United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

CENTRAL ASIAN GAMES

First held in 1995, the biennial Central Asian Games is a multi-sport event contested by 5 former states of the Soviet Union. The 2001 event was cancelled.

Venues: 1995 Tashkent (UZB), 1997 Almaty (KAZ), 1999 Bishkek (KGZ), 2003 Dushanbe (TJK)

MEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Anvar Kuchmuradov UZB
Vitaliy Medvedev KAZ
Vitaliy Medvedev KAZ
Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ
10.2
10.28
10.30
10.50
Viktor Zyabkin KAZ
Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ
Vitaliy Medvedev KAZ
Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ
21.2
21.52
21.22
21.04
Aleksey Faizulov UZB
Aleksey Faizulov UZB
Yuriy Gayev KAZ
Yevgeniy Meleshenko KAZ
47.1
48.10
48.85
46.69

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   5000 Metres  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Boris Kaveshnikov KGZ
Boris Kaveshnikov KGZ
Boris Kaveshnikov KGZ
Mikhail Kolganov KAZ
???
1:49.01
1:49.84
1:49.60
Marly Sopyev TKM
Boris Kaveshnikov KGZ
not contested ?
Mikhail Kolganov KAZ
3:51.4
3:52.66

3:56.45
Marly Sopyev TKM
Aleksandr Saprykin KAZ
Takhir Mamashayev KAZ
Denis Bagrev KGZ
14:25.2
14:40.70
14:45.98
14:50.86

  10000 Metres   3000 Metres Steeplechase   110 Metres Hurdles  
1995
1997
1999
2003
-
Aleksandr Saprykin KAZ
Takhir Mamashayev KAZ
Sergey Milyutin KAZ
-
30:41.42
31:17.45
31:35.44
Aleksandr Saprykin KAZ
Aleksey Shestakov KAZ
Aleksey Shestakov KAZ
Yevgeniy Stakanov TJK
8:57.9
9:12.40
9:04.60
9:16.05
Andrey Sklyarenko KAZ
Andrey Sklyarenko KAZ
Andrey Sklyarenko KAZ
Andrey Kornienko UZB
13.9
14.38
14.60
14.36

  400 Metres Hurdles   High Jump   Pole Vault  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Erkin Isakov UZB
Oleg Verzilin KAZ
Pavel Remizov UZB
Yevgeniy Meleshenko KAZ
51.9
53.33
53.56
52.75
Yuriy Pakhlyayev KAZ
Yuriy Pakhlyayev KAZ
Yuriy Pakhlyayev KAZ
Pavel Dubitskiy KAZ
2.10
2.23
2.25
2.05
-
Aleksandr Korchagin KAZ
Maksim Tsyganov KAZ
-
-
5.40
4.40
-

  Long Jump   Triple Jump   Shot  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Konstantin Sarnatskiy UZB
Konstantin Sarnatskiy UZB
Sergey Arzamasov KAZ
Rustam Khusnutdinov UZB
7.94
7.91
7.62
7.22
Oleg Sakirkin KAZ
Sergey Arzamasov KAZ
Oleg Sakirkin KAZ
Denis Saurambayev KAZ
16.48
16.71
16.47
15.92
Sergey Rubtsov KAZ
Sergey Rubtsov KAZ
Sergey Rubtsov KAZ
Sergey Kot UZB
19.71
18.10
18.30
16.95

  Discus   Hammer   Javelin  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Roman Poltoratskiy UZB
Yevgeniy Buchatskiy KAZ
Roman Poltoratskiy UZB
Dmitriy Kondratenko KAZ
61.00
55.80
55.10
50.91
Andrey Abduvaliyev TJK
Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB
Andrey Abduvaliyev UZB
Dilshod Nazarov TJK
83.10
73.78
80.68
71.20
Viktor Zaytsev UZB
Sergey Voynov UZB
Sergey Voynov UZB
Rinat Tarzumanov UZB
83.30
77.56
83.12
66.37

  Decathlon   20 Kilometres Road Walk  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Dmitriy Zhestkov UZB
Oleg Veretelnikov UZB
Ivan Yarkin KAZ
-
5870
7338
7151
-
-
Valeriy Borisov KAZ
Valeriy Borisov KAZ
Valeriy Borisov KAZ
-
1:23:57
1:26:46
1:29:51.56t

t - track walk

  4 x 100 Metres Relay   4 x 400 Metres Relay  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Uzbekistan
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
40.8
40.41
40.89
41.15
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
3:13.9
3:14.52
3:15.31
3:14.88

WOMEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Viktoriya Tokonbayeva KAZ
Yelena Bobrovskaya KGZ
Olga Shishigina KAZ
Guzel Khubbieva UZB
11.2
11.59
11.78
11.51
Svetlana Bodritskaya KAZ
Svetlana Bodritskaya KAZ
Natalya Vorobyeva KAZ
Guzel Khubbieva UZB
23.5
23.73
24.15
23.72
Natalya Dorokhina KAZ
Svetlana Bodritskaya KAZ
Svetlana Bodritskaya KAZ
Tatyana Roslanova KAZ
55.7
52.53
53.29
53.03

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   5000 Metres  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Oksana Ivashenko KAZ
Marina Strakhova KAZ
Oksana Ivashenko KAZ
Tatyana Roslanova KAZ
2:10.3
2:13.04
2:09.93
2:04.47
Irina Mikitenko KAZ
Yelena Rizvanova KAZ
Oksana Ivashenko KAZ
Svetlana Lukasheva KAZ
4:25.4
4:21.55
4:30.06
4:32.87
Yelena Rizvanova KAZ
Irina Bogacheva KGZ
Garifa Kuku KAZ
Tatyana Borisova KGZ
17:01.7
17:07.60
16:38.9
17:06.72

  10000 Metres   100 Metres Hurdles   400 Metres Hurdles  
1995
1997
1999
2003
-
-
Garifa Kuku KAZ
Marina Gurbina KAZ
-
-
34:58.58
38:17.67
Olga Shishigina KAZ
Natalya Torshina KAZ
Olga Shishigina KAZ
Irina Naumenko KAZ
13.0
14.02
13.27
14.30
Natalya Torshina KAZ
Natalya Torshina KAZ
Irina Vedernikova KAZ
Natalya Torshina KAZ
57.7
57.26
63.58
57.80

  High Jump   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Svetlana Munkova UZB
Oksana Mayboroda KGZ
Svetlana Zalevskaya KAZ
Marina Aitova KAZ
1.90
1.85
1.92
1.89
Yelena Pershina KAZ
Yelena Pershina KAZ
Yelena Bobrovskaya KGZ
Anastasiya Zhuravlyeva UZB
6.46
6.50
6.58
6.28
Oksana Zelinskaya KAZ
Oksana Zelinskaya KAZ
Yelena Parfenova KAZ
Anastasiya Zhuravlyeva UZB
13.47
13.68
13.09
13.55

  Shot   Discus   Hammer  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Yelena Baltabayeva KAZ
Yelena Baltabayeva KAZ
Iolanta Ulyeva KAZ
Iolanta Ulyeva KAZ
17.09
16.53
16.26
16.14
Yelena Radchenko UZB
Iolanta Ulyeva KAZ
Iolanta Ulyeva KAZ
Olga Shukina UZB
41.10
41.86
44.75
46.26
-
-
-
Olga Yogoleva UZB
-
-
-
49.50

  Javelin   Heptathlon   10 Kilometres Road Walk  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Yelena Burgiman UZB
Yelena Burgiman UZB
Larisa Dedova KGZ
Lilka Dusmetova UZB
54.70*
50.86*
40.79
50.21
Svetlana Mikhailova KAZ
Svetlana Kazanina KAZ
Svetlana Kazanina KAZ
Olga Alekseyeva KAZ
5805
5943
5739
5505
-
Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ
Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ
-
-
43:51
44:05
-

* - original model javelin

  4 x 100 Metres Relay   4 x 400 Metres Relay  
1995
1997
1999
2003
Kazakhstan
Uzbekistan
Kazakhstan
Uzbekistan
44.2
45.05
46.37
44.68
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Kyrgyzstan
Kazakhstan
3:45.4
3:40.05
3:48.24
3:37.44

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page International Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly