United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD PERFORMANCES BY BRITISH ATHLETES IN THE USA DURING 2005/06


Outdoor Track & Field Cross Country & Trail Road Running 2005 Index

Mar 10-11: NCAA Division II Championships @ Boston (R) MA [11]
  5000 {11} 5 Iain Donnan (85) 14:22.39
Mar 10-11: NCAA Division I Championships @ Fayetteville AR [11]
  60 {10} 6h2 Tyrone Edgar (82) 6.73
  1M {11} 4 Tom Lancashire (85) 4:13.38 (3h1 {10} 4:02.73), 7h2 {10} Tim Bayley (81) 4:05.56
  3000 {11} 12 Scott Overall (83) 8:16.56
  w4000 Medley {10} 5 Baylor (3rd leg Ruth Waller (84)) 11:15.41
Mar 4-5: Championship Meeting of the Intercollegiate Association of Amateur Athletes of America @ Boston MA [10]
  1000 {5} 1 Bayley 2:23.57 (?h? {4} 2:26.19), 2 David Proctor (85) 2:25.30 (1h? {4} 2:25.64)
  LJ {4} 5 Nick Newman (83) 7.09 (6.95,6.73,7.07,6.92,7.09,7.07)
Mar 4-5: Eastern College Athletics Conference Championships [Day 1/Day 2] @ Boston (R) MA [10]
  w1000 {5} 3 Sarah Herbert (83) 2:53.28 (?h? {4} 2:54.59)
  w1M {4} ?h? Claire Robson (84) 4:58.87
  w5000 {4} 1 Aine Hoban (84) 16:26.32 [UKAT 9th]
Mar 4-5: USA Masters Championships @ Kenosha WI [12]
  M55-Hept 2 Tyrone Lewis (48, Unattached) 5503 (8.25,5.37,9.10,1.41,9.60,3.40,3:21.81)
Mar 4: Iowa State University Last Chance NCAA Qualifier @ Ames IA [10]
  w5000 - Jenny Mockler (82) DNF
Mar 3-4: VHSL Group AAA State Meeting @ Fairfax VA [11]
  HS-3200 {4} 9 James Phillips (88, Oakton HS) 9:41.51
  HS-4x800 {3} 9 Oakton HS (4th leg Phillips) 8:09.70
Mar 3-4: Alex Wilson Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [10]
  1M {4} 10(overall) Harry Norton (85) 4:04.71os, 24(overall) Russell Slade (83) 4:09.90os
  5000 {3} 6 Antony Ford (83) 14:13.88os, 7 Alex Hains (82) 14:14.08os
  w1M {4} 21(overall) Kate Buchan (84) 5:07.95os
  w3000 {4} 2 Susie Bush (79, Fleet Feet Louisville) 9:22.32os
Mar 3: Louisiana State University Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [10]
  800 1 Phil Winfield (84) 1:56.14
  1M 1 Nicholas Kay (84) 4:23.28
  wTJ 9 Yasmine Regis (86) 11.47
Mar 2: Florida Fast Times Invitational @ Gainesville FL [10]
  1M 1 Lancashire 3:58.52 [UKAT 15th]
  w1M 2 Barbara Parker (82) 4:50.66
Feb 25-26: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships @ East Stroudsburg PA [9]
  200 {25} 2h2 Alex Terrell (85) 22.98
Feb 25-26: Heptagonal Games Association Championships @ Hanover NH [9]
  1M {26} 3 Norton 4:07.49 (1h2 {25} 4:13.37)
  4000 Medley {26} 2 Dartmouth College (4th leg Norton) 9:58.76
Feb 25-26: Big 10 Conference Championships @ Iowa City IA [9]
  5000 {26} 7r2 Ford 14:16.08
Feb 25-26: Horizon League Championships @ Kent OH [9]
  1000 {26} 1 Overall 2:24.79os (named outstanding perfomer for running events)
  1M {26} 1 Andy Rayner (82) 4:15.70os
  3000 {26} 1 Hains 8:20.62os, 3 Andrew Toward (83) 8:28.87os, - Rayner DNS
  4000 Medley {25} 1 Butler (1st leg Hains, 3rd leg Rayner, 4th leg Overall) 10:04.58os
  w1000 {26} 1 Buchan 2:54.91os (2h2 {25} 3:05.87os)
  w1M {26} 2 Genni Gardener (84) 5:01.90os
  w3000 {26} - Gardener DNF, - Jenni Pereira (85) DNF
  w4000 Medley {25} 2 Butler (4th leg Pereira) 12:13.00os
Feb 25: Northern Region Meeting @ Fairfax VA [10]
  HS-1600 5 Phillips 4:26.77
Feb 25: Middle Atlantic Conference Championships @ Selinsgrove PA [9]
  55 3h3 Glenn Thomas 6.88
  4x200 3r2 DeSales (1st leg Thomas) 1:36.48
Feb 24-26: Southeastern Conference Championships @ Gainesville FL [9]
  1M {25} ?h?(18 overall) Ian Rawlinson (84) 4:17.85
  4000 Medley {26} 8 Alabama (1st leg Rawlinson) 10:06.14
Feb 24-25: Missouri Valley Conference Championships @ Cedar Falls IA [9]
  w60 {25} 3 Danielle Norville (83) 7.61 (1h2 {24} 7.58)
  w200 {25} 2rA Norville 24.64 (1h3 {24} 24.66)
  w4x400 {25} 3r2 Missouri State (1st leg Norville) 3:48.38
Feb 24-25: Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference Championships @ Chadron NE [9]
  1M {25} 15(overall) Donnan 4:32.14
  4000 Medley {24} 3 Western State College (4th leg Donnan) 10:21.42
Feb 24-25: Big South Conference Championships @ Clemson SC [9]
  w1M {25} 12 Cheryl Guiney (85) 5:31.42
  w4000 Medley {24} 3 High Point (3rd leg Guiney) 12:43.33
Feb 24-25: Big Sky Conference Championships [Day 1/Day 2] @ Flagstaff AZ [9]
  w60H {25} 1 Catherine Crawford (84) 8.61A (1h2 {24} 8.65A)
Feb 24-25: Big 12 Conference Championships [Day 1/Day 2] @ Lincoln NE [9]
  60 {25} 3 Edgar 6.72 (1h1 {24} 6.67)
  200 {24} 2h2 Edgar 21.56
  1M {24} 8h2 Richard Newton (87) 4:17.01
  3000 {25} 18(overall) Daniel Watts (86) 8:22.15, 46(overall) Newton 8:47.39, - Matt Barnes-Smith (85) DNF
  4000 Medley {24} 5 Iowa State (3rd leg Newton) 9:52.74
  w600y {24} 5h1 Justine Roach (84) 1:25.15
  w1000 {24} 7h2 Mockler 3:02.47
  w1M {25} 9 Waller 5:04.44
  wTJ {25} 1 Regis 12.96 (12.62,12.66,12.73,12.96,x,12.64)
  w4x400 {25} 3r1 Iowa State (4th leg Mockler) 3:50.02, 5r2 UNL (3rd leg Roach) 3:44.50
  w4000 Medley {24} 2 Baylor (1st leg Waller) 11:23.75, 11 Iowa State (4th leg Mockler) 12:23.66
Feb 23-25: Atlantic Coast Conference Championships @ Blacksburg VA [9]
  1M {25} 1 Lancashire 4:04.36 (1h1 {24} 4:10.69)
  3000 {25} 1 Andrew Lemoncello (82) 8:10.67, 4 Luke Beevor (84) 8:18.92, - Lancashire DNS
  5000 {24} 1 Lemoncello 14:19.12
  4000 Medley {24} 2 Florida State (1st leg Beevor) 9:56.20
  w1M {25} 5 Parker 4:52.15 (1h2 {24} 4:55.16)
  w3000 {25} 6 Abi Wilshire (84) 9:40.02
  w3800 Medley {24} 1 Florida State (3rd leg Parker) 10:42.08 (4000-11:16.83)
Feb 19: USATF New England Championships @ Allston MA [8]
  3000 2 Alasdair McLean-Foreman (81, Greater Boston TC) 8:21.83
Feb 19: Sportsplex Masters Championships @ Landover MD [10]
  W45-400 1 Julie Hayden (60) 67.64
  V30-mx800 6 Hayden 2:39.8
  V35-mx1600 7 Hayden 5:49.7
Feb 18-19: Big East Conference Championships @ Akron OH [8]
  PV {18} 1 Keith Higham (85) 5.25 (5.10-o,5.25-o,5.52-xxx)
  w5000 {18} 4 Hoban 16:25.25os
  w4x800 {19} 10 Providence College (2nd leg Hoban) 9:18.76os
Feb 18: Atlantic 10 Championships @ Kingston RI [8]
  800 10(overall) Slade 2:00.50
  1M 2 Slade 4:11.86
  4x800 1 UNC-Charlotte (4th leg Slade) 7:51.90
Feb 17-18: Virginia Tech Challenge @ Blacksburg VA [8]
  w800 {18} 30(overall) Guiney 2:25.98
  w1000 {17} 16(overall) Guiney 3:11.04
Feb 17-18: America East Conference Championships [Men/Women] @ Boston MA [8]
  1000 {18} 1 Proctor 2:26.37
  4x800 {18} 2 Boston U (4th leg Proctor) 7:40.39
  w800 {18} 6(overall) Robson 2:15.24
  w1000 {18} 3(overall) Herbert 2:55.58
  w4000 Medley {17} 1 Boston U (3rd leg Robson) 11:42.16, 3 Stony Brook (1st leg Herbert) 11:58.58
Feb 17-18: Southland Conference Championships @ Houston TX [8]
  800 {18} 8 Winfield 1:58.12 (5h2 {17} 1:56.70), -h1 {17} Ewan Simpson (86) DNF
  1M {18} 6 Kay 4:19.41 (4h1 {17} 4:23.29), 10 Winfield 4:34.92 (3h1 {17} 4:21.21)
  3000 {18} 1r1(9 overall) Kay 8:45.09
  4000 Medley {17} 1 McNeese State (3rd leg Winfield, 4th leg Kay) 10:13.31
  w3000 {18} 1r1(8 overall) Sonia Clark (84) 10:27.71
  w5000 {17} 9 Clark 18:23.49
Feb 17: Hoosier Hills Invitational @ Bloomington IN [8]
  1M 2 Rayner 4:07.19, - Overall DNF
  TJ 1 David Wellstead (82) 14.03
  w1M - Buchan DNF
Feb 17: UNI Dome Open @ Cedar Falls IA [8]
  800 4(overall) Newton 1:56.36
Feb 17: Prairie Wolf Invitational @ Lincoln NE [8]
  w400 3r8 Roach 58.45
Feb 17: Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships @ New York (A) NY [8]
  800 1 Bayley 1:50.21
  LJ 2 Newman 7.24
  TJ 4 Newman 13.92
Feb 17: Susquehanna Open @ Selinsgrove PA [8]
  55 3h6 Thomas 6.83
  200 5r7 Terrell 23.81
  4x200 2r1 DeSales (1st leg Thomas) 1:34.88, 1r2 Shippensburg (2nd leg Terrell) 1:30.86
  4x400 2r2 Shippensburg (4th leg Terrell) 3:27.27
Feb 11: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference East Challenge @ Kutztown PA [7]
  200 3(overall) Terrell 22.89
  400 15=(overall) Terrell 53.94
Feb 11: Husky Classic @ Seattle WA [7]
  3000 17(overall) Watts 8:12.87os
  5000 14(overall) Ford 13:56.33os
  w200 2r6 Crawford 26.59os
  w60H 2r2 Crawford 8.67 (1h6 8.86)
Feb 10-11: Valentines Invitational [Men/Women] @ Boston MA [7]
  500 {11} 1r3 Bayley 1:03.23 [GBR Best]
  800 {11} 6(overall) David Proctor (85) 1:50.94
  1M {11} 3(overall) Norton 4:04.69
  3000 {11} 2(overall) McLean-Foreman 8:12.90
  LJ {11} 2 Newman 7.17
  w1000 {10} 32(overall) Medena Knespl (87) 3:08.95
  w3000 {10} 3(overall) Hoban 9:34.85
Feb 10-11: Tiger Invitational @ Clemson SC [7]
  1M {11} 3(overall) Brad Yewer (80, Unattached) 4:18.32os
  3000 {11} 3 Stuart Moran (76, Unattached) 8:31.82os, 4 Yewer 8:34.29os
Feb 10-11: Tyson Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [7]
  60 {10} 2h2 Edgar 6.78
  200 {11} 2rB2 Edgar 21.38
  1M {10} -rA Lancashire DNS
  3000 {11} 12rA Lancashire 8:14.85, 3rB Beevor 8:17.12, -rB Barnes-Smith DNS
  5000 {10} 9rA Lemoncello 13:53.42 [UKAT 17th], 12rA Donnan 14:28.15
  w1M {10} -rB Parker DNS, 13rC(overall) Waller 5:00.71
  w3000 {11} 13rA Wilshire 9:54.93
  wTJ {11} 2A Regis 13.04 [UKAT 7th] (12.57,12.48,12.38,13.04,x,x)
Feb 10-11: Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup @ University Park PA [7]
  PV {11} 3 Higham 5.22 (5.22-o,5.33-xxx)
Feb 10: University of North Carolina Classic @ Chapel Hill NC [7]
  w1M 11 Guiney 5:26.60
Feb 9-11: Iowa State Classic @ Ames IA [7]
  1M {11} 6(overall) Rawlinson 4:08.02os, 23(overall) Newton 4:12.03os
  LJ {10} 41= Wellstead 6.31
  w60 {11} 3h4 Norville 7.71, 2h10 Molly Russell (86) 7.95
  w200 {10} 4r3 Norville 24.56os, 3r16 Russell 26.21os
  w600y {11} 4(overall) Roach 1:24.82os
  w1M {11} 46(overall) Mockler 5:07.18os
Feb 6: Inter-University Match @ Boston MA [7]
  w800 1 Robson 2:14.60
Feb 5: Dick DeSchriver Invitational @ East Stroudsburg PA [6]
  55 2h11 Thomas 6.90
  200 4r4 Thomas 25.13
  4x200 3r2 DeSales (2nd leg Thomas) 1:41.34
Feb 5: Pepsi Invitational @ Gainesville FL [6]
  3000 3 Lemoncello 8:17.37, 5 Beevor 8:20.60, - Lancashire DNF
  w1M 1r1 Parker 4:53.95
  w3000 3 Wilshire 9:42.78, - Parker DNS
Feb 5: Metropolitan Intercollegiate Championships @ New York (A) NY [6]
  LJ 1 Newman 7.40
  TJ 3 Newman 14.22
  w800 2r1 Herbert 2:15.16
  w4x400 5r2 Stony Brook (2nd leg Herbert) 4:10.86
Feb 4: Titan Open @ Bloomington IL [6]
  LJ 6= Wellstead 6.25
  TJ 1 Wellstead 14.05
Feb 4: Concorde District Meeting @ Landover MD [7]
  HS-1000 7(overall) Phillips 2:44.61
  HS-1600 2(overall) Phillips 4:26.08
  HS-4x800 3 Oakton HS (4th leg Phillips) 8:13.66
Feb 3-4: Akron Open @ Akron OH [6]
  PV {4} 1 Higham 5.47 [GBR U23 Best, UKAT 5th]
Feb 3-4: Houston Invitational @ Houston TX [6]
  800 {4} 6r1 Winfield 1:57.75, 3r2 Simpson 1:57.17
  1M {4} 8r1 Winfield 4:20.82
  3000 {4} 15r1 Kay 8:58.24
  60H (4} 6rB Emile Robinson (81) 8.51 (3h1 8.43)
  w3000 {4} 3r2 Clark 10:44.88
Feb 3-4: Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational @ Lincoln NE [6]
  SP {4} 1 Carl Myerscough (79, Unattached) 20.06 (19.91,x,x,x,20.06,x)
  w60 {4} 5s1 Norville 7.66 (3h3 {3} 7.64)
  w200 {4} 4rA Norville 24.55 (1h1 {3} 24.54)
  w400 {3} 3h3 Roach 57.72
  w4x400 {4} 3r1 UNL (3rd leg Roach) 3:46.34
Feb 3-4: United Heritage Meeting @ Nampa ID [6]
  400 {4} 6r3 Chris Page (80) 51.89
  4x400 {4} 1r1 Azusa Pacific (1st leg Page) 3:14.22
Feb 3-4: Giegengack Invitational @ New Haven CT [6]
  w1M {4} 13 Knespl 5:25.58
Feb 3-4: New Balance Collegiate Invitational @ New York (A) NY [6]
  60 {3} 1h11 Edgar 6.70
  200 {4} 1h7 Edgar 21.77, 3h22 Terrell 23.63
  400 {3} 4h9 Terrell 52.98
  1M {4} 1rA James Thie (78, New York AC) 4:03.37, 1rB3 Bayley 4:00.56 [UKAT 26th]
  w800 {4} 5rB1 Waller 2:13.13
  wTJ {4} 1B Regis 12.92 [UKAT 11th]
  w4000 Medley {3} 3r2 Baylor (3rd leg Waller) 11:07.72
Feb 3-4: J.D. Martin Invitational @ Norman OK [6]
  1M {4} 2 Barnes-Smith 4:26.61
Feb 3-4: Meyo Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [6]
  Meyo 1M {4} 12 Slade 4:07.75os
  3000 {4} 3(overall) Overall 7:56.58os (named Horizon League men's athlete of the week), 17(overall) Ford 8:10.89os, 27(overall) Rawlinson 8:24.13os
  5000 {3} 10 Rayner 14:19.67os, 12 Hains 14:27.27os, 22 Toward 14:55.51os
  w3000 {4} 6(overall) Bush 9:29.92os
  w5000 {3} 9 Pereira 16:45.17os, 11 Gardener 17:07.84os
Feb 3-4: Air Force Invitational @ USAF Academy CO [6]
  w200 {3} 2h4 Crawford 26.50Aos
  w60H {4} 1rA Crawford 8.73A (1h1 8.74A)
Feb 3: University of Northern Iowa Classic @ Cedar Falls IA [6]
  w800 2(overall) Mockler 2:17.03
Feb 3: Millrose Games @ New York (Madison Square Garden) NY [6]
  60 3rB Edgar 6.68
  Wanamaker 1M 6 Thie 4:08.43
Jan 28: New Mexico Invitational @ Albuquerque NM [9]
  1M 4 Donnan 4:15.79A
  4000 Medley 1 Western State College (4th leg Donnan) 10:09.13A
Jan 28: Mountaineer Winter Open @ Boone NC [5]
  3000 1 Moran 8:39.87
Jan 28: Reebok Boston Indoor Games @ Boston (R) MA [5]
  1M 9 Neil Speaight (78) 3:58.49 [UKAT 14th]
  HS-1M 5 Kris Gauson (88) 4:11.41 [SCO Jun Best, UKAT-J 4th], 10 Mark Mitchell (88) 4:13.42
Jan 28: Carle/Health Alliance Illini Classic @ Champaign IL [6]
  1000 5 Rawlinson 2:32.85
  4000 Medley 1 Alabama (4th leg Rawlinson) 10:01.54
Jan 28: Jayhawk Invitational @ Lawrence KS [5]
  w60 4 Norville 7.61 (1h1 7.62)
Jan 28: Nebraska Wesleyan Triangular Match @ Lincoln NE [5]
  SP 1B Myerscough 20.75 (19.44,20.75,x,20.32,x,20.30)
Jan 28: Athletes Invitational @ Nampa ID [5]
  w200 3r2 Russell 26.32
  w400 4r4 Russell 67.24
Jan 28: Silver State Open @ Reno NV [6]
  w55 4h13 Crawford 7.58A
  w55H 3rA Crawford 8.24A (1h2 8.24A)
Jan 27-28: Iowa State University Open @ Ames IA [5]
  1M {28} 3(overall) Newton 4:12.57os
  w1000 {28} 5(overall) Mockler 3:03.16os
Jan 27-28: Indiana Open [Day 1/Day 2] @ Bloomington IN [5]
  800 {28} 18(overall) Paul Howarth (77, Indiana Invaders) 2:06.47
  1M {28} 5(overall) Howarth 4:17.90
  3000 {27} 2 Rayner 8:15.70, 4 Hains 8:18.52, 8 Toward 8:29.91
  w3000 {27} 2 Pereira 9:37.47, 5 Gardener 9:44.84
Jan 27-28: Terrier Classic [Men/Women] @ Boston MA [5]
  1000 {27} 2rA Bayley 2:21.65 [UKAT 18th], 3rA Proctor 2:22.46
  1M {27} 7(overall) Norton 4:07.75
  w1M {28} 11(overall) Robson 5:00.00
  w5000 {28} 5 Hoban 16:41.68 [UKAT 12th]
Jan 27-28: McDonald's Invitational @ Carbondale IL [5]
  LJ {27} 4 Wellstead 6.56
  TJ {28} - Wellstead NDR
Jan 27-28: University of North Carolina Fast Times Meeting @ Chapel Hill NC [5]
  w1M {28} 16(overall) Guiney 5:27.57
Jan 27-28: Bison Open [Day 1/Day 2] @ Lewisburg PA [5]
  200 {27} 1h1 Terrell 23.27
  4x400 {28} 2r2 Shippensburg (4th leg Terrell) 3:29.52
Jan 27-28: Rod McCravy Memorial @ Lexington KY [5]
  w1M {28} 1 Bush 4:49.41os
Jan 27-28: Wildcat Invitational @ Manhattan KS [5]
  1M {27} 5 Watts 4:22.24, 6 Barnes-Smith 4:22.96
Jan 27-28: Penn State National @ University Park PA [5]
  PV {27} 1 Higham 5.41 [GBR U23 Best, UKAT 7th] (5.10-o,5.25-xxo,5.36-xo[UKAT 9th],5.41-xxo,5.50-xxx)
Jan 27: Muhlenberg Invitational @ Allentown PA [5]
  55 4r4 Thomas 7.01
Jan 27: Notre Dame Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [5]
  1M 2 Overall 4:00.53os
Jan 26-27: Bayou Bengal Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [5]
  60H {27} 9 Robinson 8.50 (7h1 8.49)
  w800 {27} 3r2 Clark 2:31.99
  w1M {27} 1r2 Clark 5:29.87
Jan 21: Modrall Sperling Lobo Invitational @ Albuquerque NM [4]
  60 3r4 Edgar 6.73A
Jan 21: USATF All-Comer @ Boulder CO [5]
  mx600 3 Linda Staines (63, Unattached) 1:33.32A [mixed race GBR W40 best]
Jan 21: Eastern High School Challenge @ Chapel Hill NC [5]
  HS-1000 9(overall) Phillips 2:39.05
  HS-1600 4(overall) Phillips 4:31.42
Jan 21: Eastern Illinois University Mega Meeting @ Charleston IL [4]
  LJ 9 Wellstead 6.43
  TJ 10 Wellstead 13.84
Jan 21: Quadrangular Match @ Durham NH [4]
  w800 5 Knespl (gst) 2:30.19
  w1500 5 Knespl (gst) 5:04.63
Jan 21: Joe Davies Open @ Golden CO [4]
  3000 1 Donnan 8:35.44A
Jan 21: Triangular Match @ Hanover NH [4]
  1M 2 Norton 4:17.34
Jan 21: Adidas Invitational @ Lincoln NE [4]
  1000 5 Newton 2:30.85
  LJ 3 Newman 7.06 (7.06,6.98,6.87,x,6.88,x)
  TJ 3 Newman 14.17 (13.98,14.17,x,x,14.08,x)
  SP 1 Myerscough 20.31 (19.68,20.30,20.31,x,20.17,x)
  w1M 9 Mockler 5:20.80
  w4x400 1r1 Unattached (4th leg Mockler) 4:04.65
Jan 21: New Balance Games @ New York (A) NY [4]
  1M 2 Andrew Baddeley (82) 3:58.23 [UKAT 11th] (1500-3:45.02), 5 Thie 4:00.30 (1500-3:45.98)
  w1M 1 Hayley Tullett (73) 4:29.23 (1500-4:13.67)
Jan 21: Susquehanna Orange & Maroon Classic @ Selinsgrove PA [4]
  55 5h5 Thomas 7.00
  4x200 2r1 DeSales (1st leg Thomas) 1:38.53
Jan 20-21: Clemson Invitational @ Clemson SC [4]
  1M {21} 2 Slade 4:14.74os
  w3000 {21} 16rB Guiney 11:12.31os
Jan 20-21: Razorback Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [4]
  1000 {20} 6 Simpson 2:31.19
  w60 {21} 1h6 Norville 7.76
  w200 {20} 2r2 Norville 24.75
  w800 {21} 5(overall) Waller 2:12.99
  w1000 {20} 6 Waller 2:57.21
Jan 20-21: Niswonger Foundation Invitational @ Johnson City TN [4]
  3000 {21} 3rA Yewer 8:25.86os
Jan 20: Red Simmons Invitational @ Ann Arbor MI [4]
  3000 3 Gavin Thompson (80, Unattached) 8:01.90
Jan 20: Leonard Hilton Memorial @ Houston TX [4]
  w1M 2r2 Clark 5:27.55
Jan 20: Sorlein Invitational @ Kingston RI [4]
  w1M 1 Hoban 4:56.92
Jan 20: Great Dane Classic @ New York (A), NY [4]
  w800 4r3 Herbert 2:15.51
Jan 20: Notre Dame Opener @ Notre Dame IN [4]
  800 4(overall) Overall 1:53.01os
  w1M 3 Pereira 4:55.27os, 5 Gardener 5:01.44os
  w3000 1 Isabelle Stoate (86) 10:18.81os
Jan 18: Quadrangular Match @ Boston MA [4]
  1M 1 Proctor 4:17.29
  w1M 7r1 Knespl 5:32.06
  w3000 4 Robson 10:19.89
Jan 16: Run For The Dream @ Fresno CA [3]
  w800 2 Roseline Addo-Agboke (80, VS Athletics TC) 2:15.74
Jan 14: Purple Tiger Invitational @ Baton Rouge LA [3]
  1M 4rA Simpson 4:32.46
  60H 2rB Robinson 8.66 (4h2 8.69)
  w1M 7rA Clark 5:29.28
Jan 14: University of North Carolina Opener @ Chapel Hill NC [3]
  w1M 6 Guiney 5:29.79
Jan 14: Houston Opener @ Houston TX [3]
  w800 6r1 Waller 2:17.35
Jan 14: University of Washington Indoor Preview @ Seattle WA [3]
  w400 5r4 Russell 66.26os
  w4x400 4r2 UCR (2nd leg Russell) 4:19.68os
Jan 14: Eastern Michigan University Invitational @ Ypsilanti MI [4]
  1M 2 Thompson 4:04.15
Jan 13-14: Virginia Tech Invitational @ Blacksburg VA [3]
  1M {14} 6r4 Slade 4:20.90
  3000 {14} 8r2 Yewer 8:31.92
  4000 Medley {13} 5 UNC-Charlotte (3rd leg Slade) 10:28:19
Jan 13-14: Kentucky Invitational @ Lexington KY [3]
  w3000 {14} 4 Bush 9:30.11os
Jan 13-14: Holiday Inn Invitational @ Lincoln NE [3]
  SP {14} 1A Myerscough 20.05 (19.03,x,19.62,x,20.05,x)
Jan 13: Quadrangular Match @ Akron OH [3]
  PV 2 Higham 5.16
Jan 13: Arkansas Invitational @ Fayetteville AR [3]
  60 2 Edgar 6.68 (1h6 6.74)
  200 1r3 Edgar 21.45
  1M 21(overall) Barnes-Smith 4:38.80
  w60 1h4 Norville 7.68
Jan 13: University of Rhode Island Invitational @ Kingston RI [3]
  w800 1 Herbert 2:18.57
Jan 13: NYC Gotham Cup @ New York (A) NY [3]
  1M 2rA Bayley 4:05.32
Jan 6: Fordham Invitational @ New York (A) NY [2]
  60 5h2 Newman 7.28
  LJ 1 Newman 7.34
  TJ - Newman NDR
  w1M 2 Herbert 5:13.12
Dec 30 (2005): USATF Metropolitan Holiday Classic [Track/Field] @ New York (A) NY [6]
  LJ 1 Newman 7.02
  M30-60 3r2 Lewis 8.22
  M30-200 2r2 Lewis 26.64
  M30-LJ 5 Lewis 5.10
Dec 10 (2005): Harvard Invitational @ Allston MA [1]
  w3000 3 Hoban 9:36.24
Dec 10 (2005): Blue and Gold Invitational @ Notre Dame IN [1]
  1000 - Toward DNF?
  w3000 1 Pereira 9:56.44os
Dec 10 (2005): UMES Lid Lifter Invitational @ Princess Anne MD [1]
  HS-3200 1 Phillips 9:37.13
Dec 10 (2005): Princeton New Year Invitational @ Princeton NJ [1]
  LJ 2 Newman 7.17
  TJ - Newman NDR
Dec 9 (2005): Fordham Christmas Classic @ New York (B) NY [1]
  w1000 2 Herbert 2:56.2
Dec 8-9 (2005): Nebraska Intrasquad Championships @ Lincoln NE [1]
  mxSP 1 Myerscough 20.34 (x,20.34,20.14,19.88,20.24,x)
Dec 4 (2005): Appalachian State University Invitational @ Boone NC [1]
  3000 1 Yewer 8:41.38
Dec 3 (2005): Husky Winter Carnival @ Boston (R) MA [1]
  3000 7(overall) Proctor 8:52.92
Dec 3 (2005): Bison Opener @ Lewisburg PA [1]
  200 1r5 Terrell 23.30
  400 1r4 Terrell 52.54
  4x400 5r3 Shippensburg U "B" (1st leg Terrell) 3:39.72
Dec 3 (2005): Yale Season Opener @ New Haven CT [1]
  200 1r5 Newman 23.08
  LJ 1 Newman 7.02
Dec 3 (2005): Alden Invitational @ Providence RI [1]
  w1M 2 Hoban 4:58.88
Dec 2-3 (2005): Blue and Gold Intersquad Meeting @ Pittsburgh PA [1]
  PV {2} 1 Higham 5.21 [UKAT 17th=]
Dec 2 (2005): Fordham Opener Invitational @ New York (B) NY [1]
 w800 2r1 Herbert 2:19.4
 w1M 1 Hoban 4:59.9
Dec 1 (2005): Manhattan College Opener @ Riverdale NY [1]
 TJ 2 Newman 14.71
 Athletics Weekly 2006

Home Page British Athletes in the USA Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly