United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

BUSA BRITISH UNIVERSITIES ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003

May 3rd to 5th - Bedford
100m MEN		Heats

Heat 1			+2.5
1	Steven SHALDERS		UWIC			10.9w	Q
2	Olu BAPTIST		SURREY			11.2w	Q
3	Alan RUDDOCK		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	11.3w	Q
4	Theochalis ISPOGLOU	LEEDS MET		11.5w
5	Dave ROLLES		UW SWANSEA		11.7w
6	Matthew LEGON		EAST ANGLIA		11.8w
7	Brian RAGOBAR		SHEFFIELD		12.2w
8	Jacky CHAN		LUTON			12.7w

Heat 2			+2.1
1	Michael BOURNE		CREWE & ALSAGER		11.0w	Q
2	Adebowale ADEMUYEWO	GLAMORGAN		11.2w	Q
3	Russell YOUNG		OXFORD			11.3w	Q
4	Ruggero CALO		SOUTHAMPTON		11.6w
5	Lawrence MAYHEW		BIRMINGHAM		11.6w
6	Andy McCULLAGH		EAST ANGLIA		11.6w
7	Patrick RILEY		LIVERPOOL JM		12.6w

Heat 3			+4.3
1	Phil KERRY		BIRMINGHAM		11.0w	Q
2	Finlay WRIGHT		OXFORD			11.0w	Q
3	Steve LANGLEY		STAFFORDSHIRE		11.2w	Q
4	Richard WHEATER		CAMBRIDGE		11.2w	Q
5	Stuart CARRINGTON	GLOUCESTERSHIRE		11.7w
6	Chima NSOEDO		BRUNEL			11.9w
7	Stephen LITHERLAND	NEWCASTLE		11.9w

Heat 4			+2.4
1	Ben ELLIS		BUCKS CHILTERNS		10.7w	Q
2	James MOORE		UWIC			11.0w	Q
3	Ugochinyere ANOMELECHI	LONDON			11.0w	Q
4	Ray NDENGEYA		HUDDERSFIELD		11.7w
5	Matt ROGERS		BRIGHTON		11.8w
6	Peter GAVIN		READING			12.7w
7	Matt CROCKER		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		12.7w

Heat 5			+2.8
1	Colin WILSON		LONDON			10.8w	Q
2	Jon RAMOS		BRUNEL			11.2w	Q
3	Navid CHILDS		CAMBRIDGE		11.3w	Q
4	Caris HENRY		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	11.9w
5	Henry FARRIS		NOTTINGHAM		12.2w
6	David HOLMAN		BUCKS CHILTERNS		12.6w
7	Nicky HORSLEY		COVENTRY		12.6w

Heat 6			+3.7
1	Gary CARR		KENT			10.7w	Q
2	Alan LOW		STRATHCLYDE		11.1w	Q
3	Adam ZELLER		BRUNEL			11.3w	Q
4	Andrew COOKNELL		WARWICK			12.0w
5	James BIRD		SOUTHAMPTON		12.2w
6	Hugh LIDDANE		BRISTOL			12.5w
	Stewart TURTON		EXETER			DNS

Heat 7			+2.7
1	John KELLEY		SHEFFIELD		11.0w	Q
2	James BRIDGE		KENT			11.1w	Q
3	Michael BEAUMONT	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	11.3w	Q
4	Craig HASKINS		EXETER			12.3w
5	Paul MASON		WARWICK			12.3w
6	Dominic PAPURA		LOUGHBOROUGH		12.4w
	John CRIBB		UWIC			DNF

Heat 8			+0.2
1	Gavin EASTMAN		HERTFORDSHIRE		11.0	Q
2	Richard CHESSOR		STIRLING		11.1	Q
3	Peter STAFFORD		UWIC			11.4
4	Oliver PRESSINGER	LOUGHBOROUGH		11.6
5	David FORBES		NEWCASTLE		11.8
6	Chris RODGERS		STAFFORDSHIRE		11.9
7	Aled CATHERAL		NOTTINGHAM		12.4

100m MEN		Semi Finals

Semi 1			+2.1
1	Ben ELLIS		BUCKS CHILTERNS		10.88w	Q
2	Phil KERRY		BIRMINGHAM		10.91w	Q
3	James BRIDGE		KENT			10.94w
4	John KELLEY		SHEFFIELD		10.94w
5	Richard CHESSOR		STIRLING		11.07w
6	Richard WHEATER		CAMBRIDGE		11.08w
7	Steve LANGLEY		STAFFORDSHIRE		11.25w
8	Michael BEAUMONT	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	11.28w

Semi 2			+3.6
1	Gary CARR		KENT			10.59w	Q
2	Gavin EASTMAN		HERTFORDSHIRE		10.64w	Q
3	Michael BOURNE		CREWE & ALSAGER		10.88w	Q
4	Olu BAPTIST		SURREY			10.99w
5	James MOORE		UWIC			11.02w
6	Adam ZELLER		BRUNEL			11.30w
7	Alan RUDDOCK		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	11.31w
	Alan LOW		STRATHCLYDE		DNF

Semi 3			+0.8
1	Steven SHALDERS		UWIC			10.67	Q
2	Colin WILSON		LONDON			10.78	Q
3	Adebowale ADEMUYEWO	GLAMORGAN		10.87	Q
4	Finlay WRIGHT		OXFORD			10.90
5	Ugochinyere ANOMELECHI	LONDON			11.06
6	Russell YOUNG		OXFORD			11.28
7	Jon RAMOS		BRUNEL			11.36
	Navid CHILDS		CAMBRIDGE		DNF

100m MEN		Final

Final			+1.0
1	Steven SHALDERS		UWIC			10.63
2	Gavin EASTMAN		HERTFORDSHIRE		10.64
3	Colin WILSON		LONDON			10.80
4	Gary CARR		KENT			10.81
5	Adebowale ADEMUYEWO	GLAMORGAN		10.90
6	Phil KERRY		BIRMINGHAM		11.04
7	Michael BOURNE		CREWE & ALSAGER		11.08
	Ben ELLIS		BUCKS CHILTERNS		DNS

200m MEN		Heats

Heat 1			-0.6
1	Adam POTTER		BATH			23.20	Q
2	Michael BOURNE		CREWE & ALSAGER		23.43	Q
3	Michael BEAUMONT	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	23.45
4	Phil VICKERS		NEWCASTLE		23.79
5	Martin RUSH		READING			24.13
6	Alan McMILLAN		STRATHCLYDE		25.26
7	Teon HAYWARD		BRIGHTON		25.82
	Ian MAYHEW		WARWICK			DNS

Heat 2			-1.6
1	Gavin EASTMAN		HERTFORDSHIRE		22.78	Q
2	John OXLEY		LEICESTER		23.05	Q
3	Ugochi ANOMELECHI	LONDON			23.19	Q
4	Richard WHEATER		CAMBRIDGE		23.69
5	Adam McCARTHY		MANCHESTER		24.81
6	Peter GAVIN		READING			27.02
	Andrew COOKNELL		WARWICK			DNS

Heat 3			-1.9
1	Richard CHESSOR		STIRLING		22.97	Q
2	Mike BURSLEM		ABERTAY			23.06	Q
3	Paul McKEOWN		CARDIFF			23.21	Q
4	Pete STAFFORD		UWIC			23.23	Q
5	John BULL		BOURNEMOUTH		24.73
6	Chima NSOEDO		BRUNEL			25.65
	Ben ELLIS		BUCKS CHILTERNS		DNS

Heat 4			-0.3
1	Gary CARR		KENT			22.50	Q
2	Bruce GIBB		EDINBURGH		22.86	Q
3	Russell YOUNG		OXFORD			23.07	Q
4	Ray NDENGEYA		HUDDERSFIELD		23.41
5	Chris RODGERS		STAFFORDSHIRE		24.57
6	Joel ENOCH		BRUNEL			25.22
7	Jun HONG		EAST ANGLIA		25.90

Heat 5			-1.8
1	Adebowale ADEMUYEWO	GLAMORGAN		22.47	Q
2	James BRIDGE		KENT			22.68	Q
3	Neil PALMER		CREWE & ALSAGER		23.29	Q
4	Jonathan WAINWRIGHT	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	23.30
5	Ruggero CALO		SOUTHAMPTON		23.96
6	John SANDS		BOURNEMOUTH		24.14
7	Fergal FITZMAURICE	LIVERPOOL JM		25.36

Heat 6			+1.1
1	Finlay WRIGHT		OXFORD			22.66	Q
2	James MARSHALL		BIRMINGHAM		23.02	Q
3	Steve LANGLEY		STAFFORDSHIRE		23.21	Q
4	Theochalis ISPOGLOU	LEEDS MET		23.79
5	Aaron RYAN		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		24.40
6	James BIRD		SOUTHAMPTON		25.32
7	Christian PAYNE		LONDON			26.10

Heat 7			0.0
1	Gareth JONES		SALFORD			22.53	Q
2	James MOORE		UWIC			23.34	Q
3	Jonathan ATKIN		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	23.91
4	Oliver LOCKYER		BIRMINGHAM		24.56
5	Nick HYDLEMAN		EAST ANGLIA		25.31
6	Matt CROCKER		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		26.61
7	Ciaran HAMMOND		BUCKS CHILTERNS		26.74

Heat 8			-0.7
1	Colin WILSON		LONDON			22.46	Q
2	John KELLEY		SHEFFIELD		22.48	Q
3	Aaron THOMAS		LEEDS MET		22.99	Q
4	Phil KERRY		BIRMINGHAM		23.03	Q
5	Tom GRANTHAM		LIVERPOOL JM		24.59
6	Martin KEARNEY		NEWCASTLE		24.82
7	Asim ZIA		GREENWICH		30.64

200m MEN		Semi Finals

Semi 1			+3.0
1	Gavin EASTMAN		HERTFORDSHIRE		22.26w	Q
2	Colin WILSON		LONDON			22.27w	Q
3	Richard CHESSOR		STIRLING		22.63w
4	Phil KERRY		BIRMINGHAM		22.64w
5	John OXLEY		LEICESTER		22.98w
	James MARSHALL		BIRMINGHAM		DNF
	Russell YOUNG		OXFORD			DNS
	Neil PALMER		CREWE & ALSAGER		DNS

Semi 2			+1.0
1	Adebowale ADEMUYEWO	GLAMORGAN		22.17	Q
2	Adam POTTER		BATH			22.31	Q
3	Bruce GIBB		EDINBURGH		22.52	Q
4	Finlay WRIGHT		OXFORD			22.53	Q
5	Mike BURSLEM		ABERTAY			22.96
6	Ugochi ANOMELECHI	LONDON			23.12
7	Pete STAFFORD		UWIC			23.45
	Aaron THOMAS		LEEDS MET		DNS

Semi 3			+3.5
1	Gareth JONES		SALFORD			22.30w	Q
2	Gary CARR		KENT			22.36w	Q
3	John KELLEY		SHEFFIELD		22.54w
4	James BRIDGE		KENT			22.99w
5	Steve LANGLEY		STAFFORDSHIRE		23.16w
6	James MOORE		UWIC			23.21w
7	Paul McKEOWN		CARDIFF			23.27w
8	Michael BOURNE		CREWE & ALSAGER		23.32w

200m MEN		Final

Final			+1.8
1	Gavin EASTMAN		HERTFORDSHIRE		21.85
2	Gareth JONES		SALFORD			21.89
3	Gary CARR		KENT			21.89
4	Adebowale ADEMUYEWO	GLAMORGAN		22.01
5	Colin WILSON		LONDON			22.07
6	Adam POTTER		BATH			22.25
7	Bruce GIBB		EDINBURGH		22.71
	Finlay WRIGHT		OXFORD			DNF

400m MEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	David BRACKSTONE	LOUGHBOROUGH		49.70	Q
2	James DAVIES		BATH			49.74	Q
3	Ray NDENGEYA		HUDDERSFIELD		50.43	Q
4	Tom HAMES		COVENTRY		51.07	Q
5	Hugh WATSON		CAMBRIDGE		52.70
6	Simon REED		READING			55.63
7	Richard ROBINSON	GLOUCESTERSHIRE		56.42
8	Patrick RILEY		LIVERPOOL JM		56.79

Heat 2
1	Neil BURNSIDE		GLASGOW			50.49	Q
2	James COLCLOUGH		NOTTINGHAM		51.64	Q
3	Steve PARKER		BIRMINGHAM		52.49
4	Jonathan WHITE		EXETER			53.68
5	Shoggy TOSH		SOUTH BANK		56.59
6	Todd AGNEW		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		59.22
7	Aidan JACKSON		BRIGHTON		62.68
	Dave CREAK		LOUGHBOROUGH		DNF

Heat 3
1	Gareth WARBURTON	UWIC			50.46	Q
2	Peter LLOYD-JONES	LOUGHBOROUGH		50.96	Q
3	James MARSHAL		BIRMINGHAM		51.79
4	Michael COLLINS		CAMBRIDGE		52.16
5	Iain BISHOP		BATH			53.16
6	Segun MAGBAGBEOLA	BRUNEL			54.88
7	Pete THOMPSON		DURHAM			54.94

Heat 4
1	Chris SLEEMAN		OXFORD			49.76	Q
2	Ryan PALMER		SALFORD			52.19	Q
3	Ian DUNPHY		NOTTINGHAM		52.32
4	Simon FIELD		STAFFORDSHIRE		52.89
5	Oliver LOCKYER		BIRMINGHAM		54.17
6	Ian MAYHEW		WARWICK			55.06
7	Nick MONSERIESES	LEEDS MET		57.15

Heat 5
1	Matt DEWSBERY		NOTTINGHAM		49.93	Q
2	Ian DEETH		KING ALFREDS		50.26	Q
3	John-Paul ASHITEY	BIRMINGHAM		50.74	Q
4	Dave BROWN		READING			51.78	Q
5	Adrian SPENCE		SALFORD			52.11
6	Paul HOPKINS		UW SWANSEA		52.96
7	Adam McCARTHY		MANCHESTER		55.66

Heat 6
1	James CHATT		LOUGHBOROUGH		49.57	Q
2	Bruce GIBB		EDINBURGH		50.11	Q
3	Neil DARROCH		STRATHCLYDE		51.50	Q
4	Thomas GRANTHAM		LIVERPOOL JM		52.29
5	Martin RUSH		READING			52.47
6	Andrew OWEN		CAMBRIDGE		52.57
7	Nic WOODHAMS		DURHAM			52.79

Heat 7
1	Robert TOBIN		SOUTHAMPTON		48.91	Q
2	John OXLEY		LEICESTER		49.46	Q
3	John DUNLOP		EDINBURGH		49.77	Q
4	David SHAW		GLASGOW			51.14	Q
5	Mark HOLLINGTON		OXFORD			52.98
6	Lee WHITEHEAD		CREWE & ALSAGER		53.78
7	James PETERS		NEWCASTLE		54.47

Heat 8
1	Adam POTTER		BATH			50.41	Q
2	Darryn CAMPBELL		SOUTHAMPTON		50.73	Q
3	Kieran McGING		NOTTINGHAM		51.29	Q
4	Rob LAWTON		OXFORD			51.85
5	Barry STRATFORD		STAFFORDSHIRE		51.91
6	Mark PERRY		LONDON			52.35
7	Martin KEARNEY		NEWCASTLE		53.16

400m MEN		Semi Finals

Semi 1
1	Robert TOBIN		SOUTHAMPTON		48.44	Q
2	Adam POTTER		BATH			49.60	Q
3	Gareth WARBURTON	UWIC			50.06
4	Ian DEETH		KING ALFREDS		50.34
5	Ray NDENGEYA		HUDDERSFIELD		50.41
6	Darryn CAMPBELL		SOUTHAMPTON		50.64
7	Dave BROWN		READING			52.13
	John-Paul ASHITEY	BIRMINGHAM		DNF

Semi 2
1	James CHATT		LOUGHBOROUGH		48.59	Q
2	Matt DEWSBERY		NOTTINGHAM		49.48	Q
3	John DUNLOP		EDINBURGH		49.51	Q
4	Bruce GIBB		EDINBURGH		50.08
5	Neil BURNSIDE		GLASGOW			50.29
6	Peter LLOYD-JONES	LOUGHBOROUGH		51.13
7	Neil DARROCH		STRATHCLYDE		51.24
8	Tom HAMES		COVENTRY		51.38

Semi 3
1	Chris SLEEMAN		OXFORD			48.93	Q
2	David BRACKSTONE	LOUGHBOROUGH		49.12	Q
3	James DAVIES		BATH			49.41	Q
4	John OXLEY		LEICESTER		49.95
5	James COLCLOUGH		NOTTINGHAM		51.49
6	David SHAW		GLASGOW			52.00
7	Kieran McGING		NOTTINGHAM		54.62
	Ryan PALMER		SALFORD			DNS

400m MEN		Final

1	James CHATT		LOUGHBOROUGH		47.57
2	David BRACKSTONE	LOUGHBOROUGH		47.69
3	Robert TOBIN		SOUTHAMPTON		47.70
4	Adam POTTER		BATH			47.85
5	Chris SLEEMAN		OXFORD			48.86
6	Matt DEWSBERY		NOTTINGHAM		48.88
7	James DAVIES		BATH			49.02
8	John DUNLOP		EDINBURGH		49.20

800m MEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Ric SUMNER		BRISTOL			1:56.6	Q
2	Richard WEIR		STAFFORDSHIRE		1:57.7	Q
3	Dave RAGAN		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	1:57.8	Q
4	Mark GOODGER		BATH			1:58.0	Q
5	Ian VICKERY		LEICESTER		2:01.4
6	Tom BOLTON		EXETER			2:04.1
7	Tom HOOPER		CARDIFF			2:13.7
8	Simon PRING		BUCKS CHILTERNS		2:42.1

Heat 2
1	Gavin MASSINGHAM	SUNDERLAND		2:00.9	Q
2	James BOXALL		LEEDS MET		2:01.0	Q
3	Martin FLOOK		BATH			2:01.1	Q
4	Gareth SUFFLING		COVENTRY		2:01.2
5	Fergal FITZMAURICE	LIVERPOOL JM		2:02.3
6	Tim LAWRENCE		NEWCASTLE		2:06.7
7	Phil STOREY		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	2:23.9
8	Jesus TEIXEIRA		LUTON			2:34.1

Heat 3
1	Oliver TEASAL		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:58.6	Q
2	Tom HOLDEN		MANCHESTER		1:58.8	Q
3	Glenn GARRETT		PORTSMOUTH		1:58.8	Q
4	Keith DUNLOP		EDINBURGH		1:59.2	Q
5	Matt SIGLECHNER		COVENTRY		2:02.3
6	Ross DOUGLAS		STRATHCLYDE		2:04.5
7	Peter WATKEYS		UW SWANSEA		2:10.5

Heats 4-7
results unknown

800m MEN		Semi Finals

Semi 1
1	Gavin MASSINGHAM	SUNDERLAND		1:54.08	Q
2	Christian CLEMENT	NOTTINGHAM		1:54.12	Q
3	Tom CARTER		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:54.23	Q
4	Dan ACHESON		READING			1:56.30
5	James BOXALL		LEEDS MET		1:58.86
6	Keith DUNLOP		EDINBURGH		1:59.24
7	Rubert DENESS		BIRMINGHAM		2:03.73
8	Christopher TAYLOR	ASTON			2:08.27

Semi 2
1	James PARKER		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:53.97	Q
2	Ric SUMNER		BRISTOL			1:54.80	Q
3	Thomas FRAZER		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:55.70
4	Steve DUNN		LEEDS MET		1:56.74
5	Martin FLOOK		BATH			1:57.63
6	Tom BEDFORD		ST. MARY'S		2:07.27
	Glenn GARRETT		PORTSMOUTH		DNF
	Andrew OWEN		CAMBRIDGE		DNS

Semi 3
1	Sam ELLIS		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	1:54.30	Q
2	Oliver TEASAL		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:54.39	Q
3	Steven DAVIES		UWIC			1:54.46	Q
4	Richard WEIR		STAFFORDSHIRE		1:56.09
5	Mark GOODGER		BATH			1:56.24
6	Martin THOMAS		LIVERPOOL JM		1:57.00
7	Tom HOLDEN		MANCHESTER		1:57.66
8	Dave RAGAN		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	1:58.23

800m MEN		Final

1	Sam ELLIS		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	1:53.71
2	James PARKER		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:54.42
3	Gavin MASSINGHAM	SUNDERLAND		1:54.59
4	Christian CLEMENT	NOTTINGHAM		1:54.79
5	Oliver TEASAL		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:54.90
6	Steven DAVIES		UWIC			1:55.15
7	Tom CARTER		LOUGHBOROUGH		1:55.33
8	Ric SUMNER		BRISTOL			1:55.43

1500m MEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Conor SWEENEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		4:04.26	Q
2	James WILLIAMS		UWIC			4:05.18	Q
3	Tom PENFOLD		BIRMINGHAM		4:05.92
4	Chris HEARN		PORTSMOUTH		4:11.21
5	Adam DYSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	4:13.25
6	Peter WORTHINGTON	NOTTINGHAM		4:18.64
7	Oliver MYTTON		OXFORD			4:20.40
8	Elliot COLE		COVENTRY		4:22.83
9	Tom HUNTON		BRISTOL			4:24.27
10	Peter WATKEYS		UW SWANSEA		4:37.51
11	Stephen CORPS		SHEFFIELD		5:01.12

Heat 2
1	Ed JACKSON		NOTTINGHAM		3:59.28	Q
2	Henry HAMMOND		BIRMINGHAM		4:00.99	Q
3	Paul MILES		LEEDS MET		4:02.33
4	Matthew NICHOLSON	TRINITY & ALL SAINTS	4:03.86
5	Nigel WRIGHT		SOUTHAMPTON		4:04.95
6	John POWELL		DURHAM			4:14.00
7	Tom BAILEY		SHEFFIELD		4:16.27
8	Ed GREEN		CAMBRIDGE		4:33.03
9	Nick DODDS		BRISTOL			4:51.76
10	Matthew SPERRIN		WARWICK			5:17.31

Heat 3
1	Chris THOMPSON		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:56.38	Q
2	Scott OVERALL		DMU LEICESTER		3:57.59	Q
3	Neil GAMESTER		ST. MARY'S		3:58.62	Q
4	Paul MILLAR		LEEDS MET		4:04.57
5	Gavin KIEGHT		CARDIFF			4:05.22
6	Ian RAWLINSON		BIRMINGHAM		4:09.73
7	James WALSH		DURHAM			4:11.74
8	Michael WARNER		LIVERPOOL JM		4:42.88
9	Raj KUMAR		STAFFORDSHIRE		5:00.96
10	Joe McHUGH		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		5:04.90
	Paul WHITELAM		MANCHESTER		DNF

Heat 4
1	Richard WARD		MANCHESTER		3:57.09	Q
2	Rob WHITTLE		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:58.67	Q
3	Mark POLLARD		EDINBURGH		3:59.50
4	Shaun DIXON		EXETER			4:01.63
5	Richard KINSEY		UWIC			4:02.65
6	Ian CARTER		BATH			4:09.91
7	Dan BEIER		BIRMINGHAM		4:11.34
8	Richard O'TOOLE		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	4:20.17
9	Ross DOUGLAS		STRATHCLYDE		4:30.91
10	William WHITTAKER	WARWICK			4:47.33
11	Mark ELSHAW		SUNDERLAND		5:49.69

Heat 5
1	Ricky SOOS		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:56.82	Q
2	Ben TICKNER		EXETER			3:56.83	Q
3	Tim BAYLEY		BRIGHTON		3:56.97	Q
4	Andy RAYNER		BRUNEL			4:02.02
5	Gareth KLEPACZ		SOUTHAMPTON		4:09.05
6	Richard LEE		LIVERPOOL JM		4:11.40
7	Tom DUKE		BATH			4:16.46
8	Nicolaj BABIC		NOTTINGHAM		4:23.09
9	Jim NEEWAY		UW SWANSEA		4:33.76
10	John LESSELLS		STRATHCLYDE		5:27.37

1500m MEN		Final

1	Conor SWEENEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:48.33
2	Ricky SOOS		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:48.69
3	Chris THOMPSON		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:48.97
4	Rob WHITTLE		LOUGHBOROUGH		3:49.76
5	Ed JACKSON		NOTTINGHAM		3:51.40
6	Ben TICKNER		EXETER			3:52.57
7	Neil GAMESTER		ST. MARY'S		3:55.68
8	Tim BAYLEY		BRIGHTON		3:56.22
9	Scott OVERALL		DMU LEICESTER		3:57.11
10	Richard WARD		MANCHESTER		3:58.94
11	James WILLIAMS		UWIC			3:59.89
12	Henry HAMMOND		BIRMINGHAM		4:05.81

5000m MEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Alex HAINS		LOUGHBOROUGH		15:04.52	Q
2	Phil BANKS		BRUNEL			15:04.69	Q
3	Jerome BROOKS		OXFORD			15:04.87	Q
4	John FRAZER		LOUGHBOROUGH		15:05.21	Q
5	Dan DALMEDO		BIRMINGHAM		15:12.33	Q
6	Daniel J AUGUSTUS	UMIST			15:14.72	Q
7	John NEWSOM		STIRLING		15:39.85
8	Henry BROWN		CAMBRIDGE		16:07.43
9	John DOWDING		EAST ANGLIA		17:34.34
10	David BEDDOWS		BRISTOL			17:35.18
11	Phillip TUGWELL		CARDIFF			17:38.62
12	Kevin WALDEN		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		18:07.00
13	Pete LEARY		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	18:50.54
	Andrew GREENWAY		LONDON			DNF
	Tom BRACEGIRDLE		READING			DNF

Heat 2
1	Matthew LOLE		COVENTRY		14:56.70	Q
2	Nick GOODLIFFE		STAFFORDSHIRE		15:17.33	Q
3	Olly LAWS		LOUGHBOROUGH		15:17.34	Q
4	Lee MERRIEN		BATH			15:18.12	Q
5	Owen GREENE		MANCHESTER		15:34.10	Q
6	Tim EGERTON		UWIC			15:47.36
7	Matthew AXTON		LEICESTER		16:35.53
8	Iain YATES		STIRLING		16:46.63
9	Dennis CURRAN		UW SWANSEA		16:49.04
10	Tom COATS		CAMBRIDGE		17:07.74
11	Martin DUNMORE		NOTTINGHAM		17:12.54
12	Tom McKEE		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	17:16.77
13	Keith JENKINS		EAST ANGLIA		20:54.84
	Andy TOWARD		ST. MARY'S		DNS
	Neil BURTON		BIRMINGHAM		DNS

Heat 3
1	Fraser THOMPSON		OXFORD			15:14.72	Q
2	Matt JANES		BRUNEL			15:16.26	Q
3	David WEBB		BIRMINGHAM		15:21.70	Q
4	Martyn CRYER		LOUGHBOROUGH		15:25.37	Q
5	Steve ABLITT		ST. MARY'S		15:47.15
6	Sammy RASHID		SHEFFIELD		15:53.83
7	Manuel DA SILVA		MANCHESTER		16:23.28
8	Scott CAMPBELL		EDINBURGH		16:26.21
9	Jim NEEWAY		UW SWANSEA		16:44.24
10	Graham ROBINSON		WARWICK			16:48.38
11	Christopher MULLINGTON	LONDON			16:58.39
12	Neil DONOVAN		BRISTOL			17:25.83
13	Joseph WILLIAMS		PLYMOUTH		18:01.41
14	Mark ELSHAW		SUNDERLAND		21:03.62

5000m MEN		Final

1	Fraser THOMPSON		OXFORD			14:36.48
2	Matt JANES		BRUNEL			14:42.79
3	Martyn CRYER		LOUGHBOROUGH		14:45.99
4	Matthew LOLE		COVENTRY		14:46.50
5	Nick GOODLIFFE		STAFFORDSHIRE		14:47.62
6	Alex HAINS		LOUGHBOROUGH		14:48.88
7	Olly LAWS		LOUGHBOROUGH		14:50.49
8	Jerome BROOKS		OXFORD			14:57.82
9	Phil BANKS		BRUNEL			15:02.43
10	David WEBB		BIRMINGHAM		15:03.67
11	Lee MERRIEN		BATH			15:04.74
12	John FRAZER		LOUGHBOROUGH		15:07.08
13	Daniel J AUGUSTUS	UMIST			15:13.44
14	Dan DALMEDO		BIRMINGHAM		15:20.44
	Owen GREENE		MANCHESTER		???

10000m MEN		Final

1	Fraser THOMPSON		OXFORD			30:48.1
2	A.C. MUIR		EDINBURGH		30:56.6
3	David RICKETTS		BIRMINGHAM		31:21.3
4	Martyn CRYER		LOUGHBOROUGH		31:31.7
5	James WALSH		DURHAM			31:34.5
6	Owen GREENE		MANCHESTER		32:03.2
7	Mark HOOD		NORTHUMBRIA		32:14.1
8	Johnny GILBY		BIRMINGHAM		32:30.2
9	Kevin GADD		BRISTOL			33:15.6
10	Peter EDMONDSON		BIRMINGHAM		33:37.2
11	Andy GREENLEAF		NOTTINGHAM		33:43.5
12	Matthew WILSON		QUEENS BELFAST		34:16.8
13	David MULVEE		LONDON			34:41.7
14	John MUDDEMAN		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	35:26.5
15	Alec LESLIE		EXETER			35:45.4
16	Damien NEVINS		COVENTRY		36:03.5
17	Andrew HAY		WARWICK			38:02.2
18	Andrew GRENFELL		MANCHESTER		38:23.0
19	Steven HARRIS		EAST ANGLIA		39:18.2
20	Richard WORRALL		LEICESTER		41:18.5
21	Andrew STAPHNILL	EAST ANGLIA		42:45.7
22	Adam McCULLOCH		BRISTOL			43:12.1
23	Mark ELSHAW		SUNDERLAND		43:28.4
	Paul BIRD		READING			DNF

3000m Steeplechase MEN	Heats

Heat 1
1	Paul NICHOLLS		BIRMINGHAM		9:30.07		Q
2	Bruce RAESIDE		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	9:30.14		Q
3	Sam ALDRIDGE		OXFORD			9:33.36		Q
4	Simon MARWOOD		SOUTH BANK		9:41.39		Q
5	Andy MITCHELL		LOUGHBOROUGH		9:54.79		Q
6	Jackson SIMATEI		BIRMINGHAM		9:59.48		Q
7	Simon KEELIE		SOUTHAMPTON		10:00.39	Q
8	James HENRY		LOUGHBOROUGH		10:02.66	Q
9	Adam LEE		STRATHCLYDE		10:02.77	Q
10	Peter NORRIS		BRIGHTON		10:33.78
11	Dennis CURRAN		UW SWANSEA		10:38.61
12	Matt HALLISSEY		CAMBRIDGE		11:00.39
	Michael WARNER		LIVERPOOL JM		DNS

Heat 2
1	Nick TALBOT		OXFORD			9:42.06		Q
2	Tom PAYN		BIRMINGHAM		9:46.76		Q
3	Andrew LEMONCELLO	STIRLING		9:46.86		Q
4	Christopher WARBURTON	LOUGHBOROUGH		9:58.56		Q
5	Tim WOODTHORPE		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	10:01.82	Q
6	James BAILEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		10:03.82	Q
7	James CONNOR		BRUNEL			10:09.65
8	James WILLIAMS		BIRMINGHAM		10:13.33
9	Chris WRIGHTON		NOTTINGHAM		10:28.48
10	Oliver BREWER		SOUTHAMPTON		10:46.13
11	Daryl PHILIP		EDINBURGH		11:28.73
12	Patrick RILEY		LIVERPOOL JM		11:44.91

3000m Steeplechase MEN	Final

1	Nick TALBOT		OXFORD			9:03.69
2	Tom PAYN		BIRMINGHAM		9:10.73
3	Christopher WARBURTON	LOUGHBOROUGH		9:13.34
4	Bruce RAESIDE		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	9:13.67
5	Paul NICHOLLS		BIRMINGHAM		9:26.13
6	Simon MARWOOD		SOUTH BANK		9:27.61
7	Sam ALDRIDGE		OXFORD			9:31.84
8	Andy MITCHELL		LOUGHBOROUGH		9:41.87
9	James BAILEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		9:42.75
10	Tim WOODTHORPE		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	9:50.86
11	Jackson SIMATEI		BIRMINGHAM		10:04.95
12	James HENRY		LOUGHBOROUGH		10:06.06
13	Adam LEE		STRATHCLYDE		10:12.27
	Simon KEELIE		SOUTHAMPTON		DNS
	Andrew LEMONCELLO	STIRLING		DNS

110m Hurdles MEN	Heats

Heat 1			-2.7
1	Tristan ANTHONY		BATH			14.41	Q
2	Paul TOHILL		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.90	Q
3	Richard BADERIN		OXFORD			15.22	Q
4	Gareth POWER		UWIC			15.23	Q
5	Ryan WESTAWAY		BRUNEL			15.43
6	Adrian SMOLLETT		DURHAM			20.39

Heat 2			-2.3
1	Allan SCOTT		STIRLING		14.44	Q
2	Pete MONAGHAN		LEEDS MET		15.40	Q
3	Sean GOURLEY		OXFORD			15.65
4	Nick FOXWORTHY		UWIC			16.07
5	Hugh WATSON		CAMBRIDGE		17.50
	Colin ROBERTS		LOUGHBOROUGH		DNF

Heat 3			-3.7
1	Dominic GIRDLER		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.36	Q
2	Matthew BUTLER		UWIC			15.48	Q
3	Paul McKEOWN		CARDIFF			16.87
4	Chris TYE-WALKER	BRUNEL			17.31
5	Rob BARKER-DAVIES	NOTTINGHAM		17.51
6	David HUGHES		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	DSQ

110m Hurdles MEN	Final

Final			+1.2
1	Dominic GIRDLER		LOUGHBOROUGH		13.89	CBP
2	Allan SCOTT		STIRLING		14.15
3	Tristan ANTHONY		BATH			14.24
4	Matthew BUTLER		UWIC			14.70
5	Paul TOHILL		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.73
6	Richard BADERIN		OXFORD			14.97
7	Pete MONAGHAN		LEEDS MET		15.01
8	Gareth POWER		UWIC			17.49

400m Hurdles MEN	Heats

Heat 1
1	Jeffrey CHRISTIE	BATH			53.42	Q
2	Wilby WILLIAMSON	NOTTINGHAM		56.65	Q
3	Thomas GRANTHAM		LIVERPOOL JM		57.29
4	Mark JESSOP		LOUGHBOROUGH		57.63
5	Hugh WATSON		CAMBRIDGE		57.68
6	Andrew GRUBB		LOUGHBOROUGH		58.35
7	Steven POTTER		NORTHAMPTON		58.37

Heat 2
1	Chris SLEEMAN		OXFORD			54.25	Q
2	Gareth REES		LOUGHBOROUGH		55.68	Q
3	Danny EVERETT		BIRMINGHAM		56.61	Q
4	Matthew WILLIAMS	UWIC			58.50
5	Andrew GRANT		EDINBURGH		58.76
6	Ian PALMER		BRUNEL			61.19
7	Chris RODGERS		STAFFORDSHIRE		64.21

Heat 3
1	Andy CLEMENTS		UWIC			55.67	Q
2	Ben SUMNER		MANCHESTER		55.83	Q
3	Ben CALDWELL		LOUGHBOROUGH		56.30	Q
4	Dave BROWN		READING			58.63
5	Alastair BURGESS	OXFORD			59.60
6	Andy POPPLETON		BIRMINGHAM		61.20
	Dan BRAY		CAMBRIDGE		DNF

400m Hurdles MEN	Final

1	Jeffrey CHRISTIE	BATH			52.39
2	Chris SLEEMAN		OXFORD			52.86
3	Andy CLEMENTS		UWIC			53.87
4	Ben CALDWELL		LOUGHBOROUGH		54.10
5	Gareth REES		LOUGHBOROUGH		54.10
6	Ben SUMNER		MANCHESTER		54.32
7	Danny EVERETT		BIRMINGHAM		56.35
8	Wilby WILLIAMSON	NOTTINGHAM		56.75

High Jump MEN

1	Tom PARSONS		UWIC			2.18
2	Mark CROWLEY		NOTTINGHAM		2.15
3	Darryl STONE		BATH			2.10
4	Calvin HALL		BIRMINGHAM		2.00
5	Daniel PLANK		BRUNEL			2.00
6	Samson ONI		LOUGHBOROUGH		2.00
7	Paul TOHILL		LOUGHBOROUGH		1.95
8	Daniel LEONARD		LOUGHBOROUGH		1.95
9	Robbie PAUL		ST. MARY'S		1.95
10	Nick FOXWORTHY		UWIC			1.90
11	Richard EDDEN		CAMBRIDGE		1.90
12	Wanangwa MKANDAWIRE	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	1.90
13	Stuart RANCE		COVENTRY		1.85
14	Alex GIRDLER		HUDDERSFIELD		1.85
15	Chris MIDDLEBROOK	WARWICK			1.80
16	Jonathan HORNER		EDINBURGH		1.80
17	Ryan WESTAWAY		BRUNEL			1.80
18	Matt THURGOOD		BATH			1.80
19	Stephen LORD		MANCHESTER		1.75
20	Matt LITTLE		BIRMINGHAM		1.75
21	Benjamin HOWARD		LIVERPOOL JM		1.70
	Patrick RILEY		LIVERPOOL JM		NHC

Pole Vault MEN

1	Scott SIMPSON		UWIC			4.90
2	Mark BEHARRELL		LOUGHBOROUGH		4.90
3	Cameron JOHNSTON	SURREY			4.70
4	Matthew DORRIAN		STRATHCLYDE		4.60
5	Chris MILLS		LOUGHBOROUGH		4.50
6	Tim HOLSGROVE		BATH			4.50
7	Paul TOHILL		LOUGHBOROUGH		4.50
8	Sean GOURLEY		OXFORD			4.20
9	Carl RUSSELL		ULSTER			4.00
10	Paul MILES		WOLVERHAMPTON		4.00
11	Adrian HEMERY		CAMBRIDGE		4.00
12	Ryan WESTAWAY		BRUNEL			3.80
13	Andrew EAST		LOUGHBOROUGH		3.80
14	Stuart FAWCETT		ST. MARY'S		3.80
15	Iain ROBERTS		EDINBURGH		3.60
16	Tristan FRYATT		SHEFFIELD		3.40
17	Nick CAPLAN		BIRMINGHAM		3.00
18	Patrick RILEY		LIVERPOOL JM		2.60
19	Tim ELLIOTT		MIDDLESEX		2.60
	Alastair BROWN		GLASGOW			NHC
	Alastair STRANGE	GLASGOW			NHC
	Ian BOWLEY		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	NHC
	Oliver MAHONEY		LONDON			NHC

Long Jump MEN

1	Gable GARENAMOTSE	UWIC			7.69w	+2.3	CBP (7.37 +1.4)
2	Levi EDWARDS		MIDDLESEX		7.29	+2.0
3	Darragh O'FARRELL	BRIGHTON		7.09w	+2.1	(6.78 +1.8)
4	Olu BAPTIST		SURREY			6.85w	+2.5	(6.73 +1.2)
5	Sean GOURLEY		OXFORD			6.84
6	Dimeari COOKEY		SOUTH BANK		6.77w	+2.7	(6.65 +1.9)
7	Jordon LAU		BATH			6.70	+1.4
8	Jon RAMOS		BRUNEL			6.65w	+2.3	(6.55 +0.6)
9	Matthew WALDEN		LOUGHBOROUGH		6.56	+1.9
10	Jonathan RITCHIE	EDINBURGH		6.18
	Khalifah BIOBAKU	OXFORD			DNS
	Richard DANSO		BRUNEL			DNS

Triple Jump MEN

1	Phil FERDINAND		BIRMINGHAM		15.19
2	Lawrence HARVEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.67
3	Seni MADJEKODUNMI	BATH			14.60
4	Matt THURGOOD		BATH			14.17
5	Dan GLOVER		UWIC			14.11
6	Michael CORRIGAN	ST. MARY'S		13.84
7	Khalifah BIOBAKU	OXFORD			13.74
8	Zdenek KARTOUS		CENTRAL ENGLAND		13.53
9	Matt BARTON		ST. MARY'S		13.46
10	Will SEBANJO		OXFORD			13.35
11	Adam ZELLER		BRUNEL			13.33
12	Alastair STRANGE	GLASGOW			12.97
13	Ben CROAD		STAFFORDSHIRE		12.23

Shot MEN

1	Scot THOMPSON		STIRLING		16.03
2	Nick OWEN		ST. MARY'S		15.82
3	William FALCONER	STRATHCLYDE		14.77
4	Dave LOVETT		ST. MARY'S		14.03
5	James HUNT		STAFFORDSHIRE		13.23
6	James COOMBES		UWIC			13.16
7	Josh LAMB		BATH			12.63
8	Andy FROST		ST. MARY'S		12.59
9	Felice MIELE		BRUNEL			12.04
10	James RUMBOLD		ST. MARY'S		12.00
11	Steve HUGHES		LOUGHBOROUGH		11.86
12	David HUGHES		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	11.63
13	Damian LARRINGTON	LUTON			11.58
14	Rob MILBURN		NOTTINGHAM		10.13
15	Chris MIDDLEBROOK	WARWICK			10.01
16	Nicholas JOY		COVENTRY		 9.76
17	Edward PROSSER-SNELLING	WARWICK			 8.41
18	Matthew SMITH		LUTON			 6.95

Discus MEN

1	Scot THOMPSON		STIRLING		50.41
2	Abdul BUHARI		LONDON MET		46.85
3	Roger BATE		UMIST			44.12
4	Dave LOVETT		ST. MARY'S		43.56
5	Felice MIELE		BRUNEL			42.91
6	Sam WESTLAKE-CANN	BATH			42.39
7	Danny GREAVES		LOUGHBOROUGH		41.99
8	James RUMBOLD		ST. MARY'S		41.69
9	William FALCONER	STRATHCLYDE		38.54
10	David HUGHES		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	36.23
11	Chris MIDDLEBROOK	WARWICK			36.20
12	Steve HUGHES		LOUGHBOROUGH		34.86
13	Nick FOXWORTHY		UWIC			34.71
14	Stephen McCAULEY	OXFORD			34.64
15	Sean GOURLEY		OXFORD			33.90
16	Guy POINTER		NOTTINGHAM		32.81
17	Max MARSDEN		LONDON			30.00
18	Damian LARRINGTON	LUTON			27.89
19	Benjamin HOWARD		LIVERPOOL JM		27.09
20	Nicholas JOY		COVENTRY		24.24
21	David McKEOWN		LIVERPOOL JM		23.51
	Chris RODGERS		STAFFORDSHIRE		DNS
	Josh LAMB		BATH			DNS

Hammer MEN

1	Andy FROST		ST. MARY'S		63.37
2	Tom DEMPSEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		52.54
3	Roger BATE		UMIST			51.46
4	Adam Beauford		BRUNEL			48.97
5	Simon GATE		LOUGHBOROUGH		45.24
6	Tom GUGLIELMI		CAMBRIDGE		44.09
7	Jay STONE		LOUGHBOROUGH		41.17
8	James RUMBOLD		ST. MARY'S		39.92
9	Michael SWANN		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	38.17
10	Jonathan ARNOLD		TRINITY COLLEGE		35.86
11	Damian LARRINGTON	LUTON			32.58
12	Chris MIDDLEBROOK	WARWICK			26.85
13	Matt LOCKETT		BIRMINGHAM		15.22
	Chris RODGERS		STAFFORDSHIRE		DNS

Javelin MEN

1	Gerard PAISH-PLUNKETT	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	66.37
2	Alex VAN DER MERWE	BATH			64.71
3	Jon LUNDMAN		DMU BEDFORD		64.38
4	Rhys WILLIAMS		UWIC			64.32
5	Stuart MILLAR		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		62.30
6	Mark STUART		LOUGHBOROUGH		61.96
7	Leon KARAGOUNIS		NOTTINGHAM		57.28
8	Steve COTTON		ST. MARY'S		55.66
9	Simon WILLIAMS		UWIC			55.42
10	Andy GALLAGHER		LOUGHBOROUGH		54.90
11	Dave HARDING		OXFORD			54.74
12	Dave TURNER		LOUGHBOROUGH		53.70
13	James TURNER		BIRMINGHAM		53.48
14	Ian BAROUGH		BIRMINGHAM		50.91
15	Luke PAYNE		EXETER			50.40
16	David EVANS		KEELE			50.16
17	Chris MIDDLEBROOK	WARWICK			48.15
18	David McKEOWN		LIVERPOOL JM		47.39
19	Guy POINTER		NOTTINGHAM		43.28
20	Michael BEAUMONT	SHEFFIELD HALLAM	43.03
21	David HEATH		BIRMINGHAM		38.91
22	Ryan WESTAWAY		BRUNEL			38.43
23	Nick CAPLAN		BIRMINGHAM		38.28
24	Benjamin HOWARD		LIVERPOOL JM		36.37
25	Ben McILROY		BRUNEL			33.58
26	Chris RODGERS		STAFFORDSHIRE		27.94
	Christian PAYNE		LONDON			DNS

4x100m Relay MEN	Heats

Heat 1
1	OXFORD						43.03	Q
2	NEWCASTLE					45.11	Q
3	READING						46.53	Q
4	GLOUCESTERSHIRE					48.35
5	WARWICK						48.38
6	LIVERPOOL JM					48.68

Heat 2
1	BATH						43.62	Q
2	BIRMINGHAM					43.72	Q
3	UW SWANSEA					48.45
4	LOUGHBOROUGH					51.16
	LEEDS MET					DNF
	LONDON						DNS

Heat 3
1	UWIC						43.14	Q
2	SHEFFIELD HALLAM				44.72	Q
3	STAFFORDSHIRE					45.78	Q
4	BRIGHTON					47.13
5	EAST ANGLIA					47.28
	BRUNEL						DSQ

4x100m Relay MEN	Final

1	UWIC						42.84
2	BATH						42.89
3	BIRMINGHAM					43.15
4	OXFORD						43.63
5	NEWCASTLE					45.71
6	STAFFORDSHIRE					46.13
7	READING						46.98
	SHEFFIELD HALLAM				DNF

4x400m Relay MEN	Heats

Heat 1
1	LOUGHBOROUGH					3:25.94	Q
2	NOTTINGHAM					3:30.21	Q
3	LEEDS MET					3:35.56
4	NEWCASTLE					3:39.62
	LONDON						DNF
	CAMBRIDGE					DNS

Heat 2
1	UWIC						3:26.21	Q
2	BIRMINGHAM					3:27.76	Q
3	OXFORD						3:30.16	Q
4	LIVERPOOL JM					3:31.33
5	BRUNEL						3:51.53
	SHEFFIELD HALLAM				DSQ

Heat 3
1	BATH						3:24.83	Q
2	EDINBURGH					3:29.14	Q
3	READING						3:30.73	Q
4	COVENTRY					3:37.13
5	STAFFORDSHIRE					3:43.99
6	GLOUCESTERSHIRE					3:51.89
7	UW SWANSEA					DNS

4x400m Relay MEN	Final

1	LOUGHBOROUGH					3:14.72
2	BATH						3:16.75
3	UWIC						3:20.52
4	NOTTINGHAM					3:22.25
5	EDINBURGH					3:23.63
6	OXFORD						3:23.78
7	BIRMINGHAM					3:36.18
8	READING						3:38.17

Team MEN
1	LOUGHBOROUGH					120
2	UWIC						73
3	BATH						72
4	OXFORD						56
5	BIRMINGHAM					42
6	ST. MARY'S					34
7	STIRLING					23
8	BRUNEL						21
9	NOTTINGHAM					20
10	SHEFFIELD HALLAM				17
11	HERTFORDSHIRE					15
12	EDINBURGH					14
13	UMIST						12
14=	STRATHCLYDE					11
14=	KENT						11
14=	STAFFORDSHIRE					11
14=	SURREY						11
18	LONDON						10
19	GLAMORGAN					9
20=	LONDON MET					7
20=	SALFORD						7
20=	BRIGHTON					7
20=	MIDDLESEX					7
24=	MANCHESTER					6
24=	SOUTHAMPTON					6
24=	SUNDERLAND					6
24=	DMU BEDFORD					6
24=	SOUTH BANK					6
29=	COVENTRY					5
29=	NOTTINGHAM TRENT				5
31=	DURHAM						4
31=	GLOUCESTERSHIRE					4
31=	NEWCASTLE					4
34=	CAMBRIDGE					3
34=	EXETER						3
34=	READING						3
37=	CREWE & ALSAGER					2
37=	NORTHUMBRIA					2
37=	LEEDS MET					2
40=	CENTRAL ENGLAND					1
40=	BRISTOL						1

100m WOMEN		Heats

Heat 1			-0.6
1	Abi OYEPITAN		CITY			11.7	Q
2	Claire ROONEY		STRATHCLYDE		12.1	Q
3	Charnia WEIGHTMAN	BIRMINGHAM		12.3	Q
4	Laura EASTMAN		UWIC			12.4	Q
5	Emma BAILEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		12.6
6	Victoria FOSTER		DURHAM			13.2
7	Hannah GAMESTER		BRUNEL			13.8
	Lizzie GARNER		LUTON			DNS

Heat 2			+0.8
1	Rachel REDMOND		STAFFORDSHIRE		12.3	Q
2	Katherine ENDACOTT	BATH			12.3	Q
3	Anna BOYLE		ULSTER			12.3	Q
4	Lucy EVANS		BIRMINGHAM		12.5	Q
5	Charly WARREN		LOUGHBOROUGH		12.5
6	Sarah BIGGS		DURHAM			13.1
7	Kelly GARRETT		BRIGHTON		13.4
8	Alison WARD		WARWICK			17.0

Heat 3			+2.1
1	Jeanette KWAKYE		LOUGHBOROUGH		12.0w	Q
2	Bernice WILSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	12.3w	Q
3	Helen EDMUNDSON		OXFORD			12.4w	Q
4	Karen OUGHTON		COVENTRY		12.4w	Q
5	Melinda COOKSEY		BIRMINGHAM		12.4w	Q
6	Katherine SKELDING	EXETER			12.7w
7	Tunrayo NUBI		BRUNEL			13.1w
8	Beverley HARPER		EDINBURGH		13.5w

Heat 4			+1.8
1	Laura TURNER		BRUNEL			12.0	Q
2	Sara WHIGHAM		STRATHCLYDE		12.4	Q
3	Rachel SMITH		MANCHESTER MET		12.4	Q
4	Louise AISTON		ST. MARTINS		12.7
5	Sharon CARSTAIRS	GLASGOW			12.7
6	Fiona WESTWOOD		LOUGHBOROUGH		12.7
7	Lucy ONYEFORO		BIRMINGHAM		13.1
8	Vaila GOODRIDGE		WARWICK			13.8

100m WOMEN		Semi Finals

Semi 1			+2.0
1	Abi OYEPITAN		CITY			11.48	Q
2	Claire ROONEY		STRATHCLYDE		11.93	Q
3	Rachel REDMOND		STAFFORDSHIRE		12.08	Q
4	Charnia WEIGHTMAN	BIRMINGHAM		12.11
5	Karen OUGHTON		COVENTRY		12.13
6	Sara WHIGHAM		STRATHCLYDE		12.18
7	Rachel SMITH		MANCHESTER MET		12.36
8	Laura EASTMAN		UWIC			12.39

Semi 2			+1.4
1	Jeanette KWAKYE		LOUGHBOROUGH		11.62	Q
2	Laura TURNER		BRUNEL			11.81	Q
3	Anna BOYLE		ULSTER			11.92	Q
4	Bernice WILSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	12.06	Q
5	Melinda COOKSEY		BIRMINGHAM		12.10	Q
6	Katherine ENDACOTT	BATH			12.13
7	Lucy EVANS		BIRMINGHAM		12.15
8	Helen EDMUNDSON		OXFORD			12.30

100m WOMEN		Final

Final			-0.1
1	Abi OYEPITAN		CITY			11.52
2	Jeanette KWAKYE		LOUGHBOROUGH		11.86
3	Anna BOYLE		ULSTER			11.92
4	Laura TURNER		BRUNEL			11.98
5	Claire ROONEY		STRATHCLYDE		12.12
6	Bernice WILSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	12.24
7	Melinda COOKSEY		BIRMINGHAM		12.32
8	Rachel REDMOND		STAFFORDSHIRE		12.35

200m WOMEN		Heats

Heat 1			-4.3
1	Melinda COOKSEY		BIRMINGHAM		25.60	Q
2	Karen OUGHTON		COVENTRY		25.86	Q
3	Laura EASTMAN		UWIC			26.34	Q
4	Louise AISTON		ST. MARTINS		26.93
5	Erica SMITH		NOTTINGHAM		27.33
6	Bryony CAIN		CAMBRIDGE		28.70
	Alison WARD		WARWICK			DNS

Heat 2			-3.1
1	Abi OYEPITAN		CITY			25.34	Q
2	Bernice WILSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	25.65	Q
3	Fiona HARRISON		LEEDS			26.08	Q
4	Seemita GUMBS		BIRMINGHAM		26.09	Q
5	Charlotte WARREN	LOUGHBOROUGH		26.47	Q
6	Katy TAYLOR		CAMBRIDGE		27.15
7	Sarah QUINN		GLASGOW			27.77

Heat 3			-2.0
1	Gemma RYDE		HERIOT-WATT		25.88	Q
2	Anna BOYLE		ULSTER			26.35	Q
3	Samantha GAMBLE		UWIC			26.61	Q
4	Katie BUTLER		LOUGHBOROUGH		26.73
5	Sharon CARSTAIRS	GLASGOW			27.20
6	Sarah BIGGS		DURHAM			27.26
7	Anna COSTELLO		NOTTINGHAM		28.35

Heat 4			-2.3
1	Rachel HARRIS		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		25.24	Q
2	Lucy EVANS		BIRMINGHAM		25.56	Q
3	Rachel REDMOND		STAFFORDSHIRE		25.91	Q
4	Sara WHIGHAM		STRATHCLYDE		26.20	Q
5	Kate DENNISON		STAFFORDSHIRE		26.51	Q
6	Charlotte HICKEY	LOUGHBOROUGH		27.85
7	Kelly GARRETT		BRIGHTON		28.00
8	Becca TAYLOR		NEWCASTLE		28.92

200m WOMEN		Semi Finals

Semi 1			+2.8
1	Rachel HARRIS		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		24.86w	Q
2	Lucy EVANS		BIRMINGHAM		24.92w	Q
3	Anna BOYLE		ULSTER			24.98w	Q
4	Rachel REDMOND		STAFFORDSHIRE		25.15w	Q
5	Gemma RYDE		HERIOT-WATT		25.38w
6	Seemita GUMBS		BIRMINGHAM		25.76w
7	Kate DENNISON		STAFFORDSHIRE		26.26w
	Samantha GAMBLE		UWIC			DNF

Semi 2			+3.2
1	Bernice WILSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	25.01w	Q
2	Karen OUGHTON		COVENTRY		25.10w	Q
3	Melinda COOKSEY		BIRMINGHAM		25.29w	Q
4	Sara WHIGHAM		STRATHCLYDE		25.33w	Q
5	Laura EASTMAN		UWIC			25.73w
6	Fiona HARRISON		LEEDS			25.77w
7	Charlotte WARREN	LOUGHBOROUGH		25.90w
	Abi OYEPITAN		CITY			DNS

200m WOMEN		Final

Final			+1.8
1	Anna BOYLE		ULSTER			24.82
2	Lucy EVANS		BIRMINGHAM		25.02
3	Bernice WILSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	25.16
4	Rachel REDMOND		STAFFORDSHIRE		25.24
5	Karen OUGHTON		COVENTRY		25.32
6	Melinda COOKSEY		BIRMINGHAM		25.33
7	Sara WHIGHAM		STRATHCLYDE		25.48
8	Rachel HARRIS		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		25.52

400m WOMEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Kim WALL		LOUGHBOROUGH		56.45	Q
2	Marilyn OKORD		BATH			57.20	Q
3	Claire BRASON		LOUGHBOROUGH		58.61
4	Kimberley GOODALL	DURHAM			58.73
5	Jayne MOULD		BIRMINGHAM		60.41
6	Anna COSTELLO		NOTTINGHAM		62.28
7	Catherine BAKER		BRIGHTON		63.66
8	Catherine LAMBERT	LEEDS			72.90

Heat 2
1	Eleanor CANEY		UWIC			56.31	Q
2	Amy FREEMAN		BRISTOL			57.10	Q
3	Charmaine RILEY		COVENTRY		58.27	Q
4	Rowena HARRISON		LOUGHBOROUGH		58.87
5	Laura SIDDALL		NOTTINGHAM		60.07
6	Beth ALVEY		BIRMINGHAM		60.45
7	Sarah BELL		BRUNEL			62.04

Heat 3
1	Sarah TOMLINS		UWE			56.22	Q
2	Dawn WILSON		LOUGHBOROUGH		56.88	Q
3	Rhianna PARKER-SIMPSON	BATH			58.11	Q
4	Alison REID		STRATHCLYDE		59.17
5	Erica SMITH		NOTTINGHAM		59.46
6	Donna CHATTING		EXETER			60.27
7	Emily HOLMES		EDINBURGH		67.85

400m WOMEN		Final

1	Eleanor CANEY		UWIC			55.79
2	Kim WALL		LOUGHBOROUGH		55.97
3	Marilyn OKORO		BATH			55.98
4	Amy FREEMAN		BRISTOL			56.77
5	Sarah TOMLINS		UWE			56.92
6	Dawn WILSON		LOUGHBOROUGH		57.08
7	Rhianna PARKER-SIMPSON	BATH			58.49
8	Charmaine RILEY		COVENTRY		59.19

800m WOMEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Natalie LEWIS		CARDIFF			2:13.97	Q
2	Catherine RILEY		MANCHESTER		2:14.20	Q
3	Emma GRANT		SUNDERLAND		2:15.27	Q
4	Helen SINGLETON		LIVERPOOL JM		2:16.59
5	Natalie HOLDSWORTH	LOUGHBOROUGH		2:19.23
6	Sian DAVIES		BIRMINGHAM		2:21.92
7	Natalie MANN		GREENWICH		2:51.65
	Sarah RUST		LUTON			DNS

Heat 2
1	Jane McKAY		STRATHCLYDE		2:16.50	Q
2	Ellie CHILDS		LOUGHBOROUGH		2:16.72	Q
3	Ceri MITCHELL		UWIC			2:19.37
4	Elizabeth AUSTEN	BATH			2:19.70
5	Emma McILROY		CAMBRIDGE		2:28.04
6	Emily HOOPER		NOTTINGHAM		2:29.37
7	Catherine LAMBERT	LEEDS			2:54.99
8	Sarah CARRITT		UW SWANSEA		2:57.51

Heat 3
1	Lisa DOBRISKEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		2:12.64	Q
2	Georgie PARNELL		SOUTHAMPTON		2:16.08	Q
3	Nisha DESAI		NOTTINGHAM		2:16.51	Q
4	Gemma MARRS		WARWICK			2:18.70
5	Rachel JABLONSKI	STAFFORDSHIRE		2:26.29
6	Lara BROMILOW		OXFORD			2:26.96
7	Claire WILLER		CAMBRIDGE		2:28.37

800m WOMEN		Final

1	Lisa DOBRISKEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		2:06.51
2	Jane McKAY		STRATHCLYDE		2:08.54
3	Natalie LEWIS		CARDIFF			2:11.04
4	Nisha DESAI		NOTTINGHAM		2:13.01
5	Georgie PARNELL		SOUTHAMPTON		2:13.43
6	Catherine RILEY		MANCHESTER		2:13.93
7	Ellie CHILDS		LOUGHBOROUGH		2:14.19
8	Emma GRANT		SUNDERLAND		2:20.17

1500m WOMEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Faye FULLERTON		ST. MARY'S		4:43.28	Q
2	Linda SPENCER		BATH			4:43.75	Q
3	Emma O'DOWD		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	4:44.96	Q
4	Gemma MARRS		WARWICK			4:45.85	Q
5	Julia RUSSELL		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	4:47.39	Q
6	Ariane PRITCHARD	READING			4:51.83
7	Ava HUTCHINSON		LOUGHBOROUGH		4:53.11
8	Claire BASSILL		BIRMINGHAM		4:54.14
9	Kelly CRICKMORE		BRUNEL			5:03.86
10	Heather BUCKINGHAM	SOUTHAMPTON		5:11.44
11	Clare BOOKER		STAFFORDSHIRE		5:20.69

Heat 2
1	Louise WHITTAKER	STAFFORDSHIRE		4:40.97	Q
2	Rachel FELTON		BIRMINGHAM		4:43.37	Q
3	Frances BRISCOE		BATH			4:45.95	Q
4	Alexa JOEL		LOUGHBOROUGH		4:48.18	Q
5	Andrea WOODVINE		NOTTINGHAM		4:48.95
6	Emily CROWLEY		OXFORD			4:57.43
7	Emily FERENCZI		CAMBRIDGE		4:59.08
8	Camilla WAITE		OXFORD BROOKES		5:01.03
9	Elizabeth EGAN		LIVERPOOL JM		5:04.95
10	Elisa McNALLY		ST. MARY'S		5:12.42
11	Sarah-Jane GAFFNEY	WARWICK			6:41.16

Heat 3
1	Ellen LEGGATE		CAMBRIDGE		4:41.21	Q
2	Donna DALY		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	4:45.29	Q
3	Eleanor BAKER		BRUNEL			4:47.78	Q
4	Jade WRIGHT		ST. MARY'S		4:51.90
5	Helen SINGLETON		LIVERPOOL JM		4:53.27
6	Sian DAVIS		BIRMINGHAM		4:55.89
7	Sally OLDFIELD		BATH			4:56.64
8	Helen BARNES		OXFORD			5:01.79
9	Sarah MULLINS		UWIC			5:03.01
10	Lisa BLACKMAN		LEEDS			5:24.90

1500m WOMEN		Final

1	Ellen LEGGATE		CAMBRIDGE		4:27.0
2	Louise WHITTAKER	STAFFORDSHIRE		4:27.7
3	Rachel FELTON		BIRMINGHAM		4:27.9
4	Faye FULLERTON		ST. MARY'S		4:28.9
5	Emma O'DOWD		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	4:36.0
6	Linda SPENCER		BATH			4:36.6
7	Eleanor BAKER		BRUNEL			4:37.3
8	Donna DALY		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	4:37.7
9	Julia RUSSELL		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	4:40.9
10	Gemma MARRS		WARWICK			4:41.5
11	Frances BRISCOE		BATH			4:43.3
12	Alexa JOEL		LOUGHBOROUGH		4:47.2

5000m WOMEN		Heats

Heat 1
1	Jill SHANNON		GLASGOW CAL		17:56.74	Q
2	Ruth PROCTOR		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	18:06.23	Q
3	Sarah WILLMOTT		LOUGHBOROUGH		18:09.19	Q
4	Aine HOBAN		NOTTINGHAM		18:25.90	Q
5	Laura McCREESH		BIRMINGHAM		18:36.62	Q
6	Rebecca HARRISON	STAFFORDSHIRE		18:47.26	Q
7	Emily NELSON		BIRMINGHAM		18:53.80
8	Nicola FIFIELD		DURHAM			18:55.60
9	Rachel TOWNEND		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	19:11.92
10	Sabine HANNEMA		CAMBRIDGE		20:25.41
11	Gina HADLEY		EDINBURGH		22:33.33
12	Emma ACKERMAN		GLOUCESTERSHIRE		23:11.65

Heat 2
1	Louisa WOOD		DMU BEDFORD		18:16.76	Q
2	Toni McINTOSH		STIRLING		18:17.02	Q
3	Dennise SMITH		GLASGOW CAL		18:21.78	Q
4	Jane POTTER		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	18:26.78	Q
5	Erica MARTIN		LOUGHBOROUGH		18:27.75	Q
6	Clare STEVINSON		BRISTOL			18:28.01	Q
7	Miriam GASKELL		BIRMINGHAM		18:36.84	Q
8	Karen ELLISON		CAMBRIDGE		18:50.30	Q
9	Claire THORNE		SOUTHAMPTON		18:50.48	Q
10	Lynn EMMETT		EAST ANGLIA		19:35.27
11	Charity KING		SOUTHAMPTON		24:00.23
12	Rowena SMITH		WARWICK			25:19.40

5000m WOMEN		Final

1	Ruth PROCTOR		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	16:58.56
2	Louisa WOOD		DMU BEDFORD		17:03.03
3	Jane POTTER		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	17:06.70
4	Aine HOBAN		NOTTINGHAM		17:20.46
5	Erica MARTIN		LOUGHBOROUGH		17:37.09
6	Jill SHANNON		GLASGOW CAL		17:44.65
7	Dennise SMITH		GLASGOW CAL		17:52.42
8	Sarah WILLMOTT		LOUGHBOROUGH		17:53.97
9	Toni McINTOSH		STIRLING		18:06.91
10	Claire THORNE		SOUTHAMPTON		18:32.04
11	Miriam GASKELL		BIRMINGHAM		18:35.11
12	Rebecca HARRISON	STAFFORDSHIRE		18:45.81
	Laura McCREESH		BIRMINGHAM		DNF
	Clare STEVINSON		BRISTOL			DNS
	Karen ELLISON		CAMBRIDGE		DNS

10000m WOMEN

1	Gillian PALMER		EDINBURGH		34:29.6
2	Collette FAGAN		ABERTAY			34:38.1
3	Susan PARTRIDGE		guest			34:59.4
4	Amy WATERLOW		guest			35:18.9
5	Zara HYDE PETERS	guest			36:18.9
6	Christina RADON		BIRMINGHAM		36:34.4
7	Suzanne McCORMICK	QUEENS BELFAST		37:04.6
8	Alyson DIXON		SUNDERLAND		37:28.8
9	Jenny HORNE		BATH			37:33.3
10	Liz DAY			NOTTINGHAM		39:24.8
11	Jenny GRAY		WARWICK			40:42.6
12	Victoria PENN		EXETER			45:02.3
13	Emma SMITH		BIRMINGHAM		46:13.2
	Tara KRZYWICKI		guest			DNF
	Toni McINTOSH		STIRLING		DNF

2000m Steeplechase WOMEN

1	Barbara PARKER		LOUGHBOROUGH		6:58.97
2	Elizabeth EGAN		LIVERPOOL JM		7:16.15
3	Abi WILSHIRE		BIRMINGHAM		7:17.07
4	Sian PRITCHARD		BIRMINGHAM		7:17.58
5	Louise BARDSLEY		CITY			7:59.87
6	Alice BEVERLY		OXFORD			8:02.24
7	Jessie EVANS		CAMBRIDGE		8:42.75
	Tania STURTON		ST. MARY'S		DNF

100m Hurdles WOMEN	Heats

Heat 1			+1.1
1	Tamsin STEPHENS		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.00	Q
2	Wendy DAVIDSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		14.09	Q
3	Roz GONSE		EAST ANGLIA		14.65	Q
4	Laura REDMOND		HERIOT WATT		14.92
5	Seemita GUMBS		BIRMINGHAM		15.15

Heat 2			+0.3
1	Helen WORSEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		13.92	Q
2	Caroline PEARCE		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.74	Q
3	Grace SMITH		BATH			14.92	Q
4	Katy TAYLOR		CAMBRIDGE		16.14
5	Sarah LANE		UWIC			16.74
6	Catherine GREENWOOD	OXFORD			18.18

Heat 3			-3.1
1	Stefanie PULLINGER	LOUGHBOROUGH		15.25	Q
2	Vicki WILLIAMS		UWIC			15.26	Q
3	Grace CLEMENTS		CAMBRIDGE		16.49
4	Lowri ROBERTS		BIRMINGHAM		16.51
5	Amy TEALE		BATH			16.79
6	Amy FENDLEY		LEEDS MET		23.72

100m Hurdles WOMEN	Final

Final			+1.3
1	Helen WORSEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		13.45	CBP
2	Tamsin STEPHENS		LOUGHBOROUGH		13.76
3	Wendy DAVIDSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		14.01
4	Caroline PEARCE		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.40
5	Roz GONSE		EAST ANGLIA		14.49
6	Grace SMITH		BATH			14.57
7	Stefanie PULLINGER	LOUGHBOROUGH		14.63
8	Vicki WILLIAMS		UWIC			14.87

400m Hurdles WOMEN	Heats

Heat 1
1	Hannah WOOD		SHEFFIELD		61.84	Q
2	Ruth BRERETON		LONDON MET		62.12	Q
3	Karen LOWE		BIRMINGHAM		64.23	Q
4	Rebecca DOUGAL		LOUGHBOROUGH		64.79	Q
5	Emma PETERS		UWIC			66.94
6	Rebecca SLAYMAKER	BIRMINGHAM		70.24
7	Chloe CHARMAN		CENTRAL ENGLAND		72.10
8	Lorna WATERS-BROWN	COVENTRY		80.62

Heat 2
1	Nicola SANDERS		LOUGHBOROUGH		61.30	Q
2	Sian SCOTT		BOURNEMOUTH		62.38	Q
3	Lyndsay FITZGERALD	CARDIFF MEDICS		63.66	Q
4	Laura CURTIS		BIRMINGHAM		63.92	Q
5	Sarah CALCOTT		LIVERPOOL JM		69.73
6	Amy TEALE		BATH			70.27
7	Victoria KENNEDY	STRATHCLYDE		70.98
8	Catherine GREENWOOD	OXFORD			78.15

400m Hurdles WOMEN	Final

1	Nicola SANDERS		LOUGHBOROUGH		58.99
2	Sian SCOTT		BOURNEMOUTH		59.08
3	Hannah WOOD		SHEFFIELD		59.15
4	Ruth BRERETON		LONDON MET		61.69
5	Laura CURTIS		BIRMINGHAM		62.44
6	Lyndsay FITZGERALD	CARDIFF MEDICS		63.60
7	Rebecca DOUGAL		LOUGHBOROUGH		64.41
	Karen LOWE		BIRMINGHAM		DNF

High Jump WOMEN

1	Natalie CLARK		LOUGHBOROUGH		1.78
2	Fiona HARRISON		LEEDS			1.70
3	Susannah GREEN		LEEDS MET		1.65
4	Rebecca MAWER		STAFFORDSHIRE		1.65
5	Jennifer GLAYSHER	LIVERPOOL		1.65
6	Jan TAYLOR		BATH			1.60
7	Katherine SILTO		BATH			1.55
8	Sarah HANCOCK		BIRMINGHAM		1.55
9	Claire WRIGHT		LOUGHBOROUGH		1.55
10	Rebecca HAMPSON		UWIC			1.50
11	Jenny TRUELOVE		BRUNEL			1.50
12	Tina THIRWELL		STAFFORDSHIRE		1.50
13	Davina HARWOOD-SMART	EXETER			1.50
14	Jenny PACEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		1.50
15	Siobhan DENNEHY		CAMBRIDGE		1.50
16	Mandy GAULT		ULSTER			1.40
17	Natalie Cooper		BIRMINGHAM		1.40
18	Emma WILLES		BIRMINGHAM		1.35

Pole Vault WOMEN

1	Kirsty MAGUIRE		GLASGOW			3.70
2	Hanna PALAMAA		LOUGHBOROUGH		3.70
3	Gillian COOKE		GLASGOW			3.60
4	Kate DENNISON		STAFFORDSHIRE		3.50
5	Zoe BROWN		LOUGHBOROUGH		3.50
6	Anna LEYSHON		UWIC			3.30
7	Jennifer GRAHAM		GLASGOW			3.20
8	Rachel FAIRLESS		LUTON			3.10
9	Sara NICHOLS		BATH			2.90
10	Amy RENNISON		LOUGHBOROUGH		2.80
11	Lindsay JOHNSON		SHEFFIELD HALLAM	2.80
12	Dawn WRIGHT		BRUNEL			2.80
13	Lucy HOWCROFT		STAFFORDSHIRE		2.40
14	Sara NICHOLLS		WORCESTER		2.40
15	Michelle DALY		STAFFORDSHIRE		2.40
16=	Katie MOEY		LEEDS			2.20
16=	Hannah BARNES		OXFORD			2.20
18	Nicola BARRON		EAST ANGLIA		2.20

Long Jump WOMEN		Qualifying

	Caroline PEARCE		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.84	Q
	Elaine SMITH		TEESSIDE		5.80	Q
	Rebecca WHITE		BATH			5.78	Q
	Lucy ATUNUMUO		LONDON MET		5.70	Q
	Laura REDMOND		HERIOT-WATT		5.70	Q
	Wendy DAVIDSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		5.68	Q
	Henrietta PAXTON	UWIC			5.60	Q
	Gillian COOKE		GLASGOW			5.59	Q
	Roz GONSE		EAST ANGLIA		5.58	Q
	Lucy BUTLER		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.50	Q
	Fiona WESTWOOD		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.44	Q
	Fiona HARRISON		LEEDS			???	Q
13	Charmaine TURNER	BRUNEL			5.39
14	Kimberley GOODALL	DURHAM			5.27
15	Vicky HYLAND		MIDDLESEX		5.27
16	Caris HENRY		NOTTINGHAM TRENT	5.25
17	Amy FENDLEY		LEEDS MET		5.24
18	Jenny PACEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.19
19	Jenny TRUELOVE		BRUNEL			5.15
20	Sarah LANE		UWIC			5.05
21	Linzi ROBINSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		5.05
remainder of result unknown

Long Jump WOMEN		Final

1	Rebecca WHITE		BATH			6.10
2	Caroline PEARCE		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.97
3	Fiona HARRISON		LEEDS			5.88
4	Henrietta PAXTON	UWIC			5.86
5	Lucy ATUNUMUO		LONDON MET		5.79
6	Laura REDMOND		HERIOT-WATT		5.73
7	Roz GONSE		EAST ANGLIA		5.68
8	Gillian COOKE		GLASGOW			5.59
9	Lucy BUTLER		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.51
10	Wendy DAVIDSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		5.43
11	Fiona WESTWOOD		LOUGHBOROUGH		5.21
	Elaine SMITH		TEESSIDE		NDR

Triple Jump WOMEN

1	Rebecca WHITE		BATH			12.57	+0.4
2	Charmaine TURNER	BRUNEL			12.01w	+2.7
3	Alison CROAD		UWIC			11.75w	+2.8
4	Linzi ROBINSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		11.55	+2.0
5	Alison ROUGH		GLASGOW			11.42	+2.0
6	Katherine SILTO		BATH			11.26	+1.9
7	J. WRIGHT		BATH			10.92	+1.2
8	Claire BAKER		BIRMINGHAM		10.83	+1.6
9	Helen BAKER		UWIC			10.71	+1.6
10	L. KERR			SHEFFIELD		10.05w	+3.3 
remainder of result unknown

Shot WOMEN

1	Rebecca PEAKE		LOUGHBOROUGH		14.71
2	Paula HENDRIKS		BIRMINGHAM		13.95
3	Claire SMITHSON		ST. MARY'S		13.42
4	Joanna BENNETT		GREENWICH		13.10
5	Alison RODGER		STRATHCLYDE		12.30
6	Laura REDMOND		HERIOT-WATT		11.74
7	Roz GONSE		EAST ANGLIA		11.68
8	Natasha MIGHTY		WOLVERHAMPTON		11.49
9	Jolene MARSHALL		EXETER			10.85
10	Wendy DAVIDSON		STAFFORDSHIRE		10.67
11	Jenny PACEY		LOUGHBOROUGH		10.47
12	Caroline PEARCE		LOUGHBOROUGH		10.27
13	Anne KIESSLING		STRATHCLYDE		 9.90
14	Laura SEAMAN		DMU BEDFORD		 8.86

Discus WOMEN

1	Claire SMITHSON		ST. MARY'S		47.48
2	Susan BACKHOUSE		LOUGHBOROUGH		44.35
3	Emma FORRESTER		LIVERPOOL		41.00
4	Alison RODGER		STRATHCLYDE		40.13
5	Jenny DUFF		OXFORD			34.08
6	Anne KIESSLING		STRATHCLYDE		33.89
7	Kasia KUBLIK		LOUGHBOROUGH		33.37
8	Laura SEAMAN		DMU BEDFORD		32.33
9	Elaine GILES		BATH			26.64
10	Jolene MARSHALL		EXETER			25.72
11	Sylvia BRUCE-BAIDEN	CITY			24.21

Hammer WOMEN

1	Laura DOUGLAS		SALFORD			53.49
2	Nicola DUDMAN		BATH			49.12
3	Katie HORNE		LOUGHBOROUGH		44.53
4	Lydia MORGAN		LIVERPOOL JM		42.61
5	Anna HOWARD		UWIC			42.54
6	Cassie WILSON		LOUGHBOROUGH		39.76
7	Anne BOWYER		WORCESTER		37.16
8	Joanna BENNETT		GREENWICH		37.02
9	Jenny DUFF		OXFORD			35.51
10	Elaine GILES		BATH			31.68
11	Laura SEAMAN		DMU BEDFORD		30.39
12	Jolene MARSHALL		EXETER			27.56
13	Natasha MIGHTY		WOLVERHAMPTON		26.88
14	Catherine PARKINSON	LOUGHBOROUGH		25.41

Javelin WOMEN

1	Goldie SAYERS		LOUGHBOROUGH		51.32
2	Rachel DUNN		BATH			43.28
3	Paula HENDRIKS		BIRMINGHAM		41.39
4	Suzanne FINNIS		ST. MARY'S		41.18
5	Jenny LENG		SALFORD			38.71
6	Anne KIESSLING		STRATHCLYDE		38.31
7	Samantha REDD		ST. MARY'S		37.49
8	Roz GONSE		EAST ANGLIA		37.47
9	Jodie FAVELL		LOUGHBOROUGH		36.09
10	Hayley BODDEY		STAFFORDSHIRE		33.45
11	Laura SEAMAN		DMU BEDFORD		33.19
12	Catriona DONALD		STRATHCLYDE		29.51
13	Cat CARNE		BIRMINGHAM		27.92
14	Sylvia BRUCE-BAIDEN	CITY			20.54

4x100m Relay WOMEN

1	LOUGHBOROUGH					47.63
2	UWIC						48.44
3	BATH						48.51
4	STAFFORDSHIRE					48.71
5	BRUNEL						49.04
6	BIRMINGHAM					49.15
7	WARWICK						49.15
	CAMBRIDGE					DNS

4x400m Relay WOMEN

1	LOUGHBOROUGH					3:44.67
2	BATH						3:55.70
3	BIRMINGHAM					3:56.77
4	NOTTINGHAM					3:57.72
5	UWIC						3:59.30
6	WARWICK						5:16.56
	CAMBRIDGE					DNS

Team WOMEN
1	LOUGHBOROUGH					136
2	BATH						66
3	BIRMINGHAM					55
4	STAFFORDHSIRE					39
5	UWIC						38
6	STRATHCLYDE					28
7	ST. MARY'S					26
8=	SHEFFIELD HALLAM				18
8=	BRUNEL						18
10	NOTTINGHAM					17
11=	GLASGOW						14
11=	ULSTER						14
13=	CITY						13
13=	LIVERPOOL JM					13
13=	LEEDS						13
16=	SALFORD						12
16=	LIVERPOOL					12
18	CAMBRIDGE					11
19	NOTTINGHAM TRENT				10
20=	LONDON MET					9
20=	GLASGOW CAL					9
20=	EAST ANGLIA					9
23=	EDINBURGH					8
23=	OXFORD						8
23=	DMU BEDFORD					8
26=	ABERTAY						7
26=	BOURNEMOUTH					7
28=	SHEFFIELD					6
28=	CARDIFF						6
28=	HERIOT WATT					6
28=	GREENWICH					6
28=	WARWICK						6
33=	LEEDS MET					5
33=	QUEENS BELFAST					5
33=	SUNDERLAND					5
33=	BRISTOL						5
33=	COVENTRY					5
38=	SOUTHAMPTON					4
38=	UWE						4
40=	CARDIFF MEDICS					3
40=	MANCHESTER					3
40=	WORCESTER					3
43=	LUTON						1
43=	GLOUCESTERSHIRE					1
43=	WOLVERHAMPTON					1

With thanks to: IAN HODGE
Previous Winners
 Athletics Weekly 2003

Home Page British Athletics Calendar 2003 Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly