United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

AAA UNDER 17 & UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002

August 10th to 11th - Birmingham
UNDER 17 MEN UNDER 15 BOYS UNDER 17 WOMEN UNDER 15 GIRLS
T1-T31 & F1-F14 SATURDAY 10th, T32-T74 & F15-F29 SUNDAY 11th

UNDER 17 MEN

T10	100m			U17M		CBP 10.49

Heat 1		w/s +1.7
1	27	Craig Pickering			Milton Keynes AC		10.84
2	223	Wade Bennett-Jackson		Belgrave Harriers		10.98
3	53	Julian Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		10.98
4	65	Dwayne Bovell			Blackheath Harriers		11.26
5	666	Tunde Balogun			Victoria Park AAC		11.68
6	174	Jamie Elliott			Haringey & Enfield AC		11.73
7	630	Daniel Wedderburn		Tower Hamlets AC		11.85
8	318	Craig Ferguson			White Moss AC			11.94

Heat 2		w/s -0.4
1	324	Paul Judson			Notts AC			11.09
2	668	Tony Barnett			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		11.30
3	453	Ben Jones			Aberdare Valley AAC		11.48
4	185	Lyndon Saunders			Tipton Harriers			11.53
5	558	Marvin Riley			Willowfield			11.56
6	245	Adam Robson			Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers	11.61
7	217	Simon Wills			Ealing Southall & M		11.94
	462	Thomas Berry			Team Solent			DNF

Heat 3		w/s +1.0
1	477	Ryan Scott			Yate & District			10.95
2	64	Jamie Gill			Cannock & Stafford AC		11.13
3	249	Mark McEvoy			Birchfield Harriers		11.24
4	42	James Boreham			Wessex & Bath			11.35
5	319	Mark Anderson			Clydesdale Harriers		11.37
6	631	Chris Musa			Tower Hamlets AC		11.39
7	201	Daniel Colgate			Woking AC			11.74
8	263	Christopher Stamp		West Suffolk AC			11.87

Heat 4		w/s +1.4
1	475	Danny Whittaker			Burnley AC			11.17
2	638	Gary Atkinson			Sale Harriers Manchester	11.25
3	490	Matthew Woolley			Mansfield Harriers		11.52
4	266	Jermaine Blake			Vale of Aylesbury AC		11.52
5	529	Ogadima Duru			Enfield & Haringey		11.56
6	258	Philip Evans			Telford AC			11.68
7	646	Damian Seenandan		Enfield & Haringey		11.74
8	599	Paul Faulkner			Bolton United Harriers		11.79

Heat 5		w/s +1.2
1	16	James Ellington			Belgrave Harriers		10.98
2	15	Jamahl Alert-Khan		Shaftesbury Barnet AC		11.15
3	219	Michael McCooty			Birchfield Harriers		11.25
4	233	Stephen Hunter			City of Sheffield AC		11.33
5	224	Joey Addai-Poku			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		11.34
6	798	Zane Wells			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.61
7	533	Sheku Kallon			Herne Hill Harriers		11.75
8	554	Andre Gordon			Ealing Southall & M		11.81

Heat 6		w/s +2.2
1	705	Ross O'Donovan			Puma TVH			10.91w
2	265	Ben Samuels			Bromley AC			11.25w
3	549	Alistair Hinze			Herne Hill Harriers		11.33w
4	463	Larry Joseph			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	11.33w
5	551	Kyle Donaldson			Enfield & Haringey		11.42w
6	797	Daniel Warman			Leeds City AC			11.51w
7	404	Steven Thompson			Ballymena & Antrim		11.52w
8	168	Paul Twidale			Cleethorpes AC			11.74w

Heat 7		w/s +2.6
1	331	Louis Moisey			Notts AC			11.02w
2	488	Stuart Barnes			Worcester AC			11.19w
3	649	Sonita Eruchie			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.19w
4	326	JJ Regis			Belgrave Harriers		11.27w
5	553	Kylon Collins			Highbury Grove			11.27w
6	421	Lee Shears			Vale of Aylesbury AC		11.29w
7	444	Stephen Kemp			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.56w

First 2 in each heat qualify plus 10 fastest losers to semi-finals T17

T17	100m			U17M		CBP 10.49

Semi-Final 1	w/s +4.1
1	16	James Ellington			Belgrave Harriers		10.78w
2	477	Ryan Scott			Yate & District			10.81w
3	64	Jamie Gill			Cannock & Stafford AC		10.95w
4	668	Tony Barnett			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		11.08w
5	638	Gary Atkinson			Sale Harriers Manchester	11.11w
6	265	Ben Samuels			Bromley AC			11.15w
7	421	Lee Shears			Vale of Aylesbury AC		11.37w
8	15	Jamahl Alert-Khan		Shaftesbury Barnet AC		11.38w

Semi-Final 2	w/s +0.5
1	223	Wade Bennett-Jackson		Belgrave Harriers		10.92
2	705	Ross O'Donovan			Puma TVH			11.02
3	324	Paul Judson			Notts AC			11.10
4	475	Danny Whittaker			Burnley AC			11.19
5	219	Michael McCooty			Birchfield Harriers		11.27
6	549	Alistair Hinze			Herne Hill Harriers		11.29
7	553	Kylon Collins			Highbury Grove			11.36
8	249	Mark McEvoy			Birchfield Harriers		11.42

Semi-Final 3	w/s +3.1
1	27	Craig Pickering			Milton Keynes AC		10.83w
2	53	Julian Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		10.97w
3	65	Dwayne Bovell			Blackheath Harriers		11.06w
4	331	Louis Moisey			Notts AC			11.07w
5	649	Sonita Eruchie			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.23w
6	488	Stuart Barnes			Worcester AC			11.37w
7	326	JJ Regis			Belgrave Harriers		11.41w
8	463	Larry Joseph			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	11.48w
9	233	Stephen Hunter			City of Sheffield AC		11.51w

T28	100m			U17M		CBP 10.49

FINAL		w/s +1.1
1	16	James Ellington			Belgrave Harriers		10.69	[UKAT-U17 7th=]
2	27	Craig Pickering			Milton Keynes AC		10.70	[UKAT-U17 9th=]
3	53	Julian Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		10.87
4	477	Ryan Scott			Yate & District			10.98
5	223	Wade Bennett-Jackson		Belgrave Harriers		10.99
6	64	Jamie Gill			Cannock & Stafford AC		11.07
7	705	Ross O'Donovan			Puma TVH			11.09
8	65	Dwayne Bovell			Blackheath Harriers		11.29

T41	200m			U17M		CBP 21.15

Heat 1		w/s -3.0
1	53	Julian Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		22.90
2	705	Ross O'Donovan			Puma TVH			23.15
3	668	Tony Barnett			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		23.26
4	404	Steven Thompson			Ballymena & Antrim		23.44
5	463	Larry Joseph			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	23.63
6	188	Christopher Campbell		Gateshead Harriers & AC		23.89
7	247	Jason Hussain			Eastbourne Rovers AC		24.61

Heat 2		w/s -2.4
1	324	Paul Judson			Notts AC			22.70
2	16	James Ellington			Belgrave Harriers		22.90
3	691	Greg Winfield			Hereford & County		23.18
4	249	Mark McEvoy			Birchfield Harriers		23.28
5	671	Ian Standish			Liverpool Harriers		23.45
6	556	Christopher Meikle		Enfield & Haringey		23.59
7	656	Aaron Teall			Abingdon Amblers		23.84

Heat 3		w/s -2.8
1	27	Craig Pickering			Milton Keynes AC		23.14
2	66	Benjamin Higgins		Ipswich Harriers		23.38
3	488	Stuart Barnes			Worcester AC			23.40
4	60	Jamie Coull			Pitreavie AC			23.42
5	468	Set Osho			Belgrave Harriers		23.98
6	555	Gareth Petty			Winchester & District		24.31
7	558	Marvin Riley			Willowfield			24.71

Heat 4		w/s -0.7
1	538	Alexander Williams		Birchfield Harriers		22.44
2	333	Vic Barzey			Bexley AC			22.98
3	65	Dwayne Bovell			Blackheath Harriers		23.07
4	657	Gary Mickelborough		Ashford AC			23.64
5	201	Daniel Colgate			Woking AC			23.68
6	264	Daniel Warman			Leeds City AC			23.84
7	318	Craig Ferguson			White Moss AC			24.17

Heat 5		w/s -2.7
1	223	Wade Bennett-Jackson		Belgrave Harriers		22.82
2	477	Ryan Scott			Yate & District			22.97
3	638	Gary Atkinson			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.15
4	421	Lee Shears			Vale of Aylesbury AC		23.60
5	453	Ben Jones			Aberdare Valley AAC		23.60
6	192	Joseph Wright			Kettering Town Harriers		23.80
7	217	Simon Wills			Ealing Southall & M		24.31

Heat 6		w/s -2.1
1	15	Jamahl Alert-Khan		Shaftesbury Barnet AC		22.35
2	265	Ben Samuels			Bromley AC			22.77
3	475	Danny Whittaker			Burnley AC			22.96
4	549	Alistair Hinze			Herne Hill Harriers		23.18
5	663	Christian Lee			Nene Valley Harriers		23.20
6	326	JJ Regis			Belgrave Harriers		23.25
7	233	Stephen Hunter			City of Sheffield AC		23.46

First 3 in each heat plus 6 fastest losers to semi-finals T50

T50	200m			U17M		CBP 21.15

Semi-Final 1	w/s -1.4
1	27	Craig Pickering			Milton Keynes AC		22.21
2	16	James Ellington			Belgrave Harriers		22.25
3	265	Ben Samuels			Bromley AC			22.55
4	324	Paul Judson			Notts AC			22.67
5	549	Alistair Hinze			Herne Hill Harriers		22.98
6	60	Jamie Coull			Pitreavie AC			23.04
7	326	JJ Regis			Belgrave Harriers		23.57
	249	Mark McEvoy			Birchfield Harriers		DNS

Semi-Final 2	w/s -1.5
1	53	Julian Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		22.28
2	223	Wade Bennett-Jackson		Belgrave Harriers		22.42
3	333	Vic Barzey			Bexley AC			22.59
4	705	Ross O'Donovan			Puma TVH			22.66
5	488	Stuart Barnes			Worcester AC			22.84
6	663	Christian Lee			Nene Valley Harriers		23.08
7	65	Dwayne Bovell			Blackheath Harriers		23.16
8	691	Greg Winfield			Hereford & County		23.24

Semi-Final 3	w/s -1.1
1	15	Jamahl Alert-Khan		Shaftesbury Barnet AC		22.60
2	477	Ryan Scott			Yate & District			22.60
3	538	Alexander Williams		Birchfield Harriers		22.61
4	66	Benjamin Higgins		Ipswich Harriers		23.13
5	668	Tony Barnett			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		23.67
6	404	Steven Thompson			Ballymena & Antrim		24.07
	475	Danny Whittaker			Burnley AC			DNS
	638	Gary Atkinson			Sale Harriers Manchester	DNS

First 2 in each semi-final plus 2 fastest losers qualify for final T65

T65	200m			U17M		CBP 21.15

FINAL		w/s -1.8
1	53	Julian Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		22.10
2	27	Craig Pickering			Milton Keynes AC		22.13
3	16	James Ellington			Belgrave Harriers		22.31
4	477	Ryan Scott			Yate & District			22.59
5	223	Wade Bennett-Jackson		Belgrave Harriers		22.66
6	265	Ben Samuels			Bromley AC			22.80
7	15	Jamahl Alert-Khan		Shaftesbury Barnet AC		23.86
	333	Vic Barzey			Bexley AC			DNS

T2	400m			U17M		CBP 48.40

Heat 1
1	54	Simon Toye			Thurrock Harriers		49.74
2	406	Peter Warke			Lagan Valley AC			50.21
3	357	Bradley Stimson			Nene Valley Harriers		51.03
4	175	Thomas Franks			Leicester Coritanian AC		51.42
5	31	Adam Parker			Herts Phoenix			52.48
6	670	Bryan Barnes			Team Solent			52.67
7	193	Nick Lumley			Wessex & Bath			54.24

Heat 2
1	333	Vic Barzey			Bexley AC			50.46
2	540	Richard Sheeran			Sale Harriers Manchester	50.64
3	211	Lee Waters			Rushcliffe AC			50.90
4	311	Michael Prosser			Telford AC			51.32
5	563	Nathan Lewis			Enfield & Haringey		51.91
6	48	Steven Gregg			Chesterfield & District AC	52.40
7	422	Greg Smith			Yate & District			52.89

Heat 3
1	261	Nick Leavey			Ashford AC			51.14
2	516	Christopher Jones		Middlesbrough AC		51.83
3	481	Graeme Leggate			White Moss AC			52.02
4	602	David Vass			West Norfolk AC			52.50
5	454	John Murray			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	53.40
	235	Thomas Chapman			Charnwood AC			DNS

Heat 4
1	332	Richard Parry			Halesowen AC			51.06
2	546	Moyo Saneofa			Herne Hill Harriers		51.09
3	544	Tyrone Crow			Mandale Harriers		51.67
4	664	Hyder Razak			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	51.67
5	460	John Billingham			Tipton Harriers			52.01
6	198	Gary Cochrane			Pitreavie AC			55.60

Heat 5
1	63	Richard Buck			Nestle Rowntree AC		50.59
2	448	Craig Stewart			Kilbarchan AAC			51.51
3	600	Stephen Wibberley		Bolton United Harriers		51.51
4	188	Christopher Campbell		Gateshead Harriers & AC		51.57
5	62	Chris Smith			Tamworth AC			51.62
6	229	Jonathan Hiorns			Basingstoke & Mid Hants		52.85
7	636	Shem Nelson			Birchfield Harriers		53.84

First 2 qualify plus 6 fastest to semi-final T20

T20	400m			U17M		CBP 48.40

Heat 1
1	54	Simon Toye			Thurrock Harriers		49.78
2	63	Richard Buck			Nestle Rowntree AC		50.63
3	540	Richard Sheeran			Sale Harriers Manchester	51.13
4	546	Moyo Saneofa			Herne Hill Harriers		51.43
5	357	Bradley Stimson			Nene Valley Harriers		51.88
6	311	Michael Prosser			Telford AC			52.29
7	600	Stephen Wibberley		Bolton United Harriers		52.61
8	516	Christopher Jones		Middlesbrough AC		53.39

Heat 2
1	261	Nick Leavey			Ashford AC			51.34
2	333	Vic Barzey			Bexley AC			51.38
3	332	Richard Parry			Halesowen AC			51.41
4	188	Christopher Campbell		Gateshead Harriers & AC		51.69
5	211	Lee Waters			Rushcliffe AC			51.97
6	448	Craig Stewart			Kilbarchan AAC			52.05
7	175	Thomas Franks			Leicester Coritanian AC		53.04
8	406	Peter Warke			Lagan Valley AC			56.23

First 4 qualify in each heat to final T60

T60	400m			U17M		CBP 48.40

FINAL
1	54	Simon Toye			Thurrock Harriers		48.42
2	261	Nick Leavey			Ashford AC			48.96
3	63	Richard Buck			Nestle Rowntree AC		49.17
4	332	Richard Parry			Halesowen AC			49.51
5	333	Vic Barzey			Bexley AC			49.68
6	540	Richard Sheeran			Sale Harriers Manchester	50.20
7	546	Moyo Sankofa			Herne Hill Harriers		50.86
8	188	Christopher Campbell		Gateshead Harriers & AC		51.72

T5	800m			U17M		CBP 1:51.65

Heat 1
1	532	Ben Green			Warrington AC			1:59.77
2	647	Paul Lipman			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		2:00.01
3	552	Stuart Morland			Liverpool Harriers		2:00.07
4	640	Ben Finn			Shildon AC			2:02.05
5	613	Frank Baddick			North Devon AC			2:02.12
6	214	Adi Barritt			Northampton & Rugby AC		2:07.38
7	350	Daniel Kevan			Wigan & District Harriers	2:16.77
	317	Neil Crossley			Cheltenham & County Harriers	DNS

Heat 2
1	476	Michael Rimmer			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	1:58.44
2	341	Steven Fennell			Tonbridge AC			1:58.63
3	457	Scott Pilkington		Corstorphine			1:59.20
4	45	Matthew Wills			Nuneaton Harriers		1:59.82
5	652	Michael Tanner			Kingston-upon-Hull		2:01.54
6	260	Ross Glover			Northampton & Rugby AC		2:02.59
7	708	Villa Jo			St Columbs			2:03.07
8	26	Craig Price			Kingston AC			2:05.74
9	541	Daniel Malone			Liverpool Harriers		2:10.89

Heat 3
1	325	Ben Harding			City of Portsmouth AC		1:57.18
2	170	David Proctor			Rochdale Harriers		1:57.23
3	611	Matthew Armstrong		Blaydon Harriers		1:57.37
4	643	Paul Stokes			Swindon AC			2:00.11
5	662	Leon Danile			Nene Valley Harriers		2:01.35
6	269	Andrew Donaldson		Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	2:02.28
7	29	Daniel Grant			Ealing Southall & M		2:02.35
8	610	Richard Yates			Trafford AC			2:03.31
9	485	Jack Plant			Oxford City			2:04.46

First 2 qualify plus 2 fastest losers to final T23

T23	800m			U17M		CBP 1:51.65

FINAL
1	476	Michael Rimmer			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	1:53.81
2	170	David Proctor			Rochdale Harriers		1:57.38
3	532	Ben Green			Warrington AC			1:57.51
4	325	Ben Harding			City of Portsmouth AC		1:58.09
5	341	Steven Fennell			Tonbridge AC			1:59.03
6	457	Scott Pilkington		Corstorphine			1:59.63
7	611	Matthew Armstrong		Blaydon Harriers		1:59.77
8	647	Paul Lipman			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		2:03.28

T30	1500m			U17M		CBP 3:52.78

Heat 1
1	445	Kirk Wilson			Morpeth Harriers		4:06.33
2	44	Alistair Hay			Central AC			4:07.00
3	194	Richard Newton			Preston Harriers		4:07.08
4	225	Ahmed Ali			Newham & Essex Beagles		4:07.53
5	693	Darshan Singh			Basildon AC			4:08.04
6	178	Michael Sawrey			Barrow & Furness Striders	4:08.38
7	464	Andrew Welch			Ashford AC			4:11.83
8	56	Timothy Haughian						4:13.79
9	349	Jamie Forman			Nene Valley Harriers		4:16.60
10	57	Ross Toole							4:18.12
11	352	Stuart Boon			Sphinx AC			4:18.34
12	458	Paul McHugh			Liverpool Harriers		4:18.49
13	347	Julian Hough			Stroud & District		4:24.16
	182	Russell Betts			Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers	DNF

Heat 2
1	257	Lee Bowron			Ealing Southall & M		4:04.53
2	228	James Ellis			City of Portsmouth AC		4:04.74
3	466	Tom Snow			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	4:04.98
4	254	Garry Bristow			Salford Harriers		4:05.22
5	542	Alex Felce			Gloucester AC			4:06.04
6	597	Matt Wood			Blackburn Harriers		4:06.69
7	215	Ben Jones			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	4:07.49
8	607	Christopher Gillespie		White Horse Harriers		4:11.81
9	465	Craig Birch			Rotherham Harriers		4:13.65
10	259	Stephen Gill			Northampton & Rugby AC		4:14.98
11	34	Steven Bruce			Windsor Slough Eton & H		4:16.80
12	459	Glen Hill			Chelmsford AC			4:21.36
13	480	Kyle Bennett			Milton Keynes AC		4:24.33
	196	Patrick Canavan			South London Harriers		DNF

First 4 in each heat plus 4 fastest losers qualify for final T56

T56	1500m			U17M		CBP 3:52.78

FINAL
1	257	Lee Bowron			Ealing Southall & M		3:58.19
2	466	Tom Snow			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	3:59.51
3	445	Kirk Wilson			Morpeth Harriers		4:02.23
4	44	Alistair Hay			Central AC			4:02.28
5	228	James Ellis			City of Portsmouth AC		4:04.16
6	194	Richard Newton			Preston Harriers		4:04.45
7	693	Darshan Singh			Basildon AC			4:05.48
8	542	Alex Felce			Gloucester AC			4:06.10
9	254	Garry Bristow			Salford Harriers		4:08.22
10	215	Ben Jones			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	4:08.39
11	597	Matt Wood			Blackburn Harriers		4:17.40
	225	Ahmed Ali			Newham & Essex Beagles		DNF

T12	3000m			U17M		CBP 8:26.92

Heat 1
1	179	James Mitchell			Peterborough AC			9:09.37
2	344	Matt Barnes-Smith		Ipswich Harriers		9:12.52
3	202	Christopher Knights		Peterborough AC			9:13.75
4	30	Sean Hogan			Poole Runners			9:17.70
5	244	Garry Hughes			Dursley & District		9:19.32
6	471	Gareth Turner			Hallamshire Harriers		9:29.11
7	603	Thomas Beedell			Chiltern Harriers AC		9:41.21
8	239	Terry Stanley			Bedford & County		9:43.38
9	483	Danny Evans			Carmarthen Harriers		9:49.80
10	609	Neil Taylor			Trafford AC			9:51.88
11	655	Paul Graham			Ipswich Harriers		9:59.10

Heat 2
1	641	Matthew Lloyd			Wolverhampton & Bilston		9:17.25
2	256	Keith Gerrard			Manx Harriers			9:18.96
3	474	Craig Ivemy			Hallamshire Harriers		9:19.34
4	513	Dermott O'Doherty		St.Columbs AC			9:20.64
5	230	James Philipson			Sale Harriers Manchester	9:23.91
6	227	Matthew Howes			Northampton & Rugby AC		9:29.40
7	314	Richard Taylor			Vale of Aylesbury AC		9:33.26
8	455	Martin Mashford			Aldershot Farnham & District	9:44.71
9	250	Hamish Robertson		Grantham AC			9:52.32
10	351	James Kevan			Wigan & District Harriers	10:29.24
	46	Oliver Holden			Halesowen AC			DNF

First 4 qualify plus 4 fastest losers to final T61

T61	3000m			U17M		CBP 8:26.92

FINAL
1	474	Craig Ivemy			Hailsham Harriers		8:38.43
2	344	Matt Barnes-Smith		Ipswich Harriers		8:45.02
3	202	Christopher Knights		Peterborough AC			8:49.84
4	179	James Mitchell			Peterborough AC			8:54.80
5	256	Keith Gerrard			Manx Harriers			9:07.32
6	30	Sean Hogan			Poole Runners			9:08.19
7	513	Dermott O'Doherty		St.Columbs AC			9:08.84
8	641	Matthew Lloyd			Wolverhampton & Bilston		9:11.63
9	230	James Philipson			Sale Harriers Manchester	9:14.52
10	244	Garry Hughes			Dursley & District		9:16.98
11	227	Matthew Howes			Northampton & Rugby AC		9:29.24
	471	Gareth Turner			Hallamshire Harriers		DNS

T74	1500m Steeplechase	U17M		CBP 4:13.60

1	601	Chris Hart			Burnley AC			4:20.72
2	354	Daniel Russell			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		4:28.74
3	446	David Marteau			Liverpool Harriers		4:35.36
4	191	Paul Simner			Tipton Harriers			4:39.06
5	518	Andy Whetstone			Milton Keynes AC		4:41.48
6	484	Adrien Holliday			Trafford AC			4:43.43
7	204	Matthew Jee			Crawley AC			4:47.66
8	338	Christopher Friend		Aldershot Farnham & D		4:50.07
9	255	David Phillips			Liverpool Pembroke & S		DNF

T33	100m Hurdles		U17M		CBP 12.60

Heat 1		w/s +0.5
1	522	Tom Stimson			Nene Valley Harriers		13.56
2	511	Craig France			West Cheshire AC		13.77
3	612	Robert James			Birchfield Harriers		13.96
4	180	Richard Hansard			Watford Harriers		14.15
5	323	Nick Pritchard			Crawley AC			14.17
6	173	Mark McCluskey			White Moss AC			14.20
7	529	Ogadima Duru			Enfield & Haringey AC		14.33
	358	Philip Jarrett			City of Sheffield AC		DNF

Heat 2		w/s -0.3
1	469	Joe Tenny			Watford Harriers		13.73
2	177	Jordan Fleary			Carlisle Aspatria AC		13.74
3	703	Segun Ogunsheye			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		13.79
4	551	Kyle Donaldson			Enfield & Haringey		14.23
5	414	Philip Brown			North Down			14.34
6	232	Neale Kelly			Victoria Park AAC		14.60
7	206	George Beeken			Corby AC			14.71

Heat 3		w/s +0.3
1	327	Edward Harrison			Medway & Maidstone AC		13.69
2	353	Ryan McNamara			Luton United			13.92
3	531	Maurice Ryan			Enfield & Haringey		14.05
4	493	David Lucas			Medway & Maidstone AC		14.20
5	487	Richard Reeks			Poole AC			14.73
6	28	Robert Jones			Herts Phoenix			15.31
	252	Duncan Hawksworth		Derby & County			DNF
	667	Christopher Condon		IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		DSQ

First 2 in each heat plus 2 fastest losers qualify to final T57

T57	100m Hurdles		U17M		CBP 12.60

FINAL		w/s -0.6
1	522	Tom Stimson			Nene Valley Harriers		13.48
2	353	Ryan McNamara			Luton United			13.55
3	177	Jordan Fleary			Carlisle Aspatria AC		13.67
4	469	Joe Tenny			Watford Harriers		13.68
5	703	Segun Ogunsheye			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		13.68
6	511	Craig France			West Cheshire AC		13.71
7	327	Edward Harrison			Medway & Maidstone AC		13.79
8	612	Robert James			Birchfield Harriers		13.87

T36	400m Hurdles		U17M		CBP 52.81

Heat 1
1	262	Richard Davenport		Gloucester AC			56.22
2	203	Chris Duck			Milton Keynes AC		59.42
3	479	Adam Barnard			Birchfield Harriers		59.73
4	183	Joseph Wayman			Rushcliffe AC			61.20
5	489	Richard Belton			Notts AC			62.27
6	50	Giles Derrington		Cheltenham & C			63.96

Heat 2
1	186	Darren Lewis			Tipton Harriers			56.87
2	535	Gareth Wiltshire		City of Bath AC			57.99
3	327	Edward Harrison			Medway & Maidstone AC		58.18
4	636	Sham Nelson			Birchfield Harriers		60.04
5	51	Christopher Love		Motherwell AC			61.52
	696	Sam Parsons			Brighton & Hove AC		DSQ

Heat 3
1	694	Richard Gray			Aberdeen AAC			57.98
2	316	Andrew Tippet			Oxford City			58.25
3	237	Stuart Rowan			Perth Strathtay Harriers	58.64
4	337	Shaun Mulligan			Kent AC				59.77
5	321	Parminder Bains			Leamington C & AC		60.19
6	658	Andrew Wignall			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	60.37

First 2 in each heat plus 2 fastest losers to final T45

T45	400m Hurdles		U17M		CBP 52.81

FINAL
1	262	Richard Davenport		Gloucester AC			53.08	[UKAT-U17 4th]
2	186	Darren Lewis			Tipton Harriers			56.76
3	327	Edward Harrison			Medway & Maidstone AC		57.00
4	694	Richard Gray			Aberdeen AAC			57.46
5	316	Andrew Tippet			Oxford City			58.64
6	535	Gareth Wiltshire		City of Bath AC			59.03
7	203	Chris Duck			Milton Keynes AC		59.08

T43	5000m Walk		U17M		CBP 21:31.18

FINAL
1	523	Luke Finch			Leicester WC			23:56.41 (3000-13:37.60)
2	176	Peter Warren			Steyning AC			26:38.92
3	461	Richard Harris			Dartford Harriers		31:59.70
	524	Phillip Merry			Leicester WC			DSQ

F5	High Jump		U17M		CBP 2.12

1	37	Oliver Sweeney			Luton United			1.91
2	415	David Robb			North Down			1.88
3	449	Kevin Sempers			Scunthorpe & District		1.88
4	328	Michael Whitehouse		Guildford & Godalming		1.88
5	236	David Cole			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	1.88
6	7	Jamie Thomas			Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.88
7	342	Adam Heslop			Wirral AC			1.85
8=	633	Tom Mill			Birchfield Harriers		1.80
8=	521	James Herring			Mandale Harriers		1.80
10=	399	Ian Newbury			Cardiff AAC			1.80
10=	25	Kevin Crawley			Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.80
12	246	Michael Williams		Neath Harriers			1.75

F24	Pole Vault		U17M		CBP 5.00

1	242	Keith Higham			Border Harriers & AC		4.50
2	43	Steven Lewis			City of Stoke AC		4.20
3	340	Laurence Steele			Blackpool & Fylde AC		3.90
4	3	Michael Finch			Kingston-upon-Hull		3.90
5=	482	Steve Carpenter			Woking AC			3.80
5=	39	Jason Rees			Cardiff AAC			3.80
7	557	Thomas Davies			Telford AC			3.80
8	413	Kyle Corrigan			Lagan Valley AC			3.60
9	33	Carl Titman			Peterborough AC			3.60
10=	231	Paul Yeomans			Watford Harriers		3.40
10=	35	Nathan Johnson			Halesowen AC			3.40
10=	248	Gareth Lapsins			Blackpool & Fylde AC		3.40
13	190	Nathan Lawton			City of Stoke AC		3.40
14	690	Thomas Purchase			Tipton Harriers			3.20

F26	Long Jump		U17M		CBP 7.46

1	355	Bernard Yeboah			Croydon Harriers		7.32w	+3.0	(& 6.86 +1.7)
2	224	Joey Addai-Poku			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		6.76	+0.0
3	348	Mitchell Wilkin			Southend AC			6.71w	+2.4	(& 6.62 +0.5)
4	692	Gary Wilson Jnr			Belgrave Harriers		6.64	+1.8
5	197	William Fleckney		Bedford & County		6.62	+2.0
6	467	Chris Baily			Fife AC				6.61	+1.5
7	210	Chris Kirk			Wakefield & D			6.53w	+2.8
8	547	Ezkiel Ewulo			Herne Hill Harriers		6.48	+1.5
9	606	Graham Jackson			Gateshead Harriers		6.43w	+2.6
10	452	John Fletcher			Wakefield & District Harriers	6.40w	+2.3
11	253	Mark Fletcher			Preston Harriers		6.39	-0.2
12	559	Steven Small			Bournemouth AC			6.28	+0.4
13	560	Nick Filby			Chelmsford AC			6.24	+0.9
14	315	David Hughes			Leighton Buzzard AC		6.22	+1.9
15	490	Matthew Woolley			Mansfield Harriers		6.00w	+3.5
16	492	Marc Ritchie			Aberdare Valley AAC		5.95	+0.0
17	635	Dwayne Galloway			Birchfield Harriers		5.83w	+3.4
18	412	Adrian Sanderson		Ballymena & Antrim		5.75	+1.6
19	243	John Ackerley			Chelmsford AC			5.75	+1.9
20	665	Rory Morrissey			Derby & County			5.69	+1.1
21	240	Robert Wallace			Bromley AC			5.61	+0.8
22	533	Sheku Kallon			Herne Hill Harriers		5.57	+1.7
23	548	Dexter Nicholls			Herne Hill Harriers		5.56	+0.4

F13	Triple Jump		 U17M		CBP 15.67

1	606	Graham Jackson			Gateshead Harriers & AC		14.29w	+3.3	(& 13.95 +1.6)
2	704	Craig Phillips			Deeside AC			14.09w	+3.1	(& 13.96 +1.3)
3	651	Anthony Mattis			Bristol AC			13.49w	+2.1
4	562	Jeavon Nicely			Birchfield Harriers		13.37w	+3.4	(& 13.22 +1.8)
5	343	Adam Chandley			Southport Waterloo AC		13.25w	+3.6	(& 13.08 +0.6)
6	561	Wyn Roberts			Pontypridd AC			13.15	+1.5
7	412	Adrian Sanderson		Ballymena & Antrim		13.15	+1.9
8	11	Will Harwood			Cleethorpes AC			12.99w	+2.4
9	491	Christopher Fay			Cheltenham & County Harriers	12.91w	+2.6
10	548	Dexter Nicholls			Herne Hill Harriers		12.77	+1.9
11	657	Gary Mickelborough		Ashford AC			12.56w	+2.8
12	695	Thomas Zbaraski			Leicester Coritanian AC		12.55w	+2.7
13	40	Joe Evling-White		Corby AC			12.47	+1.9
14	240	Robert Wallace			Bromley AC			12.38w	+4.0

F29	Shot			U17M		CBP 18.58

1	38	Chris Gearing			Belgrave Harriers		17.05	[UKAT-U17 18th]
2	545	Ben Lawrence			Cannock & Stafford AC		15.66
3	345	Andrew Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		15.55
4	267	Daniel Hepplewhite		Bournemouth AC			14.64
5	653	Samuel Clague			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	14.55
6	530	William Lowndes			Vale Royal			13.86
7	52	Andrew Bennett			Southampton City		13.81
8	2	James Holland			Diss & District AC		13.64
9	660	Nathaniel Seaman		Leicester Coritanian AC		13.12
10	644	Grant Duller			Grantham AC			12.43

F20	Discus			U17M		CBP 58.00

1	345	Andrew Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		52.84	[UKAT-U17 14th=]
2	49	Sam Herrington			Birchfield Harriers		52.48	[UKAT-U17 19th]
3	208	Alistair McDiarmid		Harrow AC			51.45	[UKAT-U17 28th]
4	478	Simon Cooke			Chichester AC			49.80
5	38	Chris Gearing			Belgrave Harriers		48.28
6	534	Robert Bridgwater		Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers	44.99
7	608	David Coleman			Tonbridge AC			44.13
8	61	Nwamdi Efobi			Enfield & Haringey		43.59
9	336	Bobby Lockwood			Cambridge Harriers		42.89
10	189	Christopher Horne		North Devon AC			41.23
11	653	Samuel Clague			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	41.06
12	267	Daniel Hepplewhite		Bournemouth AC			40.48
13	486	Lewis Williamson		South Leeds			38.49
14	530	William Lowndes			Vale Royal			38.04
15	199	Angus McInvoy			Clydesdale Harriers		37.88

F7	Hammer			U17M		CBP 76.28

1	707	Simon Bissell			Sale Harriers Manchester	63.18
2	59	Gordon Grierson			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	61.01
3	32	Jason Joseph			Enfield & Haringey		60.11
4	648	Fraser Campbell			Elgin AAC			55.09
5	706	Matt Lambley		U15	City of Sheffield AC		54.57
6	17	James Smith			Halesowen AC			52.09
7	208	Alistair McDiarmid		Harrow AC			50.87
8	20	Robert Dudman			Herts Phoenix			49.68
9	172	Matthew Richards		Swansea Harriers		49.32
10	450	Michael Bomba			Liverpool Harriers		48.85
11	61	Nwamdi Efobi			Enfield & Haringey		48.59
12	13	Mark Covington			Guildford & Godalming		45.91
13	24	Sean Penny			Cheltenham & County Harriers	45.79
14	234	Daniel Barton-Smith		Isle of Wight AC		45.30
15	539	Charles Hogarth			Mandale Harriers		43.96
16	642	Jack Pallister			Cannock & Stafford AC		42.09
17	536	Amir Williamson			Blackheath Harriers		41.95
18	216	Jamie Gregory			Cleethorpes AC			38.89
	345	Andrew Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		NDR

F15	Javelin			U17M		CBP 68.26

1	47	Sam Kelvey			Notts AC			60.66
2	550	Allandre Johnson		Herne Hill Harriers		57.40
3	36	Tyson Johnson			Halesowen AC			56.74
4	251	Philip Mann			Barnsley AC			54.47
5	634	Luke Millington			Birchfield Harriers		52.32
6	514	Thomas Rees			Swansea Harriers		49.27
7	200	James Docking			Exeter Harriers			47.54
8	447	Roy Chambers			Woking AC			45.87
9	470	Gavin Dudzik			Ballymena & Antrim		41.40
10	653	Samuel Clague			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	39.96
11	267	Daniel Hepplewhite		Bournemouth AC			38.79
12	473	Karl Wilson			Carlisle Aspatria AC		35.72
13	209	Andrew Allsopp			Nestle Rowntree AC		34.65

UNDER 15 BOYS

T8	100m			U15B		CBP 11.00

Heat 1		w/s +1.9
1	33	Andrew Watkins			Pontypridd AC			11.27
2	17	Gavin Comber			Dartford Harriers		11.69
3	15	Steven Horsburgh		Gateshead Harriers & AC		11.89
4	269	Richard Wallace			Ballymena & Antrim		12.02
5	429	Gerrard Tobin			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		12.10
6	340	Daniel Haque			Bromley AC			12.21
7	22	Matthew Roberts			Havant AC			12.33

Heat 2		w/s +0.6
1	160	Chris Julien			Enfield & Haringey		11.32	[UKAT-U15 27th=]
2	224	David Hurst			Oldham & Royton Harriers	11.48
3	159	Kie Barker			Birmingham Rowheath		11.51
4	150	David Thomas			Grantham AC			11.55
5	60	Duncan Cleat			City of Edinburgh		11.85
6	293	Patrick Swan			City of Edinburgh		12.08
7	336	Rimakienda Bediako						12.23

Heat 3		w/s +2.7
1	296	Ricky Harris			Tipton Harriers			11.62w
2	191	Daniel Maynard			Charnwood AC			11.76w
3	345	Fabien Alexander		Newham & Essex Beagles		11.81w
4	203	Kyle Cashin			Notts AC			11.83w
5	290	Vito Tomasi							12.03w
6	346	Adam Dilley			Biggleswade AC			12.48w
7	205	Simon Dale			Morpeth Harriers		12.72w

Heat 4		w/s +1.2
1	155	Darryl Thomas			Ealing Southall & M		11.53
2	349	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh		Croydon Harriers		11.58
3	391	Sam Kavanagh			Sale Harriers Manchester	11.64
4	343	Paul Crawford			Harrow AC			11.65
5	301	Ben Wilson			Middlesbrough AC		11.66
6	425	James Sinclair			Gateshead Harriers & AC		11.71
7	330	Chukwuemeka Duru		Enfield & Haringey		12.18
8	418	James Martin			O.W.L.S.			12.27

First 3 in each heat qualify plus 4 fastest losers to semi-final T15

T15	100m			U15B		CBP 11.00

Semi-Final 1	w/s +2.4
1	33	Andrew Watkins			Pontypridd AC			11.04w
2	224	David Hurst			Oldham & Royton Harriers	11.39w
3	159	Kie Barker			Birmingham Rowheath		11.52w
4	425	James Sinclair			Gateshead Harriers & AC		11.55w
5	150	David Thomas			Grantham AC			11.66w
6	191	Daniel Maynard			Charnwood AC			11.68w
7	296	Ricky Harris			Tipton Harriers			11.72w
8	15	Steven Horsburgh		Gateshead Harriers & AC		11.74w

Semi-Final 2	w/s +0.9
1	343	Paul Crawford			Harrow AC			11.30	[UKAT-U15 25th=]
2	160	Chris Julien			Enfield & Haringey		11.33
3	349	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh		Croydon Harriers		11.45
4	17	Gavin Comber			Dartford Harriers		11.48
5	391	Sam Kavanagh			Sale Harriers Manchester	11.60
6	301	Ben Wilson			Middlesbrough AC		11.69
7	155	Darryl Thomas			Ealing Southall & M		11.77
8	345	Fabien Alexander		Newham & Essex Beagles		11.77

First 4 in each semi-final to qualify to final T27

T27	100m			U15B		CBP 11.00

FINAL		w/s +0.7
1	33	Andrew Watkins			Pontypridd AC			11.07
2	160	Chris Julien			Enfield & Haringey		11.17	[UKAT-U15 6th=]
3	343	Paul Crawford			Harrow AC			11.41
4	17	Gavin Comber			Dartford Harriers		11.41
5	349	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh		Croydon Harriers		11.45
6	224	David Hurst			Oldham & Royton Harriers	11.53
7	425	James Sinclair			Gateshead Harriers & AC		11.54
8	159	Kie Barker			Birmingham Rowheath		11.62

T39	200m			U15B		CBP 22.40

Heat 1		w/s +0.5
1	33	Andrew Watkins			Pontypridd AC			22.62
2	382	Daniel Nelson			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.91
3	203	Kyle Cashin			Notts AC			23.99
4	344	Nicholas Kanonik		Cheltenham & County Harriers	24.00
5	293	Patrick Swan			City of Edinburgh		24.63
6	193	Christopher Beck		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	24.64

Heat 2		w/s -0.7
1	391	Sam Kavanagh			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.61
2	131	Dominic Parsons			Blackheath Harriers		23.80
3	329	Ricardo Francis			Hallamshire Harriers		23.83
4	425	James Sinclair			Gateshead Harriers & AC		24.05
5	60	Duncan Cleat			City of Edinburgh		24.50
6	418	James Martin			O.W.L.S.			25.31

Heat 3		w/s -0.7
1	383	Tasham Christian		Chelmsford AC			23.54
2	343	Paul Crawford			Harrow AC			24.16
3	296	Ricky Harris			Tipton Harriers			24.27
4	150	David Thomas			Grantham AC			24.30
5	429	Gerrard Tobin			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		24.33
6	422	Kierran Lakeland		Team Solent			24.65
7	269	Richard Wallace			Ballymena & Antrim		25.25

Heat 4		w/s -1.0
1	380	Tom Rayner			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.87
2	224	David Hurst			Oldham & Royton Harriers	24.04
3	209	Tom Burston			Rushcliffe AC			24.37
4	86	Scott Partyka			Kirkintilloch Olympians		24.74
5	15	Steven Horsburgh		Gateshead Harriers & AC		24.89
6	129	Nicolas Phillips		Poole AC			25.03
7	218	Edward Vann			Northampton & Rugby AC		25.36

First 3 in each heat plus 4 fastest losers qualify for semi-finals T48

T48	200m			U15B		CBP 22.40

Semi-Final 1	w/s -1.5
1	33	Andrew Watkins			Pontypridd AC			22.45
2	380	Tom Rayner			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.80
3	131	Dominic Parsons			Blackheath Harriers		23.94
4	203	Kyle Cashin			Notts AC			24.01
5	150	David Thomas			Grantham AC			24.22
	344	Nicholas Kanonik		Cheltenham & County Harriers	DNS
	425	James Sinclair			Gateshead Harriers & AC		DNS
	429	Gerrard Tobin			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		DNS

Semi-Final 2	w/s -2.2
1	383	Tasham Christian		Chelmsford AC			23.39
2	329	Ricardo Francis			Hallamshire Harriers		23.70
3	224	David Hurst			Oldham & Royton Harriers	23.72
4	391	Sam Kavanagh			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.76
5	343	Paul Crawford			Harrow AC			24.06
6	296	Ricky Harris			Tipton Harriers			24.23
7	209	Tom Burston			Rushcliffe AC			24.92
	382	Daniel Nelson			Sale Harriers Manchester	DNF

First 4 in each semi-final qualify for final T62

T63	200m			U15B		CBP 22.40

FINAL		w/s +0.8
1	33	Andrew Watkins			Pontypridd AC			22.41
2	383	Tasham Christian		Chelmsford AC			23.18
3	224	David Hurst			Oldham & Royton Harriers	23.31
4	131	Dominic Parsons			Blackheath Harriers		23.42
5	380	Tom Rayner			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.42
6	391	Sam Kavanagh			Sale Harriers Manchester	23.45
7	329	Ricardo Francis			Hallamshire Harriers		23.59
8	203	Kyle Cashin			Notts AC			23.95

T1	400m			U15B		CBP 50.65

Heat 1
1	210	Andrew Kelly			Liverpool Harriers		52.74
2	295	Sean McQueen			Pitreavie AC			53.08
3	131	Dominic Parsons			Blackheath Harriers		53.40
4	86	Scott Partyka			Kirkintilloch Olympians		53.50
5	6	James Whitehouse		Birchfield Harriers		54.87
6	297	Antoine Allen			Northampton & Rugby AC		55.04

Heat 2
1	292	Kris Robertson			Kirkintilloch Olympians		52.30
2	158	Sean Brindley			Retford AC			53.86
3	415	Andrew Nicholls			Birchfield Harriers		54.16
4	147	Wayne Taylor			Grimsby Harriers		54.33
5	82	David Knapton			City of Sheffield AC		54.96
6	25	Brendan Davis			Oxford City			55.61
7	327	Ian Buick			Amber Valley AC			57.22

First 3 qualify plus 2 fastest losers to final T25

T25	400m			U15B		CBP 50.65

FINAL
1	292	Kris Robertson			Kirkintilloch Olympians		52.06
2	210	Andrew Kelly			Liverpool Harriers		52.65
3	131	Dominic Parsons			Blackheath Harriers		53.40
4	295	Sean McQueen			Pitreavie AC			53.98
5	158	Sean Brindley			Retford AC			54.13
6	415	Andrew Nicholls			Birchfield Harriers		54.33
7	147	Wayne Taylor			Grimsby Harriers		54.74
8	86	Scott Partyka			Kirkintilloch Olympians		55.18

T3	800m			U15B		CBP 1:56.90

Heat 1
1	217	Sam Kissi			Herne Hill Harriers		2:07.68
2	143	Sam Bradley			Milton Keynes AC		2:08.31
3	277	Chris Chapman			Dearneside High			2:08.76
4	69	Aaron Denton			Crawley AC			2:09.44
5	149	Rory Campbell			Highgate Harriers		2:12.56
6	338	Alex Muir			Blaydon Harriers		2:12.67
	417	Cori Stanton			Bromsgrove & Redditch AC	DNS

Heat 2
1	427	Grant Prendergast		Leicester Coritanian AC		2:07.20
2	219	Steven Rusling			Aberdeen AAC			2:07.38
3	192	Nathan Elliott			Wakefield & District Harriers	2:07.62
4	317	Neil Crossley			Cheltenham			2:07.62
5	129	Nicolas Phillips		Poole AC			2:09.71
6	140	Matthew Young			Milton Keynes AC		2:11.66
7	25	Brendan Davis			Oxford City			2:18.18

Heat 3
1	64	Martyn Gibbons			Notts AC			2:05.33
2	274	Lewis Robson			Gateshead Harriers & AC		2:05.40
3	32	Mark Mitchell			Forres Harriers			2:05.47
4	396	Chris Baddick			North Devon AC			2:05.92
5	142	Daniel Stepney			Phoenix				2:09.88
6	423	Christopher Lardner		Stroud & District		2:10.69
7	134	Josh Downing			Ealing Southall & M		2:14.93

Heat 4
1	71	Scott Harris			Eastbourne Rovers AC		2:06.75
2	132	Robert Hodges			Kingston-upon-Hull		2:06.88
3	81	Oliver Ralph			Epsom & Ewell			2:07.02
4	197	Robert Bates			Sphinx AC			2:07.16
5	68	Richard Hoad			Horsham Blue Stars		2:09.06
6	61	Andy Lagan			Middlesbrough AC		2:13.28
7	201	Gary Hilton			Wigan & District Harriers	2:20.78

First 3 qualify plus 4 fastest losers to semi-final T21

T21	800m			U15B		CBP 1:56.90

Semi-Final 1
1	64	Martyn Gibbons			Notts AC			2:05.99
2	217	Sam Kissi			Herne Hill Harriers		2:06.98
3	274	Lewis Robson			Gateshead Harriers & AC		2:07.56
4	277	Chris Chapman			Dearneside High			2:07.87
5	81	Oliver Ralph			Epsom & Ewell			2:08.61
6	192	Nathan Elliott			Wakefield & District Harriers	2:08.74
7	143	Sam Bradley			Milton Keynes AC		2:11.95
8	68	Richard Hoad			Horsham Blue Stars		2:12.59

Semi-Final 2
1	427	Grant Prendergast		Leicester Coritanian AC		2:05.67
2	32	Mark Mitchell			Forres Harriers			2:06.11
3	132	Robert Hodges			Kingston-upon-Hull		2:06.30
4	219	Steven Rusling			Aberdeen AAC			2:07.06
5	71	Scott Harris			Eastbourne Rovers AC		2:08.71
6	396	Chris Baddick			North Devon AC			2:09.00
7	197	Robert Bates			Sphinx AC			2:11.63
8	317	Neil Crossley			Cheltenham & County Harriers	2:13.18

First 4 in each semi-final qualify to final T68

T68	800m			U15B		CBP 1:56.90

FINAL
1	427	Grant Prendergast		Leicester Coritanian AC		1:58.79	[UKAT-U15 18th]
2	64	Martyn Gibbons			Notts AC			1:59.07	[UKAT-U15 26th]
3	274	Lewis Robson			Gateshead Harriers & AC		1:59.81
4	32	Mark Mitchell			Forres Harriers			2:00.51
5	219	Steven Rusling			Aberdeen AAC			2:00.77
6	217	Sam Kissi			Herne Hill Harriers		2:03.35
7	132	Robert Hodges			Kingston-upon-Hull		2:06.61
8	277	Chris Chapman			Dearneside High			2:10.33

T13	1500m			U15B		CBP 4:04.63

Heat 1
1	20	David McCarthy			IRL/West Waterford		4:19.90
2	298	Laurence Cox			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:19.97
3	196	Ben Rusius			Pendle AC			4:20.12
4	136	Abdi Wahab			Ealing Southall & M		4:20.21
5	148	Sam Walsh			Swansea Harriers		4:23.66
6	137	Ben Stock			Ealing Southall & M		4:24.05
7	339	Sam Diston			West Suffolk AC			4:24.16
8	389	Stephen Blake			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:28.35
9	145	Ryan Arnold			Peterborough AC			4:32.97
10	133	Michael Tallis			Phill Morris I.M.R. Group	4:35.02
11	398	Sam Crawford			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:46.68

Heat 2
1	135	Abdi Igi			Ealing Southall & M		4:20.83
2	139	Adam Hickey			Southend AC			4:21.34
3	67	Brian Markham			IRL/Ennis Track			4:21.49
4	14	Kristopher Gauson		City of Edinburgh		4:22.47
5	62	Sam Cruchley			Halesowen AC			4:26.51
6	275	Matthew Clark			Poole AC			4:29.29
7	294	Simon Baker			Hastings AC			4:31.53
8	390	David Smith			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:32.32
9	24	Douglas Selman			Corstorphine			4:32.88
10	430	Michael Quarless		Liverpool Harriers		4:36.16
11	416	Danel Ullah			Birchfield Harriers		4:38.35

Heat 3
1	216	Jonathan Taylor			Mandale Harriers		4:19.18
2	156	Mark Burgess			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	4:19.65
3	220	Christopher Brown		Mansfield Harriers		4:19.98
4	18	George Glancy			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	4:20.45
5	431	Ben Wilson			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:29.09
6	76	Matthew Southam			Eastbourne Rovers AC		4:40.54
7	420	James Murray			Bedford & County		4:41.18
8	138	Liam Ratcliffe			Northampton & Rugby AC		4:44.32
9	198	Mark Woodley			Chelmsford AC			4:46.61
10	273	Ashley Rymer			Dursley & District		4:47.76
11	195	Michael Bergin			Sphinx AC			4:50.44

First 3 to qualify plus 3 fastest losers to final T51

T51	1500m			U15B		CBP 4:04.63

FINAL
1	139	Adam Hickey			Southend AC			4:08.03
2	135	Abdi Igi			Ealing Southall & M		4:08.07
3	156	Mark Burgess			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	4:11.59
4	216	Jonathan Taylor			Mandale Harriers		4:13.39
5	220	Christopher Brown		Mansfield Harriers		4:15.80
6	196	Ben Rusius			Pendle AC			4:16.29
7	67	Brian Markham			IRL/Ennis Track			4:18.44
8	298	Laurence Cox			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:19.26
9	136	Abdi Wahab			Ealing Southall & M		4:22.20
10	20	David McCarthy			IRL/West Waterford		4:22.80
11	18	George Glancy			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	4:26.17
12	14	Kristopher Gauson		City of Edinburgh		4:30.23

T55	80m Hurdles		U15B		CBP 10.68

Heat 1		w/s -1.6
1	379	Daniel Davis			Sutton & District AC		11.13
2	2	Oliver McNeillis		Halesowen AC			11.55
3	290	Vito Tomasi							11.67
4	146	Stuart Todd			Victoria Park AAC		12.01
5	263	Peter Glass			Regent House			12.21
6	78	Matthew Grainger		Halesowen AC			12.63
7	200	David Feeney			Amber Valley AC			12.74
	66	Calvin Selby			Ilford AC			DNF

Heat 2		w/s -0.8
1	191	Daniel Maynard			Charnwood AC			11.13
2	426	Jordan Roye			Croydon Harriers		11.55
3	453	Lloyd Gumbs			Charnwood AC			12.17
4	454	Luke Keteleers			Chelmsford AC			12.31
5	388	Gareth Key			Glamorgan Valleys		12.35
6	11	Adam Akehurst			Portsmouth			12.39
7	335	Christopher Douglas		Falkirk Victoria Harriers	12.62
8	264	Robert McAvoy			Lisburn				12.91

First 2 + 3 fastest losers

T69	80m Hurdles		U15B		CBP 10.68

FINAL		w/s -1.2
1	191	Daniel Maynard			Charnwood AC			10.87	[UKAT-U15 4th]
2	379	Daniel Davis			Sutton & District AC		11.00
3	426	Jordan Roye			Croydon Harriers		11.24	[UKAT-U15 18th=]
4	290	Vito Tomasi							11.51
5	2	Oliver McNeillis		Halesowen AC			11.69
6	146	Stuart Todd			Victoria Park AAC		11.99
7	453	Lloyd Gumbs			Charnwood AC			12.35
	263	Peter Glass			Regent House			DNF

T34	3000m Walk		U15B		CBP 13:29.59

FINAL
1	302	Nick Ball			Steyning AC			14:43.39
2	222	Lewis Hayden			Nuneaton Harriers		15:22.13
3	395	Simon Hambridge			Nuneaton Harriers		15:25.86
4	207	Derry Brown			Steyning AC			16:01.50
5	394	Mark Hambridge			Nuneaton Harriers		16:15.63

F16	High Jump		U15B		CBP 1.95

1	257	David Shields			Canon Burke AC			1.90	[UKAT-U15 14th=]
2	206	Andrew Allan			Giffnock North AC		1.87
3	297	Antoine Allen			Northampton & Rugby AC		1.78
4	422	Kierran Lakeland		Team Solent			1.75
5=	455	Clint Herring			Peterborough AC			1.70
5=	26	Christopher Dunn		Basildon AC			1.70
7	147	Wayne Taylor			Grimsby Harriers		1.70
8	270	Mark McCrea			Belfast High			1.65
9	202	Simon Hemmings			Southend AC			1.65
10=	325	Nicholas Fradgley		Wimborne AC			1.65
10=	30	Marc Soame			Chelmsford AC			1.65
10=	200	David Feeney			Amber Valley AC			1.65
13=	2	Oliver McNeillis		Halesowen AC			1.65
13=	31	Owen Davis			Swansea Harriers		1.65
15	341	Sam Stanislaus			Richmond & Zetland AC		1.65
16	153	Tommy Ilkiw			Rushcliffe AC			1.60
17	317	Neil Crossley			Cheltenham			1.60
18	79	Matthew Wright			Kettering Town Harriers		1.60
19	10	Nicholas Fitzpatrick		Corby AC			1.55

F10	Pole Vault		U15B		CBP 4.11

1	397	James Hoad			Enfield & Haringey		3.60
2	21	Alex Williams			City of Stoke AC		3.50
3	465	James Bayliffe			Cheltenham & County Harriers	3.20
4	272	Adam Coward			Border Harriers & AC		3.10
5=	199	Luke Cutts			Dearneside High			2.90
5=	291	Max Eaves			Blackpool & Fylde AC		2.90
7=	70	Joe Routledge			Mansfield Harriers		2.70
7=	456	Samuel Horton			Hereford & County		2.70

F3	Long Jump		U15B		CBP 6.71

1	155	Darryl Thomas			Ealing Southall & M		6.48	+1.9	[UKAT-U15 22nd=]
2	2	Oliver McNeillis		Halesowen AC			6.43	+0.6	[UKAT-U15 29th]
3	80	Jak Field			North Devon AC			6.32	+2.0
4	330	Chukwuemeka Duru		Enfield & Haringey		5.79	+1.6
5	11	Adam Akehurst			City of Plymouth AC		5.78	+1.3
6	213	Martyn Ormerod			Tonbridge AC			5.76w	+2.9
7	333	Christopher Wright		Stratford-on-Avon AC		5.50	+1.6
8	290	Vito Tomasi							5.48	+1.9
9	22	Matthew Roberts			Havant AC			5.44w	+2.1
10	193	Christopher Beck		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	5.10	+1.7
11	428	Stefan Liszewski						5.08	+1.5
12	75	Richard Bown			Tamworth AC			4.98	+1.9
	328	Luke Thomas			Haringey & Enfield AC3		NDR
	392	Ryan Roddy			Trafford AC			NDR

F18	Triple Jump		U15B		CBP 13.31

1	208	Rhyan Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		12.04	+1.1
2	340	Daniel Haque			Bromley AC			11.80w	+2.6
3	341	Sam Stanislaus			Richmond & Zetland AC		11.69	+1.8
4	387	Liam Wignall			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	11.53w	+2.3
5	332	Richard Scott			Banbury Harriers		10.55w	+2.7

F9	Shot			U15B		CBP 16.19

1	23	Shane Birch			Medway & Maidstone AC		14.99
2	334	Damien Kingwell			Ashford AC			14.24
3	421	Brendan Hall			Cannock & Stafford AC		14.18
4	11	Adam Akehurst			City of Plymouth AC		13.94
5	208	Rhyan Thomas			Birchfield Harriers		13.53
6	77	Matthew Ansell			Chichester AC			13.40
7	84	Jack Teasdale			North Halifax Grammar School	13.24
8	151	Marco Marchetta			Chesterfield & District AC	13.10
9	271	David Jones			Belfast High			12.31
10	83	Stewart Turner			Corstorphine			11.71
11	221	Sam Winchombe			Cheltenham & County Harriers	10.67
12	152	Adam Hare			Mansfield Harriers		10.34
13	348	Tristan Davison			Southend AC			10.24

F12	Discus			U15B		CBP 49.10

1	23	Shane Birch			Medway & Maidstone AC		45.85
2	215	Nicholas Webb			Woking AC			42.68
3	154	Karl Fitzgerald			Cleethorpes AC			39.90
4	77	Matthew Ansell			Chichester AC			39.48
5	11	Adam Akehurst			City of Plymouth AC		38.04
6	212	Ben Graham			Chesterfield & District AC	37.17
7	83	Stewart Turner			Corstorphine			34.89
8	144	Matthew Reilly			Newport Harriers		33.20
9	348	Tristan Davison			Southend AC			31.63
10	65	Thomas Williams			Corby AC			30.18
11	258	Jonathon Kingsberry		Regent House			29.57
12	73	Christos Villiotis		Hull Achilles AC		28.91
13	141	Jed Armstrong			Morpeth Harriers		28.53
14	221	Sam Winchombe			Cheltenham & County Harriers	20.11

F1	Hammer			U15B		CBP 62.58

1	29	Matt Lambley			City of Sheffield AC		62.18
2	19	Sean Lewis			City of Stoke AC		53.64
3	211	Alistair Tawanaee		Blackheath Harriers		47.97
4	378	Scott McKevitt			Peterborough AC			44.10
5	258	Jonathon Kingsberry		Regent House			39.45
6	466	Christopher Shorthouse		Mansfield Harriers		38.39
7	194	Josh Steele			Bedford & County		37.91
8	144	Matthew Reilly			Newport Harriers		35.47
9	221	Sam Winchombe			Cheltenham & County		29.30
10	141	Jed Armstrong			Morpeth Harriers		27.77

F19	Javelin			U15B		CBP 48.18

1	11	Adam Akehurst			City of Plymouth AC		48.24
2	28	Philip Gregory			Harrow AC			47.71
3	223	Adam Sharp			Portsmouth			47.64
4	72	James Campbell			Cheltenham & County Harriers	45.54
5	35	Stuart Harvey			Blackheath Harriers		43.89
6	85	John Allsopp			Mansfield Harriers		41.89
7	425	James Sinclair			Gateshead Harriers & AC		41.82
8	263	Peter Glass			Regent House			40.01
9	419	Jack Leadbeater			Cannock & Stafford AC		39.91
10	393	Alex Shepherd			Cannock & Stafford AC		39.51
	141	Jed Armstrong			Morpeth Harriers		NDR

UNDER 17 WOMEN

T11	100m			U17W		CBP 11.64

Heat 1		w/s +2.4
1	307	Montell Douglas			Bromley AC			12.08w
2	300	Kelly Birkin			Cwmbran Harriers		12.31w
3	140	Louise Dickson			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.60w
4	442	Melody Georgeson		Ashford AC			12.81w
5	304	Hollie Buckingham		Birchfield Harriers		12.96w
6	576	Shelley Revitt			Doncaster & S'forth		13.18w

Heat 2		w/s +2.0
1	273	Nicole MacDermott		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	12.26
2	283	Kirsteen McDiarmid		Pitreavie AC			12.37
3	5	Louise Bloor			Rotherham Harriers		12.64
4	507	Emma Heath			Bristol AC			12.78
5	162	Sally Kirk			Oswestry Olympians		13.04
	102	Kimberley Wainwright		Doncaster & S'forth		DNS

Heat 3		w/s +2.4
1	97	Amala Onuora			Belgrave Harriers		12.08w
2	116	Natalie Jowett			Milton Keynes AC		12.33w
3	617	Laura Willey			Wigan & District Harriers	12.54w
4	279	Louise Morgan			Ipswich Harriers		12.59w
5	293	Jemma Buttler			Birchfield Harriers		12.62w
6	382	Gilly Lock			Eastbourne Rovers AC		13.22w
7	359	Laura McAlhone			Richmond & Zetland AC		13.24w

Heat 4		w/s +2.2
1	298	Sinead Johnson			Telford AC			11.93w
2	435	Kadi Thomas			Milton Keynes AC		11.96w
3	380	Pamela Paterson			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.49w
4	101	Amy Meyerowitz			Notts AC			12.82w
5	587	Lauren Forsyth			Eastbourne Rovers AC		12.83w
	590	Emma Wilson			Harrow AC			DNS

First 3 to qualify plus 4 fastest to semi-final T18

T18	100m			U17W		CBP 11.64

Semi-Final 1	w/s +1.9
1	298	Sinead Johnson			Telford AC			11.89	[UKAT-U17 26th]
2	97	Amala Onuora			Belgrave Harriers		12.01
3	283	Kirsteen McDiarmid		Pitreavie AC			12.19
4	273	Nicole MacDermott		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	12.21
5	380	Pamela Paterson			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.39
6	140	Louise Dickson			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.54
7	293	Jemma Buttler			Birchfield Harriers		12.56
8	442	Melody Georgeson		Ashford AC			12.82

Semi-Final 2	w/s +1.8
1	307	Montell Douglas			Bromley AC			11.98
2	435	Kadi Thomas			Milton Keynes AC		12.20
3	116	Natalie Jowett			Milton Keynes AC		12.38
4	300	Kelly Birkin			Cwmbran Harriers		12.43
5	5	Louise Bloor			Rotherham Harriers		12.60
6	279	Louise Morgan			Ipswich Harriers		12.61
7	617	Laura Willey			Wigan & District Harriers	12.66
8	507	Emma Heath			Bristol AC			12.99

First 4 in each semi-final to qualify for final T29

T29	100m			U17W		CBP 11.64

FINAL		w/s +1.3
1	307	Montell Douglas			Bromley AC			11.77	[UKAT-U17 9th=]
2	298	Sinead Johnson			Telford AC			11.93
3	97	Amala Onuora			Belgrave Harriers		12.07
4	435	Kadi Thomas			Milton Keynes AC		12.11
5	273	Nicole MacDermott		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	12.28
6	283	Kirsteen McDiarmid		Pitreavie AC			12.37
7	300	Kelly Birkin			Cwmbran Harriers		12.57
8	116	Natalie Jowett			Milton Keynes AC		12.60

T40	200m			U17W		CBP 23.58

Heat 1		w/s -2.8
1	97	Amala Onuora			Belgrave Harriers		25.33
2	283	Kirsteen McDiarmid		Pitreavie AC			25.68
3	501	Louise Dickinson		Park High School		25.72
4	300	Kelly Birkin			Cwmbran Harriers		25.94
5	156	Shelley Fielding		Wessex & Bath			26.56
6	373	Victoria Wester			Gateshead Harriers & AC		26.64
7	442	Melody Georgeson		Ashford AC			27.16

Heat 2		w/s -0.8
1	307	Montell Douglas			Bromley AC			24.95
2	438	Charlotte Beckett		Milton Keynes AC		25.44
3	585	Michelle Nash-Odei		Herne Hill Harriers		25.72
4	90	Laura Robinson			Wakefield & District Harriers	25.73
5	273	Nicole MacDermott		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	25.91
6	102	Kimberley Wainwright		Doncaster & S'forth		26.95
7	101	Amy Meyerowitz			Notts AC			27.57

Heat 3		w/s -1.0
1	298	Sinead Johnson			Telford AC			25.30
2	153	Nicola Bentley			Trafford AC			25.49
3	497	Lianne George			Phoenix				25.78
4	573	Simone Baugh			Derby Ladies			26.35
5	293	Jemma Buttler			Birchfield Harriers		26.54
6	304	Hollie Buckingham		Birchfield Harriers		26.63
7	359	Laura McAlhone			Richmond & Zetland AC		28.84

Heat 4		w/s -1.1
1	107	Emma Strachan			Leamington C & AC		25.28
2	568	Leah Caddick			Southport Waterloo AC		25.56
3	369	Kelly Roomes			Medway & Maidstone AC		25.81
4	77	Deandra Smith			Stevenage North Herts		25.91
5	363	Jemma Thake			West Suffolk AC			26.07
6	405	Gemma Thompson			Sparta North West		26.44
7	396	Beth Harrison			Bristol AC			26.89

First 3 in heat plus 4 fastest losers qualify for sem-final T49

T49	200m			U17W		CBP 23.58

Semi-Final 1	w/s -0.2
1	97	Amala Onuora			Belgrave Harriers		25.21
2	107	Emma Strachan			Leamington C & AC		25.22
3	153	Nicola Bentley			Trafford AC			25.46
4	568	Leah Caddick			Southport Waterloo AC		25.46
5	501	Louise Dickinson		Park High School		25.50
6	369	Kelly Roomes			Medway & Maidstone AC		25.60
7	497	Lianne George			Phoenix				25.86
8	300	Kelly Birkin			Cwmbran Harriers		26.03

Semi-Final 2	w/s -1.7
1	298	Sinead Johnson			Telford AC			25.36
2	307	Montell Douglas			Bromley AC			25.46
3	438	Charlotte Beckett		Milton Keynes AC		25.59
4	283	Kirsteen McDiarmid		Pitreavie AC			25.72
5	585	Michelle Nash-Odei		Herne Hill Harriers		25.75
6	90	Laura Robinson			Wakefield & District Harriers	26.14
7	77	Deandra Smith			Stevenage North Herts		26.17
8	273	Nicole MacDermott		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	26.20

First 4 in each semi-final qualify for final T64

T64	200m			U17W		CBP 23.58

FINAL		w/s +0.4
1	307	Montell Douglas			Bromley AC			24.33	[UKAT-U17 27th]
2	97	Amala Onuora			Belgrave Harriers		24.98
3	298	Sinead Johnson			Telford AC			25.05
4	107	Emma Strachan			Leamington C & AC		25.30
5	283	Kirsteen McDiarmid		Pitreavie AC			25.41
6	568	Leah Caddick			Southport Waterloo AC		25.42
7	153	Nicola Bentley			Trafford AC			25.47
8	438	Charlotte Beckett		Milton Keynes AC		25.87

T7	300m			U17W		CBP 38.41

Heat 1
1	467	Gemma Nicol			Dunfermline & West Fife		40.58
2	373	Victoria Wester			Gateshead Harriers & AC		41.72
3	410	Leigh Whiteside			Abbey Runners			42.30
4	155	Tamara Doherty			West Dunbartonshire AC		42.40
5	113	Kayleigh Maker			Milton Keynes AC		42.46
6	425	Rachel Baust			Biggleswade AC			42.49
7	395	Holly Gray			Mansfield Harriers		43.35
8	222	Donna Leech			Wolverhampton & Bilston		43.68

Heat 2
1	424	Tara Bird			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	40.33
2	129	Lauren Candlish			Pitreavie AC			40.84
3	102	Kimberley Wainwright		Doncaster & S'forth		42.00
4	379	Naida Bromley			Wakefield & District Harriers	42.45
5	567	Hayley Gadsby			Derby Ladies			42.51
6	386	Sonia Hodgkinson		Wigan & District Harriers	42.67
7	301	Penny Hayhurst			Crewe & Nantwich		43.05
8	387	Lindsey Hodgkinson		Wigan & District Harriers	44.37

Heat 3
1	120	Jenny Christie			Leamington C & AC		40.85
2	623	Lauren Webb			Sutton & District AC		41.11
3	90	Laura Robinson			Wakefield & District Harriers	41.69
4	146	Florence Ray			Brighton & Hove AC		42.08
5	420	Ashleigh Palmer-Johnson		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	42.16
6	405	Gemma Thompson			Sparta North West		42.57
7	151	Laura Day			Yate & District			43.27
8	677	Nikki Moss			Corby AC			45.62

Heat 4
1	124	Laura Finucane			Pendle AC			40.65
2	294	Rowi Mortimer			Bristol AC			41.20
3	501	Louise Dickinson		Park High School		41.62
4	679	Danielle Marsh			Tipton Harriers			42.17
5	119	Sarah Rhodes			Coventry Godiva Harriers	43.20
6	70	Rachael Forbes			White Moss AC			43.27
7	359	Laura McAlhone			Richmond & Zetland AC		43.65
8	618	Danielle Bale			Aberdare Valley AAC		46.05

First 3 to qualify plus 4 fastest losers

T19	300m			U17W		CBP 38.41

Semi-Final 1
1	424	Tara Bird			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	40.26
2	129	Lauren Candlish			Pitreavie AC			40.64
3	120	Jenny Christie			Leamington C & AC		40.71
4	294	Rowi Mortimer			Bristol AC			40.75
5	501	Louise Dickinson		Park High School		41.29
6	146	Florence Ray			Brighton & Hove AC		42.23
7	102	Kimberley Wainwright		Doncaster & S'forth		42.29
8	155	Tamara Doherty			West Dunbartonshire AC		42.51

Semi-Final 2
1	467	Gemma Nicol			Dunfermline & West Fife		39.09
2	124	Laura Finucane			Pendle AC			39.93
3	90	Laura Robinson			Wakefield & District Harriers	40.95
4	623	Lauren Webb			Sutton & District AC		41.29
5	373	Victoria Wester			Gateshead Harriers & AC		41.75
6	420	Ashleigh Palmer-Johnson		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	41.75
7	679	Danielle Marsh			Tipton Harriers			42.01
8	410	Leigh Whiteside			Abbey Runners			42.20

First 4 in each semi-final qualify to final T59

T59	300m			U17W		CBP 38.41

FINAL
1	467	Gemma Nicol			Dunfermline & West Fife		38.49
2	124	Laura Finucane			Pendle AC			39.03	[UKAT-U17 10th]
3	424	Tara Bird			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	39.48
4	129	Lauren Candlish			Pitreavie AC			39.90
5	120	Jenny Christie			Leamington C & AC		39.93
6	294	Rowi Mortimer			Bristol AC			40.33
7	90	Laura Robinson			Wakefield & District Harriers	40.69
8	623	Lauren Webb			Sutton & District AC		40.99

T6	800m			U17W		CBP 2:05;38

Heat 1
1	432	Linzi Snow			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	2:18.88
2	428	Morag MacLarty			Central AC			2:19.17
3	137	Bethan Strange			Cardiff AAC			2:19.47
4	628	Nicola Bear			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	2:21.45
5	164	Lucy Williams			Gloucester AC			2:22.09
6	626	Jill Nicholson			Corby AC			2:27.57
7	370	Stephanie May			Southport Waterloo AC		2:28.18

Heat 2
1	12	Rachael Thompson		Liverpool Harriers		2:21.00
2	105	Caroline Nelson			Trafford AC			2:21.50
3	398	Bridget Tidball			Exeter Harriers			2:22.08
4	284	Leanne Muscroft			Rotherham Harriers		2:22.75
5	109	Jolene Ennis			Clydesdale Harriers		2:24.24
6	125	Sarah Barnard			Cannock & Stafford AC		2:25.26
7	574	Tara Paisey			Cardiff AAC			2:25.58

Heat 3
1	680	Stacey Johnson			Cannock & Stafford AC		2:17.07
2	394	Anna Simmonds			Worcester AC			2:17.92
3	313	Sarah Paterson			Birchfield Harriers		2:18.22
4	595	Laura Whitehead			Yeovil Olympiads		2:18.73
5	779	Kelly-Anne Speight		Enniskillen TAC			2:22.48
6	73	Victoria O'Donnell		Trafford AC			2:24.63
7	429	Alison James			Sphinx AC			2:28.71

First 2 qualify plus 2 fastest losers to final T24

T24	800m			U17W		CBP 2:05.38

FINAL
1	12	Rachael Thompson		Liverpool Harriers		2:11.32
2	428	Morag MacLarty			Central AC			2:13.76
3	680	Stacey Johnson			Cannock & Stafford AC		2:13.82
4	105	Caroline Nelson			Trafford AC			2:17.27
5	394	Anna Simmonds			Worcester AC			2:18.50
6	313	Sarah Paterson			Birchfield Harriers		2:20.36
7	432	Linzi Snow			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	2:20.47
8	595	Laura Whitehead			Yeovil Olympiads		2:28.76

T31	1500m			U17W		CBP 4:19.94

Heat 1
1	614	Gemma Turtle			Chiltern Harriers AC		4:49.18
2	436	Stephanie Wilson		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	4:49.19
3	505	Josephine Rhodes		Swindon AC			4:49.33
4	137	Bethan Strange			Cardiff AAC			4:49.90
5	419	Laura Bickerstaff		Dromore				4:50.50
6	685	Leanne Cross			Newquay & Par AC		4:54.45
7	581	Connie Crone			North Devon AC			4:54.99
8	678	Laura Tanner			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:58.14
9	588	Laura Livesey			Chorley AC			5:05.10
10	377	Emma-Lisa Carroll		Liverpool Harriers		5:13.94
11	575	Kirsty Tydeman			Basildon AC			5:27.12

Heat 2
1	290	Jo Harper			Cannock & Stafford AC		4:43.03
2	676	Rachel Jones			Forres Harriers			4:43.63
3	89	Hannah England			Oxford City			4:46.43
4	139	Chantel Quarless		Liverpool Harriers		4:47.03
5	167	Louise Durman			Dursley & District		4:49.92
6	148	Isabelle Stoate			North Devon AC			4:51.27
7	131	Katherine Humphreys		Exeter Harriers			4:53.51
8	82	Natasha Taylor			Herts Phoenix			5:00.61
9	372	Lucy Ferguson			Bristol AC			5:10.84
10	700	Cara Dowden			Cardiff AAC			5:16.20

First 4 plus 4 fastest losers qualify for final T58

T58	1500m			U17W		CBP 4:19.94

FINAL
1	676	Rachel Jones			Forres Harriers			4:33.74
2	290	Jo Harper			Cannock & Stafford AC		4:35.42
3	505	Josephine Rhodes		Swindon AC			4:37.83
4	89	Hannah England			Oxford City			4:39.65
5	614	Gemma Turtle			Chiltern Harriers AC		4:40.47
6	436	Stephanie Wilson		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	4:43.32
7	148	Isabelle Stoate			North Devon AC			4:45.39
8	419	Laura Bickerstaff		Dromore				4:49.29
9	167	Louise Durman			Dursley & District		4:50.88
10	139	Chantel Quarless		Liverpool Harriers		4:52.82
11	137	Bethan Strange			Cardiff AAC			4:54.00
12	131	Katherine Humphreys		Exeter Harriers			4:54.99

T44	3000m			U17W		CBP 9:40.96

FINAL
1	393	Rachael Nathan			Lincoln Wellington		 9:55.38
2	681	Kiera Vogel			Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	10:19.57
3	564	Sara Ponsford			City of Salisbury		10:19.93
4	572	Leonie Smith			Aldershot Farnham & District	10:23.98
5	309	Emma Hunt			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		10:37.23
6	109	Jolene Ennis			Clydesdale Harriers		10:37.81
7	104	Laura Brenton			Southampton City		10:49.88
8	296	Victoria Snape			Chorley AC			10:51.22
9	383	Natasha Barnes-Smith		Ipswich Harriers		10:53.04
10	88	Sara Bird			West Suffolk AC			11:04.45
11	591	Veronique Pittwood		North Devon AC			11:17.10
	436	Stephanie Wilson		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	DNS

T54	80m Hurdles		U17W		CBP 11.02

Heat 1		w/s -1.4
1	291	Nicola Robinson			Nuneaton Harriers		11.33	[UKAT-U17 18th=]
2	9	Heather Jones			Carmarthen Harriers		11.39	[UKAT-U17 26th=]
3	403	Harriet Robinson		Blackheath Harriers		11.56
4	686	Carly Dean			Bournemouth AC			12.21
5	270	Anna Conolly			Telford AC			12.26
6	150	Maria Crowe			Medway & Maidstone AC		12.75
7	579	Heather Cuthbertson		Rotherham Harriers		12.82

Heat 2		w/s -2.3
1	110	Katey Read			Stockport Harriers		11.68
2	68	Christina Waters		Wirral AC			11.84
3	278	Lisa McManus			Coventry Godiva			11.97
4	274	Staci Stewart			City of Glasgow AC		11.99
5	380	Pamela Paterson			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.03
6	376	Frances Noble			Bingley Harriers		12.74
	166	Lindsey Fletcher		Telford AC			DNF

Heat 3		w/s -0.1
1	74	Samantha Britton		City of Sheffield AC		11.72
2	498	Kimberley Brown			O.W.L.S.			11.82
3	287	Catherine Holdsworth		Colchester Harriers		11.93
4	310	Stacy Flint			Kingston-upon-Hull		11.99
5	619	Gemma Werrett			Cannock & Stafford AC		12.64
6	629	Janine McCormack		Exeter Harriers			12.88

First 2 in each heat plus 2 fastest losers to final T71

T71	80m Hurdles		U17W		CBP 11.02

FINAL		w/s -2.2
1	9	Heather Jones			Carmarthen Harriers		11.56
2	110	Katey Read			Stockport Harriers		11.62
3	74	Samantha Britton		City of Sheffield AC		11.69
4	68	Christina Waters		Wirral AC			11.72
5	287	Catherine Holdsworth		Colchester Harriers		11.74
6	403	Harriet Robinson		Blackheath Harriers		11.79
7	498	Kimberley Brown			O.W.L.S.			12.07
	291	Nicola Robinson			Nuneaton Harriers		DSQ

T37	300m Hurdles		U17W		CBP 41.8

Heat 1
1	374	Maria Garavand			City of Norwich AC		44.36
2	686	Carly Dean			Bournemouth AC			44.96
3	397	Amy Beighton			Leicester Coritanian AC		45.26
4	118	Ellen Howarth-Brown		City of Portsmouth AC		45.89
5	165	Leila Corfield			Bristol AC			47.46
6	593	Rachel Gibbens			Milton Keynes AC		47.80
7	400	Samantha Appleby		West Cheshire AC		54.34

Heat 2
1	83	Phyllis Agbo			Puma TVH			44.93
2	378	Jenny Bliss			Brighton & Hove AC		44.94
3	379	Naida Bromley			Wakefield & District Harriers	45.13
4	292	Emma Giles			Medway & Maidstone AC		46.91
5	437	Patricia Blair			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		47.00
	508	Jodi Morton			Leicester Coritanian AC		DSQ
	580	Emma Morris			South Shields Harriers		DNF

Heat 3
1	81	Eilidh Child			Pitreavie AC			44.22
2	506	Natasha Clementis		Epsom & Ewell			45.05
3	687	Cherri Morrison			Sale Harriers Manchester	45.59
4	114	Amy Forsyth			Belgrave Harriers		47.77
5	272	Lucy Bourne			Radley Ladies			49.63
6	360	Laura Miller			Corby AC			49.73
7	152	Emma Lyons			Notts AC			49.96

T46	300m Hurdles		U17W		CBP 41.8

FINAL
1	81	Eilidh Child			Pitreavie AC			42.49
2	374	Maria Garavand			City of Norwich AC		43.34
3	83	Phyllis Agbo			Puma TVH			44.48
4	686	Carly Dean			Bournemouth AC			44.90
5	378	Jenny Bliss			Brighton & Hove AC		45.07
6	379	Naida Bromley			Wakefield & District Harriers	45.83
7	397	Amy Beighton			Leicester Coritanian AC		45.85
8	506	Natasha Clementis		Epsom & Ewell			45.90

T42	5000m Walk		U17W		CBP 24:35.2

FINAL
1	431	Katie Stones			Kingston-upon-Hull		25:57.11 [UKAT-U17 26th] (3000-15:31.78)
2	126	Bryna Chrismas			Kingston-upon-Hull		27:16.09
3	134	Carol Burtenshaw		IRL/Monasterevin AC		27:38.70
4	439	Natasha Fox			Dartford Harriers		29:13.46
5	133	Amy Burtenshaw			IRL/Monasterevin AC		30:45.49
	132	Anita Murphy			IRL/Monasterevin AC		DNS

F23	High Jump		U17W		CBP 1.83

1	583	Shani Rainford			Herne Hill Harriers		1.71
2	161	Stephanie Pywell		Mansfield Harriers		1.68
3	381	Rachel Howard			Chesterfield & District AC	1.68
4	580	Emma Morris			South Shields Harriers		1.65
5	96	Catherine Smy			Banchory S			1.65
6	85	Elizabeth Sweeney		Southport Waterloo AC		1.65
7	384	Sarah Allison			Border Harriers & AC		1.65
8	305	Nadine Simpson			Stevenage North Herts		1.65
9	138	Amy Fuller			Basildon AC			1.65
10	361	Frances McKirdy			Stevenage North Herts		1.55
11	366	Lucy McManus			Guildford & Godalming		1.55
12	622	Kate O'Sullivan			Havering Mayesbrook		1.55
13	275	Emma Pearson			Charnwood AC			1.55
14	295	Stacey Campbell			Halesowen AC			1.50
	402	Rachel Reddy			IRL/Dundrum South Dublin	NHC

F2	Pole Vault		U17W		CBP 3.55

1	496	Hannah Olson		U15	Ashford AC			3.80	CBP [=GBR age 14 best]
2	495	Natalie Olson			Ashford AC			3.50
3	145	Clare Neve			Trafford AC			3.30
4	312	Eilidh Dorrian			Giffnock North AC		3.30
5	94	Kim Skinner		U15	Falkirk Victoria Harriers	3.20
6	71	Kimberley Smith			Tipton Harriers			3.10	[UKAT-U17 17th=]
7	316	Hannah Abraham			Cardiff AAC			2.60
8=	157	Amy Teasdale			Bradford Airedale AC		2.60
8=	512	Nicola Laing			Central AC			2.60
8=	423	Caitlin Dutton			Newark AC			2.60
11	314	Lizzy Yarnold			Tonbridge AC			2.40
12	158	Ella Teasdale			Bradford Airedale AC		2.40
13	620	Kiera Lacey			Cleethorpes AC			2.40
	92	Catryn Grundy			Pontypridd AC			NHC

F8	Long Jump		U17W		CBP 6.42

1	287	Catherine Holdsworth		Colchester Harriers		5.83w	+2.6	(& 5.76 +1.8)
2	159	Sally Peake			Wirral AC			5.76w	+2.8	(& 5.66 +1.2)
3	5	Louise Bloor			Rotherham Harriers		5.68w	+3.4	(& 5.67 +1.5)
4	115	Sophie Newington		Swansea Harriers		5.52w	+3.9	(& 5.46 +1.5)
5	365	Imogen Miles			Radley Ladies			5.50w	+2.8
6	502	Aimee Palmer			Birchfield Harriers		5.45w	+2.6
7	582	Rebekah Passley			Herne Hill Harriers		5.43	+1.8
8	684	Denae Matthew			Leicester Coritanian AC		5.38	+1.7
9	389	Amanda Fletcher			Northampton & Rugby AC		5.28	+1.4
10	616	Carly Walker			Bournemouth AC			5.27	+2.0
11	108	Laura Ridley			Preston Harriers		5.26w	+2.7
12	121	Nike Osifodunrin		Edinburgh Woollen Mill		5.23w	+2.6
13	596	Lauren Scott			Mansfield Harriers		5.17	+2.0
14	576	Shelley Revitt			Doncaster & S'forth		5.10w	+2.5
15	376	Frances Noble			Bingley Harriers		5.08	+1.6
16	77	Deandra Smith			Stevenage North Herts		5.05w	+2.5
17	580	Emma Morris			South Shields Harriers		4.78	+1.8

F25	Triple Jump		U17W		CBP 11.86

1	159	Sally Peake			Wirral AC			11.89w	+2.6 CBP (& 11.77 +0.3 [UKAT-U17 8th])
2	14	Angela Barrett			Harrow AC			11.67	+1.7
3	365	Imogen Miles			Radley Ladies			11.19	+1.4
4	378	Jenny Bliss			Brighton & Hove AC		11.11w	+2.4	(& 10.84 +0.7)
5	441	Ruth Hatch			Epsom & Ewell			11.08	+1.7
6	141	Nicola Martell			Colchester & Tendring		11.06	+1.9
7	144	Zoe Davidson			Banchory S			10.96	+0.2
8	302	Anna Kelly			Shrewsbury & District AC	10.94	+1.7
9	402	Rachel Reddy			IRL/Dundrum South Dublin	10.57	+2.0
10	416	Rachael Mawhinney		Belfast Royal Academy		10.41	+1.3
11	499	Kirsty Smith			Havering Mayesbrook		10.38	+1.5
12	91	Laura Kitchen			Nene Valley Harriers		10.34w	+2.4
13	586	Lyndsey Maund			Pontypridd AC			10.29	+1.3
14	152	Emma Lyons			Notts AC			10.18	+1.6

F17	Shot			U17W		CBP 13.83

1	79	Sally Hinds			Swansea Harriers		12.10
2	364	Lucy Sutton			Oxford City			11.96
3	308	Chloe Edwards			Huntingdon AC			11.53
4	221	Laura Shirley			Basildon AC			11.26
5	672	Stephanie Owen			Cannock & Stafford AC		11.22
6	306	Mercedes Foy			Thurrock Harriers		11.03
7	440	Emily Clowes			City of Stoke AC		10.68
8	577	Lauren Therin			Channel Islands AC		10.63
9	303	Debbie Collinson		Kingston-upon-Hull		10.47
10	472	Katherine Newton		Chesterfield & District AC	10.43
11	135	Louise Watton			Wimborne AC			10.18
12	407	Amy Davis			Lagan Valley AC			10.11
13	420	Ashleigh Palmer-Johnson		Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	 9.94
14	280	Rachel Cork			Wimborne AC			 9.83
15	84	Gemma Llewelyn			Wigan & District Harriers	 9.70
16	285	Lynette Tucker			Blaydon Harriers		 9.03

F27	Discus			U17W		CBP 46.64

1	364	Lucy Sutton			Oxford City			37.00
2	577	Lauren Therin			Channel Islands AC		36.67
3	1	Christina Carding		Basingstoke & Mid Hants		36.02
4	103	Melanie Harrison		Havering Mayesbrook		35.70
5	10	Dominique Lord			Radley Ladies			34.89
6	271	Laura Chalmers			Elgin AAC			34.81
7	87	Hollie Redman			Braintree AC			33.70
8	440	Emily Clowes			City of Stoke AC		33.56
9	433	Kirsty Law			Inverness Harriers		32.57
10	149	Lisa Rigby			North Devon AC			32.55
11	84	Gemma Llewelyn			Wigan & District Harriers	32.05
12	299	Lianne Tucker			Blaydon Harriers		31.51
13	472	Katherine Newton		Chesterfield & District AC	31.38
14	503	Lynsey Clark			Havering Mayesbrook		30.73
15	289	Victoria Cooper			City of Stoke AC		29.48
16	78	Amber Spencer			Southampton City		27.18
17	86	Kerry Garland			Leicester Coritanian AC		27.11

F14	Hammer			U17W		CBP 48.66

1	271	Laura Chalmers			Elgin AAC			45.23	[UKAT-U17 9th]
2	220	Anna Johnson		U15	Trafford AC			44.01	[GBR U15 & age 14 best]
3	277	Samantha Hynes			Ealing Southall & M		39.12
4	443	Aoife Naughton			IRL/Nenagh Olympic AC		37.12
5	79	Sally Hinds			Swansea Harriers		35.36
6	128	Sarah Holt			Spenborough & District		33.66
7	592	Helen Gibbens			Milton Keynes AC		32.72
8	103	Melanie Harrison		Havering Mayesbrook		32.26
9	594	Kate Gillett			Croydon Harriers		31.55
10	160	Alana Smetham			Tamworth AC			30.97
11	407	Amy Davis			Lagan Valley AC			29.30
12	569	Katie Johnson			Stevenage North Herts		27.32

F28	Javelin			U17W		CBP 42.23

1	135	Louise Watton			Wimborne AC			43.39	CBP
2	19	Hayley Thomas			Thurrock Harriers		39.09
3	303	Debbie Collinson		Kingston-upon-Hull		38.26
4	6	Rosie Semenytsh			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	37.50
5	72	Laura Whittingham		Wakefield & District Harriers	36.65
6	589	Christine Lawrence		Invicta AC			35.94
7	75	Laura Kerr			Lagan Valley AC			35.67
8	388	Lisa Edwards			Exeter Harriers			34.65
9	95	Stephanie Ashmore		Royal Sutton Coldfield		32.73
10	143	Amanda Lyons			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		32.69
11	142	Lynsey Stevenson		Tipton Harriers			31.46
12	510	Lianne Clarke			Neath Harriers			31.42
13	276	Hayley Crosswell		Guildford & Godalming		29.58
14	401	Sarah Devoy			Liverpool Harriers		29.46

UNDER 15 GIRLS

T9	100m			U15G		CBP 11.89

Heat 1		w/s +0.9
1	437	Carley Wenham			Crawley AC			12.25
2	281	Shaleina Mars							13.01
3	43	Joedy Platt			North Down			13.04
4	364	Laura Scougall			Birchfield Harriers		13.11
5	411	Anna Griffiths			Hyndburn AC			13.61
6	3	Kara Graham			Newham & Essex Beagles		13.74
	313	Juliet Fielden			Tonbridge AC			DNS

Heat 2		w/s +2.4
1	251	Joey Duck			Milton Keynes AC		12.41w
2	36	Abbi Tyson			Cannock & Stafford AC		12.58w
3	55	Louise Crilly			Livingston & District		12.75w
4	410	Katie Flower			Scunthorpe & District		12.95w
5	89	Sarah Adam			Oswestry Olympians		13.00w
6	434	Leanne Henning			West Cheshire AC		13.12w
7	307	Kayleigh Stoker			Morpeth Harriers		13.81w

Heat 3		w/s +1.7
1	357	Hayley Jones			Crewe & Nantwich		12.79
2	123	Kelly Fairweather		Harrow AC			12.86
3	286	Emma Hickey			Chesterfield & District AC	13.00
4	241	Rebecca Simpson			Basildon AC			13.09
5	111	Grace Fairburn			Gloucester AC			13.24
6	310	Philippa McGregor		Morpeth Harriers		13.50
	226	Lisa Papura			Barry & Vale AC			DNF

Heat 4		w/s +2.4
1	231	Lauren Duncan			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	12.55w
2	124	Lyndsey Fairweather		Harrow AC			13.00w
3	105	Claire Carr			Medway & Maidstone AC		13.07w
4	262	Rachael Manning			Lisburn				13.16w
5	358	Kirsty Thmas			Gatshead Harriers & AC		13.20w
6	107	Louise Hamilton			City of Edinburgh		13.44w
7	449	Nia Campbell-Watson		Notts AC			13.48w

Heat 5		w/s +1.7
1	94	Rachel Conway			Newport Harriers		12.53
2	432	Joanne Caulton			Burton AC			12.75
3	183	Fern Parker			Andover & District AC		12.94
4	362	Chanelle Robinson		Tipton Harriers			13.00
5	372	Wanitta Nkansah			Herne Hill Harriers		13.06
6	182	Abbie Morris			Erme Valley			13.24
7	800	Katherine Carson		Ballymena & Antrim		27.81

Heat 6		w/s +2.7
1	9	Tanya Hinds			Leicester Coritanian AC		12.37w
2	445	Roisin Willi			Gateshead Harriers & AC		12.60w
3	408	Annabelle Lewis			Kingston-upon-Hull		12.60w
4	309	Natalie Pearson			City of Sheffield AC		12.71w
5	227	Adetokunbo Hassan		Belgrave Harriers		12.92w
6	234	Amy Clancy			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.92w

First 3 in each heat qualify plus 6 fastest losers to semi-finals T16

T16	100m			U15G		CBP 11.89

Semi-Final 1	w/s +1.1
1	437	Carley Wenham			Crawley AC			12.21
2	36	Abbi Tyson			Cannock & Stafford AC		12.58
3	445	Roisin Willi			Gateshead Harriers & AC		12.65
4	357	Hayley Jones			Crewe & Nantwich		12.69
5	123	Kelly Fairweather		Harrow AC			12.76
6	89	Sarah Adam			Oswestry Olympians		12.78
7	43	Joedy Platt			North Down			12.79
8	124	Lyndsey Fairweather		Harrow AC			13.00

Semi-Final 2	w/s +0.4
1	9	Tanya Hinds			Leicester Coritanian AC		12.46
2	231	Lauren Duncan			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	12.49
3	55	Louise Crilly			Livingston & District		12.65
4	408	Annabelle Lewis			Kingston-upon-Hull		12.68
6	410	Katie Flower			Scunthorpe & District		12.92
7	227	Adetokunbo Hassan		Belgrave Harriers		13.01
8	281	Shaleina Mars							13.11
5	105	Claire Carr			Medway & Maidstone AC		13.16

Semi-Final 3	w/s +3.2
1	251	Joey Duck			Milton Keynes AC		12.29w
2	94	Rachel Conway			Newport Harriers		12.32w
3	309	Natalie Pearson			City of Sheffield AC		12.65w
4	183	Fern Parker			Andover & District AC		12.78w
5	432	Joanne Caulton			Burton AC			12.78w
6	234	Amy Clancy			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.88w
7	362	Chanelle Robinson		Tipton Harriers			12.94w
8	286	Emma Hickey			Chesterfield & District AC	13.04w

First 2 qualify plus 2 fastest losers to final T26

T26	100m			U15G		CBP 11.89

FINAL		w/s +2.0
1	437	Carley Wenham			Crawley AC			12.08
2	94	Rachel Conway			Newport Harriers		12.37
3	9	Tanya Hinds			Leicester Coritanian AC		12.39
4	251	Joey Duck			Milton Keynes AC		12.40
5	231	Lauren Duncan			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	12.57
6	309	Natalie Pearson			City of Sheffield AC		12.69
7	36	Abbi Tyson			Cannock & Stafford AC		12.71
8	445	Roisin Willi			Gateshead Harriers & AC		12.75
9	55	Louise Crilly			Livingston & District		12.90

T38	200m			U15G		CBP 23.74

Heat 1		w/s +0.4
1	251	Joey Duck			Milton Keynes AC		25.86
2	9	Tanya Hinds			Leicester Coritanian AC		26.38
3	183	Fern Parker			Andover & District AC		26.62
4	289	Rebecca Williams		Newport Harriers		26.78
5	123	Kelly Fairweather		Harrow AC			27.07
6	400	Samara Graham			Sutton & District AC		27.21
7	399	Carling Meadows			Wigan & District Harriers	27.51

Heat 2		w/s -1.1
1	447	Natalie Morrissey		Derby Ladies			25.87
2	89	Sarah Adam			Oswestry Olympians		26.34
3	43	Joedy Platt			North Down			26.65
4	227	Adetokunbo Hassan		Belgrave Harriers		26.88
5	7	Jade Christie			Luton United			26.96
6	116	Jennie Tilsed			Poole AC			27.18
7	107	Louise Hamilton			City of Edinburgh		27.36

Heat 3		w/s -1.0
1	309	Natalie Pearson			City of Sheffield AC		26.26
2	374	Charlotte Allee			Northampton & Rugby AC		26.68
3	55	Louise Crilly			Livingston & District		26.69
4	234	Amy Clancy			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		26.87
5	414	Cassie Gear			New Forest Juniors AC		26.87
6	449	Nia Campbell-Watson		Notts AC			27.53
7	440	Hannah Biddiss			Medway & Maidstone AC		27.92

Heat 4		w/s -0.7
1	350	Amy Harris			Birchfield Harriers		26.22
2	254	Holly Littlejohn		Northampton & Rugby AC		26.44
3	112	Victoria Morgan			Cardiff AAC			27.22
4	410	Katie Flower			Scunthorpe & District		27.48
5	170	Charlene Dickenson		Enfield & Haringey		27.58
6	105	Claire Carr			Medway & Maidstone AC		27.60
7	313	Juliet Fielden			Tonbridge AC			27.94
8	3	Kara Graham			Newham & Essex Beagles		28.24

First 3 in each heat plus 4 fastest losers qualify for semi-final T47

T47	200m			U15G		CBP 23.74

Semi-Final 1	w/s -1.8
1	251	Joey Duck			Milton Keynes AC		26.07
2	309	Natalie Pearson			City of Sheffield AC		26.34
3	89	Sarah Adam			Oswestry Olympians		26.54
4	374	Charlotte Allee			Northampton & Rugby AC		26.76
5	183	Fern Parker			Andover & District AC		26.78
6	289	Rebecca Williams		Newport Harriers		26.95
7	227	Adetokunbo Hassan		Belgrave Harriers		27.31
8	112	Victoria Morgan			Cardiff AAC			27.42

Semi-Final 2	w/s -2.3
1	447	Natalie Morrissey		Derby Ladies			25.89
2	254	Holly Littlejohn		Northampton & Rugby AC		26.19
3	55	Louise Crilly			Livingston & District		26.31
4	43	Joedy Platt			North Down			26.56
5	414	Cassie Gear			New Forest Juniors AC		26.59
6	9	Tanya Hinds			Leicester Coritanian AC		26.83
7	234	Amy Clancy			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		27.06
8	350	Amy Harris			Birchfield Harriers		27.43

First 4 in each semi-final qualify for final T62

T62	200m			U15G		CBP 23.74

FINAL		w/s -1.2
1	251	Joey Duck			Milton Keynes AC		25.49
2	447	Natalie Morrissey		Derby Ladies			25.95
3	309	Natalie Pearson			City of Sheffield AC		26.20
4	254	Holly Littlejohn		Northampton & Rugby AC		26.24
5	89	Sarah Adams			O.W.L.S				26.29
6	55	Louise Crilly			Livingston & District		26.48
7	374	Charlotte Allee			Northampton & Rugby AC		26.62
8	43	Joedy Platt			North Devon			26.64

T4	800m			U15G		CBP 2:08.91

Heat 1
1	42	Claire Soutar			Pitreavie AC			2:21.70
2	88	Nikki Hamblin			Dorchester			2:21.74
3	59	Jade Williams			Cardiff AAC			2:22.59
4	102	Victoria Frisby			Derby Ladies			2:23.11
5	103	Thalia Jones			Holmfirth Harriers		2:23.16
6	165	Charlotte Taylor		Colchester & Tendring		2:32.36
	268	Kelly-Anne Speight		Enniskillen TAC			DNS

Heat 2
1	364	Laura Scougall			Birchfield Harriers		2:23.57
2	304	Carolyn Plateau			Radley Ladies			2:24.40
3	404	Emily Goodall			Crawley AC			2:25.18
4	439	Samantha Barber			Stockport Harriers		2:27.86
5	355	Haylee Radburn			Birchfield Harriers		2:29.75
6	239	Leanne Thomson			Falkirk Victoria Harriers	2:30.08
7	101	Iona Campbell			West Dunbartonshire AC		2:32.69

Heat 3
1	255	Gemma Curley			Mansfield Harriers		2:21.16
2	48	Louise Collier			Belgrave Harriers		2:22.19
3	40	Emma Cloggie			Banchory S			2:22.75
4	246	Jenni Anderson			City of Salisbury		2:25.51
5	438	Zoe Kurle			Yeovil Olympiads		2:26.41
6	409	Alison Lavender							2:27.66
	359	Tessa Loftus			Birmingham Rowheath		DNS

Heat 4
1	8	Lindsay Barr			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		2:21.51
2	448	Laura Crowe			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		2:21.75
3	87	Frances McCluskey		Giffnock North AC		2:22.21
4	92	Rebecca Hall			Kettering Town Harriers		2:23.27
5	185	Bianca Stock			Ealing Southall & M		2:26.96
6	247	Emma-Leigh Heighway		West Cheshire AC		2:27.27
7	371	Keely Gunn			Phoenix				2:28.44

Heat 5
1	305	Danielle Christmas		Crawley AC			2:25.00
2	118	Laura Gillhespy			Blackpool & Fylde AC		2:25.08
3	322	Danielle McCann			Preston Harriers		2:25.11
4	244	Abby Roskilly			Milton Keynes AC		2:26.00
5	56	Amanda Jukes			Ashford AC			2:26.74
6	460	Lucy Owen			Cannock & Stafford AC		2:27.24
7	287	Lana Taylor			Derby Ladies			2:29.11
8	370	Christina Silva			Herts Phoenix			2:36.96

First 2 qualify plus 6 fastest losers to semi-final T22

T22	800m			U15G		CBP 2:08.91

Semi-Final 1
1	88	Nikki Hamblin			Dorchester			2:20.69
2	304	Carolyn Plateau			Radley Ladies			2:21.07
3	42	Claire Soutar			Pitreavie AC			2:21.47
4	364	Laura Scougall			Birchfield Harriers		2:21.52
5	48	Louise Collier			Belgrave Harriers		2:21.57
6	92	Rebecca Hall			Kettering Town Harriers		2:32.00
7	87	Frances McCluskey		Giffnock North AC		2:32.60
	103	Thalia Jones			Holmfirth Harriers		DNS

Semi-Final 2
1	448	Laura Crowe			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		2:19.74
2	8	Lindsay Barr			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		2:19.76
3	305	Danielle Christmas		Crawley AC			2:20.62
4	40	Emma Cloggie			Banchory S			2:20.66
5	255	Gemma Curley			Mansfield Harriers		2:21.32
6	118	Laura Gillhespy			Blackpool & Fylde AC		2:23.98
7	59	Jade Williams			Cardiff AAC			2:24.31
8	102	Victoria Frisby			Derby Ladies			2:27.81

First 4 in each semi-final qualify to final T66

T66	800m			U15G		CBP 2:08.91

FINAL
1	448	Laura Crowe			IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		2:10.37
2	88	Nikki Hamblin			Dorchester			2:11.29	[UKAT-U15 24th]
3	304	Carolyn Plateau			Radley Ladies			2:14.80
4	8	Lindsay Barr			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		2:18.62
5	305	Danielle Christmas		Crawley AC			2:18.67
6	40	Emma Cloggie			Banchory S			2:20.47
7	364	Laura Scougall			Birchfield Harriers		2:24.03
8	42	Claire Soutar			Pitreavie AC			2:25.49

T14	1500m			U15G		CBP 4:20.23

Heat 1
1	104	Charlotte Browning		Aldershot Farnham & District	4:46.46
2	176	Gillian Moss			West Norfolk AC			4:47.72
3	442	Laura Dowsing			Ipswich Harriers		4:48.76
4	188	Emma Pallant			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:50.67
5	126	Sarah Waldron			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		4:51.67
6	402	Stacey Preston			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:55.36
7	99	Jessica Sparke			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	4:55.38
8	125	Laura Bache			Tipton Harriers			4:58.27
9	409	Alison Lavender							5:05.06
10	230	Bethan Blair			Halesowen AC			5:05.11
11	306	Rhea Fallows			Stockport Harriers		5:05.40
12	5	Kirsty Walker			Tipton Harriers			5:09.71
13	168	Laura Jones			Tipton Harriers			5:19.40
14	405	Sarah Gill			Northampton & Rugby AC		5:30.02

Heat 2
1	351	Kirsty Law			Worcester AC			4:47.79
2	110	Non Stanford			Swansea Harriers		4:50.03
3	237	Charlie Gaspar			Milton Keynes AC		4:50.14
4	413	Natalie Real			Bournemouth AC			4:52.60
5	233	Hannah Jones			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:54.42
6	172	Stephanie Bloor			Kingston-upon-Hull		4:57.69
7	412	India Lee			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:59.02
8	407	Helen Hall			Aldershot Farnham & District	5:00.45
9	363	Sophie North			Kettering Town Harriers		5:01.07
10	178	Abbie Lawson			Dorchester			5:05.97
11	175	Susannah Davies			Tipton Harriers			5:07.35
12	106	Alison Starling			Solihull & Small Heath AC	5:07.41
13	51	Louise McHale			Halesowen AC			5:12.83
14	98	Kirsten Berryman		Milton Keynes AC		5:15.18
15	189	Nicola Lampard			Nestle Rowntree AC		5:18.36

First 4 in each heat plus 4 fastest losers qualify to final T53

T53	1500m			U15G		CBP 4:30.23

FINAL
1	104	Charlotte Browning		Aldershot Farnham & District	4:38.53
2	351	Kirsty Law			Worcester AC			4:41.58
3	176	Gillian Moss			West Norfolk AC			4:43.00
4	442	Laura Dowsing			Ipswich Harriers		4:45.15
5	110	Non Stanford			Swansea Harriers		4:46.26
6	413	Natalie Real			Bournemouth AC			4:49.34
7	188	Emma Pallant			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:50.48
8	237	Charlie Gaspar			Milton Keynes AC		4:50.57
9	126	Sarah Waldron			Shaftesbury Barnet AC		4:51.44
10	99	Jessica Sparke			Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	4:52.52
11	402	Stacey Preston			Aldershot Farnham & District	4:53.49
12	233	Hannah Jones			Aldershot Farnham & District	5:00.45

T32	75m Hurdles		U15G		CBP 10.92

Heat 1		w/s -0.6
1	352	Kylie Robilliard		Channel Islands AC		11.64
2	317	Joanne Baker			Wigan & District Harriers	11.67
3	354	Ashley Austin			City of Glasgow AC		12.32
4	39	Helen Asher			Wirral AC			12.33
5	433	Meliha Tas			Enfield & Haringey		12.33
6	37	Sammy Bettridge			Wessex & Bath			12.36
	90	Claire Robinson			Leicester Coritanian AC		DSQ

Heat 2		w/s -1.0
1	243	Nafalya Francis			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.49
2	401	Harriet Shurley			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	11.57
3	96	Yvonne Elms			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		11.90
4	282	Kim Whyman			Charnwood AC			11.94
5	253	Charlotte Higginbotham		Waterford AC			12.68
6	366	Laura Hunter			South Shields Harriers		12.80
7	225	Jana Rieck			Tonbridge AC			12.95

Heat 3		w/s +0.5
1	324	Natalie Doyle			Central AC			11.57
2	49	Victoria Garrad			Wirral AC			11.66
3	174	Carly Sharp			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.24
4	173	Louise Cook			Poole AC			12.36
5	375	Lauren Ambrose			Biggleswade AC			12.40
6	240	Vicky Burling			Crawley AC			12.95
7	368	Sarah Lamb			South Shields Harriers		13.11

Heat 4		w/s -1.2
1	91	Joanna Kirkby			Wirral AC			11.72
2	311	Lucy Boggis			Radley Ladies			11.88
3	250	Virginia Moorhouse		Vale Royal			12.10
4	308	Nicola Laing			Central AC			12.46
5	52	Stephanie Peaston		Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.46
6	303	Sophie Plateau			Radley Ladies			12.68
7	256	Samantha Duncan			Falkirk Victoria Harriers	12.94

Heat 5		w/s +1.8
1	169	Clare Cooper			Blackheath Harriers		11.48
2	235	Emily Noble			Bingley Harriers		11.76
3	461	Sam Weldon			Cannock & Stafford AC		12.08
4	411	Anna Griffiths			Hyndburn AC			12.08
5	321	Jade Surman			Birchfield Harriers		12.30
6	190	Christine Bell			Northampton & Rugby AC		12.44
	114	Amie Trewin			Exeter Harriers			DSQ

First 2 in each heat plus 6 fastest losers qualify to semi-finals T52

T52	75m Hurdles		U15G		CBP 10.92

Semi-Final 1	w/s -0.8
1	169	Clare Cooper			Blackheath Harriers		11.31
2	352	Kylie Robilliard		Channel Islands AC		11.32
3	317	Joanne Baker			Wigan & District Harriers	11.66
4	311	Lucy Boggis			Radley Ladies			11.78
5	91	Joanna Kirkby			Wirral AC			11.89
6	461	Sam Weldon			Cannock & Stafford AC		12.11
7	411	Anna Griffiths			Hyndburn AC			12.14
8	174	Carly Sharp			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		12.25

Semi-Final 2	w/s -0.6
1	243	Nafalya Francis			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.39
2	49	Victoria Garrad			Wirral AC			11.55
3	401	Harriet Shurley			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	11.56
4	324	Natalie Doyle			Central AC			11.58
5	235	Emily Noble			Bingley Harriers		11.93
6	282	Kim Whyman			Charnwood AC			11.99
7	96	Yvonne Elms			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		11.99
8	250	Virginia Moorhouse		Vale Royal			12.20

First 4 in each sem-final qualify to final T73

T73	75m Hurdles		U15G		CBP 10.92

FINAL		w/s -0.9
1	169	Clare Cooper			Blackheath Harriers		11.17	[UKAT-U15 20th=]
2	352	Kylie Robilliard		Channel Islands AC		11.32
3	243	Nafalya Francis			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.42
4	49	Victoria Garrad			Wirral AC			11.57
5	324	Natalie Doyle			Central AC			11.61
6	317	Joanne Baker			Wigan & District Harriers	11.65
7	401	Harriet Shurley			Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow	11.69
8	311	Lucy Boggis			Radley Ladies			11.69

T35	3000m Walk		U15G		CBP 15:28.31

FINAL
1	1	Rebecca Mersh			Sheffield Hallam AC		15:26.01 CBP
2	164	Jenny Gagg			Kingston-upon-Hull		16:00.26
3	57	Fiona McGorum			Leicester WC			16:24.26
4	320	Lauren Gimson			Leicester WC			17:35.14
5	120	Sarah Black			IRL/Monasterevin AC		19:12.89

F11	High Jump		U15G		CBP 1.81

1	365	Dominique Blaize		Kingston AC			1.65
2	375	Lauren Ambrose			Biggleswade AC			1.64
3	313	Juliet Fielden			Tonbridge AC			1.60
4	284	Ashley Little			Leeds City AC			1.60
5=	58	Wendy Meadows-Smith		West Suffolk AC			1.60
5=	166	Isaura Collyer			Kettering Town Harriers		1.60
7	369	Abigail Atta-Panin		Newham & Essex Beagles		1.60
8=	174	Carly Sharp			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		1.55
8=	323	Jessica Horler			Barnsley AC			1.55
8=	311	Lucy Boggis			Radley Ladies			1.55
11	115	Natasha Speight			Mansfield Harriers		1.55
12	4	Vikki Hubbard			Grantham AC			1.55
13=	314	Erin Leggate			White Moss AC			1.55
13=	315	Rachael Hamilton		Guildford & Godalming		1.55
15=	53	Laura Bunting			Cannock & Stafford AC		1.50
15=	316	Charis O'Connor			Guildford & Godalming		1.50
15=	285	Amy Pelling			Kettering Town Harriers		1.50
18	463	Leanne Potts			Cannock & Stafford AC		1.50
19	184	Claire O'Reilly			Derby Ladies			1.50
20	468	Sarah Mandy James		Cannock & Stafford AC		1.50
21	450	Katie Sadler			Reading AC			1.50
22=	249	Helen Banks			Rotherham Harriers		1.45
22=	46	Claire Linskill			North Devon AC			1.45

F22	Long Jump		U15G		CBP 6.20

1	350	Amy Harris			Birchfield Harriers		5.59w	+5.2	(& 5.38 +1.7)
2	365	Dominique Blaize		Kingston AC			5.52w	+4.3	(& 5.43 +1.2)
3	321	Jade Surman			Birchfield Harriers		5.41	+1.1
4	435	Chioma Chilaka			Leicester Coritanian AC		5.24w	+2.6	(& 5.14 +1.9)
5	46	Claire Linskill			North Devon AC			5.21	+1.1
6	94	Rachel Conway			Newport Harriers		5.07w	+3.0
7	278	Elizabeth Berry			Southport Waterloo AC		4.97	+2.0
8	256	Samantha Duncan			Falkirk Victoria Harriers	4.96	+1.6
9	54	Zoe Delaney			Herts Phoenix			4.94	+2.0
10	7	Jade Christie			Luton United			4.93w	+4.1
11	179	Robyn McGirl			Cannock & Stafford AC		4.86	+1.4
12	248	Rhian Evans			Manx Harriers			4.78w	+3.3
13	117	Jane Hunt			West Norfolk AC			4.76w	+3.6
14	441	Lauren Barnes			Windsor AC			4.68	+1.2
15	284	Ashley Little			Leeds City AC			4.68	+1.8
16	406	Rebecca Hall			Boston & District AC		4.58w	+2.7
17	127	Jennifer Coleman		Trafford AC			4.52w	+2.1
18	235	Emily Noble			Bingley Harriers		4.45	+0.0
19	262	Rachael Manning			Lisburn				4.44	+2.0
20	436	Tamara Longwe			Leicester Coritanian AC		4.43w	+2.6
21	108	Elizabeth Guscott		Poole AC			4.35w	+2.4
22	119	Amy Hill			City of Sheffield AC		4.28	-1.2
	368	Sarah Lamb			South Shields Harriers		DNS

F4	Shot			U15G		CBP 13.12

1	464	Tolani Agoro			Cambridge Harriers		11.83
2	446	Eden Francis			Leicester Coritanian AC		11.53
3	373	Kayleigh Southgate		City of Norwich AC		11.30
4	406	Rebecca Hall			Boston & District AC		11.22
5	38	Liz Millward			Cannock & Stafford AC		10.72
6	47	Laura Gomery			Cannock & Stafford AC		10.34
7	451	Katy Wilson			Birtley AC			10.27
8	162	Bethany Staniland		Kingston-upon-Hull		10.02
9	452	Emily Jervis			Telford AC			 9.36
10	411	Anna Griffiths			Hyndburn AC			 8.99
11	280	Elizabeth Shearman		Exeter Harriers			 8.63
12	376	Kate Gillett			Croydon Harriers		 7.65

F6	Discus			U15G		CBP 42.06

1	44	Ruth Hay			Corby AC			34.40
2	312	Hannah Cameron			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		31.48
3	186	Rebecca Saunders		Dartford Harriers		30.94
4	406	Rebecca Hall			Boston & District AC		30.48
5	446	Eden Francis			Leicester Coritanian AC		30.43
6	252	Hannah James			Horsham Blue Stars		29.62
7	162	Bethany Staniland		Kingston-upon-Hull		27.92
8	171	Kate Grundy			Cheltenham & County Harriers	27.53
9	238	Claire Lyne-Ley			Exeter Harriers			24.81
10	163	Kirsty Breen			Blaydon Harriers		24.48
11	97	Rachel Backhouse		Corby AC			22.25
12	95	Vicky Doran			Carlisle Aspatria AC		22.22
13	280	Elizabeth Shearman		Exeter Harriers			20.70

F21	Javelin			U15G		CBP 38.29

1	311	Lucy Boggis			Radley Ladies			32.09
2	360	Kylie Clarke			Carmarthen Harriers		31.57
3	354	Ashley Austin			City of Glasgow AC		30.88
4	288	Larnaca Panayiotou		Leicester Coritanian AC		28.53
5	41	Rebecca Furber			Tamworth AC			28.41
6	312	Hannah Cameron			Edinburgh Woollen Mill		28.10
7	361	Nikki Cross			Guildford & Godalming		27.91
8	95	Vicky Doran			Carlisle Aspatria AC		27.00
9	177	Laura Carr			Dorchester			26.82

With thanks to: TONY MILLER
Previous Winners: Boys / Girls
 Athletics Weekly 2002

Home Page British Athletics Calendar 2002 Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly