68
7      Lindsey  Cottle            Birchfield Harriers           9.04
8      Faye  Mackenzie            Skyrac AC                     9.70
Ht2
1      Lia  Tappin                Enfield & Haringey            7.88
2      Michelle  Nash             Herne Hill Harriers           8.00
3      Louise  Dickson            Edinburgh Woollen Mill        8.04
4      Kelly  Fairweather         Parkside Harriers             8.31
5      Nicola  Schofield          Wavering Mayesbrook           8.42
6      Elizabeth  Barnes          Ryston Runners AC             8.68
7      Danielle  Ross             Havering Mayesbrook           8.70
8      Katie  Huck                Kendal AC                     8.75
Ht3
1      Sinead  Johnson            Telford AC                    7.75
2      Aisling  Dolan             Ireland                       7.96
3      Emma  Heath                Bristol AC                    8.05
4      Natasha  Date              Swansea Harriers              8.06
5      Karis  Jones               Yate & District               8.30
6      Aisha  McIntosh            Herne Hill Harriers           8.38
7      Lianne  George             Northampton Phoenix AC        8.42
8      Lyndsey  Fairweather       Parkside Harriers             8.63
Ht4
1      Louise  Dickinson          Park High School              8.00
2      Danielle  Barker           Neath Harriers                8.24
3      Carly  Jones               Gateshead Harriers & AC       8.24
4      Venita  Akpofure           Blackheath Harriers           8.32
5      Catherine  Turner          Shildon AC                    8.33
6      Gemma  Morgan              Shildon AC                    8.46
7      Joedy  Platt               North Devon AC                8.60

60m H              U15W  Day 2

F
1      Heather  Jones             Carmarthen Harriers           8.85
2      Louise  Massingham         Walton AC                     9.25
3      Kimberley  Brown           O.W.L.S.                      9.56
4      Amy  Long                  Northampton Phoenix AC        9.60
5      Christina  Waters          Wirral AC                     9.67
6      Aisling  Dolan             Ireland                       9.93
Ht1
1      Louise  Massingham         Walton AC                     9.22
2      Victoria  Garrad           Wirral AC                     9.62
3      Elizabeth  Barnes          Ryston Runners AC             9.66
4      Natasha  Clementis         Epsom & Ewell                 9.78
5      Niamh  O'Reilly            Ireland                       9.98
6      Laura  Reeves              Medway AC                     10.31
7      Naomi  Budulis             Nuneaton Harriers             10.39
8      Jess  Bartlett             Windsor Slough & Eton         10.42
Ht2
1      Leah  McGuire              Great Yarmouth AC             9.22
2      Amy  Long                  Northampton Phoenix AC        9.51
3      Aisling  Dolan             Ireland                       9.60
4      Joanna  Kirkby             Wirral AC                     9.78
5      Stephanie  Sweeney         Crewe & Nantwich              9.94
6      Ellyse  Maddocks           Mansfield Harriers            9.97
7      Georgina  Hussey           Medway AC                     14.98
Ht3
1      Samantha  Britton          Chesterfield & District AC    9.41
2      Kimberley  Brown           O.W.L.S.                      9.49
3      Christina  Waters          Wirral AC                     9.60
4      Beca  Grice                Rugby & District AC           9.70
5      Jenna  Wyatt               Reading AC                    9.98
6      Christine  Bell            Rugby & District AC           10.10
7      Sarah  Milner              Northampton Phoenix AC        10.45
Ht4
1      Heather  Jones             Carmarthen Harriers           8.79     CBP
2      Maria  Crowe               Medway AC                     9.93
3      Lindsey  Fletcher          Telford AC                    10.17
4      Danielle  Ross             Havering Mayesbrook           10.23
5      Lauren  Ambrose            Biggleswade AC                10.32
6      Harriet  Stewart           Wirral AC                     10.46

With thanks to: TONY MILLER & MIKE WILLIAMS
Previous Winners
 Athletics Weekly 2001

Home Page British Athletics Calendar 2001 Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly