United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

AAA JUNIOR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002

February 23rd to 24th - Birmingham
SATURDAY 23rd

T1	U20M	60m			Champ Best 6.66		Heats
	Heat 1
	1	Laurence Oboh		Belgrave		7.0
	2	Martin Roberts		Sale H Manchester	7.2
	3	Kamil Tejan-Cole	Herne Hill Harriers	7.3
	4	Idris Ojuriye		Herne Hill Harriers	7.4
	5	Khaled Mansoor		WSE & Hounslow		7.4
	6	Zack Morrison		Biggleswade AC		7.5

	Heat 2
	1	Rikki Fifton		Victoria Tower Hamlets	7.1
	2	Tom Conner		Eastbourne Rovers	7.2
	3	Jonathan Moore		Birchfield		7.2
	4	Matthew	Hulyer		Ashford			7.3
	5	Tendai Dhliwayo		Herne Hill Harriers	7.4
	6	Steven Langley		Kingston-upon-Hull	7.4

	Heat 3
	1	Jason Comissiong	Puma TVH		7.0
	2	Jack Wilkie		Blackheath H		7.2
	3	Paul Newark		Medway & Maidstone	7.2
	4	Vincent Bruce		Luton Utd		7.3
	5	Alexander Animashaun	Harrow AC		7.4
	6	Andrew Shepherd		Charnwood		7.4
	7	Tom Waiting		Dacorum & Tring		7.6

	Heat 4
	1	Paul Hession		Athenry			7.1
	2	James Moore		Kingston-upon-Hull	7.1
	3	Stuart Setchell		Ryston Runners		7.4
	4	Steve Sparks		Bath University		7.4
	5	Steven Park		Dunfermline & W F	7.5
	6	Adam Phillips		Cardiff			7.6

	Heat 5
	1	Philip Kerry		Coventry Godiva		7.1
	2	Jamie McNeil		Sparkhill H		7.2
	3	Ben Geddes		Tynedale		7.3
	4	Daniel Gould		Leighton Buzzard	7.4
	5	David Robertson		Jarrow & Hebburn	7.5
	6	Calvin Stewart		City of Bath		7.6

	Heat 6
	1	Monu Miah		Woodford G & E L	7.1
	2	Michael Beaumont	Newark AC		7.1
	3	Steven Green		Cornwall AC		7.4
	4	Robert Murray		Bournemouth		7.4
	5	Isaiah Adekanmbi	Enfield & Haringey	7.5
	6	Neil Simpson		Blackheath H		7.5

	Heat 7
	1	Ugochi Anomelechi	Croydon H		7.1
	2	Bradley Williams	Deeside AC		7.3
	3	Darragh Graham		Inbhear Dee		7.3
	4	Chris Hall		Winchester & D		7.4
	5	Danny Holland		Liverpool P & S		7.5
	6	Adam Hughes		Birchfield		7.5

	Heat 8
	1	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow		7.0
	2	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath H		7.1
	3	Jahmaine Merchant	Birchfield		7.2
	4	Wayne Huggins		Birchfield		7.3
	5	Calum Laing		Central AC		7.7
	6	Paul Edwards		Liverpool		7.7
	7	Matt Black		Dunleer AC		7.7

T2	U20W	60m			Champ Best 7.48		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Jemma Sims		Notts AC		7.65
	2	Aoife MacNeil		Dundrum-South Dublin	7.80
	3	Danielle Norville	Telford AC		7.82
	4	Cherie Pierre		Shaftesbury B		7.92
	5	Ellie Blackwell		Bromley AC		8.18
	6	Gemma Winstone		Cardiff			8.26
	7	Lauren Thomas		Shaftesbury B		9.47

	Heat 2
	1	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers	7.61
	2	Claire Bergin		Dundrum-South Dublin	7.64
	3	Claire Rooney		City of Glasgow		7.78
	4	Cara Roberts		Bournemouth		7.95
	5	Carly Robson		WSE & Hounslow		8.03
	6	Amy Woodman		Bristol AC		8.15
	7	Kimberley Waldron	Trafford AC		8.59

	Heat 3
	1	Jeanette Kwakye		Woodford G & E L	7.59
	2	Karen Oughton		Coventry University	7.77
	3	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow		7.91
	4	Emma Bailey		Northampton P		8.01
	5	Louisa Wells		West Suffolk AC		8.06
	6	Charli Croll		Herne Hill Harriers	8.18
	7	Kay Sheedy		Blackpool & Fylde	8.28

	Heat 4
	1	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool H		7.63
	2	Shauna O'Brien		Carrick-on-Suir		7.77
	3	Bernice Wilson		Birchfield		7.79
	4	Aniesha Barnaby		Herne Hill Harriers	7.88
	5	Katy Benneworth		Blackheath H		8.00
	6	Jenni Molloy		Bournemouth		8.10
	7	Emily Young		Team Solent		8.20
	8	Leanne Medley		Birchfield		8.22

T3	U17M	60m			Champ Best 6.77		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Simon Farenden		Chesterfield & D	6.97
	2	Sam Huggins		Chelmsford		7.28
	3	Alex Markham		New Forest Juniors AC	7.46
	4	Christopher Baily	Fife AC			7.48
	5	Darren John		Solihull & S H		7.51
	6	John Bedford		Kingston-upon-Hull	7.82
	7	Matthew Whitman		Swindon AC		8.09

	Heat 2
	1	Ross O'Donovan		Puma TVH		7.15
	2	John Baines		Mandale H		7.33
	3	Alistair Hinze		Herne Hill Harriers	7.50
	4	David Jedrzejewski	Ashford			7.56
	5	Martyn Fox-Jones	Cannock & Staffs	7.64
	6	Adam Rogers		Shildon AC		7.67
	7	James Avery		City of Sheffield	7.86

	Heat 3
	1	James Ellington		Belgrave		7.04
	2	Antony Lovell		Woodford G & E L	7.24
	3	Allistair Tatton	Falkirk Victoria H	7.39
	4	Tom Stimson		Nene Valley		7.48
	5	Andre Gordon		Ealing Southall & M	7.69
	6	Mark Robertson		Halesowen AC		7.71
	7	Richard Francis		Herne Hill Harriers	7.77

	Heat 4
	1	Julian Thomas		Birchfield		7.17
	2	Joey Addai-Poku		Shaftesbury B		7.29
	3	Daniel Colgate		Woking AC		7.29
	4	David Aguirreburualde	Preston H		7.29
	5	Chris Musa		Tower Hamlets		7.34
	6	Paul Faulkner		Bolton U'td H		7.69
	7	Andrew Holmes		City of Norwich		7.69

	Heat 5
	1	John Laffey		Clonliffe Harriers	7.21
	2	Duayne Bovell		Blackheath H		7.23
	3	Sanjo Bamgboye		Blackheath H		7.36
	4	Jason Mathew-Mammen	Ealing Southall & M	7.42
	5	Lawrence Joseph		WSE & Hounslow		7.51
	6	Antonio Santoriello	Bournemouth		7.55
	7	Martin Hodge		New Forest Juniors AC	7.83

	Heat 6
	1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC	7.06
	2	Paul Judson		Notts AC		7.19
	3	Martin Blencowe		Belgrave		7.22
	4	Michael Coupland	Rotherham H		7.32
	5	Ken Mowbray		Fife AC			7.62
	6	Phil Evans		Telford AC		7.62
	7	Daniel Stockdale	Trafford AC		7.64

	Heat 7
	1	Warren Prince		Luton United		7.08
	2	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury B		7.23
	3	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield	7.34
	4	Ben Hamblin		City of Norwich		7.36
	5	Ryan Thomas		Epsom & Ewell		7.41
	6	Rikki Storey		Birchfield		7.42
	7	Nathan Jones		Cardiff			7.55

	Heat 8
	1	Ryan Scott		Yate & D		7.25
	2	Paul Gill		Carbury AC		7.32
	3	Marvin Riley		Willowfield		7.38
	4	Elliot O'Neill		Macclesfield H		7.44
	5	Danny Whittaker		Burnley AC		7.46
	6	Zane Wells		Leicester Coritanian	7.77
	7	Paul Arkwright		Biggleswade AC		8.04

	Heat 9
	1	Daniel Warman		Leeds City		7.25
	2	Jon Regis		Belgrave		7.26
	3	Alexander Williams	Birchfield		7.28
	4	Jamie Elliott		Enfield & Haringey	7.34
	5	Jonathan Bradford	Coventry Godiva		7.53
	6	William Burke		Celbridge AC		7.64
	7	Ashley Sutton		Birchfield		7.74
	8	David Lucas		Medway & Maidstone	7.87

	Heat 10
	1	Alan Selby		Morpeth H		7.26
	2	Tony Barnett		Clounalour AC		7.36
	3	James Boreham		Wessex & Bath		7.46
	4	Joshua Swanson		WSE & Hounslow		7.47
	5	Dexter Nicholls		Herne Hill Harriers	7.48
	6	Adam Robson		Hartlepool Burn R H	7.51
	7	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone	7.75

T4	U17W	60m			Champ Best 7.54		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Montell Douglas		Bromley AC		7.67
	2	Emma Heath		Bristol AC		8.08
	3	Nicola Bentley		Trafford AC		8.15
	4	Emma Giles		Medway & Maidstone	8.18
	5	Louise Morgan		Ipswich H		8.21
	6	Lianne George		Phoenix			8.29
	7	Kayleigh Short		Bracknell AC		8.51

	Heat 2
	1	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC	7.76
	2	Anna Conolly		Telford AC		7.96
	3	Stacey Scannell		Highgate H		8.07
	4	Niahm O'Reilly		Dundrum-South Dublin	8.16
	5	Lauren Scott		Mansfield H		8.35
	6	Angelita Broadbelt	Puma TVH		8.41
	7	Jodi Morton		Leicester Coritanian	8.98

	Heat 3
	1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC		7.65
	2	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC		7.83
	3	Kelly Roomes		Medway & Maidstone	7.94
	4	Charlene Lashley	WSE & Hounslow		7.95
	5	Melody Georgeson	Ashford			8.05
	6	Hollie McManus		New Forest Juniors AC	8.31
	7	Leanne Martlew		Cardiff			8.37

	Heat 4
	1	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow		7.85
	2	Claire Brady		Celbridge AC		7.91
	3	Laura Robinson		Wakefield DH		7.99
	4	Nicola Schofield	Havering M		8.21
	5	Nikala Smith		Pendle AC		8.26
	6	Hannah Roper		Oxford City		8.41
	7	Axa Toyloy-Ashi		Blackheath H		8.42

	Heat 5
	1	Pamela Paterson		Edinburgh W M		7.82
	2	Anastasia Morrison	Enfield & Haringey	8.03
	3	Simone Baugh		Derby Ladies		8.09
	4	Katie-Jane Mather	Derby Ladies		8.10
	5	Akindude Oladuyin	Newham & E B		8.21
	6	Gilly Lock		Eastbourne Rovers	8.21
	7	Jamila Sanderson	Herne Hill Harriers	8.34
	8	Nicola Thomson		Fife AC			8.58

	Heat 6
	1	Denae Matthew		Leicester Coritanian	7.94
	2	Louise Dickinson	Park High School	7.96
	3	Jessica Tucker		Brecon AC		8.09
	4	Alexandra Barton	Cheltenham & C H	8.23
	5	Lauren Forsyth		Eastbourne Rovers	8.27
	6	Sinead O'Neill		Templeogue AC		8.30
	7	Nicky Kazzim		Herne Hill Harriers	8.51
	8	Stephanie Childs	Leamington C & AC	8.59

	Heat 7
	1	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow		7.90
	2	Natalie Jowett		Milton Keynes AC	8.05
	3	Lauren Dickson		Ayr Seaforth		8.10
	4	Danielle Carpenter	Cardiff			8.11
	5	Kimberley Wainwright	Doncaster & S'forth	8.15
	6	Tana Forte		Blackheath H		8.41
	7	Joanne Brooke		Oswestry Olympians	8.59

T5	U15B	60m			Champ Best 7.17		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Andrew Watkins		Pontypridd AC		7.15
	2	Christopher Julien	Enfield & Haringey	7.31
	3	Tom Rayner		Sale H Manchester	7.39
	4	Alain Kacou		Herne Hill Harriers	7.58
	5	Sam Kavanagh		Sale H Manchester	7.61
	6	Kie Barker		Birmingham Rowheath	7.66
	7	Lloyd Gumbs		Charnwood		7.82
	8	Adam Dilly		Biggleswade AC		8.10

	Heat 2
	1	Daniel Davis		Sutton & D		7.44
	2	Steven Horsburgh	Gateshead H		7.47
	3	Ger Tobin		Clounalour AC		7.61
	4	Joshua Baxter		Reading AC		7.65
	5	Andrew Hill		Royal Sutton Coldfield	7.97
	6	Brendon Davis		Oxford City		8.08
	7	Scott Blackwell		Bromley AC		8.26
	8	Robert Brown		Derby & County		8.29

	Heat 3
	1	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh	Croydon H		7.30
	2	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		7.43
	3	Philip Daly		Sherlock AC		7.53
	4	Luke Sweetman		Finngallians AC		7.69
	5	Alistair Palfrey	West Suffolk AC		7.70
	6	James Parsons		Birchfield		7.74
	7	Adai Monerville		Blackheath H		32.67

T6	U15G	60m			Champ Best 7.35		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Leanne Findley		Shaftesbury B		8.12
	2	Aisha McIntosh		Herne Hill Harriers	8.17
	3	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone	8.21
	4	Amy Harris		Halesowen AC		8.21
	5	Hannah Gibbs		Swindon AC		8.36
	6	Natalie Smart		Kettering Town		8.57
	7	Jayne Sergeant		Liverpool P & S		8.87

	Heat 2
	1	Amy Clancy		Edinburgh W M		8.06
	2	Gemma Hynes		Galway City Harriers	8.19
	3	Jenny Corcoran		Mid Sutton AC		8.21
	4	Felicity James		Cardiff			8.31
	5	Hannah Biddiss		Medway & Maidstone	8.38
	6	Paula Hill		Yate & D		8.41
	7	Talin Aghanian		Leeds City		8.73

	Heat 3
	1	Natalie Doyle		Central AC		8.07
	2	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC	8.11
	3	Stefanie Knight		Herne Hill Harriers	8.22
	4	Lyndsey Fairweather	Parkside H		8.25
	5	Denise Osei		Herne Hill Harriers	8.29
	6	Lauren Duncan		WSE & Hounslow		8.30
	7	Rachel Matthews		Ryston Runners		8.42

	Heat 4
	1	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield		8.02
	2	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC		8.10
	3	Jessica Taylor		Nestle Rowntree AC	8.25
	4	Wanitta Ndansk		Herne Hill Harriers	8.31
	5	Sarah Brown		Chelmsford		8.40
	6	Justine Passey		Tamworth AC		8.54
	7	Chioma Chilaka		Leicester Coritanian	8.81

	Heat 5
	1	Cherelle Norriston	Puma TVH		8.00
	2	Rachel Conway		Newport H		8.03
	3	Tanya Hinds		Leicester Coritanian	8.10
	4	Kara Graham		Newham & E B		8.26
	5	Joedy Platt		North Devon AC		8.32
	6	Rebecca Redgate		Sale H Manchester	8.41
	7	Carly Holder		New Forest Juniors AC	8.66

	Heat 6
	1	Kelly Fairweather	Parkside H		8.11
	2	Catherine Turner	Shildon AC		8.17
	3	Karis Jones		Yate & D		8.29
	4	Lisa Lanini		Wrexham			8.55
	5	Kate Would		Derby Ladies		8.73
	6	Melanie Robinson	Shildon AC		8.73
	7	Keighley Douglas	Blackheath H		8.75

T7	U20M	3000m			Champ Best 8:16.60	Final

	1	Paul Moores		Tamworth AC		8:37.79
	2	Edward Prickett		Crawley AC		8:38.70

T8	U20M	60m			Champ Best 6.66		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow		6.93
	2	Philip Kerry		Coventry Godiva		6.96
	3	Paul Hession		Athenry			7.00
	4	Matthew Hulyer		Ashford			7.07
	5	Jamie McNeill		Sparkhill Harriers	7.10
	6	Paul Newark		Medway & Maidstone	7.10
	7	Jack Wilkie		Blackheath H		7.15
	8	Jonathan Moore		Birchfield		7.15

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Jason Comissiong	Puma TVH		6.97
	2	Rikki Fifton		Victoria Tower Hamlets	7.01
	3	Jahmaine Merchant	Birchfield		7.09
	4	Darragh Graham		Inbhear Dee		7.10
	5	James Moore		Kingtson upon Hull	7.15
	6	Vincent Bruce		Luton Utd		7.15
	7	Tom Cooner		Eastborne Rovers	7.26
	-	Monu Miah		Woodford G & E L	DNF

	Semi-Final 3
	1	Laurence Oboh		Belgrave		6.85
	2	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath H		6.98
	3	Ugochi Anomelechi	Croydon Harriers	7.01
	4	Michael Beaumont	Newark AC		7.07
	5	Martin Roberts		Sale H Manchester	7.18
	6	Bradley Williams	Deeside AC		7.20
	7	Ben Geddes		Tynedale		7.25
	8	Maraic Hueewi		Birchfield H		7.26
	-	Kamil Tejan-Cole	Fearnhill H		DNF

T9	U20W	60m			Champ Best 7.48		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Jeanette Kwakye		Woodford G & E L	7.54
	2	Claire Bergin		Dundrum-South Dublin	7.55
	3	Jemma Sims		Notts AC		7.67
	4	Claire Rooney		City of Glasgow		7.74
	5	Aniesha Barnaby		Herne Hill Harriers	7.80
	6	Aoife MacNeil		Dundrum-South Dublin	7.82
	7	Cheire Pierre		Shaftesbury B		7.83
	8	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow		8.05

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool Harriers	7.62
	2	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers	7.68
	3	Karen Oughton		Coventry University	7.78
	4	Shauna O'Brien		Carrick-on-Suir		7.80
	5	Bernice Wilson		Birchfield		7.84
	6	Cara Roberts		Bournemouth		7.95
	7	Katy Benneworth		Blackheath H		7.99

T10	U17M	60m			Champ Best 6.77		Semis

	Semi-final 1
	1	Simon Farenden		Chesterfield & D	6.98
	2	Julian Thomas		Birchfield		7.12
	3	Duayne Bovell		Blackheath H		7.19
	4	John Laffey		Clonliffe Harriers	7.23
	5	Alexander Williams	Birchfield		7.26
	6	John Baines		Mandale H		7.38
	7	Joey Addai-Poku		Shaftesbury B		7.74
	-	Martin Blencowe		Belgrave		DNS

	Semi-Final 2
	1	James Ellington		Belgrave		6.93
	2	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury B		7.15
	3	Ryan Scott		Yate & D		7.17
	4	Ross O'Donovan		Puma TVH		7.18
	5	Paul Gill		Carbury AC		7.22
	6	Paul Judson		Notts AC		7.23
	7	Sam Huggins		Chelmsford		7.29
	8	Daniel Colgate		Woking AC		7.33

	Semi-Final 3
	1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC	6.97
	2	Warren Prince		Luton United		7.07
	3	Antony Lovell		Woodford G & E L	7.18
	4	David Aguirreburualde	Preston H		7.19
	5	Jon Regis		Belgrave		7.20
	6	Daniel Warman		Leeds City		7.20
	7	Michael Coupland	Rotherham H		7.31
	8	Alan Selby		Morpeth H		7.36

T11	U17W	60m			Champ Best 7.54		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC		7.65
	2	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow		7.93
	3	Natalia Jowett		Milton Keynes AC	8.04
	4	Anastasia Morrison	Enfield & Haringey	8.04
	5	Melody Georgeson	Ashford			8.13
	6	Danielle Carpenter	Cardiff			8.17
	7	Denae Matthew		Leicester Coritanian	8.27
	8	Stacy Scannell		Highgate H		8.30

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Montell Douglas		Bromley AC		7.65
	2	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC		7.89
	3	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow		7.94
	4	Louise Dickinson	Park High School	8.03
	5	Laura Robinson		Wakefield DH		8.03
	6	Simone Baugh		Derby Ladies		8.08
	7	Katie-Jane Mather	Derby Ladies		8.11
	8	Emma Heath		Bristol AC		8.19

	Semi-Final 3
	1	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC	7.74
	2	Pamela Paterson		Edinburgh WM		7.89
	3	Claire Brady		Celbridge AC		7.92
	4	Charlene Lashley	WSE & Hounslow		7.93
	5	Anna Conolly		Telford AC		7.98
	6	Kelly Roomes		Medway & Maidstone	8.08
	7	Jessica Tucker		Brecon AC		8.09
	8	Lauren Dickson		Ayr Seaforth		8.12

T12	U15B	60m			Champ Best 7.17		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Andrew Watkins		Pontypridd AC		7.11 CBP
	2	Christopher Julien	Enfield & Haringey	7.30
	3	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		7.50
	4	Kie Barker		Birmingham Rowheath	7.53
	5	Ger Tobin		Clounalour AC		7.62
	6	Joshua Baxter		Reading AC		7.64
	7	Philip Daly		Sherlock AC		7.65
	8	James Parsons		Birchfield		7.79

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh	Croydon H		7.31
	2	Steven Horsburg		Gateshead H		7.38
	3	Tom Rayner		Sale H Manchester	7.39
	3	Daniel Davis		Sutton & D		7.39
	5	Alain Kacou		Herne Hill Harriers	7.63
	6	Alistair Palfrey	West Suffolk AC		7.69
	7	Luke Sweetman		Finngallians AC		7.69
	8	Sam Kavanagh		Sale H Manchester	7.69

T13	U15G	60m			Champ Best 7.35		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Cherelle Norriston	Puma TVH		8.05
	2	Kelly Fairweather	Parkside H		8.08
	3	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC		8.09
	4	Tanya Hinds		Leicester Coritanian	8.09
	5	Natalie Doyle		Central AC		8.14
	6	Gemma Hynes		Galway City Harriers	8.21
	7	Amy Harris		Halesowen AC		8.24
	8	Catherine Turner	Shildon AC		8.29

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Rachel Conway		Newport H		8.04
	2	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield		8.05
	3	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC	8.08
	4	Amy Clancy		Edinburgh W M		8.14
	5	Leanne Findley		Shaftesbury B		8.17
	6	Aisha McIntosh		Herne Hill Harriers	8.20
	7	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone	8.25
	8	Jenny Corcoran		Mid Sutton AC		8.30

T14	U20M	400m			Champ Best 47.65	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Robert Tobin		Basingstoke & M H	50.49
	2	Jamal Bakhit		Puma TVH		51.90
	3	Richard Askew		Derby & County		52.19
	4	Martin Kearney		Central AC		52.68
	5	Richard Smith		Tipton H		53.74
	6	Phill Highgate		WSE & Hounslow		54.00
	
	Heat 2
	1	David McCarthy		Celbridge AC		49.14
	2	Jason Rogers		Ayr Seaforth		49.51
	3	Thomas Hames		Cambridge & C		51.71
	4	Charles De Nobriga	Derby & County		52.31
	5	Calvin Rukundo		Shaftesbury B		53.67
	6	David Bowker		Holmfirth H		54.14

	Heat 3
	1	Adam Charlton		Huntingdon AC		50.15
	2	Alexander McGregor	Rugby & D		51.48
	3	Andrew Harris		Wessex & Bath		51.65
	4	Craig Cannon		Royal Sutton Coldfield	52.15
	5	Richard Turner		Shildon AC		52.55

	Heat 4
	1	Dave Creak		Great Yarmouth AC	50.33
	2	Ian Allerton		Blackheath H		50.98
	3	Tom Clench		Bexley H		52.52
	4	Philip Thomas		Swansea H		53.55
	5	Nick Duggan		Crawley AC		53.93

	Heat 5
	1	Philip Taylor		Liverpool P & S		49.75
	2	Stuart Wenden		Kent AC			51.10
	3	Matthew Williams	Wolves & Bilston	52.55
	4	David Clifford		Shaftesbury B		52.73
	5	Christopher Morlese	Croydon H		53.18

	Heat 6
	1	Rupert Gardner		Milton Keynes AC	49.82
	2	Dan Bray		Havant AC		49.84
	3	Simon Rees		Stockport H		51.92
	4	Richard Newton		Derby & County		53.60
	5	Chris Bettle		O.W.L.S.		55.40

T15	U20W	400m			Champ Best 54.43	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Olivia Hines		Herne Hill Harriers	59.39
	2	Nisha Desai		Morpeth H		59.83
	3	Ellen Butler		Notts AC		62.17
	4	Melanie Umbleja		Cardiff			DNF

	Heat 2
	1	Kathryn Evans		Elgin AAC		58.37
	2	Jemma Simpson		Newquay & Par		58.79
	3	Vicky Finn		Shildon AC		60.03
	4	Sonja Bye		Bromley AC		62.54
	5	Sophie Dewell		M'brough & C'land	63.43

	Heat 3
	1	Lindsey Singer		Birchfield		56.46
	2	Emma Kemp		Stevenage North H	59.80
	3	Caroline Wilson		East Grinstead AC	59.86
	4	Seonaid Murray		Macclesfield H		61.79
	5	Kerrie Trembling	Brighton & Hove		62.18

	Heat 4
	1	Natalie Plateau		Radley Ladies		59.07
	2	Becci Cozens		Cardiff			59.33
	3	Claire Warmington	Trafford AC		60.33
	4	Katie Metcalfe		Halifax H		60.47
	5	Michaela Hutchison	Hillingdon AC		60.76

	Heat 5
	1	Victoria Griffiths	Liverpool H		57.16
	2	Rebecca Sweeney		Sale H Manchester	58.46
	3	Donna Shorthouse	Mansfield H		61.09
	4	Jessica McMonagle	Southampton City	65.53

T16	U17M	400m			Champ Best 48.15	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Richard Davenport	Gloucester		50.31
	2	Liam Campbell		Croydon H		53.04
	3	Greg Smith		Yate & D		53.62
	4	Jamie Collins		Basildon		53.86
	5	Shaka Palmer		Haringey AC		56.76

	Heat 2
	1	Vic Barzey		Bexley H		52.33
	2	David Proctor		Rochdale H		52.96
	3	Dean Philip		Lasswade		54.06
	4	Gareth Williams		Leicester Coritanian	54.19
	5	Jonathan Elderfield	Basingstoke & M H	55.72

	Heat 3
	1	Simon Toye		Thurrock H		50.72
	2	John Murray		Liverpool P & S		52.65
	3	Thomas Gore		Oxford City		52.78
	4	Matt Wood		Blackburn H		53.04
	5	Oliver Keates		Hertford & Ware		55.05

	Heat 4
	1	Bradley Stimson		Nene Valley		53.77
	2	David Stroud		Pembrokeshire		53.80
	3	Stephen Wibberley	Bolton U'td H		54.03
	-	Richard Buck		Nestle Rowntree AC	DNF
	-	Tyrone Crow		Mandale H		DNF

	Heat 5
	1	Thomas Franks		Leicester Coritanian	52.13
	2	Adam Rodgers		Cambridge H		52.55
	3	Nathan Lewis		Enfield & Haringey	52.85
	4	Daniel Gaunt		Cardiff			54.02
	-	Joshua Lewis		City of Sheffield	DNS

T17	U15B	400m			Champ Best 50.72	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Lewis Robson		Gateshead H		54.93
	2	Neil Crossley		Cheltenham & C H	55.54
	3	Brendon Davis		Oxford City		56.56
	4	David Knapton		City of Sheffield	56.99
	5	Andrew Haycock		Gloucester AC		58.85
	6	Philip Brown		Derby & County		59.83

	Heat 2
	1	Martyn Gibbons		Notts AC		54.40
	2	Andrew Nicholls		Birchfield		55.52
	3	James Martin		O.W.L.S.		56.12
	4	Robert Davis		Birchfield		59.08
	5	John Burns		Shildon AC		59.92

	Heat 3
	1	Bruce Tasker		Carmarthen & D H	55.63
	2	Nicolas Phillips	Poole AC		57.36
	3	James Whitehouse	Birchfield		58.27
	4	Robert Lawson		Leamington C & AC	58.90
	-	James Pearson		Cannock & Staffs	DNS

T18	U17W	300m			Champ Best 39.84	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Amy Spencer		Belgrave		39.7 CBP
	2	Tara Bird		Woodford G & E L	42.1
	3	Jemma Thake		West Suffolk AC		42.4
	4	Cherri Morrison		Sale H Manchester	43.1
	5	Emma Giles		Medway & Maidstone	43.3
	6	Samantha Day		Tamworth AC		43.6

	Heat 2
	1	Gemma Nicol		Dunfermline & W F	40.3
	2	Gemma Brown		Shildon AC		42.4
	3	Charlotte Featherstone	Medway & Maidstone	43.2
	4	Rachel Acott		Medway & Maidstone	43.7
	5	Gemma Morgan		Shildon AC		44.6
	6	Kirsty Brusby		Newquay & Par		45.5

	Heat 3
	1	Rowi Mortimer		Bristol AC		40.2
	2	Kimberley Wainwright	Doncaster & S'forth	42.1
	3	Shadina Dodds		Telford AC		42.3
	4	Rachel Baust		Biggleswade AC		42.9
	5	Samantha Dredge		Newbury AC		45.1
	6	Heather Grewcock	Leicester Coritanian	45.3

	Heat 4
	1	Sarah Rhodes		Coventry Godiva		41.5
	2	Kate McGing		Liverpool H		42.6
	3	Louise Dickinson	Park High School	43.0
	4	Bethan Harrhy		Newport H		43.3
	5	Gemma Chambers		Rugby & D		43.6
	6	Gyongyi Asztalos	Cambridge & C		44.2

T19	U20M	60m			Champ Best 6.66		Final

	1	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow		6.88
	2	Laurence Oboh		Belgrave		6.92
	3	Jason Comissiong	Puma TVH		6.94
	4	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath H		7.00
	5	Paul Hession		Athenry			7.01
	6	Rikki Fulton		Victoria Tower Hamlets	7.02
	7	Ugochi Anomelechi	Croydon H		7.02
	8	Philip Kerry		Coventry Godiva		7.04

T20	U20W	60m			Champ Best 7.48		Final

	1	Jeanette Kwakye		Woodford G & E L	7.52
	2	Claire Bergin		Dundrum-South Dublin	7.52
	3	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool H		7.56
	4	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers	7.60
	5	Jemma Sims		Notts AC		7.67
	6	Claire Rooney		City of Glasgow		7.73
	7	Karen Oughton		Coventry University	7.73
	8	Shauna O'Brien		Carrick-on-Suir		7.84

T21	U17M	60m			Champ Best 6.77		Final

	1	James Ellington		Belgrave		6.93
	2	Simon Farenden		Chesterfield & D	6.94
	3	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC	6.95
	4	Warren Prince		Luton Utd		7.05
	5	Julian Thomas		Birchfield		7.08
	6	Ross O'Donovan		Puma TVH		7.09
	7	Antony Lovell		Woodford G & E L	7.15
	8	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury B		7.16
	9	Ryan Scott		Yate & D		7.21

T22	U17W	60m			Champ Best 7.54		Final

	1	Montell Douglas		Bromley AC		7.59
	2	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC		7.64
	3	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC	7.74
	4	Claire Brady		Celbridge AC		7.86
	5	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC		7.87
	6	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow		7.88
	7	Pamela Paterson		Edinburgh W M		7.92
	8	Charlene Lashley	WSE & Hounslow		7.98

T23	U15B	60m			Champ Best 7.17		Final

	1	Andrew Watkins		Pontypridd AC		7.06 CBP
	2	Christopher Julien	Enfield & Haringey	7.22
	3	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh	Croydon H		7.32
	4	Daniel Davis		Sutton & D		7.40
	5	Steven Horsburg		Gateshead H		7.43
	6	Tom Rayner		Sale H Manchester	7.43
	7	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		7.48
	8	Kie Barker		Birmingham Rowheath	7.58

T24	U15G	60m			Champ Best 7.35		Final

	1	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield		7.94
	2	Tanya Hinds		Leicester Coritanian	7.98
	3	Rachel Conway		Newport H		8.01
	4	Cherelle Norriston	Puma TVH		8.03
	5	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC		8.05
	6	Kelly Fairweather	Parkside H		8.06
	7	Amy Clancy		Edinburgh W M		8.18
	8	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC	8.19

T25	U20M	800m			Champ Best 1:50.55	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Gareth Balch		Bath University		1:57.05
	2	Joseph Godsell		Blackheath H		1:57.33
	3	Aaron Lowery		Mandale H		1:59.65
	4	Robin Macintosh		City of Edinburgh	1:59.82
	5	Christopher Toms	Bedford & County	2:01.31
	6	Christopher Servadei	Dacorum & Tring		2:12.60

	Heat 2
	1	Richard Dowse		Sale H Manchester	1:56.71
	2	Graeme Oudney		Belgrave		1:56.95
	3	James Boxell		Barnsley AC		1:57.52
	4	Andrew Teate		Mandale H		1:57.82
	5	Phil Winfield		Milton Keynes AC	1:59.20
	6	Neal Flynn		Cambridge & C		1:59.44

	Heat 3
	1	Andrew Dean		Havant AC		1:56.51
	2	Ben Croxall		Salisbury AC		2:00.12
	3	James Daplyn		Oxford City		2:01.10
	4	Stephen Borrill		Scunthorpe & D		2:02.52
	5	Richard Weir		Derby & County		2:03.05
	6	Christopher Saville	Hertford & Ware		2:03.29

T26	U20W	800m			Champ Best 2:08.55	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Nisha Desai		Morpeth H		2:17.72
	2	Nicola Gunderson	Liverpool P & S		2:19.44
	3	Rosalind Richards	Newport H		2:23.85
	4	Nikki Silva		Hertford & Ware		2:26.77
	-	Gillian Hurford		Hertford & Ware		DNF

	Heat 2
	1	Hannah Cutler		Birchfield		2:22.38
	2	Kaye Kirkham		Macclesfield H		2:22.69
	3	Seonaid Murray		Macclesfield H		2:23.76
	4	Amy Frith		Tamworth AC		2:24.05
	5	Ellen Butler		Notts AC		2:26.04

T27	U17M	800m			Champ Best 1:53.86	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Ross Glover		Northampton P		2:04.23
	2	Alex Bostock		Notts AC		2:05.07
	3	Ben Twigger		Milton Keynes AC	2:07.87
	4	Jonathan Long		Woodford G & E L	2:08.03
	5	David Sheath		Bedford & County	2:11.64

	Heat 2
	1	Rhian Hastey		Rotherham H		1:59.39
	2	Desmond Earls		Inbhear Dee		1:59.53
	3	Richard Bough		Mansfield H		2:03.97
	4	Peter Groom		Woodford G & E L	2:07.16
	-	Martin Nelson		Croydon H		DNF

	Heat 3
	1	Craig Birch		Rotherham H		2:02.95
	2	Stephen Wibberley	Bolton U'td H		2:03.02
	3	Craig Bravington	Bournemouth		2:04.05
	4	Christopher Sargent	Yeovil Olympiads	2:08.79
	-	Adebayo Adepujo		Herne Hill Harriers	DSQ

	Heat 4
	1	David Proctor		Rochdale H		2:07.86
	2	Matthew Wills		Nuneaton H		2:08.32
	3	Luke Hopson		Birchfield		2:09.70
	4	Meshach Roberts		Herne Hill Harriers	2:16.47
	-	David Bowker		Mansfield H		DSQ

	Heat 5
	1	Chris Gowell		Cwmbran H		2:01.28
	2	Ben Finn		Shildon AC		2:05.65
	3	Steven Hutson		Vale of Aylesbury	2:10.14
	4	Hamish Robertson	Grantham AC		2:10.54
	-	Wayne Knott		City of Stoke		DSQ

T28	U17W	800m			Champ Best 2:10.30	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Hayley Beard		Stevenage North H	2:14.66
	2	Ciara Durkan		Skerries AC		2:16.18
	3	Leanne Muscroft		Rotherham H		2:17.63
	4	Jill Nicholson		Corby AC		2:28.12
	5	Jordan James		Milton Keynes AC	2:31.71
	6	Cherrelle Elvin		Team Solent		2:32.66

	Heat 2
	1	Rachael Thompson	Liverpool H		2:18.58
	2	Lois Brooks		Stockport H		2:20.51
	3	Claire Burgoyne		Shrewsbury AC		2:20.66
	4	Sarah Paterson		Birchfield		2:21.03
	5	Samantha Dredge		Newbury AC		2:35.02
	6	Helen Wright		Dacorum & Tring		2:41.43

	Heat 3
	1	Linzi Snow		Woodford G & E L	2:18.93
	2	Anna Simmonds		Worcester AC		2:19.27
	3	Hayley Rule		Cambridge & C		2:22.74
	4	Laura Christophers	Milton Keynes AC	2:27.73
	-	Ledeen Greaves		Birchfield		DNF

T29	U15B	800m			Champ Best 1:59.05	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Nicolas Phillips	Poole AC		2:10.60
	2	Mark Burgess		Woodford G & E L	2:10.74
	3	Jake McCulloch		WSE & Hounslow		2:10.78
	4	Robert Hodges		Kingston-upon-Hull	2:12.10
	5	Sam Bradley		Milton Keynes AC	2:14.78
	6	Sam Brasier		Milton Keynes AC	2:15.31

	Heat 2
	1	Sam Kissi		Herne Hill Harriers	2:08.79
	2	Ian Barrett		Dundrum-South Dublin	2:08.91
	3	Martyn Gibbons		Notts AC		2:09.63
	4	Ross Finlayson		Lasswade		2:09.88
	5	Andrew Conway		Herne Hill Harriers	2:17.61

T30	U15G	800m			Champ Best 2:13.57	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Emma Cloggie		Banchory S		2:19.45
	2	Lucy Abbott		Middleton H		2:24.54
	3	Lana Taylor		Derby Ladies		2:31.25
	4	Caitlin Pearson		M'brough & C'land	2:33.21
	5	Stacey Holverson	Herne Hill Harriers	2:46.00

	Heat 2
	1	Laura Gillhespy		Blackpool & Fylde	2:30.27
	2	Laura Scougall		Birchfield		2:30.56
	3	Katie Grewcock		Leicester Coritanian	2:32.52
	4	Haylee Radburns		Birchfield		2:35.10
	5	Louise Dunne		Herne Hill Harriers	2:37.48

	Heat 3
	1	Laura Crowe		Clounalour AC		2:22.97
	2	Imola Asztalos		Cambridge & C		2:31.08
	3	Emma Chandley		Southport Waterloo	2:33.10
	4	Justine Anderton	Pendle AC		2:35.99
	5	Christina Silva		Hertford & Ware		2:41.00

T31	U15B	400m			Champ Best 50.72	Final

	1	Lewis Robson		Gateshead H		52.67
	2	Bruce Tasker		Carmarthen & D H	52.98
	3	Martyn Gibbons		Notts AC		54.26
	4	Neil Crossley		Cheltenham & CH		54.82
	5	Andrew Nicholls		Birchfield		55.73
	6	James Martin		O.W.L.S			57.12

T32	U20M	400m			Champ Best 47.65	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	David McCarthy		Celbridge AC		48.36
	2	Adam Charlton		Huntingdon AC		48.89
	3	Dave Creak		Great Yarmouth AC	49.26
	4	Ian Allerton		Blackheath H		50.34
	5	Andrew Harris		Wessex & Bath		51.19
	6	Dan Bray		Havant AC		51.37

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Robert Tobin		Basingstoke & M H	48.70
	2	Philip Taylor		Liverpool P & S		49.17
	3	Jason Rogers		Ayr Seaforth		50.15
	4	Stuart Wenden		Kent AC			51.40
	5	Alexander McGregor	Rugby & D		52.37
	-	Rupert Gardner		Milton Keynes AC	DNS

T33	U20W	400m			Champ Best 54.43	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Lindsey Singer		Birchfield		56.60
	2	Olivia Hines		Herne Hill Harriers	56.99
	3	Natalie Plateau		Radley Ladies		58.49
	4	Nisha Desai		Morpeth H		58.58
	5	Vicky Finn		Shildon AC		58.72
	6	Becci Cozens		Cardiff			62.02

	Semi-Final 2

	1	Victoria Griffiths	Liverpool H		56.85
	2	Jemma Simpson		Newquay & Par		56.97
	3	Kathryn Evans		Elgin AAC		57.25
	4	Rebecca Sweeney		Sale H Manchester	57.39
	5	Emma Kemp		Stevenage North H	58.83
	6	Caroline Wilson		East Grinstead AC	60.69

T34	U17M	400m			Champ Best 48.15	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Richard Davenport	Gloucester		48.38
	2	John Murray		Liverpool P & S		51.88
	3	Nathan Lewis		Enfield & Haringey	51.93
	4	Adam Rodgers		Cambridge H		53.41
	5	Tyrone Crow		Mandale H		53.49

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Simon Toye		Thurrock Harriers	50.19
	2	David Proctor		Rochdale H		52.08
	3	Thomas Gor		Oxford City		52.83
	4	Bradley Stimpson	Nene Valley		54.26
	5	Richard Buck		Nestle Rowntree AC	54.92

	Semi-Final 3
	1	Vic Barzey		Bexley Harriers		52.22
	2	Thomas Franks		Leicester Coritanian	52.63
	3	Liam Campbell		Croydon H		52.97
	4	David Stroud		Pembrokeshire 		54.67

T35	U17W	300m			Champ Best 39.84	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Amy Spencer		Belgrave 		38.93 CBP
	2	Sarah Rhodes		Coventry Godiva		41.17
	3	Shadina Dodds		Telford AC		42.28
	4	Kate McGing		Liverpool H		42.95
	5	Tara Bird		Woodford G & E L	42.96
	6	Louise Dickinson	Park High School	43.93

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Gemma Nicol		Dunfermline & WF	39.50
	2	Rowi Mortimer		Bristol AC		40.48
	3	Jemma Thake		West Suffolk AC		41.50
	4	Gemma Brown		Shildon AC		41.95
	5	Rachel Baust		Biggleswade AC		42.63
	6	Kimberley Wainwright	Doncaster & S'forth	42.66

F1	U15 B	High Jump		Champ Best 1.91		Final

	1	Andrew Allan		Giffnock North AC	1.78
	2	David Shields		Canon Burke AC		1.78
	3	Nicholas Fitzpatrick	Corby AC		1.63
	4	Luke Davies		Solihull & S H		1.60
	5	Matthew Wright		Kettering Town		1.55
	6	Owen Davis		Swansea H		1.55

F2	U17M	Pole Vault		Champ Best 4.70		Final

	1	Keith Higham		Border H		4.60
	2	Steven Lewis		City of Stoke		4.40
	3	Stephen Carpenter	Woking AC		3.60
	4	Jason Rees		Cardiff			3.40
	5	Thomas Davies		Telford AC		3.20

F3	U20M	Long Jump		Champ Best 7.81		Final

	1	Jason Comissiong	Puma TVH		7.07
	2	Onen Eyong		Belgrave		6.90
	3	Richard Blair		Clydesdale H		6.81
	4	Adam Ruffells		Tonbridge AC		6.79
	5	Tom Conner		Eastbourne Rovers	6.60
	6	Matthew Hulyer		Ashford			6.59
	7	Lucien Williams		Notts AC		6.56
	8	Christopher Alexis	Harrow AC		6.55
	9	Andy Thomason		Phoenix			6.53
	10	Suote Nyanyo		Mandale H		6.47
	11	Christopher Weitz	Gateshead H		6.47
	12	Scott Douglas		West Dunbarton		6.44
	13	Richardo Childs		Brecon AC		6.41
	14	Richard Askew		Derby & County		6.34
	15	Martin Holloway		Bracknell AC		6.29
	16	Gethyn McFall		Brecon AC		6.21
	17	Calvin Stewart		City of Bath		5.88
	18	Andy Todd		Charnwood		5.87
	19	David Robertson		Jarrow & Hebburn	5.87
	20	Abbey Casal		Shaftesbury B		5.79
	21	Nicholas Adams		Enfield & Haringey	5.75
	22	Stuart Janczak		Rugby & D		5.69
	23	Paul Knight		UWIC			5.45
	24	Abdulrashid Jama	Milton Keynes AC	5.00
	-	Ryan James		Stratford-on-Avon	NDR

F4	U17W	Long Jump		Champ Best 6.25		Final

	1	Rebekah Passley		Herne Hill Harriers	5.86
	2	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		5.62
	3	Louise Bloor		Rotherham H		5.41
	4	Laura Ridley		Preston H		5.40
	5	Sally Peake		Wirral AC		5.35
	6	Georgina Shaw		Sale H Manchester	5.27
	7	Rachel Abbs		Durham City H		5.18
	8	Katia Lannon		Manchester H		5.16
	9	Deandra Smith		Stevenage North H	5.13
	10	Imogen Miles		Radley Ladies		5.04
	11	Aimee Palmer		Birchfield		5.03
	12	Catherine Holdsworth	Colchester H		5.02
	13	Frances Noble		Bingley H		4.95
	14	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers	4.95
	15	Lauren Scott		Mansfield H		4.93
	16	Kelly Marshall		Dudley & S'bridge	4.88
	17	Charlotte Malone	Nuneaton H		4.83
	18	Amanda Fletcher		Rugby & D		4.79
	19	Cherri Morrison		Sale H Manchester	4.77
	20	Nicola Thomson		Fife AC			4.76
	21	Yehneen Gayle		Bromley AC		4.62
	22	Heather Grewcock	Leicester Coritanian	4.41
	23	Denae Matthew		Leicester Coritanian	3.96

F5	U20W	Pole Vault		Champ Best 3.66		Final

	1	Kate Dennison		City of Stoke		3.91 CBP
	2	Kirsty Maguire		Edinburgh W M		3.71
	3	Caroline Nutt		Wakefield DH		3.50
	4	Zoe Brown		Shaftesbury B		3.40
	5=	Claire Holmes		Wigan & D H		3.20
	5=	Jennifer Graham		Larkhall Harriers	3.20
	7	Sunny Brar		Basildon		2.90
	8	Angela Nichols		Wycombe Phoenix		2.70
	9	Sophie Dewell		M'brough & C'land	2.70
	10	Jacqui Lloyd		Carmarthen & D H	2.70
	-	Erin Kinnear		Lagan Valley AC		NHC

F6	U17W	High Jump		Champ Best 1.83		Final

	1	Shani Rainford		Herne Hill Harriers	1.66
	2	Claire Huck		Kendal AC		1.66
	3	Sarah Fielding-Smith	Brighton & Hove		1.66
	4	Stephanie Pywell	Mansfield H		1.63
	5	Emma Morris		South Shields H		1.63
	6	Rachel Reddy		Dundrum-South Dublin	1.55
	7=	Rachel Howard		Chesterfield & D	1.55
	7=	Nicola Thomson		Fife AC			1.55
	9	Elizabeth Sweeney	Southport Waterloo	1.55
	10	Katie Huck		Kendal AC		1.55
	11=	Katie O'Sullivan	Havering M		1.50
	11=	Nicola Malone		Nuneaton H		1.50
	13	Sophie Upton		Solihull & S H		1.50
	14	Elayne Henderson	Central AC		1.45
	-	Catherine Bradbury	Swansea H		NHC
	-	Sarah Price		Telford AC		NHC
	-	Katie Brinkley		Ipswich H		NHC

F7	U17M	Long Jump		Champ Best 7.07		Final

	1	John Fletcher		Wakefield DH		6.57
	2	Will Fleckney		Bedford & County	6.56
	3	Ezekeil Ewulo		Herne Hill Harriers	6.52
	4	Dwayne Galloway		Birchfield		6.46
	5	Ryan Thomas		Epsom & Ewell		6.36
	6	Mitchell Wilkin		Southend AC		6.33
	7	Joey Addai-Poku		Shaftesbury B		6.27
	8	Dexter Nicholls		Herne Hill Harriers	6.06
	9	Mark Fletcher		Preston H		5.96
	10	Christopher Baily	Fife AC			5.96
	11	Mathew Chetwynd		Nuneaton H		5.96
	12	Ian Newbury		Cardiff			5.95
	13	Thomas Coughlan		Tullamore Harriers	5.93
	14	Simon Williams		Mansfield H		5.75
	15	Philip Jarrett		City of Sheffield	5.73
	16	Andrew Holmes		City of Norwich		5.66
	17	James Dunford		Birchfield		5.62
	18	Jamie Pearce		Croydon H		5.57
	19	Ken Mowbray		Fife AC			5.38
	20	Jonathan Elderfield	Basingstoke & M H	5.10

F8	U20W	Long Jump		Champ Best 6.02		Final

	1	Symone Belle		Victoria Tower Hamlets	5.94
	2	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow		5.81
	3	Elaine Smith		Sale H Manchester	5.74
	4	Amy Woodman		Bristol AC		5.72
	5	Ciara Kearns		Celbridge AC		5.51
	6	Lara Richards		Newport H		5.47
	7	Channelle Garnett	Herne Hill Harriers	5.41
	8	Katy Benneworth		Blackheath H		5.31
	9	Henrietta Paxton	Birchfield		5.30
	10	Aoife MacNeil		Dundrum-South Dublin	5.29
	11	Laura Singleton		Wolves & Bilston	5.28
	12	Danielle Humphreys	Mansfield H		5.21
	13	Helen Taylor		Southport Waterloo	5.13
	14	Laura Reed		Bristol AC		5.13
	15	Amy Prothero		Newport H		5.06
	16	Anna Clayton		West Suffolk AC		5.01
	17	Cara Roberts		Bournemouth		4.88

F9	U17M	High Jump		Champ Best 2.13		Final

	1	Jamie Thomas		Solihull & S H		1.95
	2	Thomas Mill		Birchfield		1.92
	3	Alan Hassall		Cannock & Staffs	1.83
	4	Kevin Sempers		Scunthorpe & D		1.83
	5	Ashley Steventon	City of Stoke		1.78
	6	Ian Newbury		Cardiff			1.78
	7	John Stacey		Gateshead H		1.78
	8	Tim Payne		Solihull & S H		1.73
	9=	James Dunford		Birchfield		1.73
	9=	Robert Rumble		Verlea AC		1.73
	9=	David Sheath		Bedford & County	1.73
	9=	Mark Connelly		Havering M		1.73
	13	Keith King		North Clare AC		1.73
	14	Kevin Crawley		Solihull & S H		1.68

F10	U17W	Shot			Champ Best 14.07	Final

	1	Sally Hinds		Swansea H		11.57
	2	Lucy Sutton		Oxford City		11.49
	3	Chloe Edwards		Huntingdon AC		11.25
	4	Debbie Collinson	Kingston-upon-Hull	10.98
	5	Emma Shaw		Skipton AC		10.91
	6	Tania Nell		WSE & Hounslow		10.52
	7	Louise Watton		Wimborne AC		10.22
	8	Clare Robertson		Cannock & Staffs	10.10
	9	Hayley Bryan		Exeter Harriers		9.68
	10	Sonia Kennedy		Ferrybank		9.41
	11	Samantha Manchester	Medway & Maidstone	9.39
	12	Kelly Crompton		Oldham & Royton H	8.53
	13	Zara Taylor		Birchfield H		8.35
	14	Caroline Jones		Chelmsford		7.77
	15	Kerry Garland		Leicester Coritanian	7.34

F11	U15B	Shot			Champ Best 15.74	Final

	1	Shane Birch		Medway & Maidstone	14.98
	2	Brendan Hall		Cannock & Staffs	14.73
	3	Micheal Whelaw		Lios Tuathail AC	12.52

SUNDAY 24TH

T36	U20M	200m			Champ Best 20.78	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	David Riley		Morpeth H		22.61
	2	Neil Simpson		Blackheath H		22.86
	3	Gareth Llewellyn	Cardiff			22.99
	4	Simon Massey		Cleethorpes & D		23.80
	5	Tendai Dhliwayo		Herne Hill Harriers	24.10
	6	Abdulrashid Jama	Milton Keynes AC	26.46

	Heat 2
	1	Jack Wilkie		Blackheath H		22.46
	2	Rikki Fifton		Victoria Tower Hamlets	22.60
	3	Kamil Tejan-Cole	Herne Hill Harriers	22.91
	4	Robert Watson		Woking AC		23.30
	5	Khaled Mansoor		WSE & Hounslow		23.75
	6	Stuart Wright		Exeter H		24.15

	Heat 3
	1	Darragh Graham		Inbhear Dee		22.39
	2	Aaron Aplin		Notts AC		22.57
	3	Jahmaine Merchant	Birchfield		22.96
	4	Martin Roberts		Sale H Manchester	23.20
	5	Matthew Brown		Southport Waterloo	23.71

	Heat 4
	1	Paul Whitehouse		Birchfield		22.11
	2	James Moore		Kingston-upon-Hull	22.83
	3	Tom Conner		Eastbourne Rovers	22.99
	4	Daniel Roberts		Swindon AC		23.13
	5	Idris Ojuriye		Herne Hill Harriers	23.44

	Heat 5
	1	Paul Hession		Athenry			22.21
	2	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath H		22.68
	3	Steven Langley		Kingston-upon-Hull	23.14
	4	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow		23.17
	5	Matthew Daplyn		Oxford City		24.21

	Heat 6
	1	Alex Stones		Telford AC		22.71
	2	Neil Mitchell		Royal Sutton Coldfield	23.14
	3	Chris Hall		Winchester & D		23.44
	4	Jason Smith		Swindon AC		24.02
	5	Matt Black		Dunleer AC		24.47

T37	U17M	200m			Champ Best 21.51	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Warren Prince		Luton United		22.98
	2	Paul Judson		Notts AC		23.27
	3	Darren John		Solihull & S H		23.63
	4	Marvin Riley		Willowfield		23.87
	5	Bradley Stimson		Nene Valley		24.10
	6	George Watson		Unknown			24.77

	Heat 2
	1	Julian Thomas		Birchfield		22.83
	2	Alex Markham		New Forest Juniors AC	24.17
	3=	David Jedrzejewski	Ashford			24.25
	3=	Fabio Dalle Mulle	Southport Waterloo	24.25
	5	Thomas Gore		Oxford City		24.63
	6	Ashley Sutton		Birchfield		24.77

	Heat 3
	1	Paul Gill		Carbury AC		22.65
	2	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury B		23.03
	3	Thomas Coughlan		Tullamore Harriers	23.86
	4	Elliot O'Neill		Macclesfield H		24.09
	5	Jonathan Bradford	Coventry Godiva		24.38
	6	William Burke		Celbridge AC		25.10

	Heat 4
	1	Vic Barzey		Bexley H		22.87
	2	John Laffey		Clonliffe Harriers	22.88
	3	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield	23.67
	4	Lawrence Joseph		WSE & Hounslow		23.99
	5	Moyo Sankofa		Herne Hill Harriers	24.00
	6	Martyn Fox-Jones	Cannock & Staffs	25.02

	Heat 5
	1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC	22.80
	2	Ryan Scott		Yate & D		23.10
	3	Ben Lavender		Morpeth H		23.22
	4	Rikki Storey		Birchfield		23.87
	5	Paul Faulkner		Bolton U'td H		24.50
	6	Warren Fenn		Cleethorpes & D		24.56

	Heat 6
	1	Alexander Williams	Birchfield		22.82
	2	Jon Regis		Belgrave		23.27
	3	Set Osho		Belgrave		23.39
	4	Nathan Jones		Cardiff			24.20
	5	Ezekeil Ewulo		Herne Hill Harriers	24.53
	6	Richard Smith		Cleethorpes & D		25.17

	Heat 7
	1	James Ellington		Belgrave		22.70
	2	Michael Coupland	Rotherham H		23.04
	3	James Boreham		Wessex & Bath		24.11
	4	David Aguirreburualde	Preston H		24.50
	5	Carl Dickinson		Preston H		24.62
	6	Adam Rogers		Shildon AC		25.32

	Heat 8
	1	Ben Hamblin		City of Norwich		23.25
	2	Danny Whittaker		Burnley AC		23.37
	3	Daniel Colgate		Woking AC		23.78
	4	Jonathan Elderfield	Basingstoke & M H	24.58
	5	Martin Hodge		New Forest Juniors AC	25.15

T38	U17W	200m			Champ Best 24.14	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow		25.9
	2	Nicola Bentley		Trafford AC		26.3
	3	Joanna Birch		Sale H Manchester	26.4
	4	Oladuyin Akindude	Newham & E B		26.6
	5	Jenny Hatton		WSE & Hounslow		27.9
	6	Joanne Brooke		Oswestry Olympians	28.7

	Heat 2
	1	Amala Onuora		Belgrave		25.5
	2	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC		26.2
	3	Simone Baugh		Derby Ladies		26.7
	4	Rachel Acott		Medway & Maidstone	27.0
	5	Kayleigh Short		Bracknell AC		27.6
	6	Gemma Morgan		Shildon AC		28.0

	Heat 3
	1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC		25.8
	2	Charlotte Beckett	Milton Keynes AC	25.9
	3	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow		26.5
	4	Emma Morris		South Shields H		27.1
	5	Stacey Scannell		Highgate H		27.4
	6	Sineade Gutzmore	Highgate H		27.8

	Heat 4
	1	Laura Robinson		Wakefield DH		25.9
	2	Shelley Fielding	Wessex & Bath		26.2
	3	Charlotte Featherstone	Medway & Maidstone	26.6
	4	Natasha Danson		Sale H Manchester	27.7
	5	Katie O'Connor		Oxford City		28.3

	Heat 5
	1	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		26.0
	2	Kelly Roomes		Medway & Maidstone	26.7
	3	Leanne Martlew		Cardiff			27.4
	4	Kim Parkin		Halifax H		27.6
	5	Rachel Baust		Biggleswade AC		27.7

	Heat 6
	1	Christina Clubley	Kingston-upon-Hull	25.9
	2	Claire Brady		Celbridge AC		26.4
	3	Katie-Jane Mather	Derby Ladies		26.6
	4	Sinead O'Neill		Templeogue AC		27.1
	5	Yehneen Gayle		Bromley AC		27.9

	Heat 7
	1	Beth Harrison		Bristol AC		26.0
	2	Kelly Birkin		Cwmbran H		26.2
	3	Rachel Chadwick		Bromley AC		26.8
	4	Louise Morgan		Ipswich H		27.3
	5	Georgie Hatton		WSE & Hounslow		27.7

	Heat 8
	1	Lianne George		Phoenix			26.3
	2	Deandra Smith		Stevenage North H	26.6
	3	Donna Leech		Wolves & Bilston	27.2
	4	Danielle Carpenter	Cardiff			27.5
	5	Louise Shaw		Kettering Town		29.3

	Heat 9
	1	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers	26.3
	2	Nicola Schofield	Havering M		26.4
	3	Louise Dickinson	Park High School	26.6
	4	Gemma Brown		Shildon AC		27.0
	5	Nikala Smith		Pendle AC		27.2

T39	U15G	200m			Champ Best 24.81	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Joedy Platt		North Devon AC		26.59
	2	Amy Harris		Halesowen AC		26.66
	3	Lisa Lanini		Wrexham			27.27
	4	Hannah Biddiss		Medway & Maidstone	27.47
	5	Ashley Little		Leeds City		28.49
	6	Rachel Matthews		Ryston Runners		28.56

	Heat 2
	1	Amy Clancy		Edinburgh W M		26.15
	2	Jessica Taylor		Nestle Rowntree AC	27.23
	3	Carla Whibbett		Colchester H		27.50
	4	Anna Griffiths		Hyndburn AC		28.04
	5	Emma Price		Telford AC		28.73
	6	Elizabeth Berry		Southport Waterloo	28.91

	Heat 3
	1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC	26.21
	2	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone	27.06
	3	Stefanie Knight		Herne Hill Harriers	27.19
	4	Natalie Downey		Southport Waterloo	27.42
	5	Sarah Schofield		Liverpool H		28.28
	6	Kate Would		Derby Ladies		28.72

	Heat 4
	1	Kara Graham		Newham & E B		26.82
	2	Tanya Hinds		Leicester Coritanian	27.01
	3	Lyndsey Fairweather	Parkside H		27.16
	4	Paula Hill		Yate & D		27.47
	5	Justine Passey		Tamworth AC		28.29
	6	Liz Checkley		Nuneaton H		29.24

	Heat 5
	1	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC		26.33
	2	Natalie Morrissey	Derby Ladies		26.67
	3	Rebecca Williams	Newport H		26.77
	4	Lisa Stringer		Tamworth AC		28.33
	5	Carly Holder		New Forest Juniors AC	28.69
	6	Talin Aghanian		Leeds City		29.72

	Heat 6
	1	Karis Jones		Yate & D		26.84
	2	Leanne Findley		Shaftesbury B		27.03
	3	Kayleigh Hill		Wigan & D H		27.17
	4	Catherine Turner	Shildon AC		27.80
	5	Rosie Powell		Bristol AC		28.66
	6	Lekeisha Gumbs		Charnwood		29.77

	Heat 7
	1	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield		26.09
	2	Kelly Fairweather	Parkside H		26.13
	3	Felicity James		Cardiff			27.25
	4	Wanitta Ndansk		Herne Hill Harriers	27.76
	5	Melanie Robinson	Shildon AC		28.61
	6	Katie Hill		Sale H Manchester	29.50

T40	U15B	200m			Champ Best 22.74	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Andrew Watkins		Pontypridd AC		22.58 CBP
	2	Ger Tobin		Clounalour AC		24.03
	3	Alain Kacou		Herne Hill Harriers	24.55
	4	Shaun Alley		Victoria Tower Hamlets	24.68
	5	Andrew Hill		Royal Sutton Coldfield	25.22
	6	John Burns		Shildon AC		26.21

	Heat 2
	1	Tom Rayner		Sale H Manchester	23.65
	2	Christopher Julien	Enfield & Haringey	24.01
	3	Andrew Nicholls		Birchfield		24.70
	4	James Martin		O.W.L.S.		24.89
	5	Brendon Davis		Oxford City		25.02
	6	Robert Brown		Derby & County		26.66

	Heat 3
	1	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		24.32
	2	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC		24.88
	3	Steven Horsburgh	Gateshead H		24.96
	4	Scott Blackwell		Bromley AC		25.71
	5	Robert Davis		Birchfield		25.88

	Heat 4
	1	Tashan Christian	Chelmsford		23.87
	2	Sam Kavanagh		Sale H Manchester	24.15
	3	Paul Sedgwick		Celbridge AC		24.64
	4	James Parsons		Birchfield		25.34
	5	Luke Paulson		Notts AC		25.50

T41	U20W	200m			Champ Best 23.80	Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Claire Bergin		Dundrum-South Dublin	25.15
	2	Aniesha Barnaby		Herne Hill Harriers	25.67
	3	Vicky Finn		Shildon AC		26.28
	4	Charli Croll		Herne Hill Harriers	26.73
	5	Gemma Winstone		Cardiff			26.96
	6	Laura Singleton		Wolves & Bilston	27.12

	Heat 2
	1	Shauna O'Brien		Carrick-on-Suir		25.17
	2	Cherie Pierre		Shaftesbury B		25.46
	3	Kelly Massey		Birchfield		26.57
	4	Ellie Blackwell		Bromley AC		26.78
	5	Tope Akindude		Newham & E B		28.61

	Heat 3
	1	Jemma Sims		Notts AC		25.21
	2	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers	25.40
	3	Anna Clayton		West Suffolk AC		26.35
	4	Leanne Medley		Birchfield		27.20
	5	Kimberley Waldron	Trafford AC		27.75

T42	U20M	3000m Walk		Champ Best 12:40.17	Final

	1	Dominic King		Colchester H		12:24.78 CBP
	2	Cameron Smith		Cardiff			12:35.60
	3	Daniel King		Colchester H		12:37.98
	4	Andy Parker		Wolves & Bilston	12:49.02
	5	Luke Finch		Leicester WC		13:01.43
	6	Neil Bates		Manx H			13:50.06

T43	U20W	3000m Walk		Champ Best 14:38.22	Final

	1	Sophie Hales		Steyning AC		14:34.11 CBP
	2	Carol Burtenshaw	Monasterevin AC		17:15.88

T44	U17M	3000m			Champ Best 8:54.10	Final

	1	Tom Snow		Woodford G & E L	9:08.44
	2	Ahmed Ali		Newham & E B		9:09.07
	3	Tim Haughian		WSE & Hounslow		9:10.19
	4	David MacQuarrie	Leeds City		9:11.54
	5	Gary Taylor		WSE & Hounslow		9:18.11
	6	Richard Taylor		Vale of Aylesbury	9:25.63

T45	U20M	200m			Champ Best 20.78	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Paul Whitehouse		Birchfield		21.80
	2	David Riley		Morpeth H		22.14
	3	Jack Wilkie		Blackheath H		22.21
	4	Rikki Fifton		Victoria Tower Hamlets	22.32
	5	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath H		22.74
	6	Kamil Tejan-Cole	Herne Hill Harriers	23.34

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Paul Hession		Athenry			21.92
	2	Darragh Graham		Inbhear Dee		22.13
	3	Aaron Aplin		Notts AC		22.47
	4	Neil Simpson		Blackheath H		22.82
	5	Alex Stones		Telford AC		22.86
	6	James Moore		Kingston-upon-Hull	23.28

T46	U17M	200m			Champ Best 21.51	Semis

	Semi Final 1
	1	Paul Gill		Carbury AC		22.41
	2	Warren Prince		Luton United		22.51
	3	Vic Barzey		Bexley H		22.94
	4	Ryan Scott		Yate & D		23.14
	5	Ben Lavender		Morpeth H		23.27
	6	Darren John		Solihull & S H		23.90

	Semi Final 2
	1	James Ellington		Belgrave		22.03
	2	Julian Thomas		Birchfield		22.24
	3	Set Osho		Belgrave		23.26
	4	Jon Regis		Belgrave		23.29
	5	Ben Hamblin		City of Norwich		23.33
	6	Michael Coupland	Rotherham H		DNS

	Semi Final 3
	1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC	22.37
	2	Alexander Williams	Birchfield		22.58
	3	John Laffey		Clonliffe Harriers	22.64
	4	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury B		22.71
	5	Paul Judson		Notts AC		23.24
	6	Danny Whittaker		Burnley AC		23.64

T47	U17W	200m			Champ Best 24.14	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Amala Onuora		Belgrave		24.96
	2	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		25.15
	3	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC		26.07
	4	Beth Harrison		Bristol AC		26.09
	5	Kelly Birkin		Cwmbran H		26.35
	6	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow		26.85

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC		25.30
	2	Christina Clubley	Kingston-upon-Hull	25.77
	3	Nicola Bentley		Trafford AC		26.28
	4	Lianne George		Phoenix			26.30
	5	Shelley Fielding	Wessex & Bath		26.45
	6	Claire Brady		Celbridge AC		26.85

	Semi-Final 3
	1	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow		25.32
	2	Laura Robinson		Wakefield DH		25.64
	3	Charlotte Beckett	Milton Keynes AC	25.74
	4	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers	25.98
	5	Joanna Birch		Sale H Manchester	26.47
	6	Nicola Schofield	Havering M		26.63

T48	U15G	200m			Champ Best 24.81	Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield		26.20
	2	Kara Graham		Newham & E B		26.47
	3	Leanne Findley		Shaftesbury B		26.72
	4	Karis Jones		Yate & D		27.17
	5	Tanya Hinds		Leicester Coritanian	27.21
	6	Jessica Taylor		Nestle Rowntree AC	27.44

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Amy Clancy		Edinburgh W M		25.82
	2	Kelly Fairweather	Parkside H		26.04
	3	Joedy Platt		North Devon AC		26.12
	4	Rebecca Williams	Newport H		26.43
	5	Stefanie Knight		Herne Hill Harriers	27.31
	6	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone	27.87

	Semi-Final 3
	1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC	26.21
	2	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC		26.22
	3	Amy Harris		Halesowen AC		26.58
	4	Natalie Morrissey	Derby Ladies		26.79
	5	Lyndsey Fairweather	Parkside H		27.27
	6	Kayleigh Hill		Wigan & D H		27.50

T49	U20M	400m			Champ Best 47.65	Final

	1	David McCarthy		Celbridge AC		46.66 CBP
	2	Robert Tobin		Basingstoke & M H	46.80
	3	Adam Charlton		Huntingdon AC		49.27
	4	Jason Rogers		Ayr Seaforth		49.50
	5	Philip Taylor		Liverpool P & S		50.00
	6	Dave Creak		Great Yarmouth AC	50.71

T50	U20W	400m			Champ Best 54.43	Final

	1	Lindsey Singer		Birchfield		55.81
	2	Jemma Simpson		Newquay & Par		56.43
	3	Victoria Griffiths	Liverpool H		56.50
	4	Olivia Hines		Herne Hill Harriers	56.54
	5	Kathryn Evans		Elgin AAC		57.05
	6	Natalie Plateau		Radley Ladies		59.12

T51	U17M	400m			Champ Best 48.15	Final

	1	Richard Davenport	Gloucester		48.58
	2	Simon Toye		Thurrock Harriers	49.09
	3	Vic Barzey		Bexley Harriers		51.10
	4	David Proctor		Rochdale H		51.78
	5	John Murray		Liverpool P & S		51.83
	6	Thomas Franks		Leicester Coritanian	52.25

T52	U17W	300m			Champ Best 38.93	Final

	1	Amy Spencer		Belgrave 		37.72 CBP
	2	Gemma Nicol		Dunfermline & WF	39.23
	3	Rowi Mortimer		Bristol AC		39.75
	4	Jemma Thake		West Suffolk AC		41.31
	5	Sarah Rhodes		Coventry Godiva		41.47
	6	Shadina Dodds		Telford AC		43.23

T53	U20M	800m			Champ Best 1:50.55	Final

	1	Gareth Balch		Bath University		1:55.27
	2	Graeme Oudney		Belgrave		1:55.75
	3	Joseph Godsell		Blackheath H		1:56.08
	4	Andrew Dean		Havant AC		1:56.12
	5	James Boxell		Barnsley AC		1:56.21
	6	Richard Dowse		Sale H Manchester	1:56.43

T54	U20W	800m			Champ Best 2:08.55	Final

	1	Nisha Desai		Morpeth H		2:16.33
	2	Nicola Gunderson	Liverpool P & S		2:16.81
	3	Rosalind Richards	Newport H		2:19.20
	4	Seonaid Murray		Macclesfield H		2:20.12
	5	Kaye Kirkham		Macclesfield H		2:21.26
	6	Hannah Cutler		Birchfield		2:22.82

T55	U17M	800m			Champ Best 1:53.86	Final

	1	Rhian Hastey		Rotherham H		2:01.31
	2	Chris Gowell		Cwmbran H		2:01.95
	3	Desmond Earls		Inbhear Dee		2:02.24
	4	Craig Birch		Rotherham H		2:03.43
	5	Ross Glover		Northampton P		2:03.87
	6	David Proctor		Rochdale H		2:27.87

T56	U17W	800m			Champ Best 2:10.30	Final

	1	Hayley Beard		Stevenage North H	2:07.98 CBP
	2	Rachael Thompson	Liverpool H		2:11.24
	3	Linzi Snow		Woodford G & E L	2:14.59
	4	Anna Simmonds		Worcester AC		2:15.37
	5	Ciara Durkan		Skerries AC		2:15.62
	6	Leanne Muscroft		Rotherham H		2:16.64

T57	U15B	800m			Champ Best 1:59.05	Final

	1	Martyn Gibbons		Notts AC		2:04.40
	2	Ian Barrett		Dundrum-South Dublin	2:04.67
	3	Nicolas Phillips	Poole AC		2:07.31
	4	Mark Burgess		Woodford G & E L	2:08.47
	5	Ross Finlayson		Lasswade		2:08.85
	6	Sam Kissi		Herne Hill Harriers	2:17.60

T58	U15G	800m			Champ Best 2:13.57	Final

	1	Laura Crowe		Clounalour AC		2:16.43
	2	Emma Cloggie		Banchory S		2:17.60
	3	Lucy Abbott		Middleton H		2:21.70
	4	Laura Scougall		Birchfield		2:25.90
	5	Laura Gillhespy		Blackpool & Fylde	2:26.88
	6	Imola Asztalos		Cambridge & C		2:29.38

T59	U20W	200m			Champ Best 23.80	Final

	1	Claire Bergin		Dundrum-South Dublin	24.38
	2	Jemma Sims		Notts AC		24.81
	3	Shauna O'Brien		Carrick-on-Suir		25.16
	4	Cherie Pierre		Shaftesbury B		25.29
	5	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers	25.34
	6	Aniesha Barnaby		Herne Hill Harriers	29.99

T60	U15B	200m			Champ Best 22.58	Final

	1	Andrew Watkins		Pontypridd AC		22.57 CBP
	2	Tom Rayner		Sale H Manchester	23.47
	3	Christopher Julien	Enfield & Haringey	23.88
	4	Tashan Christian	Chelmsford		23.95
	5	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		24.04
	6	Ger Tobin		Clounalour AC		24.31

T61	U20M	200m			Champ Best 20.78	Final

	1	Paul Hession		Athenry			21.61
	2	Paul Whitehouse		Birchfield		21.78
	3	Darragh Graham		Inbhear Dee		21.95
	4	David Riley		Morpeth H		22.04
	5	Jack Wilkie		Blackheath H		22.61
	-	Aaron Aplin		Notts AC		DNS

T62	U17M	200m			Champ Best 21.51	Final

	1	James Ellington		Belgrave		21.80
	2	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC	22.29
	3	Julian Thomas		Birchfield		22.36
	4	Warren Prince		Luton United		22.44
	5	Paul Gill		Carbury AC		22.57
	6	Alexander Williams	Birchfield		23.36

T63	U17W	200m			Champ Best 24.14	Final

	1	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		25.06
	2	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow		25.12
	3	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC		25.13
	4	Amala Onuora		Belgrave		25.15
	5	Laura Robinson		Wakefield DH		26.04
	6	Charlotte Beckett	Milton Keynes AC	26.17

T64	U15G	200m			Champ Best 24.81	Final

	1	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield		25.53
	2	Amy Clancy		Edinburgh W M		25.74
	3	Kelly Fairweather	Parkside H		25.82
	4	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC	26.40
	5	Kara Graham		Newham & E B		26.76
	6	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC		26.76

T65	U20M	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 7.86		Final

	1	Edward Dunford		Birchfield		8.38
	2	Richard Baderin		Liverpool H		8.40
	3	Steven Green		Cornwall AC		8.61
	4	Daniel Armstrong	City of Sheffield	8.67
	5	William Sharman		Corby AC		8.74
	6	Calum Laing		Central AC		8.88
	7	Tim Sinclair		Belgrave		9.16

T66	U17M	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 7.92		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Jordan Fleary		Carlisle Aspatria	8.46
	2	Kevin Sempers		Scunthorpe & D		8.49
	3	Martin Pang		Nuneaton H		8.73
	4	Chris Condon		Clounalour AC		8.74
	5	Mandeep Shoker		Medway & Maidstone	8.77
	6	Ryan Shaw		Woodford G & E L	8.82
	7	James Dunford		Birchfield		9.57

	Heat 2
	1	Tom Stimson		Nene Valley		8.51
	2	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone	8.52
	3	Philip Jerrett		City of Sheffield	8.62
	4	Duncan Hawksworth	Derby & County		8.70
	5	Joe Tenny		Watford H		8.81
	6	Richard Hansard		Watford H		8.83
	7	David Lucas		Medway & Maidstone	9.15
	8	Adam Barnard		Birchfield		9.55

T67	U20W	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.39		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Justine Roach		Leicester Coritanian	8.88
	2	Jenni Molloy		Bournemouth		8.96
	3	Channelle Garnett	Herne Hill Harriers	8.99
	4	Leyna Hird		Exeter H		9.02
	5	Sarah Oldham		Dudley & S'bridge	9.62

	Heat 2
	1	Symone Belle		Victoria Tower Hamlets	8.70
	2	Gemma Bennett		Newham & E B		8.94
	3	Joanne Erskine		Shaftesbury B		9.11
	4	Lauren Thomas		Shaftesbury B		13.14

T68	U15B	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.28		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Daniel Davis		Sutton & D		8.30
	2	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		8.72
	3	Jordan Roye		Croydon H		8.75
	4	Richard Scott		Banbury H		9.74
	5	Stevie Copsey		Skipton AC		11.36

	Heat 2
	1	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC		9.09
	2	Andrew Hill		Royal Sutton Coldfield	9.10
	3	Ger Tobin		Clounalour AC		9.14
	4	James Wickstone		Sale H Manchester	10.08
	-	Lloyd Gumbs		Charnwood		DNS

T69	U17W	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.52		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Stephanie Madgett	Bracknell AC		9.00
	2	Amy Beighton		Leicester Coritanian	9.13
	3	Claire Jones		Pembroke AC		9.19
	4	Emma Morris		South Shields H		9.32
	5	Catherine Holdsworth	Colchester H		9.36
	6	Kathryn Perry		Mansfield H		9.73
	7	Nicola Schofield	Havering M		9.98
	8	Jodi Morton		Leicester Coritanian	10.04

	Heat 2
	1	Samantha Britton	City of Sheffield	8.90
	2	Staci Stewart		City of Glasgow		9.01
	3	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell		9.24
	4	Niahm O'Reilly		Dundrum-South Dublin	9.67
	5	Lindsey Fletcher	Telford AC		9.89
	6	Rachel Chadwick		Bromley AC		9.91
	7	Stephanie Childs	Leamington C & AC	10.09
	-	Pamela Paterson		Edinburgh W M		DNF

	Heat 3
	1	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		8.86
	2	Katey Read		Stockport H		8.99
	3	Stacy Flint		Kingston-upon-Hull	9.06
	4	Maria Crowe		Medway & Maidstone	9.54
	5	Candy Bell		Ipswich H		9.61
	6	Frances Noble		Bingley H		9.64
	7	Natasha Danson		Sale H Manchester	9.65
	8	Emma Morgans		Birchfield		10.36

	Heat 4
	1	Heather Jones		Carmarthen & D H	8.91
	2	Nicola Robinson		Nuneaton H		8.97
	3	Christina Waters	Wirral AC		9.10
	4	Kim Brown		O.W.L.S.		9.30
	5	Carly Dean		Bournemouth		9.51
	6	Elizabeth Barnes	Ryston Runners		9.52
	7	Hollie McManus		New Forest Juniors AC	10.37

T70	U15G	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.79		Heats

	Heat 1
	1	Sally Hughes		Neath H			9.45
	2	Samantha Weldon		Cannock & Staffs	9.71
	3	Jenny Corcoran		Mid Sutton AC		9.81
	4	Stephanie Brennan	Liverpool H		9.83
	5	Virginia Moorhouse	Vale Royal		10.05
	6	Natasha Speight		Mansfield H		10.06
	7	Amie Trewin		Exeter H		10.19

	Heat 2
	1	Faye Richold		Milton Keynes AC	9.40
	2	Emily Noble		Bingley H		9.65
	3	Anna Griffiths		Hyndburn AC		9.67
	4	Jade Surman		Birchfield		9.83
	5	Lauren Ambrose		Biggleswade AC		10.07
	6	Georgina Hussey		Medway & Maidstone	10.20
	7	Amy Warburton		Wirral AC		10.35

	Heat 3
	1	Natalie Doyle		Central AC		9.47
	2	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies		9.52
	3	Christine Bell		Rugby & D		9.79
	4	Clare Rogers		Cambridge & C		9.94
	5	Talin Aghanian		Leeds City		10.34
	6	Natalie Moseley		Halesowen AC		10.35
	7	Sophie Plateau		Radley Ladies		10.75

	Heat 4
	1	Joanna Kirkby		Wirral AC		9.42
	2	Nafalya Francis		Leicester Coritanian	9.57
	3	Erin Sims		Royal Sutton Coldfield	10.00
	4	Sammy Bettridge		Wessex & Bath		10.11
	5	Claire Robinson		Leicester Coritanian	10.14
	6	Katherine Fenner	Milton Keynes AC	11.32

	Heat 5
	1	Victoria Garrad		Wirral AC		9.38
	2	Carly Sharp		Edinburgh W M		9.52
	3	Helen Asher		Wirral AC		10.12
	4	Samantha Duncan		Falkirk Victoria H	10.19
	5	Claire Welch		Medway & Maidstone	10.83
	-	Katie Hill		Sale H Manchester	DNS

T71	U20M	1500m			Champ Best 3:49.00	Final

	1	Ian Carter		Jersey Spartan		4:04.20
	2	Edward van der Schans	Thurrock H		4:07.38
	3	Terry Hawkey		Unattached		4:09.47
	4	Matt Hill		Blackheath H		4:14.62
	5	Ian Vickery		Colchester & T'ring	4:15.90

T72	U20W	1500m			Champ Best 4:27.71	Final

	1	Zoe Jelbert		Newquay & Par		4:34.40
	2	Benita Johnson		Mansfield H		4:41.76
	3	Lisa Cater		Mansfield H		4:45.90
	4	Lorna Vyse		Woking AC		4:48.82
	5	Lucy Thomas		Birchfield		4:56.19
	6	Alice Coutinho		Lewes AC		4:57.20
	7	Sarah Holah		Pudsey & Bramley	4:59.34
	8	Gemma Marrs		Medway & Maidstone	5:01.99

T73	U17M	1500m			Champ Best 4:00.00	Final

	1	Colin Costello		Star of the Sea		4:07.97
	2	Sean Dirrane		Leeds City		4:09.57
	3	Tom Snow		Woodford G & E L	4:11.51
	4	Thomas Settle		Chester-le-Street AC	4:11.60
	5	Paul Erwood		Vale of Aylesbury	4:12.55
	6	Alex Felce		Gloucester		4:14.63
	7	Paul Stockton		Mandale H		4:15.50
	8	Michael Sawrey		Barrow & F S		4:17.16
	9	Ben Finn		Shildon AC		4:24.33
	-	Ahmed Ali		Newham & E B		DNF

T74	U17W	1500m			Champ Best 4:26.80	Final

	1	Emily Pidgeon		Gloucester		4:49.06
	2	Chantal Quarless	Liverpool H		5:13.15
	3	Amy Burton		Macclesfield H		5:30.80

T75	U15G	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.79		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Victoria Garrad		Wirral AC		9.35
	2	Nafalya Francis		Leicester Coritanian	9.44
	3	Natalie Doyle		Central AC		9.46
	4	Emily Noble		Bingley H		9.58
	5	Sally Hughes		Neath H			9.62
	6	Jenny Corcoran		Mid Sutton AC		9.63
	7	Christine Bell		Rugby & D		9.87
	8	Clare Rogers		Cambridge & C		10.10

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Faye Richold		Milton Keynes AC	9.29
	2	Joanna Kirkby		Wirral AC		9.40
	3	Carly Sharp		Edinburgh W M		9.61
	4	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies		9.63
	5	Jade Surman		Birchfield		9.70
	6	Samantha Weldon		Cannock & Staffs	9.73
	7	Anna Griffiths		Hyndburn AC		9.84
	8	Stephanie Brennan	Liverpool H		9.86

T76	U17W	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.52		Semis

	Semi-Final 1
	1	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		8.78
	2	Nicola Robinson		Nuneaton H		8.92
	3	Stephanie Madgett	Bracknell AC		8.97
	4	Stacy Flint		Kingston-upon-Hull	9.00
	5	Amy Beighton		Leicester Coritanian	9.10
	6	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell		9.21
	7	Kim Brown		O.W.L.S.		9.36
	-	Carly Dean		Bournemouth		DNS

	Semi-Final 2
	1	Samantha Britton	City of Sheffield	8.82
	2	Heather Jones		Carmarthen & D H	8.89
	3	Katey Read		Stockport H		8.96
	4	Christina Waters	Wirral AC		8.96
	5	Staci Stewart		City of Glasgow		9.02
	6	Claire Jones		Pembrokeshire H		9.17
	7	Emma Morris		South Shields H		9.29
	8	Catherine Holdsworth	Colchester H		9.32

T77	U15B	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.28		Final

	1	Daniel Davis		Sutton & D		8.20 CBP
	2	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood		8.63
	3	Jordan Roye		Croydon H		8.71
	4	Andrew Hill		Royal Sutton Coldfield	8.93
	5	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC		9.56
	6	James Wickstone		Sale H Manchester	9.76
	7	Richard Scott		Banbury H		10.45
	8	Ger Tobin		Clounalour AC		DSQ

T78	U20W	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.39		Final

	1	Symone Belle		Victoria Tower Hamlets	8.58
	2	Justine Roach		Leicester Coritanian	8.81
	3	Channelle Garnett	Herne Hill Harriers	8.84
	4	Gemma Bennett		Newham & E B		8.96
	5	Jenni Molloy		Bournemouth		9.04
	6	Joanne Erskine		Shaftesbury B		9.14
	7	Leyna Hird		Exeter H		9.15
	8	Sarah Oldham		Dudley & S'bridge	9.36

T79	U17M	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 7.92		Final

	1	Tom Stimson		Nene Valley		8.27
	2	Jordan Fleary		Carlisle Aspatria	8.40
	3	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone	8.52
	4	Kevin Sempers		Scunthorpe & D		8.55
	5	Duncan Hawksworth	Derby & County		8.58
	6	Martin Pang		Nuneaton H		8.66
	7	Chris Condon		Clounalour AC		8.73
	8	Philip Jarrett		City of Sheffield	9.02

T80	U20M	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 7.86		Final

	Not run - T65 run as Final

T81	U15G	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.79		Final

	1	Joanna Kirkby		Wirral AC		9.27
	2	Faye Richold		Milton Keynes AC	9.33
	3	Nafalya Francis		Leicester Coritanian	9.37
	4	Natalie Doyle		Central AC		9.40
	5	Victoria Garrad		Wirral AC		9.44
	6	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies		9.47
	7	Emily Noble		Bingley H		9.60
	8	Carly Sharp		Edinburgh W M		9.79

T82	U17W	60m Hurdles		Champ Best 8.52		Final

	1	Phyllis Agbo		Puma TVH		8.74
	2	Heather Jones		Carmarthen & D H	8.78
	3	Samantha Britton	City of Sheffield	8.83
	4	Stephanie Madgett	Bracknell AC		8.85
	5	Katey Read		Stockport H		8.93
	6	Christina Waters	Wirral AC		8.95
	7	Stacy Flint		Kingston-upon-Hull	9.09
	8	Nicola Robinson		Nuneaton H		9.11

F12	U20M	Shot			Champ Best 18.14	Final

	1	Sam Westlake-Cann	North Devon AC		14.57
	2	Peter Cranfield		Liverpool H		14.42
	3	Dave Dawson		Exeter H		14.25
	4	Derrick Squire		Cannock & Staffs	14.15
	5	Garry Hagan		Shaftesbury B		13.18
	6	Jason Crawford		Kingston-upon-Hull	12.22
	7	Paul Bilenkyj		Exeter H		11.38
	8	Daniel Rogers		Bedford & County	9.78

F13	U20M	High Jump		Champ Best 2.20		Final

	1	Martin Aram		Liverpool H		2.10
	2	Mark Crowley		Enfield & Haringey	2.10
	3	Adrian O'Dwyer		Kilkenny City Harriers	2.10
	4	Martyn Bernard		City of Sheffield	2.05
	5=	Tom Parsons		Solihull & S H		2.05
	5=	Darryl Stone		Basildon		2.05
	7	Calvin Hall		Birchfield		1.95
	8	Mark Latham		Liverpool H		1.95
	9	Adam Gallie		Derby & County		1.95
	10	Alex Girdler		Tamworth AC		1.90
	11=	Chris France		Telford AC		1.90
	11=	Emeka Maddy		Herne Hill Harriers	1.90
	13	Daniel Leonard		Milton Keynes AC	1.90
	14	Jamie Creighton		Liverpool H		1.90
	15	Zico Benjamin		Notts AC		1.85
	16	Jonathan Lingham	Kettering Town		1.85
	17=	Karl Ortord		Basildon		1.80
	17=	Edward Dunford		Birchfield		1.80
	19	Graham Lumsden		Lancaster & M		1.80

F14	U15B	Pole Vault		Champ Best 3.91		Final

	1	Luke Cutts		Dearneside High		3.30
	2	Michael Walker		Cardiff			3.10

F15	U17W	Pole Vault		Champ Best 3.30		Final

	1	Kim Skinner		Falkirk Victoria H	3.50 CBP
	2	Hannah Olson		Ashford			3.40
	3	Rachel Gibbens		Milton Keynes AC	2.90
	4=	Eilidh Dorrian		Giffnock North AC	2.80
	4=	Clare Neve		Trafford AC		2.80
	6	Amy Teasdale		Bradford Airedale	2.80
	7	Catryn Grundy		Pontypridd AC		2.60
	8	Rebecca Lilley		Halesowen AC		2.50
	9	Ella Teasdale		Bradford Airedale	2.30
	-	Natalie Olson		Ashford			NHC

F16	U15B	Long Jump		Champ Best 6.24		Final

	1	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC		5.89
	2	Luke Sweetman		Finngallians AC		5.73
	3	Luke Thomas		Enfield & Haringey	5.61
	4	Alain Kacou		Herne Hill Harriers	5.58
	5	David Shields		Canon Burke AC		5.40

F17	U15G	Long Jump		Champ Best 5.76		Final

	1	Dominique Blaize	Kingston & Poly H	5.49
	2	Claire Linskill		North Down		5.30
	3	Jade Surman		Birchfield		5.29
	4	Amy Harris		Halesowen AC		5.08
	5	Alison Bennett		Dacorum & Tring		4.89
	6	Samantha Duncan		Falkirk Victoria H	4.86
	7	Rachel Conway		Newport H		4.83
	8	Robyn McGirl		Cannock & Staffs	4.73
	9	Aisha McIntosh		Herne Hill Harriers	4.61
	10	Chloe Gale		Dartford H		4.56
	11	Hannah Wekes		Stevenage North H	4.53
	12	Chioma Chilaka		Leicester Coritanian	4.36
	13	Elizabeth Berry		Southport Waterloo	4.26

F18	U20W	Shot			Champ Best 14.88	Final

	1	Charlotte Spelzini	Cambridge & C		13.59
	2	Joanna Bennett		Epsom & Ewell		13.07
	3	Alison Rodger		Sale H Manchester	12.68
	4	Laura Fox		Ashford			11.82
	5	Sarah Beer		Exeter H		11.32
	6	Candice Francis		Birchfield		10.66

F19	U20W	High Jump		Champ Best 1.89		Final

	1	Stephanie Higham	Border H		1.75
	2	Claire Wright		Liverpool H		1.70
	3	Jennifer Glaysher	Preston H		1.65
	4	Catriona Forrest	Guildford & G'ming	1.65
	5	Helen Smith		Basildon		1.60
	6	Katherine Silto		Swindon AC		1.55
	-	Michelle Bebb		South Downs College	NHC

F20	U17M	Shot			Champ Best 18.40	Final

	1	Andrae Davis		Woodford G & E L	16.40
	2	Chris Gearing		Belgrave		16.01
	3	Andrew Thomas		Birchfield		15.59
	4	Brendan Callinan	St LOT Carlow		15.47
	5	Alistair McDiarmid	Harrow AC		14.69
	6	Matthew Woolley		Mansfield H		12.75
	7	Andrew Bennett		Southampton City	12.70
	8	Richard Parker		Cannock & Staffs	12.58

F21	U20M	Triple Jump		Champ Best 15.94	Final

	1	Kevin Thompson		Liverpool H		14.93
	2	Christian Campbell	Ealing Southall & M	14.21
	3	Curtis May		Herne Hill Harriers	14.06
	4	Andrew Bell		Milton Keynes AC	13.95
	5	David Watson		Kilbarchan		13.61
	6	Andrew Sturrock		Gateshead H		13.13
	7	David Brown		Cardiff			13.11
	8	Krishan Pandoo		Hertford & Ware		12.13

F22	U15G	Shot			Champ Best 12.50	Final

	1	Kayleigh Southgate	City of Norwich		11.26
	2	Eden Francis		Leicester Coritanian	10.74
	3	Laura Gomery		Cannock & Staffs	10.64
	4	Amy Kerr		Navan			10.61
	5	Leanne Hynes		Na Fianna		10.36
	6	Victoria Thomas		Blackheath H		10.33
	7	Laura Booth		Rotherham H		10.10
	8	Bethany Staniland	Kingston-upon-Hull	9.60
	9	Anna Griffiths		Hyndburn AC		9.36
	10	Louise Burton		Macclesfield H		7.96
	11	Jennifer Dunford	Birchfield		7.53

F23	U15G	High Jump		Champ Best 1.75		Final

	1	Dominique Blaize	Kingston & Poly H	1.68
	2	Katie Sadler		Reading AC		1.60
	3	Ashley Little		Leeds City		1.60
	4	Wendy Meadows-Smith	West Suffolk AC		1.58
	5	Isaura Collyer		Kettering Town		1.58
	6	Natasha Speight		Mansfield H		1.58
	7	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies		1.50
	8	Claire Linskill		North Down		1.50
	9=	Lauren Ambrose		Biggleswade AC		1.50
	9=	Amy Pelling		Kettering Town		1.50
	11	Vikki Hubbard		Grantham AC		1.50
	12	Carly Sharp		Edinburgh W M		1.50
	13	Hannah Wekes		Stevenage North H	1.45
	14	Alison Bennett		Dacorum & Tring		1.45
	15	Claire Graham		Leicester Coritanian	1.45

F24	U20M	Pole Vault		Champ Best 5.21		Final

	1	Richard Hurren		Falkirk Victoria H	4.90
	2	Chris Tremayne		Cannock & Staffs	4.60
	3	Matthew Dorrian		Giffnock North AC	4.50
	4	Mark Christie		Gateshead H		4.30
	5	Olly Mahony		Liverpool H		4.30
	6=	Alasdair Strange	Shettleston H		4.20
	6=	Ruairi O'Briain		Uni College Dublin	4.20
	8=	Alistair Brown		Inverclyde AC		4.00
	8=	Zico Benjamin		Notts AC		4.00
	10	Paul Walker		Cardiff			4.00
	11	Steven Campbell		Shettleston H		4.00
	12=	Tom McDowell		King Edward's Bath	3.80
	12=	Mark Allen		Corby AC		3.80
	14	Robbie Burgess		Wimborne AC		3.80
	-	Paul Stevens		Kingston-upon-Hull	NHC
	-	Brenden Burkinshaw	Dearneside High		NHC

F25	U17M	Triple Jump		Champ Best 14.87	Final

	1	Graham Jackson		Gateshead H		13.53
	2	Dexter Nicholls		Herne Hill Harriers	13.34
	3	Andrew Owens		Liverpool H		13.03
	4	Daniel Stockdale	Trafford AC		12.85
	5	Anthony Iheoma		Herne Hill Harriers	12.84
	6	John Stacey		Gateshead H		12.81
	7	Will Harwood		Cleethorpes & D		12.58
	8	Moyo Sankofa		Herne Hill Harriers	12.53
	9	Adebayo Adepujo		Herne Hill Harriers	11.78
	10	Jonathan Elderfield	Basingstoke & M H	11.75
	11	Grant Batten		Erme Valley		11.73

F26	U20W	Triple Jump		Champ Best 12.20	Final

	1	Linsi Robinson		Birchfield		11.84
	2	Carly Robson		WSE & Hounslow		11.68
	3	Aisha Myton		Herne Hill Harriers	11.56
	4	Kosnatu Abdulai		Stevenage North H	11.44
	5	Sara Barry		Yate & D		11.27
	6	Emma Wooff		Wigan & D H		11.19
	7	Carly Palmer		Milton Keynes AC	10.96
	8	Laura McGawn		Ayr Seaforth		10.82
	9	Katherine Silto		Swindon AC		10.76
	10	Ciara Kearns		Celbridge AC		10.70
	11	Gemma Hartshorne	Telford AC		10.57
	12	Amanda Butler		Hertford & Ware		10.44
	13	Jennie Wright		Bracknell AC		10.34
	14	Anna Clayton		West Suffolk AC		10.32

F27	U17W	Triple Jump		Champ Best 12.01	Final

	1	Angela Barrett		Parkside H		11.85
	2	Sally Peake		Wirral AC		11.37
	3	Rachel Reddy		Dundrum-South Dublin	11.17
	4	Imogen Miles		Radley Ladies		10.90
	5	Abigail Clark		Sutton & D		10.69
	6	Jodie Booker		Chesterfield & D	10.40
	7	Laura Ridley		Preston H		10.32
	8	Ruth Hatch		Epsom & Ewell		10.10

With thanks to: TONY MILLER
Previous Winners
 Athletics Weekly 2002

Home Page British Athletics Calendar 2002 Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly