United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

AAA JUNIOR INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003

January 25th to 26th - Birmingham
SATURDAY 25th

T1	U20 Men 60 Metres Heats			CBP 6.66

Heat 1
1	Peter Vickers		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	7.09
2	Clive Turner		Enfield & Haringey		7.18
3	Kamil Tejan-Cole	Herne Hill Harriers		7.24
4=	Michael White		Lincoln Wellington		7.33
4=	Steven Cox		Nuneaton H			7.33
6	Ben Lonsdale		Wirral AC			7.39
7	Jermaine Wade		Highbury Grove			7.44
8	Lawrence Joseph		WSE & Hounslow			7.44

Heat 2
1	Paul Judson		Notts AC			7.11
2	David Riley		Morpeth Harriers		7.23
3	Domhnaill Leahy		IRL/Donore Harriers		7.25
4	William Fleckney	Bedford & County		7.34
5	Allistair Tatton	Pitreavie AC			7.40
6	Elijah Winn		Haringey & Enfield AC		7.43
7	Timothy Howells		City of Bath AC			7.56
8	Julian Charity		Grantham AC			7.68

Heat 3
1	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow			6.97
2	Jamie McNeil		Sparkhill Harriers		7.12
3	John Laffey		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		7.16
4	Aiden Woodley		Tipton Harriers			7.21
5	Simon Thompson		Cwmbran Harriers		7.44
6	Marcus Williams		City of Sheffield		7.48
7	Adam Nock		Tipton Harriers			7.75
8	James Avery		City of Sheffield		7.92

Heat 4
1	Somto Eruchie		Leicester Coritanian		7.16
2	Nathan Martin		Herne Hill Harriers		7.18
3	Tom Henry		Halifax Harriers		7.24
4	Rikki Fifton						7.32
5	Thomas Berry		Team Solent			7.33
6	Danny Whittaker		Burnley AC			7.40
7	Calvin Stewart		City of Bath AC			7.42
8	Peter Stafford		University of Wales Cardiff	7.43

Heat 5
1	Monu Miah		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	7.03
2	Brad Williams		Deeside AC			7.14
3	Isaiah Adekanmbi	Enfield & Haringey		7.28
4	Adam Hughes		Birchfield Harriers		7.32
5	Jason Smith 		Swindon AC			7.43
6	Marvin Riley		Willowfield			7.44
7	Steven MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow			7.48
8	Paul Newark		Medway & Maidstone		DNS

Heat 6
1	James Ellington		Belgrave Harriers		7.01
2	Danny Warman		Leeds City AC			7.28
3	Adam Robson		Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers	7.29
4	David Aguirreburualde	Preseli				7.30
5	Daniel Colgate		Woking AC			7.36
6	James Thornley		Boston & District AC		7.59
7	Barry Swannell		Bedford & County		7.65
8	John Walker		Wirral AC			7.88

Heat 7
1	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath Harriers		7.07
2	Darragh Graham		IRL/SLT Cualann			7.17
3	Stuart Barnes		Birchfield Harriers		7.19
4	Alex Williams		Birchfield Harriers		7.23
5	Alistair Hinze		Herne Hill Harriers		7.33
6	Ryan McNamara		Luton AC			7.35
7	Adam Rogers		Shildon AC			7.72
8	David Collins		Herts Phoenix			7.89

Heat 8
1	Femi Ishola		Sutton & District		7.28
2	Lawrence Mensah		Herne Hill Harriers		7.28
3	Matthew Woolley		Mansfield Harriers		7.35
4	Kylon Collins						7.40
5	Zack Morrison		Biggleswade AC			7.54
6	Ashley Sutton		Birchfield Harriers		7.56

T2	U20 Women 60 Metres Heats		CBP 7.48

Heat 1
1	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool Harriers		7.67
2	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers		7.71
3	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow			7.75
4	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow			7.77
5	Cara Roberts		Bournemouth AC			7.97
6	Amy Meyerowitz		Notts AC			8.17
7	Leanne Medley		Birchfield Harriers		8.79

Heat 2
1	Montell Douglas		Bromley AC			7.63
2	Charlene Lashley	WSE & Hounslow			7.98
3	Louisa Wells		West Suffolk AC			7.99
4	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC			8.06
5	Sally Irwin		Reading AC			8.06
6	Stacey Scannell		Highbury Grove			8.16
7	Leanne Martlew		Cardiff AAC			8.26

Heat 3
1	Susan Bagnall		Deeside AC			7.92
2	Emma Bailey		Northampton & Rugby AC		7.94
3	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC		7.95
4	Melody Georgeson	Ashford AC			8.12
5	Alexandra Barton	Cheltenham & County Harriers	8.22
6	Kirsty Clarke		Ryston Runners			8.51

Heat 4
1	Bernice Wilson		Birchfield Harriers		7.89
2	Louise Bloor		Rotherham Harriers		7.90
3	Amy Woodman		Bristol AC			7.96
4	Katy Benneworth		Blackheath Harriers		8.05
5	Angelita Broadbelt	Thames Valley Harriers		8.20
6	Michelle Webster	Bedford & County		8.42

T3	U17 Men 60 Metres Heats			CBP 6.77

Heat 1
1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC		6.97
2	Nicholas Noble						7.36
3	Christopher Hodgkins	Glasgow School of Sport		7.39
4	Johnny Bradford		Coventry Godiva Harriers	7.47
5	Daniel Laidlaw-King	Highbury Grove			7.64
6	James Pearson		Cannock & Stafford AC		7.68
7	Vaughan McPherson	Sutton & District		7.74
8	Dylan Mazhindu						7.89

Heat 2
1	Wade Bennett-Jackson	Belgrave			7.07
2	Daniel Davis		Sutton & District		7.24
3	Tyrone Grosvenor	Herne Hill Harriers		7.45
4	Dominic Adams		Andover & District AC		7.65
5	Lloyd Gumbs		Charnwood AC			7.66
6	Jermaine Hinds		Selhurst High School		7.70
7	Zarron Miller		Selhurst High School		7.90
8	Darren Wollen		Croydon Harriers		7.96

Heat 3
1	Andrew Watkins		Cwmbran Harriers		7.04
2	Craig Fleming		Inverclyde AC			7.38
3	Dominic Parsons		Blackheath Harriers		7.50
4	Miles Marshall		Herne Hill Harriers		7.52
5	Mark Robertson		Halesowen AC			7.58
6	Shane Barry		Herne Hill Harriers		7.62
7	David Lucas		Medway & Maidstone		7.70
8	Alex Fox		Leeds City AC			7.74

Heat 4
1	Lee Shears		Vale of Aylesbury		7.27
2	Tata Hbako		Wrexham AC			7.35
3	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone		7.37
4	Jermaine Blake		Vale of Aylesbury		7.49
5	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood AC			7.53
6	David Korsah		Arch Michael Ramsey		7.61
7	Liam Freemantle		Newbury AC			7.65
8	Liam Brick		Wirral AC			8.71

Heat 5
1	Ryan Scott		Yate & District			7.17
2	Harry Aikines-Aryeetey	Sutton & District		7.46
3	Rhys Lloyd		Newport H			7.54
4	Fabio Dalle-Mulle	Southport Waterloo		7.54
5	John Bedford		Kingston-upon-Hull		7.77
6	Luke Draper		Herts Phoenix			7.81
7	Sahr Momoh		Herne Hill Harriers		7.81

Heat 6
1	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury Barnet H		7.18
2	Sam Kilbey		Stevenage & North Herts		7.37
3	Luke Giblin		Kingston-upon-Hull		7.43
4	Adam Daish		Herts Phoenix			7.56
5	James Jackson		Halesowen AC			7.60
6	Alistair Palfrey	West Suffolk AC			7.60
7	John Taylor		West Suffolk AC			7.70

Heat 7
1	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield		7.29
2	Chris Baily		Shaftesbury Barnet H		7.31
3	Jay Brown		Kettering Town			7.50
4	Kimakienda Bediako	Enfield & Haringey		7.78
5	Kenrick Sinclair	Selhurst High School		7.87
6	Alex Kwakye		Selhurst High School		8.10
7	Roudane Baker		Selhurst High School		8.47

Heat 8
1	Daniel Fagan		Birchfield Harriers		7.26
2	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh	Croydon Harriers		7.30
3	George Watson		Glasgow School of Sport		7.41
4	Andrew Waller		City of Stoke			7.42
5	Philip McDonald		Solihull & Small Heath AC	7.56
6	Richard Gaster		Vale of Aylesbury		7.88
7	Sean Walker		Birchfield Harriers		8.01

T4	U17 Women 60 Metres Heats		CBP 7.54

Heat 1
1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC			7.67
2	Natalie Pearson		City of Sheffield		7.99
3	Louise Crilly		Livingston & District		8.09
4	Tanya Hinds		Leicester Coritanian		8.10
5	Kylie Russell		Wessex & Bath			8.22
6	Clare Blunt		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.39
7	Kirsty Game		Herts Phoenix			8.45
8	Anne Griffiths		Hyndburn AC			8.52

Heat 2
1	Jessica Tucker		Brecon AC			7.91
2	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow			7.93
3	Nimneh Hyde		Birchfield Harriers		8.06
4	Roisin Willi		Gateshead Harriers & AC		8.11
5	Cathy Nyarkoh		Birchfield Harriers		8.15
6	Janine McCormack	Exeter Harriers			8.37
7	Carly Cockerill		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.40
8	Liz Checkley		Nuneaton H			9.03

Heat 3
1	Natalie Jowett		Milton Keynes AC		7.89
2	Claire Brady		IRL/Celbridge AC		7.93
3	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC			8.02
4	Rebekah Passley		Herne Hill Harriers		8.11
5	Fern Parker		Andover & District AC		8.20
6	Nicola Schofield	Havering Mayesbrook		8.43
7	Dionne Ellison		Trafford AC			8.44
8	Justine Passey		Tamworth AC			8.55

Heat 4
1	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers		7.83
2	Deandra Smith						7.88
3	Donna Walker		South London Harriers		7.99
4	Emma Heath		Bristol AC			8.07
5	Natalie Smart		Kettering Town			8.15
6	Natalie Reeves		Swindon AC			8.36
7	Joanne Brooke		Oswestry Olympians		8.79

Heat 5
1	Joscelynn Hopeson					7.78
2	Lia Tappin		Enfield & Haringey		7.80
3	Kelly Roomes		Medway & Maidstone		8.02
4	Kylie Robilliard	Guernsey Island			8.04
5	Denise Osei		Herne Hill Harriers		8.12
6	Katie Flower		Scunthorpe & District		8.25
7	Donna Leech						8.28

Heat 6
1	Lanre Atijosan						7.85
2	Rachel Conway		Newport H			7.87
3	Nicola Bentley		Trafford AC			8.12
4	Jessica Taylor		Nestle Rowntree AC		8.16
5	Hannah Biddiss		Medway & Maidstone		8.43
6	Penny Hayhurst		Crewe & Nantwich		8.69
7	Kelly Fairweather	Harrow AC			8.86

T5	U15 Girls 60 Metres Heats		CBP 7.35

Heat 1
1	Amy Gibbs		Bromley AC			7.94
2	Lauden Arthur		Gateshead Harriers & AC		8.07
3	Natalie Doyle		Central AC			8.09
4	Annabelle Lewis		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.10
5	Jennifer Taker		Trafford AC			8.39
6	Kate Would		Derby AC			8.54
7	Yetunde Adewale		Herne Hill Harriers		8.80

Heat 2
1	Abbi Tyson		Cannock & Stafford AC		7.91
2	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone		8.15
3=	Claire Triggs		Radley Ladies			8.19
3=	Kalyn Sheehan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		8.19
5	Daveen Thomas		Newham & E B			8.33
6	Melanie Robinson	Shildon AC			8.69
7	Stephanie Brown		Pendle AC			8.82

Heat 3
1	Torema Dorsett		Enfield & Haringey		8.16
2	Amelia Montagnani	Herne Hill Harriers		8.31
3	Chloe Williams		Medway & Maidstone		8.34
4	Stephanie Brennan	Liverpool Harriers		8.38
5	Sarah Grewcock		Leicester Coritanian		8.40
6	Lucy Burdett		Northampton & Rugby AC		8.61
7	Kate Brick		Wirral AC			9.10

Heat 4
1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC		7.86
2	Ashley Helsby		Liverpool Harriers		8.33
3	Becky McLinden		Wirral AC			8.35
4	Rebecca Hall		Boston & District AC		8.43
5	Shadein Mars		Enfield & Haringey		8.63
6	Eleanor Markendale	Pendle AC			8.79
7	Amy McDerment		Wirral AC			8.90

Heat 5
1	Hayley Jones		Crewe & Nantwich		8.04
2	Felicity James		Cardiff AAC			8.19
3	Rachel Harris		Andover & District AC		8.21
4	Shaleina Mars		Enfield & Haringey		8.26 *
5	Hannah Williams		Miskin Manor			8.56 *
6	Lisa Schofield		Havering Mayesbrook		8.62
* - there are unconfirmed reports that Williams was actually 4th and Mars 5th

T6	U20 Men 3000 Metres			CBP 8:16.6

1	Tommy Davies		Team Solent			8:48.12
2	Dean Lacy						8:48.40
3	Jem Scragg		Swindon AC			8:49.07
4	John Newsom		Pitreavie AC			8:55.75
5	Ahmed Ali		Newham & E B			9:20.92
6	Stephen Matthews	Ronhill Cambuslang		9:35.31
7	Mohammed Abdi		Barking Abbey			DNF

T7	U20 Men 60 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 6.66

Semi-Final 1
1	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow			7.03
2	Somto Eruchie		Leicester Coritanian		7.05
3	Paul Judson		Notts AC			7.07
4	Stuart Barnes		Birchfield Harriers		7.18
5	Nathan Martin		Herne Hill Harriers		7.18
6	Isaiah Adekanmbi	Enfield & Haringey		7.28
7	Aiden Woodley		Tipton Harriers			7.30
8	Clive Turner		Enfield & Haringey		DNS

Semi-Final 2
1	James Ellington		Belgrave Harriers		6.99
2	Peter Vickers		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	7.05
3	Darragh Graham		IRL/SLT Cualann			7.08
4	John Laffey		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		7.16
5	David Riley		Morpeth Harriers		7.22
6	Femi Ishola		Sutton & District		7.24
7	Alex Williams		Birchfield Harriers		7.25
8	Domhnaill Leahy		IRL/Donore Harriers		7.26

Semi-Final 3
1	Monu Miah		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	6.89
2	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath Harriers		7.01
3	Brad Williams		Deeside AC			7.07
4	Jamie McNeil		Sparkhill Harriers		7.09
5	Lawrence Mensah		Herne Hill Harriers		7.11
6	Tom Henry		Halifax Harriers		7.21
7	Danny Warman		Leeds City AC			7.22
8	Kamil Tejan-Cole	Herne Hill Harriers		7.25

T8	U20 Women 60 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 7.48

Semi-Final 1
1	Montell Douglas		Bromley AC			7.55
2	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers		7.70
3	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow			7.84
4	Susan Bagnall		Deeside AC			7.91
5	Amy Woodman		Bristol AC			7.93
6	Charlene Lashley	WSE & Hounslow			7.94
7	Cara Roberts		Bournemouth AC			7.95
8	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC			8.04

Semi-Final 2
1	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool Harriers		7.61
2	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow			7.74
3	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC		7.78
4	Louise Bloor		Rotherham Harriers		7.79
5	Bernice Wilson		Birchfield Harriers		7.90
6	Emma Bailey		Northampton & Rugby AC		7.95
7	Louisa Wells		West Suffolk AC			7.99
8	Katy Benneworth		Blackheath Harriers		8.04

T9	U17 Men 60 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 6.77

Semi-Final 1
1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC		6.92
2	Daniel Fagan		Birchfield Harriers		7.20
3	Lee Shears		Vale of Aylesbury		7.27
4	Tata Hbako		Wrexham AC			7.29
5	George Watson		Glasgow School of Sport		7.35
6	Christopher Hodgkins	Glasgow School of Sport		7.43
7	Jermaine Blake		Vale of Aylesbury		7.45
8	Nicholas Noble						7.62

Semi-Final 2
1	Andrew Watkins		Cwmbran Harriers		7.04
2	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury Barnet H		7.17
3	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield		7.19
4	Chris Baily		Shaftesbury Barnet H		7.27
5	Sam Kilbey		Stevenage & North Herts		7.34
6	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone		7.40
7	Andrew Waller		City of Stoke			7.45
8	Johnny Bradford		Coventry Godiva Harriers	7.45

Semi-Final 3
1	Wade Bennett-Jackson	Belgrave 			7.00
2	Ryan Scott		Yate & District			7.02
3	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh	Croydon Harriers		7.23
4	Daniel Davis		Sutton & District		7.25
5	Harry Aikines-Aryeetey	Sutton & District		7.36
6	Craig Fleming		Inverclyde AC			7.38
7	Luke Giblin		Kingston-upon-Hull		7.45
8	Tyrone Grosvenor	Herne Hill Harriers		7.53

T10	U17 Women 60 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 7.54

Semi-Final 1
1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC			7.61
2	Lanre Atijosan						7.71
3	Rachel Conway		Newport H			7.78
4	Natalie Jowett		Milton Keynes AC		7.79
5	Deandra Smith						7.90
6	Natalie Pearson		City of Sheffield		7.96
7	Kylie Robilliard	Guernsey Island			8.04
8	Donna Walker		South London Harriers		8.05

Semi-Final 2
1	Joscelynn Hopeson					7.74
2	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers		7.79
3	Lia Tappin		Enfield & Haringey		7.82
4	Claire Brady		IRL/Celbridge AC		7.84
5	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow			7.85
6	Jessica Tucker		Brecon AC			7.87
7	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC			7.99
8	Kelly Roomes		Medway & Maidstone		8.17

T11	U15 Boys 60 Metres Heats		CBP 7.06

Heat 1
1	Andrew Raybould		Tipton Harriers			7.57
2	Juan de Leon Padmore	Tamworth AC			7.63
3	Ben Matthews		Leicester Coritanian		7.74
4	Kieran Edward		Epsom & Ewell			7.91
5	Daniel Bradley		Kidderminster & Stourport AC	8.09
6	Ryan Gallagher		Wirral AC			8.61
7	Stephen Lewis		Birchfield Harriers		8.63

Heat 2
1	Jahangir Sunadi		Victoria Park AAC		7.56
2	Craig Eaglesham		Inverclyde AC			7.57
3	Nathaniel Sawyers	Birchfield Harriers		7.71
4	Korku Anku		Leicester Coritanian		7.83
5	James Pilkington	Colchester Harriers		7.87
6	Joshua Fogg		Wirral AC			8.02
7	Julian Bahrami		Eastbourne Rovers		8.31

Heat 3
1	Danny Doyley		Croydon Harriers		7.58
2	Ashley Turton		Cannock & Stafford AC		7.72
3	Zakeel Monium		Herne Hill Harriers		7.78
4	Adam Dalby		Blaydon Harriers		7.85
5	Philip Blundell		Southport Waterloo		7.99
6	Andy Renwick		Gateshead Harriers & AC		8.34

T12	U15 Girls 60 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 7.35

Semi-Final 1
1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC		7.90
2	Hayley Jones		Crewe & Nantwich		8.07
3	Annabelle Lewis		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.12
4	Torema Dorsett		Enfield & Haringey		8.13
5	Claire Triggs		Radley Ladies			8.13
6	Felicity James		Cardiff AAC			8.18
7	Shaleina Mars		Enfield & Haringey		8.47
8	Amelia Montagnani	Herne Hill Harriers		DNS

Semi-Final 2
1	Abbi Tyson		Cannock & Stafford AC		8.00
2	Amy Gibbs		Bromley AC			8.07
3	Lauden Arthur		Gateshead Harriers & AC		8.15
4	Kalyn Sheehan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		8.18
5	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone		8.19
6	Natalie Doyle		Central AC			8.21
7	Rachel Harris		Andover & District AC		8.22
8	Ashley Helsby		Liverpool Harriers		8.34

T13	U20 Men 400 Metres Heats		CBP 46.66

Heat 1
1	Richard Sheeran		Sale Harriers Manchester	49.27
2	Richard Davenport	Gloucester AC			49.36
3	Philip Wren		Reading AC			51.10
4	Matthew Green		Doncaster & S'forth		51.66
5	Ian Allerton		Blackheath Harriers		51.67
6	Tom Carey		Huntingdon AC			51.81

Heat 2
1	Ryan Preddy		Gloucester AC			49.34
2	Jason Rogers		Shaftesbury Barnet H		49.70
3	Wayne Booth		Gloucester AC			50.40
4	Jon Julas		Birchfield Harriers		52.24
5	Alistair Robbins	Yate & District			53.23
6	Peter Andrews		Doncaster & S'forth		54.95

Heat 3
1	Simon Toye		Thurrock Harriers		49.93
2	Philip Taylor		Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	50.27
3	Tom Franks		Birchfield Harriers		51.54
4	Andy Blow		Basingstoke & Mid Hants		51.78
5	Andrew Owens		Liverpool Harriers		DSQ

Heat 4
1	Adam Charlton		Havant AC			48.96
2	Daniel Tobin		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		50.32
3	Craig Cannon		Royal Sutton Coldfield		53.17
4	Matthew Williams	Wolves & Bilston		53.65
5	Salim Amevor		Thames Valley Harriers		54.17

T14	U20 Women 400 Metres Heats		CBP 54.43

Heat 1
1	Gemma Nicol		Dunfermline & West Fife		57.95
2	Kate McGing		Liverpool Harriers		59.56
3	Sharlene Croll		Herne Hill Harriers		61.82
4	Danielle Bale		Aberdeen AAC			63.72
5	Rachel Gibbens		Milton Keynes AC		64.69
6	Sara Oglesby		Newark AC			65.22

Heat 2
1	Joanne Cuddihy		IRL/University College Dublin	55.10
2	Victoria Griffiths	Liverpool Harriers		55.42	[UKAT-J 14th]
3	Gemma Collier		Exeter Harriers			59.37
4	Sonja Bye		Bromley AC			66.11
5	Rachel Acott		Medway & Maidstone		DNF

Heat 3
1	Rowi Mortimer		Bristol AC			58.78
2	Lizzy Brathwaite	Herts Phoenix			60.77
3	Jenny Bliss		Brighton & Hove			63.22
4	Louise Webster		Wolves & Bilston		64.11
5	Lauren Thomas		Shaftesbury Barnet H		70.15

Heat 4
1	Nisha Desai		Morpeth Harriers		58.56
2	Leah Caddick		Trafford AC			59.35
3	Emma Peters		University of Wales Cardiff	61.45
4	Donna Shorthouse	Mansfield Harriers		62.62
5	Suzanne Lang		South Devon AC			65.05

Heat 5
1	Natalie Plateau		Radley Ladies			57.94
2	Emma Kemp		Stevenage & North Herts		59.74
3	Gemma Brown		Shildon AC			63.04
4	Ellen Butler		Notts AC			63.40
5	Kirsty Clarke		Ryston Runners			66.66

Heat 6
1	Laura Langowski		Tamworth AC			58.87
2	Shadina Dodds		Telford AC			59.28
3	Kate Edmondson		Deeside AC			62.76
4	Hayley Wills		Herts Phoenix			62.87
5	Kayleigh Maker		Milton Keynes AC		63.34

T15	U17 Men 400 Metres Heats		CBP 48.15

Heat 1
1	Richard Buck		Nestle Rowntree AC		50.77
2	Chris Jones		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	51.95
3	John Billingham		Tipton Harriers			53.40
4	Michael Watson		Cannock & Stafford AC		54.04
5	Cori Stanton		Birchfield Harriers		54.29
6	Andrew Tippet		Oxford City			54.80

Heat 2
1	Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers & AC	51.16
2	Craig Robertson		Dunfermline & West Fife		52.16
3	Adam Smith		Bristol AC			52.26
4	Matthew Lewis		Newport H			52.96
5	Jordan Roye		Croydon Harriers		53.69
6	Jonathan Brice		Aldershot Farnham & District	56.80

Heat 3
1	Moyo Sankofa		Herne Hill Harriers		51.26
2	Ryan Thomas		Epsom & Ewell			51.41
3	Thomas Gore		Oxford City			52.00
4	Dominic Parsons		Blackheath Harriers		53.71
5	Brendan Davis		Oxford City			54.54
6	Charles Britten		Kettering Town			55.92

Heat 4
1	Wayne Taylor		Grimsby Harriers		52.70
2	Sean Foster		Ipswich Harriers		52.97
3	Sean Brindley		Notts AC			53.48
4	Adam Shaw		Southampton City		53.75
5	Daniel Barry		Trafford AC			54.97

Heat 5
1	Richard Lang		South Devon AC			52.11
2	Brad Stimson		Nene Valley Harriers		52.60
3	Miles Dempster						52.80
4	Richard Evans		Cannock & Stafford AC		53.02
5	Chris Greenaway		City of Salisbury		54.41

T16	U17 Women 300 Metres Heats		CBP 37.72

Heat 1
1	Tara Bird		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	41.46
2	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC			42.34
3	Cassie Chilvers		West Suffolk AC			43.66
4	Rachel Baust		Biggleswade AC			43.70
5	Katie Grewcock		Leicester Coritanian		44.36
6	Lucy Abbott		Trafford AC			44.40

Heat 2
1	Holly Barlow		Royal Sutton Coldfield		41.26
2	Kayleigh Harper		Swindon AC			42.77
3	Coral Burkill						43.94
4	Tessa Loftus		Birmingham Rowheath		44.07
5	Lisa Lanini		Wrexham AC			44.96
6	Lyndsey Fairweather					46.70

Heat 3
1	Claire Soutar		Pitreavie AC			41.79
2	Laura Cox		Tipton Harriers			42.41
3	Bridget Tidball		Exeter Harriers			42.85
4	Lynette Hill		Rotherham Harriers		44.31
5	Jennifer Corbett	Oswestry Olympians		44.62
6	Tara Martin		Oxford City			47.23

Heat 4
1	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell			41.53
2	Laura Heaton		Liverpool Harriers		42.50
3	Tessa Qizilbash		Ashford AC			44.00
4	Stephanie May		Southport Waterloo		44.01
5	Gemma Morgan		Shildon AC			45.22
6	Charlene Dickinson	Enfield & Haringey		46.22

Heat 5
1	Helen Wright		Dacorum & Tring			44.26
2	Mandi Foote						44.34
3	Kim Parkin		Halifax Harriers		44.42
4	Penny Hayhurst		Crewe & Nantwich		45.84
5	Rachel Ingham		Park High School		46.83

Heat 6
1	Joedy Platt		North Devon AC			43.22
2	Holly Deegan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		43.40
3	Florence Ray		Brighton & Hove			43.47
4	Sarah Hay		Central AC			44.70
5	Sabba Kerr-Armstrong	Enfield & Haringey		49.77

T17	U20 Men 60 Metres Final			CBP 6.66

1	Monu Miah		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	6.87
2	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow			6.92
3	James Ellington		Belgrave Harriers		6.93
4	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath Harriers		6.94
5	Somto Eruchie		Leicester Coritanian		7.06
6	Paul Judson		Notts AC			7.08
7	Peter Vickers		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	7.09
8	Brad Williams		Deeside AC			7.17

T18	U20 Women 60 Metres Final		CBP 7.48

1	Montell Douglas		Bromley AC			7.62
2	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool Harriers		7.66
3	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC		7.70
4	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers		7.71
5	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow			7.74
6	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow			7.75
7	Louise Bloor		Rotherham Harriers		7.86
8	Susan Bagnall		Deeside AC			7.87

T19	U17 Men 60 Metres Final			CBP 6.77

1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC		6.88	[UKAT-U17 2nd]
2	Andrew Watkins		Cwmbran Harriers		6.98
3	Wade Bennett-Jackson	Belgrave 			7.02
4	Ryan Scott		Yate & District			7.08
5	Daniel Fagan		Birchfield Harriers		7.21
6	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield		7.22
7	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury Barnet H		7.24
8	Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh	Croydon Harriers		7.26

T20	U17 Women 60 Metres Final		CBP 7.54

1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC			7.56	[UKAT-U17 6th=]
2	Joscelynn Hopeson					7.68
3	Lanre Atijosan						7.75
4	Rachel Conway		Newport H			7.80
5	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers		7.81
6	Claire Brady		IRL/Celbridge AC		7.92
7	Natalie Jowett		Milton Keynes AC		7.92
	Lia Tappin		Enfield & Haringey		DNS

T21	U15 Boys 60 Metres Final		CBP 7.06

1	Danny Doyley		Croydon Harriers		7.40
2	Andrew Raybould		Tipton Harriers			7.49
3	Juan de Leon Padmore	Tamworth AC			7.59
4	Jahangir Sunadi		Victoria Park AAC		7.60
5	Craig Eaglesham		Inverclyde AC			7.61
6	Nathaniel Sawyers	Birchfield Harriers		7.71
7	Ashley Turton		Cannock & Stafford AC		7.77
8	Ben Matthews		Leicester Coritanian		7.77

T22	U15 Girls 60 Metres Final		CBP 7.35

1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC		7.78
2	Abbi Tyson		Cannock & Stafford AC		7.89
2	Amy Gibbs		Bromley AC			7.92
4	Hayley Jones		Crewe & Nantwich		8.01
5	Lauden Arthur		Gateshead Harriers & AC		8.06
6	Annabelle Lewis		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.14
7	Torema Dorsett		Enfield & Haringey		8.14
8	Kalyn Sheehan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		8.28

T23	U20 Men 800 Metres Heats		CBP 1:50.55

Heat 1
1	Oliver Teasel		Birchfield Harriers		1:55.35
2	Graeme Oudney		Belgrave Harriers		1:56.10
3	Joseph Maynard		Cwmbran Harriers		1:56.43
4	Chris Lamb		Northampton & Rugby AC		1:58.12
5	Chris Smith		Tamworth AC			1:58.97
6	Geoffrey Nkrumah	Newham & Essex Beagles		DNF

Heat 2
1	Ciaran O'Connell	IRL/Glaslough Harriers		1:56.02
2	Phillip Winfield	Milton Keynes AC		1:56.54
3	Oliver Barrett		Ipswich Harriers		1:56.75
4	Shaun Moralee		Durham City Harriers		1:57.28
5	Rhian Hastey		Rotherham Harriers		1:58.46
6	Christopher Toms	Bedford & County		2:09.99

Heat 3
1	Stephen Davies		Newport H			1:56.71
2	David Proctor		Rochdale Harriers		1:57.49
3	Tom Holden		Tipton Harriers			1:58.85
4	Paul Stokes		Swindon AC			2:04.09
5	Stephen Borrill		Scunthorpe & District		2:06.37

T24	U17 Men 800m Heats			CBP 1:53.86

Heat 1
1	Kevin Flannery		Gateshead Harriers & AC		2:01.65
2	Sam Bradley		Milton Keynes AC		2:02.93
3	Craig Price		Kingston-upon-Hull		2:08.76
4	Stevent Smith		Herts Phoenix			2:09.43
5	Simon Beasley						DNF

Heat 2
1	Grant Prendergast	Leicester Coritanian		1:58.83
2	Jack Plant		Oxford City			2:01.14
3	Smith Alexander		Hallamshire Harriers		2:05.59
4	Owen Vale		Wessex & Bath			2:07.87
5	Ibrahim Lawal		Herne Hill Harriers		DNF

Heat 3
1	Ewan Simpson		Pitreavie AC			2:01.41
2	Jon Long		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	2:01.42
3	Daniel Eckersley	Burnley AC			2:07.25
4	Daniel Poulton		Stevenage & North Herts		2:08.52
5	Ben Webster		Bedford & County		2:10.72

Heat 4
1	Shaun Desport		Harmeny AC			2:00.61
2	Daniel Quinn		Southend AC			2:02.25
3	Martyn Gibbons		Notts AC			2:03.98
4	Robert Bates		Sphinx AC			2:04.58

T25	U17 Women 800 Metres Heats		CBP 2:07.98

Heat 1
1	Lauren Baird		Giffnock North AC		2:19.75
2	Laura Whitehead		Yeovil Olympiads		2:20.97
3	Laura Crowe		IRL/Tralee Harriers AC		2:23.22
4	Fiona Chalmers		Central AC			2:30.03
5	Imola Asztalos						2:36.83
6	Jo Foote						2:37.23

Heat 2
1	Carolyn Plateau		Radley Ladies			2:17.18
2	Sarah Paterson		Birchfield Harriers		2:17.74
3	Natasha Taylor		Herts Phoenix			2:24.13
4	Danielle Crispin	Ashford AC			2:26.09
5	Haylee Radburn		Birchfield Harriers		2:28.21

Heat 3
1	Linzi Snow		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	2:16.46
2	Megan Foley		Havering Mayesbrook		2:18.02
3	Claire MacAulay		Glasgow School of Sport		2:20.87
4	Corinne Hunter		Swindon AC			2:24.97
5	Rhianne Jones		Newport H			2:25.31

T26	U15 Girls 800 Metres Heats		CBP 2:13.57

Heat 1
1	Laura Scougall		Birchfield Harriers		2:26.63
2	Stephanie Lyall		Harmeny AC			2:27.42
3	Lana Taylor		Derby AC			2:31.97
4	Natalie Connor		Trafford AC			2:35.73
5	Leanne Bolton		Banbury Harriers		2:39.57

Heat 2
1	Gillian Moss		West Norfolk AC			2:18.26
2	Natalie Yates		Mansfield Harriers		2:22.07
3	Rosy Cooper		Wessex & Bath			2:33.90
4	Amy Leeming		Hyndburn AC			2:38.13
5	Hayley Luke						2:38.89

Heat 3
1	Jessica Corrie-Taylor	Liverpool Harriers		2:26.31
2	Rebecca Shaw		WSE & Hounslow			2:30.04
3	Laura Wright		Basildon AC			2:31.13
4	Katherine Cooper	Stevenage & North Herts		2:31.16
5	Aisha Green		WSE & Hounslow			2:34.00

Heat 4
1	Laura Gillhespy		Blackpool & Fylde		2:29.13
2	Emma Barke		Colchester Harriers		2:30.88
3	Carla Garnett		Park High School		2:31.70
4	Ellie Scofield						2:33.50

T27	U15 Boys 400 Metres Final		CBP 50.72

1	Precious Ojighoro	Herne Hill Harriers		54.76
2	Jamal Dyce		Croydon Harriers		55.90
3	Ashley Smith		Cannock & Stafford AC		56.87
4	Nathaniel Ying		Birchfield Harriers		63.24

T28	U20 Men 400 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 46.66

1	Adam Charlton		Havant AC			48.63
2	Richard Davenport	Gloucester AC			48.80
3	Simon Toye		Thurrock Harriers		48.90
4	Wayne Booth		Gloucester AC			50.70
5	Matthew Green		Doncaster & S'forth		53.08
6	Daniel Tobin		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		60.38

1	Ryan Preddy		Gloucester AC			48.48
2	Richard Sheeran		Sale Harriers Manchester	49.20
3	Jason Rogers		Shaftesbury Barnet H		49.32
4	Philip Taylor		Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	50.02
5	Philip Wren		Reading AC			50.90
6	Tom Franks		Birchfield Harriers		53.03

T29	U20 Women 400 Metres Semi-Finals	CBP 54.43

Semi-Final 1
1	Joanne Cuddihy		IRL/University College Dublin	57.37
2	Rowi Mortimer		Bristol AC			57.64
3	Nisha Desai		Morpeth Harriers		58.14
4	Leah Caddick		Trafford AC			59.10
5	Emma Kemp		Stevenage & North Herts		59.67
6	Shadina Dodds		Telford AC			61.40

Semi-Final 2
1	Victoria Griffiths	Liverpool Harriers		56.44
2	Gemma Nicol		Dunfermline & West Fife		56.93
3	Natalie Plateau		Radley Ladies			57.93
4	Laura Langowski		Tamworth AC			59.28
5	Gemma Collier		Exeter Harriers			59.41
6	Kate McGing		Liverpool Harriers		64.00

T30	U17 Men 400 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 48.15

Semi-Final 1
1	Richard Buck		Nestle Rowntree AC		50.10
2	Thomas Gore		Oxford City			51.80
3	Richard Lang		South Devon AC			51.83
4	Craig Robertson		Dunfermline & West Fife		52.29
5	Miles Dempster		Croydon Harriers		53.53
6	Wayne Taylor		Grimsby Harriers		54.70

Semi-Final 2
1	Ryan Thomas		Epsom & Ewell			50.50
2	Moyo Sankofa		Herne Hill Harriers		50.61
3	Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers & AC	50.81
4	Adam Smith		Bristol AC			53.33
5	Brad Stimson		Nene Valley Harriers		53.43
6	Chris Jones		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	55.15

T31	U17 Women 300 Metres Semi-Finals	CBP 37.72

Semi-Final 1
1	Holly Barlow		Royal Sutton Coldfield		41.42
2	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC			42.91
3	Bridget Tidball		Exeter Harriers			43.63
4	Helen Wright		Dacorum & Tring			44.46
5	Tessa Qizilbash		Ashford AC			44.71
6	Mandi Foote						45.33

Semi-Final 2
1	Tara Bird		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	41.12
2	Laura Cox		Tipton Harriers			41.78
3	Joedy Platt		North Devon AC			42.59
4	Holly Deegan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		43.12
5	Florence Ray		Brighton & Hove			43.52
6	Coral Burkill						44.54

Semi-Final 3
1	Claire Soutar		Pitreavie AC			41.05
2	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell			41.09
3	Laura Heaton		Liverpool Harriers		42.41
4	Kayleigh Harper		Swindon AC			43.15
5	Rachel Baust		Biggleswade AC			43.32
6	Cassie Chilvers		West Suffolk AC			45.10

F1	U15 Boys High Jump			CBP 1.91

1	James Stokes		Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.78
2	Daniel Williams		Abedare Valley AAC		1.63
3	Adam Henderson		Arbroath & District		1.50
4	Nathan Woodward		Tamworth AC			1.45

F2	U20 Men Long Jump			CBP 7.81

1	Ryan James		Stratford-on-Avon AC		7.12
2	Phil Greenland		Croydon Harriers		7.08
3	Richardo Childs		Brecon AC			7.05
4	Bernard Yeboah		Croydon Harriers		6.99
5	Ezekiel Ewulo		Herne Hill Harriers		6.91
6	Chris Kirk		Wakefield & District Harriers	6.82
7	Andy Thomson		Brighton & Hove			6.67
8	Matthew Hulyer		Ashford AC			6.50
9	Richard Blair						6.43
10	Mitchell Wilkin		Southend AC			6.41
11	Adrian Cline-Bailey	Medway & Maidstone		6.16
12	David Hughes		Leighton Buzzard AC		6.01
13	Calvin Stewart		City of Bath AC			6.00
14	Daniel Rogers						5.89
15	Jack Poxon		Burton AC			5.87
16	Matthew Woolley		Mansfield Harriers		5.48

F3	U17 Men Pole Vault			CBP 4.70

1	Michael Walker		Cardiff AAC			3.80
2	Gareth Lapsins		Blackpool & Fylde		3.70
3	Simon Gower		Halesowen AC			3.70
4	Thomas Davies		Telford AC			3.60
5	Alex Williams		City of Stoke			3.50
6	Ross O'Connell		Cardiff AAC			3.40
7	Peter Strain		Victoria Park AAC		3.40
8	Adam Coward		Border Harriers & AC		3.20

F4	U17 Women Long Jump			CBP 6.25

1	Amy Harris		Birchfield Harriers		5.39
2	Rebekah Passley		Herne Hill Harriers		5.29
3	Ellie Maddocks		Mansfield Harriers		5.16
4	Claire Linskill		North Devon AC			5.01
5	Sophie Dela Hunt	Gateshead Harriers & AC		4.99
6	Alison Bennett		Dacorum & Tring			4.95
7	Gemma Weetman		O.W.L.S.			4.94
8	Zoe Delaney		Herts Phoenix			4.93
9	Janine McCormack	Exeter Harriers			4.85
10	Elayne Henderson	Central AC			4.85
11	Holly Deegan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		4.73
12	Jennifer Coleman	Trafford AC			4.71
13	Kim Whyman		Charnwood AC			4.68
14	Kelly Droper		IRL/Ferrybank AC		4.68
15	Bridget Tidball		Exeter Harriers			4.54

F5	U20 Women Pole Vault			CBP 3.91

1	Kate Dennison		City of Stoke			3.70
2	Jennifer Graham		City of Glasgow			3.60	[UKAT-J 8th=]
3	Clare Neve		Trafford AC			3.40
4	Erin Kinnear		IRL/Lagan Valley AC		3.30
5	Eilidh Dorrian		Giffnock North AC		3.10
6	Rachel Gibbens		Milton Keynes AC		2.70
7	Judy Turton		Wycombe Phoenix			2.70
8	Jacqui Lloyd		Carmarthen Harriers		2.70

F6	U15 Boys Long Jump			CBP 6.24

1	Luke Thomas		Haringey & Enfield AC		6.27	[CBP, GBR age 13 best, UKAT-U15 3rd]
2	David Fleming		IRL/Gneeveguilla AC		5.44
3	Andy Renwick		Gateshead Harriers & AC		5.19
4	Adam Dalby		Blaydon Harriers		5.12
5	Robert Davis		Birchfield Harriers		5.10
6	Daniel Bartram		Cannock & Stafford AC		5.08

F7	U15 Girls High Jump			CBP 1.75

1	Juliet Fielden		Tonbridge AC			1.58
2=	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies			1.55
2=	Ashley Little		Leeds City AC			1.55
4	Claire O'Reilly						1.55
5	Vikki Hubbard		Grantham AC			1.50
6	Lizzy Yarnold		Tonbridge AC			1.50
7	Sinead Donnelly		IRL/Ferrybank AC		1.50
8	Amy Pelling		Kettering Town			1.45

F8	U20 Women Long Jump			CBP 6.02

1	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow			5.69
2	Amy Woodman		Bristol AC			5.63
3	Louise Bloor		Rotherham Harriers		5.62
4	Laura Singleton		Wolves & Bilston		5.54
5	Katy Benneworth		Blackheath Harriers		5.38
6	Sally Peake		Liverpool Harriers		5.37
7	Danielle Humphreys	Mansfield Harriers		5.32
8	Channelle Garnett	Herne Hill Harriers		5.29
9	Imogen Miles		Radley Ladies			5.17
10	Cara Roberts		Bournemouth AC			5.02
11	Stacey Scannell		Highbury Grove			4.99
12	Frances Noble		Bingley Harriers		4.94
13	Lyndsey Maund		Miskin Manor			4.77

F9	U17 Men High Jump			CBP 2.13

1	Nick Stanisavljevic	SCG/Woking AC			1.95
2	David Shields						1.95
3	Tim Maitland		Harrow AC			1.92
4	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC			1.92
5	Dara Foley		IRL/Ferrybank AC		1.86
6	David Cole		WSE & Hounslow			1.83
7	Andrew Allan		Giffnock North AC		1.83
8	Peter Richardson	WSE & Hounslow			1.83
9	Michael Williams	Neath Harriers			1.83
10	Tim Payne		Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.80
11	Ian Newbury		Cardiff AAC			1.80
12	Kieran Hogg		Charnwood AC			1.75
13	Robbie Grabarz		Bedford & County		1.70

F10	U17 Women Shot				CBP 14.07

1	Chloe Edwards		Hunts AC			12.27
2	Laura Shirley		Basildon AC			11.26
3	Tolani Agoro						11.15
4	Louise Watton		Wimborne AC			10.76
5	Victoria Thomas		Blackheath Harriers		10.03
6	Laura Gomery		Cannock & Stafford AC		10.00
7	Sonia Kennedy		IRL/Ferrybank AC		 9.65
8	Anna Griffiths		Hyndburn AC			 9.08
9	Zara Taylor		Birchfield Harriers		 8.31
10	Catherine Hughes	WSE & Hounslow			 7.86

F11	U17 Men Long Jump			CBP 7.07

1	Danny Harris		Exeter Harriers			6.77
2	Chris Baily		Shaftesbury Barnet H		6.51
3	Andrew Staniland	Leeds City AC			6.51
4	Darryl Thomas		Ealing Southall & M		6.41
5	Deonte Green		Ipswich Harriers		6.41
6	Mark Fletcher		Preston H			6.33
7	Philip Jarrett		City of Sheffield		6.30
8	Jak Field		North Devon AC			6.20
9	Dexter Nicholls		Herne Hill Harriers		6.11
10	Martyn Ormerod		Tonbridge AC			6.05
11	Syi Shodunke		Newham & E B			5.99
12	Theodore Selassie					5.86
13	George Bourne		Worcester AC			5.74
14	Aidan O'Callaghan					5.10
15	Thomas Zbaraski		Leicester Coritanian		NDR

SUNDAY 26th

T32	U20 Men 200 Metres Heats		CBP 20.78

Heat 1
1	Darragh Graham		IRL/SLT Cualann			22.38
2	Rikki Fifton						22.81
3	Lawrence Joseph		WSE & Hounslow			23.15
4	Lawrence Mensah		Herne Hill Harriers		23.20
5	Danny Warman		Leeds City AC			23.40
6	Carl Dickinson		Preseli				DNS

Heat 2
1	Monu Miah		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	22.56
2	Kylon Collins						23.02
3	David Riley		Morpeth Harriers		23.05
4	Stuart Barnes		Birchfield Harriers		23.17
5	Adam Hughes		Birchfield Harriers		23.59
6	Daniel Colgate		Woking AC			23.90

Heat 3
1	Daniel Cossins		Wessex & Bath			22.23
2	Paul Judson		Notts AC			22.62
3	John Kelley		Newark AC			22.78
4	David Aguirreburualde	Preseli				23.67
5	Liam Hutchinson		Birchfield Harriers		25.01
6	David Collins		Herts Phoenix			25.52

Heat 4
1	James Ellington		Belgrave Harriers		22.51
2	Daniel Roberts		Swindon AC			22.56
3	Danny Whittaker		Burnley AC			23.05
4	David Vass		West Norfolk AC			24.24
5	Stuart Wright		Exeter Harriers			24.76
6	Heli Hutchinson		Birchfield Harriers		25.61

Heat 5
1	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath Harriers		22.54
2	John Laffey		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		22.71
3	Alex Williams		Birchfield Harriers		22.89
4	Andrew Matthews		WSE & Hounslow			22.93
5	Ashley Sutton		Birchfield Harriers		24.41

T33	U17 Men 200 Metres Heats		CBP 21.51

Heat 1
1	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury Barnet H		22.73
2	Daniel Fagan		Birchfield Harriers		22.74
3	Jason Hussain		Eastbourne Rovers		22.87
4	Luke Giblin		Kingston-upon-Hull		23.56
5	Andrew Waller		City of Stoke			23.97
6	Michael Watson		Cannock & Stafford AC		24.56

Heat 2
1	Julian Thomas		Birchfield Harriers		22.51
2	Christopher Hodgkins	Glasgow School of Sport		23.08
3	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield		23.24
4	David Hurst		Oldham & Royton H		23.75
5	Ben Lavender		Morpeth Harriers		23.81
6	James Pearson		Cannock & Stafford AC		24.71

Heat 3
1	Andrew Watkins		Cwmbran Harriers		22.80
2	George Watson		Glasgow School of Sport		23.49
3	Brad Stimson		Nene Valley Harriers		23.66
4	John Bedford		Kingston-upon-Hull		24.14
5	Tata Hbako		Wrexham AC			24.23
6	Fabio Dalle-Mulle	Southport Waterloo		24.34

Heat 4
1	Wade Bennett-Jackson	Belgrave H			22.79
2	Benjamin Higgins					22.95
3	Dominic Parsons		Blackheath Harriers		23.58
4	Lee Shears		Vale of Aylesbury		23.83
5	Sam Kilbey		Stevenage & North Herts		24.15
6	Luke Draper		Herts Phoenix			25.04

Heat 5
1	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC		23.35
2	Christian Lee		Nene Valley Harriers		23.60
3	Kyle Cashin		Notts AC			23.86
4	Warren Fenn		Cleethorpes AC			24.05
5	Adam Daish		Herts Phoenix			24.07
6	Brendan Davis		Oxford City			25.12

T34	U17 Women 200 Metres Heats		CBP 24.14

Heat 1
1	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow			25.32
2	Natalie Pearson		City of Sheffield		25.61
3	Fern Parker		Andover & District AC		26.48
4	Carly Cockerill		Kingston-upon-Hull		26.71
5	Katie Flower		Scunthorpe & District		27.08
6	Hannah Gibbs		Swindon AC			28.38

Heat 2
1	Sabina Astarita		City of Glasgow			25.20
2	Sophie Dela Hunt	Gateshead Harriers & AC		26.63
3	Victoria Morgan		Cardiff AAC			26.66
4	Natalie Smart		Kettering Town			26.97
5	Cassie Chilvers		West Suffolk AC			27.44
6	Kelly Fairweather	Harrow AC			29.35

Heat 3
1	Donna Walker		South London Harriers		26.26
2	Nicola Schofield	Havering Mayesbrook		26.90
3	Joedy Platt		North Devon AC			27.08
4	Lucie Shipley		Scunthorpe & District		27.36
5	Lynette Hill		Rotherham Harriers		27.60
6	Liz Checkley		Nuneaton H			28.82

Heat 4
1	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC			25.73
2	Amy Harris		Birchfield Harriers		26.09
3	Amy Godsell		Bromley AC			26.35
4	Laura Chambers		Altrincham & District		27.33
5	Kim Parkin		Halifax Harriers		28.13
6	Justine Passey		Tamworth AC			28.69

Heat 5
1	Lianne George		Phoenix				25.89
2	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers		26.01
3	Dionne Ellison		Trafford AC			26.99
4	Donna Leech						27.56
5	Sarah Hay		Central AC			27.82
6	Jody Bird		Northampton & Rugby AC		28.56

Heat 6
1	Louise Dickinson	Park High School		25.83
2	Shelley Fielding	Wessex & Bath			26.13
3	Cara Lynam		City of Glasgow			26.92
4	Jade Christie		Luton United			27.82
5	Marcena Newell		Herne Hill Harriers		28.41
6	Lucy Abbott		Trafford AC			28.81

Heat 7
1	Ni-Kysha Ferguson	Trafford AC			25.54
2	Nicola Bentley		Trafford AC			25.80
3	Louise Crilly		Livingston & District		26.20
4	Sarah Van Kempen	Herts Phoenix			27.45
5	Hannah Biddiss		Medway & Maidstone		28.01

T35	U15 Girls 200 Metres Heats		CBP 24.81

Heat 1
1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC		25.84
2	Rachel Harris		Andover & District AC		26.91
3	Jade Surman		Birchfield Harriers		27.01
4	Terri Cawley		Herts Phoenix			28.89
5	Harriet Forman		Kingston-upon-Hull		28.90
6	Kate Mawsfield		Banbury Harriers		32.22

Heat 2
1	Abbi Tyson		Cannock & Stafford AC		26.27
2	Nicole Sadler		Ipswich Harriers		26.71
3	Felicity James		Cardiff AAC			27.45
4	Hannah Williams		Miskin Manor			28.52
5	Lucy Burdett		Northampton & Rugby AC		28.60
6	Lucy Nolan		Stevenage & North Herts		28.95

Heat 3
1	Holly Croxford		Andover & District AC		26.44
2	Carmen Gedling		Liverpool Harriers		26.80
3	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone		26.88
4	Annabelle Lewis		Kingston-upon-Hull		27.07
5	Stephanie Brown		Pendle AC			29.17
6	Kate Magrath		WSE & Hounslow			29.49

Heat 4
1	Hayley Jones		Crewe & Nantwich		26.52
2	Amelia Montagnani	Herne Hill Harriers		26.89
3	Shaleina Mars		Enfield & Haringey		28.60
4	Hayley Kruse		Herts Phoenix			28.69
5	Natalie Connor		Trafford AC			29.25
6	Melanie Robinson	Shildon AC			29.29

Heat 5
1	Alice Simpson		Spenborough & District		27.52
2	Eleanor Markendale	Pendle AC			27.94
3	Ellie Doel		Eastbourne Rovers		28.11
4	Chloe Williams		Medway & Maidstone		28.94

Heat 6
1	Claire Triggs		Radley Ladies			26.59
2	Michaela Hall		Glasgow School of Sport		27.49
3	Lana Taylor		Derby AC			27.62
4	Justine Simpson		Stevenage & North Herts		28.34
5	Rebecca Hetherington	Deeside AC			28.72

Heat 7
1	Rebecca Williams	Newport H			26.56
2	Meghan Beesley		Tamworth AC			27.08
3	Kate Would		Derby AC			27.55
4	Nadine Hinze		Brunel University		28.76
5	Rachel Bellamy		Biggleswade AC			28.91

T36	U20 Men 3000 Metres Walk		CBP 12:24.78

1	Luke Finch		Leicester WC			13:14.69
2	Nick Ball		Steyning AC (U17)		14:09.02
3	Neil Bates		Manx Harriers			DSQ

T37	U20 Women 3000 Metres Walk		CBP 14:34.11

1	Sophie Hales		Steyning AC			14:20.83 [CBP, UKAT-J 2nd]
2	Bryna Chrismas		Kingston-upon-Hull		15:22.40 [UKAT-J 8th]
3	Jenny Gagg		Kingston-upon-Hull (U17)	15:31.33 [UKAT-J 10th]
4	Rachael Woolley		Leicester WC			16:58.87
5	Emily Bosworth		Tonbridge AC			18:21.38
6	Emily Clifford		Tonbridge AC			DSQ

T38	U17 Men 3000 Metres			CBP 8:54.1

1	David Bishop		Swindon AC			9:06.83	[UKAT-U17 7th]
2	Ciaran Fitzpatrick	IRL/North Laois AC		9:15.61
3	Tim Haughian		WSE & Hounslow			9:20.92
4	Rob Mullett		Lewes AC			9:43.30

T39	U20 Men 200 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 20.78

Semi-Final 1
1	Darragh Graham		IRL/SLT Cualann			21.81
2	Monu Miah		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	21.83
3	Daniel Cossins		Wessex & Bath			21.84
4	Paul Judson		Notts AC			22.51
5	John Kelley		Newark AC			22.85
6	Rikki Fifton						22.99

Semi-Final 2
1	James Ellington		Belgrave Harriers		21.99
2	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath Harriers		22.27
3	Daniel Roberts		Swindon AC			22.54
4	Alex Williams		Birchfield Harriers		22.55
5	John Laffey		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		22.76
6	Kylon Collins						23.27

T40	U20 Women 200 Metres Heats		CBP 23.80

Heat 1
1	Vernicha James		Belgrave Harriers		24.02
2	Susan Bagnall		Deeside AC			25.11
3	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill Harriers		25.14
4	Helen Taylor		Southport Waterloo		25.75
5	Sarah Holmes		Woking AC			26.62
6	Amy Meyerowitz		Notts AC			27.38

Heat 2
1	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool Harriers		24.68
2	Amy Woodman		Bristol AC			25.59
3	Jackie Scott		Pitreavie AC			25.68
4	Kadi-Ann Thomas		Milton Keynes AC		25.70
5	Helen Browne		Blackley North Manchester	27.10
6	Lauren Thomas		Shaftesbury Barnet H		30.45

Heat 3
1	Bernice Wilson		Birchfield Harriers		25.16
2	Katherine Jones		Cannock & Stafford AC		25.24
3	Emily Parker		Epsom & Ewell			26.01
4	Emma Morris		South Shields H			26.07
5	Eleanor Richardson	Inverclyde AC			26.88
6	Stacey Scannell		Highbury Grove			26.93

Heat 4
1	Samantha Gamble		Cardiff AAC			25.20
2	Nicole MacDermott	WSE & Hounslow			25.84
3	Jessika Zebo		IRL/Leevale			26.13
4	Kathryn Evans		Elgin AAC			26.18
5	Leanne Martlew		Cardiff AAC			26.48

T41	U17 Men 200 Metres Semi-Finals		CBP 21.51

Semi-Final 1
1	Julian Thomas		Birchfield Harriers		21.84	[UKAT-U17 3rd]
2	Andrew Watkins		Cwmbran Harriers		22.01	[UKAT-U17 6th]
3	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC		22.84
4	Stephen Hunter		City of Sheffield		23.70
5	George Watson		Glasgow School of Sport		23.96
6	Christopher Hodgkins	Glasgow School of Sport		DNS

Semi-Final 2
1	Wade Bennett-Jackson	Belgrave H			22.51
2	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury Barnet H		22.67
3	Benjamin Higgins					22.69
4	Daniel Fagan		Birchfield Harriers		22.73
5	Christian Lee		Nene Valley Harriers		23.42
6	Jason Hussain		Eastbourne Rovers		23.43

T42	U17 Women 200 Metres Semi-Finals	CBP 24.14

Semi-Final 1
1	Sabina Astarita		City of Glasgow			25.14
2	Ni-Kysha Ferguson	Trafford AC			25.33
3	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC			25.43
4	Natalie Pearson		City of Sheffield		25.82
5	Nicola Bentley		Trafford AC			26.01
6	Shelley Fielding	Wessex & Bath			26.68

Semi-Final 2
1	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow			25.31
2	Louise Dickinson	Park High School		25.86
3	Donna Walker		South London Harriers		25.93
4	Amy Harris		Birchfield Harriers		26.23
5	Lianne George		Phoenix				26.31
6	Michelle Nash-Odai	Herne Hill Harriers		DNS

T43	U15 Boys 200 Metres Heats		CBP 22.57

Heat 1
1	Andrew Raybould		Tipton Harriers			24.37
2	Jahangir Sunadi		Victoria Park AAC		24.58
3	Juan de Leon Padmore	Tamworth AC			24.64
4	Ashley Turton		Cannock & Stafford AC		25.07
5	Daniel Bradley		Kidderminster & Stourport AC	26.92
6	Philip Blundell		Southport Waterloo		26.93

Heat 2
1	Craig Eaglesham		Inverclyde AC			24.02
2	Scott Blackwell		Bromley AC			24.72
3	Ben Matthews		Leicester Coritanian		25.17
4	Adam Dalby		Blaydon Harriers		25.26
5	Zakeel Monium		Herne Hill Harriers		25.69
6	Julian Bahrami		Eastbourne Rovers		28.82

T44	U15 Girls 200 Metres Semi-Finals	CBP 24.81

Semi Final 1
1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC		25.64
2	Rebecca Williams	Newport H			26.02
3	Hayley Jones		Crewe & Nantwich		26.34
4	Nicole Sadler		Ipswich Harriers		26.46
5	Rachel Harris		Andover & District AC		27.04
6	Carmen Gedling		Liverpool Harriers		27.10

Semi Final 2
1	Abbi Tyson		Cannock & Stafford AC		26.01
2	Holly Croxford		Andover & District AC		26.35
3	Alice Simpson		Spenborough & District		27.02
4	Claire Triggs		Radley Ladies			27.02
5	Amelia Montagnani	Herne Hill Harriers		27.26
6	Claire Carr		Medway & Maidstone		27.68

T45	U20 Men 400 Metres Final		CBP 46.66

1	Adam Charlton		Havant AC			48.09	[UKAT-J 15th=]
2	Simon Toye		Thurrock Harriers		48.79
3	Jason Rogers		Shaftesbury Barnet H		49.27
4	Richard Sheeran		Sale Harriers Manchester	49.38

T46	U20 Women 400 Metres Final		CBP 54.43

1	Victoria Griffiths	Liverpool Harriers		54.28	[CBP, UKAT-J 3rd]
2	Joanne Cuddihy		IRL/University College Dublin	54.49
3	Gemma Nicol		Dunfermline & West Fife		56.45
4	Natalie Plateau		Radley Ladies			57.28
5	Rowi Mortimer		Bristol AC			57.87
6	Nisha Desai		Morpeth Harriers		60.06

T47	U17 Men 400 Metres Final		CBP 48.15

1	Ryan Thomas		Epsom & Ewell			49.45	[UKAT-U17 6th]
2	Richard Buck		Nestle Rowntree AC		49.88
3	Moyo Sankofa		Herne Hill Harriers		50.26
4	Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers & AC	50.40
5	Richard Lang		South Devon AC			51.66
6	Thomas Gore		Oxford City			DNF

T48	U17 Women 300 Metres Final		CBP 37.72

1	Holly Barlow		Royal Sutton Coldfield		40.29
2	Claire Soutar		Pitreavie AC			40.62
3	Tara Bird		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	40.69
4	Laura Cox		Tipton Harriers			41.53
5	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell			41.93
6	Laura Heaton		Liverpool Harriers		42.27

T49	U20 Men 800 Metres Final		CBP 1:50.55

1	Stephen Davies		Newport H			1:52.76
2	Oliver Teasel		Birchfield Harriers		1:52.80
3	Ciaran O'Connell	IRL/Glaslough Harriers		1:53.84
4	Joseph Maynard		Cwmbran Harriers		1:56.50
5	Phillip Winfield	Milton Keynes AC		1:58.27
6	Graeme Oudney		Belgrave Harriers		1:58.57

T50 	U20 Women 800 Metres Final		CBP 2:08.55

1	Rachael Thompson	Liverpool Harriers		2:09.19	[UKAT-J 13th]
2	Nicola Gunderson	Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	2:16.59
3	Amy Frith		Tamworth AC			2:19.55
4	Michelle Jessop		Milton Keynes AC		2:20.38
5	Ellen Butler		Notts AC			2:22.80
6	Nikki Silva		Herts Phoenix			2:30.69
7	Nisha Desai		Morpeth Harriers		DNF

T51	U17 Men 800 Metres Final		CBP 1:53.86

1	Grant Prendergast	Leicester Coritanian		1:57.59
2	Keiron Flannery		Gateshead Harriers & AC		1:58.70
3	Ewan Simpson		Pitreavie AC			1:59.16
4	Jack Plant		Oxford City			1:59.64
5	Jon Long		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	1:59.66
6	Shaun Desport		Harmeny AC			2:00.26

T52	U17 Women 800 Metres Final		CBP 2:07.98

1	Linzi Snow		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	2:14.10
2	Carolyn Plateau		Radley Ladies			2:14.88
3	Lauren Baird		Giffnock North AC		2:16.66
4	Megan Foley		Havering Mayesbrook		2:16.85
5	Sarah Paterson		Birchfield Harriers		2:17.74
6	Claire MacAulay		Glasgow School of Sport		DNF

T53	U15 Boys 800 Metres Final		CBP 1:59.05

1	Matthew Young		Milton Keynes AC		2:08.66
2	Alastair Smith		Nestle Rowntree AC		2:09.57
3	Callum Fitzpatrick	Hyndburn AC			2:09.96
4	Malcolm McDonald	Glasgow School of Sport		2:12.03
5	Ibrahim Saleh						2:13.16
6	Darren Luke						2:21.58

T54	U15 Girls 800 Metres Final		CBP 2:13.57

1	Gillian Moss		West Norfolk AC			2:16.03	[UKAT-U15 5th]
2	Laura Gillhespy		Blackpool & Fylde		2:19.76
3	Natalie Yates		Mansfield Harriers		2:20.01
4	Jessica Corrie-Taylor	Liverpool Harriers		2:23.67
5	Laura Scougall		Birchfield Harriers		2:25.55
6	Stephanie Lyall		Harmeny AC			2:27.48

T55	U20 Men 200 Metres Final		CBP 20.78

1	Darragh Graham		IRL/SLT Cualann			21.75
2	James Ellington		Belgrave Harriers		21.84
3	Monu Miah		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	22.08
4	Fabian Collymore	Blackheath Harriers		22.23
5	Daniel Cossins		Wessex & Bath			22.51
6	Daniel Roberts		Swindon AC			22.78

T56	U20 Women 200 Metres Final		CBP 23.80

1	Anyika Onuora		Liverpool Harriers		24.30	[UKAT-J 11th=]
2	Vernicha James		Belgrave Harriers		24.32
3	Samantha Gamble		Cardiff AAC			25.25
4	Bernice Wilson		Birchfield Harriers		25.34
5	Seandelle Haley		Herne Hill harriers		25.64
6	Susan Bagnall		Deeside AC			25.80

T57	U17 Men 200 Metres Final		CBP 21.51

1	Julian Thomas		Birchfield Harriers		21.77	[UKAT-U17 2nd]
2	Wade Bennett-Jackson	Belgrave			22.09	[UKAT-U17 10th]
3	Andrew Watkins		Cwmbran Harriers		22.10
4	Jamahl Alert-Khan	Shaftesbury Barnet H		22.60
5	Craig Pickering		Milton Keynes AC		22.69
6	Benjamin Higgins					23.24

T58	U17 Women 200 Metres Final		CBP 24.14

1	Nicola Gossman		City of Glasgow			24.86
2	Sabina Astarita		City of Glasgow			24.93
3	Ni-Kysha Ferguson	Trafford AC			25.37
4	Louise Dickinson	Park High School		25.60
5	Donna Walker		South London Harriers		26.27
6	Sinead Johnson		Telford AC			DNS

T59	U15 Boys 200 Metres Final		CBP 22.57

1	Craig Eaglesham		Inverclyde AC			23.52	[UKAT-U15 10th]
2	Andrew Raybould		Tipton Harriers			24.03
3	Jahangir Sunadi		Victoria Park AAC		24.54
4	Juan de Leon Padmore	Tamworth AC			24.56
5	Scott Blackwell		Bromley AC			24.96
6	Ashley Turton		Cannock & Stafford		25.62

T60	U15 Girls 200 Metres Final		CBP 24.81

1	Joey Duck		Milton Keynes AC		25.08	[UKAT-U15 6th]
2	Abbi Tyson		Cannock & Stafford AC		25.90
3	Rebecca Williams	Newport H			25.99
4	Holly Croxford		Andover & District AC		26.14
5	Hayley Jones		Crewe & Nantwich		26.66
6	Alice Simpson		Spenborough & District		27.86

T61	U20 Men 60 Metres Hurdles Heats		CBP 7.86

Heat 1
1	Nicholas Gayle		City of Stoke			8.48
2	Robert Henry		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.49
3	Stephen Alexander	Trafford AC			8.57
4	Tom Carey		Huntingdon AC			8.60
5	Duncan Rogers		Horsham Blue Stars		8.83
6	David Robertson		Jarrow & Hebburn		9.41
7	Domhnaill Leahy		IRL/Donore Harriers		14.44

Heat 2
1	Suote Nyananyo		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	8.60
2	Richard Fitzgerald	Medway & Maidstone		8.77
3	Callum McKay		WSE & Hounslow			8.79
4	Israel Nworgu		Enfield & Haringey		9.21
5	Craig Ball		Cannock & Stafford AC		9.30
6	Peter Middleton		North Shields Poly		DNF

T62	U17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles Heats		CBP 7.92

Heat 1
1	Ricky Alexis-Smith	Sutton & District		8.14
2	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC			8.46
3	Mandeep Shoker		Medway & Maidstone		8.78
4	Craig Crawford-Glanville Gateshead Harriers & AC	8.96
5	Lloyd Gumbs		Charnwood AC			9.09
6	Andrew Hill		Royal Sutton Coldfield		9.81

Heat 2
1	Daniel Davis		Sutton & District		8.17
2	Joe Tenny		Watford Harriers		8.32
3	Craig France		Liverpool Harriers		8.38
4	Stuart Rowan		Shaftesbury Barnet H		8.61
5	John Taylor		West Suffolk AC			DNS

Heat 3
1	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone		8.42
2	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood AC			8.50
3	Chris Baily		Shaftesbury Barnet H		8.58
4	Philip Jarrett		City of Sheffield		8.76
5	David Lucas		Medway & Maidstone		8.88

T63	U20 Women 60 Metres Hurdles Heats	CBP 8.39

Heat 1
1	Symone Belle		Victoria Park AAC		8.58
2	Justine Roach		Leicester Coritanian		9.02
3	Katey Read		Liverpool Harriers		9.12
4	Lucy Lougher		Cardiff AAC			9.32
5	Jessika Zebo		IRL/Leevale			9.33
6	Emma Morris		South Shields H			DNF
7	Lisa McManus		Coventry Godiva Harriers	DNF

Heat 2
1	Gemma Fergusson		Sale Harriers Manchester	8.83
2	Joanne Erskine		Dunfermline & West Fife		8.88
3	Catherine Crawford	Regent House			8.92
4	Channelle Garnett	Herne Hill Harriers		8.98
5	Angelita Broadbelt	Thames Valley Harriers		9.39
6	Amy Beighton		Leicester Coritanian		9.43
7	Claire Wood		Tamworth AC			10.38

T64	U15 Boys 60 Metres Hurdles Heats	CBP 8.20

Not Required

T65	U17 Women 60 Metres Hurdles Heats	CBP 8.52

Heat 1
1	Heather Jones		Carmarthen Harriers		8.69
2	Harriet Robinson	Blackheath Harriers		8.83
3	Chyryl Cainey		Glasgow				9.41
4	Samantha Cook		Herts Phoenix			9.42
5	Lindsey Fletcher	Telford AC			9.62
6	Lauren Ambrose		Biggleswade AC			9.63
7	Georgina Hussey		Medway & Maidstone		10.21
8	Katie O'Sullivan	Havering Mayesbrook		10.27

Heat 2
1	Kylie Robilliard	Guernsey Island			8.81
2	Clare Cooper		Blackheath Harriers		8.86
3	Nina Lake		Stevenage & North Herts		9.26
4	Jenny Corcoran						9.41
5	Joanna Kirkby		Wirral AC			9.45
6	Christine Bell		Northampton & Rugby AC		9.69
7	Alison Bennett		Dacorum & Tring			9.92
8	Kim Whyman		Charnwood AC			10.15

Heat 3
1	Victoria Garrad		Wirral AC			8.94
2	Chloe van Wulven	Havering Mayesbrook		9.04
3	Kim Brown		Leicester Coritanian		9.26
4	Janine McCormack	Exeter Harriers			9.33
5	Anna Griffiths		Hyndburn AC			9.51
6	Clare Blunt		Kingston-upon-Hull		9.75
7	Jodi Morton		Leicester Coritanian		9.97
8	Helen Ferguson		Telford AC			DNS

Heat 4
1	Emily Noble		Bingley Harriers		9.04
2	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell			9.15
3	Sarah Adams		O.W.L.S.			9.18
4	Sammy Bettridge		Wessex & Bath			9.45
5	Nicola Schofield	Havering Mayesbrook		9.65
6	Holly Deegan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		9.81
7	Sophie Murrell		Banbury Harriers		10.05

T66	U15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles Heats	CBP 8.79

Heat 1
1	Natalie Doyle		Central AC			9.26
2	Amy Gibbs		Bromley AC			9.47
3	Nicky Burrows		Herts Phoenix			9.80
4	Amy Warburton		Wirral AC			10.07
5	Rebecca Hughes		O.W.L.S.			10.33
6	Lucy Ferguson		Telford AC			10.53
7	Laura Reid		Medway & Maidstone		10.90
8	Rosy Cooper		Wessex & Bath			DNF

Heat 2
1	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies			9.48
2	Stephanie Brennan	Liverpool Harriers		9.48
3	Jennifer Taker		Trafford AC			9.65
4	Lisa Schofield		Havering Mayesbrook		9.73
5	Justine Simpson		Stevenage & North Herts		9.89
6	Justine Singleton					10.00
7	Hayley Comer		Brunel University		10.26
8	Sophie Copping		Medway & Maidstone		10.29

Heat 3
1	Helen Asher		Wirral AC			9.22
2	Kalyn Sheehan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		9.31
3	Anna Walsh		Liverpool Harriers		9.96
4	Danieka Bale		Northampton & Rugby AC		9.97
5	Claire Welch		Medway & Maidstone		10.62
6	Sophie Robinson		Blackheath Harriers		10.78
7	Sinead Donnelly		IRL/Ferrybank AC		10.95

Heat 4
1	Nafalya Francis		Leicester Coritanian		9.29
2	Laura Gibson		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		9.43
3	Jade Surman		Birchfield Harriers		9.67
4	Jade Bee		Herne Hill Harriers		9.68
5	Kay Brown		Biggleswade AC			10.05
6	Hannah Dyas		Wirral AC			10.24
7	Stacey Gardiner		Medway & Maidstone		10.39

T67	U20 Men 1500 Metres			CBP 3:49.0

1	Colin Costello		IRL/Star of the Sea		3:53.33
2	Tom Snow		Woodford Green & Essex Ladies	3:56.80
3	Jamie Atkinson		Sevenoaks AC			3:56.87
4	Terry Hawkey		Blackheath Harriers		3:59.67
5	Paul McCloskey		Pitreavie AC			3:59.84
6	Joe Stephenson		Brighton & Hove			4:06.99
7	Gareth Tapper		Cwmbran Harriers		4:11.96
8	Tim Egerton		Trafford AC			4:13.76
9	Ahmed Ali		Newham & E B			4:17.09
10	Stephen Matthews	Ronhill Cambuslang		DNF

T68	U17 Women 1500 Metres			CBP 4:26.8

1	Nikki Hamblin		Dorchester			4:47.83
2	Claire MacAulay		Glasgow School of Sport		4:55.09

T69	U17 Men 1500 Metres			CBP 4:00.0

1	Matt Wood		Blackburn Harriers		3:59.71	[CBP, UKAT-U17 2nd]
2	Alex Felce		Gloucester AC			4:00.81	[UKAT-U17 5th]
3	Daniel Quinn		Southend AC			4:19.53
4	Iain Whitfield		Stroud & District		4:23.19
5	Steve Bruce		WSE & Hounslow			4:29.19

T70	U15 Girls 60 Metres Hurdles Final	CBP 8.79

1	Helen Asher		Wirral AC			9.07	[UKAT-U15 6th=]
2	Natalie Doyle		Central AC			9.07	[UKAT-U15 6th=]
3	Nafalya Francis		Leicester Coritanian		9.20
4	Lucy Boggis		Radley Ladies			9.37
5	Kalyn Sheehan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		9.42
6	Amy Gibbs		Bromley AC			9.48
7	Stephanie Brennan	Liverpool Harriers		9.52
8	Laura Gibson		IRL/Clonliffe Harriers		9.58

T71	U17 Women 60 Metres Hurdles Final	CBP 8.52

1	Heather Jones		Carmarthen Harriers		8.74
2	Kylie Robilliard	Guernsey Island			8.81
3	Harriet Robinson	Blackheath Harriers		8.81
4	Victoria Garrad		Wirral AC			8.98
5	Chloe van Wulven	Havering Mayesbrook		8.99
6	Emily Noble		Bingley Harriers		9.04
7	Clare Cooper		Blackheath Harriers		9.10
8	Natasha Clementis	Epsom & Ewell			9.14

T72	U15 Boys 60 Metres Hurdles Final	CBP 8.20

1	Kieran Edward		Epsom & Ewell			8.95
2	Gary Lam		Halesowen AC			9.39
3	Adam Henderson		Arbroath & District		9.56
4	Mike Baker		Medway & Maidstone		9.64
5	Andy Renwick		Gateshead Harriers & AC		9.82
6	Joel Marron		Cannock & Stafford AC		9.91
7	Michael Barratt		Cannock & Stafford AC		10.43

T73	U20 Women 60 Metres Hurdles Final	CBP 8.39

1	Symone Belle		Victoria Park AAC		8.47	[UKAT-J 11th=]
2	Gemma Fergusson		Sale Harriers Manchester	8.57
3	Catherine Crawford	Regent House			8.76
4	Joanne Erskine		Dunfermline & West Fife		8.81
5	Channelle Garnett	Herne Hill Harriers		8.85
6	Justine Roach		Leicester Coritanian		8.93
7	Katey Read		Liverpool Harriers		9.06
8	Lucy Lougher		Cardiff AAC			9.31

T74	U17 Men 60 Metres Hurdles Final		CBP 7.92

1	Ricky Alexis-Smith	Sutton & District		8.12	[UKAT-J 9th=]
2	Daniel Davis		Sutton & District		8.16
3	Joe Tenny		Watford Harriers		8.29
4	Oliver McNeillis	Halesowen AC			8.33
5	Daniel Maynard		Charnwood AC			8.40
6	Craig France		Liverpool Harriers		8.43
7	Edward Harrison		Medway & Maidstone		8.45
8	Chris Baily		Shaftesbury Barnet H		8.60

T75	U20 Men 60 Metres Hurdles Final		CBP 7.86

1	Nicholas Gayle		City of Stoke			8.35
2	Robert Henry		Kingston-upon-Hull		8.47
3	Suote Nyananyo		Middlesborough AC (Mandale)	8.55
4	Richard Fitzgerald	Medway & Maidstone		8.60
5	Tom Carey		Huntingdon AC			8.64
6	Callum McKay		WSE & Hounslow			8.66
7	Duncan Rogers		Horsham Blue Stars		8.71
8	Stephen Alexander	Trafford AC			8.71

F12	U20 Men High Jump			CBP 2.21

1	Martyn Bernard		City of Sheffield		2.13	[UKAT-J 20th=]
2	Tom Parsons		Solihull & Small Heath AC	2.13	[UKAT-J 20th=]
3	Oliver Sweeney		Luton United			2.00
4	Adam Gallie		Derby AC			1.95
5	Michael Whitehouse	Guildford & Godalming		1.95
6	Jamie Thomas		Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.90
7=	Kevin Crawley		Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.90
7=	Daniel Leonard		Milton Keynes AC		1.90
9	Chris France		Telford AC			1.90
10	Alex Girdler		Tamworth AC			1.85
11	Matt Roberts		Coventry Godiva Harriers	1.80

F13	U15 Girls Long Jump			CBP 5.76

1	Jade Surman		Birchfield Harriers		5.37
2	Hannah Frankson		Ilford AC			5.16
3	Alice Simpson		Spenborough & District		5.13
4	Kalyn Sheehan		IRL/Ferrybank AC		5.08
5	Claire Triggs		Radley Ladies			4.96
6	Tamara Longne		Leicester Coritanian		4.91
7	Meghan Beesley		Tamworth AC			4.80
8	Chioma Chilaka		Leicester Coritanian		4.78
9	Rebecca Hall		Boston & District AC		4.70
10	Kerry Steel		Ayr Seaforth AAC		4.56
11	Eleanor Markendale	Pendle AC			4.48
12	Amelia Montagnani	Herne Hill Harriers		4.44
13	Lisa Schofield		Havering Mayesbrook		4.42
14	Harriet Forman		Kingston-upon-Hull		4.36
15	Elizabeth Ali		Victoria Park AAC		4.29
16	Torema Dorsett		Enfield & Haringey		4.25
17	Yetunde Adewale		Herne Hill Harriers		4.08
18	Heather Douglas		Derby AC			3.52

F14	U20 Men Shot				CBP 18.14

1	Dave Dawson		Birchfield Harriers		16.07
2	Andrew Thomas		Birchfield Harriers		15.40
3	Ben Lawrence		Cannock & Stafford AC		14.15

F15	U17 Women Pole Vault			CBP 3.50

1	Hannah Olson		Ashford AC			3.81	[CBP, GBR Youth, U17 & age 14-16 bests]
2	Kim Skinner		Falkirk Victoria Harriers	3.40
3	Kimberley Smith		Tipton Harriers			3.00
4	Judith Kay		Wimborne			2.80
5=	Lizzy Yarnold		Tonbridge AC (U15)		2.60
5=	Hannah Abraham		Cardiff AAC (U15)		2.60
7	Amy Teasdale		Spenborough & District		2.60
8	Caitlin Dutton		Mansfield Harriers		2.50
9	Nicola Laing		Central AC			2.50

F16	U15 Boys Pole Vault			CBP 3.91

1	Andrew Marsh		City of Stoke			3.00

F17	U20 Women Shot				CBP 14.88

1	Alison Rodger		Sale Harriers Manchester	12.73
2	Laura Fox		Ashford AC			11.63
3	Debbie Collinson	Wakefield & District Harriers	11.54
4	Lucy Sutton		Oxford City			11.29
5	Katherine Newton	Chesterfield & District AC	10.65
6	Heidi Rogers		City of Bath AC			 9.84

F18	U20 Women High Jump			CBP 1.89

1	Aileen Wilson		Woodford Green & Essex Lad	1.78
2	Emma Morris		South Shields H			1.70
3	Elizabeth Sweeney	Liverpool Harriers		1.65
4	Helen Smith		Basildon AC			1.65
5	Nadine Simpson		Stevenage & North Herts		1.65
6	Catriona Forrest	Guildford & Godalming		1.65
7	Nikki Andrews		Stevenage & North Herts		1.55
8	Katie Donnelly		Solihull & Small Heath AC	1.50

F19	U17 Men Shot				CBP 18.40

1	Chris Gearing		Belgrave Harriers		18.09
2	William Lowndes						15.16
3	Ryan Spencer-Jones	Brecon AC			14.07
4	Richard Parker		Cannock & Stafford AC		14.01
5	Alex Montagnani		Herne Hill Harriers		 9.83

F20	U20 Women Triple Jump			CBP 12.20

1	Karlene Turner		WSE & Hounslow			12.41	[CBP, =GBR Jun & =age 18 best]
2	Alison McAllister	Sale Harriers Manchester	12.18	[UKAT-J 6th=]
3	Emily Parker		Epsom & Ewell			12.18	[UKAT-J 6th=]
4	Sandra Alaneme		Blackheath Harriers		12.16	[UKAT-J 8th]
5	Linsi Robinson		Birchfield Harriers		11.59
6	Sally Peake		Liverpool Harriers		11.56
7	Angela Barrett		Harrow AC			11.51
8	Aisha Myton		Herne Hill Harriers		11.28
9	Imogen Miles		Radley Ladies			11.22
10	Carly Palmer		Milton Keynes AC		10.62
11	Sian Davies		Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers	10.32
12	Danielle Powling	Herts Phoenix			10.28
13	Laura Kitchen		Nene Valley Harriers		 9.84

F21	U15 Boys Shot				CBP 15.74

1	Jay Thomas		Kent AC				16.89	[CBP, GBR U15 & age 14 best]
2	Sam Allan		Leeds City AC			13.92
3	Craig McCabe		Kilbarchan AAC			12.04
4	Ben Clow		Belgrave Harriers		11.47

F22	U20 Men Pole Vault			CBP 5.21

1	Keith Higham		Border Harriers & AC		4.90
2	Steven Lewis		City of Stoke			4.80
3	Chris Tremayne		Cannock & Stafford AC		4.60
4	Matthew Dorrian		Giffnock North AC		4.50
5	Tao Tucker		WSE & Hounslow			4.20
6	Thomas McDowell		King Edwards School		4.00
7=	Dale Hancock		Northampton & Rugby AC		3.80
7=	Laurence Steele		Black Isle			3.80
9	Jason Rees		Cardiff AAC			3.80
10	Steve Carpenter		Woking AC			3.80
	Paul Walker		Cardiff AAC			NHC
	Iain Dodsworth		Houghton & Peterlee		NHC
	Mike Finch		Kingston-upon-Hull		NHC

F23	U17 Women High Jump			CBP 1.83

1	Sarah Fielding-Smith	Brighton & Hove			1.69
2	Shani Rainford		Herne Hill Harriers		1.66
3	Charis O'Connor		Guildford & Godalming		1.66
4	Frances McKirdy		Stevenage & North Herts		1.63
5	Amy Grainger		Derby AC			1.63
6=	Sarah Allison		Border Harriers & AC		1.63
6=	Claire Huck		Kendal AC			1.63
8	Lauren Ambrose		Biggleswade AC			1.60
9	Wendy Meadows-Smith	West Suffolk AC			1.60
10	Rachel Smith		Tonbridge AC			1.55
11	Kim Whyman		Charnwood AC			1.55
12	Katie O'Sullivan	Havering Mayesbrook		1.55
13=	Isaura Collyer		Kettering Town			1.50
13=	Kelly Droper		IRL/Ferrybank AC		1.50
13=	Kylie Russell		Wessex & Bath			1.50
16=	Sarah Devoy		Liverpool Harriers		1.50
16=	Emma Pearson		Charnwood AC			1.50
16=	Katie Huck		Kendal AC			1.50
19	Amy Teasdale		Spenborough & District		1.50
20	Emma Williams		Birchfield Harriers		1.45
21	Hazel Surguy-Price	Deeside AC			1.45
22	Catherine Bradbury	Swansea Harriers		1.45
	Rachel Howard		Chesterfield & District AC	NHC

F24	U15 Girls Shot				CBP 12.50

1	Liz Millward		Cannock & Stafford AC		12.74	[CBP, UKAT-U15 3rd]
2	Eden Francis		Leicester Coritanian		12.67	[UKAT-U15 4th]
3	Lizzy Yarnold		Tonbridge AC			11.86	[UKAT-U15 9th]
4	Rebecca Hall		Boston & District AC		11.32
5	Shaunagh Brown		Blackheath Harriers		 9.58
6	Mairead Murphy		IRL/Ferrybank AC		 9.54
7	Elizabeth Goddard	Reading AC			 9.42
8	Kayleigh Pybus		Stevenage & North Herts		 9.15

F25	U20 Men Triple Jump			CBP 15.94

1	Christian Campbell	Ealing Southall & Midd		14.28
2	Enyioma Anomelechi	Croydon Harriers		14.20
3	Craig Phillips		Deeside AC			13.76
4	Curtis May		Herne Hill Harriers		13.67
5	Andrew Sturrock		Gateshead Harriers & AC		13.31
6	Adrian Cline-Bailey	Medway & Maidstone		13.17
7	Adam Chandley		Southport Waterloo		13.16
8	James Heptonstall	Kingston & Poly H		13.00
9	Matthew Green		Doncaster & S'forth		12.97
10	Tom Brownlee		Coventry Godiva Harriers	12.65
11	James Townsend		City of Bath AC			12.55

F26	U17 Men Triple Jump			CBP 14.87

1	Dexter Nicholls		Herne Hill Harriers		13.26
2	Owen Jones		Carmarthen Harriers		13.26
3	Mitch Rhodes		Barnsley AC			12.93
4	Antony Daffurn		Airdrie AC			12.76
5	Matthew Burton		London Schools AA		12.74
6	Denis Finnegan		IRL/Spa Muckross AC		12.42
7	Will Harwood		Cleethorpes AC			12.24
8	Richard Bailey		City of Stoke			12.09
9	Luke Hicks		Epsom & Ewell			11.67
10	Blair Rushford		Falkirk Victoria Harriers	11.07
11	Thomas Zbaraski		Leicester Coritanian		NDR

F27	U17 Women Triple Jump			CBP 12.01

1	Anna Kelly		Shrewsbury & District AC	11.48	[UKAT-U17 6th=]
2	Elayne Henderson	Central AC			10.87
3	Emma Lyons		Notts AC			10.69
4	Rebecca Cain		Kingston-upon-Hull		10.07
5	Hannah Avil		Oxford City			10.05
6	Deborah Sephton		Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton	10.05
7	Kelly Droper		IRL/Ferrybank AC		 9.88

With thanks to: TONY MILLER
Previous Winners
2002 Results
2001 Results
 Athletics Weekly 2003

Home Page British Athletics Calendar 2003 Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly