United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

MICRONESIAN GAMES

A Micronesian Games was held in 1969 and revived on a quadrennial basis in 1990. List of medallists courtesy of Tony Isaacs.

Venues: 1969 Saipan (NMA), 1990 Saipan (NMA), 1994 Mangilao (GUM), 1998 Koror (PLW), 2002 Palikir (POH), 2006 Saipan (NMA)

MEN

100 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   wind
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Eliezer Sebalt PLW
Daniel Adachi PLW
Frederick Canon NRU
Christopher Adolf PLW
John Howard CHU
Jack Howard CHU
11.1
11.10
11.3
11.23
10.88
11.12
Tadasi Sakuma PLW
Tommy Worswick PLW
Jacky Okada PLW
Frederick Canon NRU
Jack Howard CHU
Tyrone Omar NMA
11.2
11.31
11.3
11.26
11.01
11.13
Cabriel Walter PLW
Charles Petrus CHU
Daniel Adachi PLW
Hadley Hesus PLW
Christopher Adolf PLW
Roman Cress MSH
11.3
11.50
11.4
11.46
11.01
11.19
 




-0.3
200 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   wind
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Eliezer Sebalt PLW
Daniel Adachi PLW
Frederick Canon NRU
Christopher Adolf PLW
John Howard CHU
Roman Cress MSH
23.5
23.30
23.7
22.62
22.15
22.66
Cabriel Walter PLW
Theodore Naka CHU
Jacky Okada PLW
Frederick Canon NRU
Roman Cress MSH
Jack Howard CHU
24.1
23.90
23.8
22.84
22.43
22.73
Avin Chero CHU
Jacky Okada PLW
Tryson Duburiya NRU
Ashley Oiterong PLW
Christopher Adolf PLW
Ty Saiske PLW
24.4
23.97
24.1
23.45
22.47
23.46
 




0.0
400 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Eliezer Sebalt PLW
Richard Ngiraked PLW
Martin Motuahala MSH
Russell Ward Roman PLW
Jack Howard CHU
John Stills PLW
53.8
52.34
52.3
51.07
50.22
52.05
Cleofas Iyar PLW
Ricky Ngiraked PLW
Cedric Frazier NMA
Einer Kebekol PLW
Richard Falan YAP
Elterson Rodriguez POH
55.0
52.54
53.0
51.23
50.71
52.05
Karno Kumo CHU
John Luther CHU
Clinton Ngiraked NMA
David Neilsen GUM
Russell Ward Roman PLW
Toom Annaua KIR
57.1
53.69
53.3
51.30
51.04
52.32
800 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Cleofas Iyar PLW
Elias Rodriguez POH
Anthony Quan GUM
Neil Weare GUM
Neil Weare GUM
Derek Mandell GUM
2:11.3
2:07.19
1:59.6
2:01.40
1:59.64
2:03.76
Karno Kumo CHU
Roy Avery GUM
Elias Rodriguez POH
Einer Kebekol PLW
Cornelio Ardos POH
Keith Daniel Sepety POH
???
2:07.49
2:02.3
2:01.55
2:01.95
2:05.97
Antonio Spencer POH
Einer Kebekol PLW
James Evangelista GUM
Russell Ward Roman PLW
Russell Ward Roman PLW
Toby Castro GUM
???
2:08.01
2:04.6
2:05.03
2:04.39
2:06.85
1500 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Ishiro Hairens POH
Elias Rodriguez POH
Anthony Quan GUM
Brent Butler GUM
Neil Weare GUM
Derek Mandell GUM
4:40.9
4:19.08
4:17.7
4:18.00
4:13.58
4:11.92
Alyko Peiso POH
Richard Madrekewet PLW
Elias Rodriguez POH
Neil Weare GUM
Salv Delos Santos POH
Keith Daniel Sepety POH
4:44.3
4:28.71
4:20.4
4:29.68
4:26.59
4:26.22
William Osima PLW
Einer Kebekol PLW
James Evangelista GUM
Edwin Hartman CHU
Arno Farek CHU
Toby Castro GUM
4:44.5
4:29.19
4:23.0
4:38.86
4:28.27
4:27.04
3000 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969 Ishiro Hairens POH 10:33.3 Elia Kual PLW 10:51.0 Isidro Hairens POH 10:54.0
5000 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Ishiro Hairens POH
Elias Rodriguez POH
Elias Rodriguez POH
Brent Butler GUM
Neil Weare GUM
Derek Mandell GUM
18:18.8
17:18.51
17:11.7
16:32.32
16:02.73
16:52.85
Silas Ngirabiang PLW
Yong Choi NMA
Tim Brady GUM
Kostantino Kosy CHU
Pablo Cercenia GUM
Brent Butler GUM
18:52.4
17:24.58
17:23.2
17:46.49
17:33.82
17:00.49
Elia Kual PLW
William Willy CHU
Joe Taitano GUM
Teinakewe Tamuera KIR
Cheroky Hartman CHU
Kostantino Kosy CHU
18:56.5
17:42.40
17:32.1
17:52.66
18:09.24
17:39.88
10000 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Ishiro Hairens POH
Yong Choi NMA
Elias Rodriguez POH
Brent Butler GUM
Neil Weare GUM
Derek Mandell GUM
39:38.8
37:04.27
35:46.1
33:58.02
42:28.95
35:47.58
Alyko Peiso POH
Elias Rodriguez POH
John Hoffman NMA
Kostantino Kosy CHU
Enrich Hauk CHU
Brent Butler GUM
39:44.1
37:04.74
36:39.7
38:11.46
42:34.84
36:26.52
Elia Kual PLW
Estos Tisa CHU
Joe Taitano GUM
Rendelius Germinaro POH
Allen David YAP
Kostantino Kosy CHU
40:14.3
38:19.40
36:41.0
38:31.64
42:36.06
37:15.61
Half Marathon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2002
2006
Neil Weare GUM
Brent Butler GUM
1:20:01
1:24:11
Rendelius Germinaro POH
Kostantino Kosy CHU
1:23:08
1:26:09
Pablo Cercenia GUM
Juda Ikelap CHU
1:26:57
1:28:55
Marathon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
Elias Rodriguez POH
Elias Rodriguez POH
2:52:29
2:55:54
Yong Choi NMA
Fred Schumann GUM
2:55:31
3:02:27
Estos Tisa CHU
Soichi Koichi CHU
3:11:38
3:40:20?
110 Metres Hurdles
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   wind
1969
1990-98
2002
2006
Dave Emil PLW
not held
Isaac Saimon POH
Kenneth Karosich GUM
17.3

16.06
16.45
Tony Towai PLW

Erwin Alex POH
Beteru Ateri KIR
17.6

16.60
17.12
Mike Zakios MSH

Ricky Shorey CHU
Jahlil Fielder GUM
18.4

17.10
17.30
400 Metres Hurdles
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2002
2006
Ronny Ifamilik POH
Kenneth Karosich GUM
57.36
58.23
Shane Ogumoro NMA
Moses Bismark PLW
59.89
61.01
Samuel Anson POH
Steve Mathias CHU
61.40
62.74
High Jump
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
 
2002
2006
Henry Edwin POH
Tomiwo Suzuky PLW
Todd Surber MSH
Joseph Skerritt GUM
 
Donovan Helvey PLW
Beteru Ateri KIR
1.72
1.65
1.72
1.78
 
1.71
1.74
Tony Towai PLW
Edwin Charles POH
Sngebard Delong PLW
Christopher Kitalong PLW
 
Steven Chomyed YAP
Buraieta Yeeting KIR
1.72
1.60
1.68
1.78
 
1.68
1.74
?. Yamada YAP
Anthony Roby POH
Kerjoe Rechirei PLW
Palamo Kulene KIR &
Alokoa Wagok KOS
Richard Falan YAP
Nathan Nabachon YAP
1.67
1.50
1.61
1.76
 
1.60
1.71
Pole Vault
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969 Filomena Ngirabedul PLW 3.20 Tony Towai PLW 3.05 Nachimu Sourk CHU 2.89
Long Jump
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Mike Zakios MSH
Kerjoe Rechirei PLW
Florenz Quitlong GUM
Christopher Kitalong PLW
Christopher Adolf PLW
Buraieta Yeeting KIR
6.04
6.18
6.69
6.33
6.35
6.38
William Ngiraikelau PLW
Rollins Jonathan PLW
Cedric Frazier NMA
Kerjoe Rechirei PLW
Taia Maerennang KIR
John Stills PLW
6.03
5.83
6.11
6.22
6.09
6.35
Solomen Ruben CHU
Fred Rocio GUM
Luke Jerry KOS
Jefferson Halilito CHU
Cornelio Ardos POH
Michael Alicto GUM
5.89
5.76
6.10
6.07
6.05
6.20
Triple Jump
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
William Ngiraikelau PLW
not held
Kerjoe Rechirei PLW
Kerjoe Rechirei PLW
McKnight McArthur PLW
Buraieta Yeeting KIR
13.33

13.10w
13.06
12.78
13.39
Paulus Kumangai PLW

David Wilson GUM
Jefferson Halilito CHU
Taia Maerennang KIR
Pernor Hartman CHU
12.75

12.79w
12.57
12.62
12.20
Simeon Wilson POH

Fred Rocio GUM
Christopher Kitalong PLW
Robert Goronfich YAP
Calson Dulei PLW
12.42

12.28w
12.45
12.50
12.19
Shot
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Carwin Edwin POH
Pelefoti Cooper PLW
Rene Delamar GUM
Fa'aea Talalemotu NMA
Rais Aho MSH
Justin Andre GUM
11.78
13.16
12.94
14.37
12.70
13.34
Jess Pua NMA
Rasko Sos CHU
Pelefoti Cooper PLW
Rene Delamar GUM
Ram Ramngen Sulog YAP
Jersey Iyar PLW
10.72
11.20
12.32
14.26
11.47
12.63
Oketang Ngirailab PLW
Pat Kanas CHU
Alan Remeliik PLW
Jersey Iyar PLW
Ruken Inegaw CHU
Tiim Romatoa KIR
10.46
10.70
12.25
13.08
10.94
11.97
Discus
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Samuel Butelbai PLW
Pelefoti Cooper PLW
Rene Delamar GUM
Rene Delamar GUM
Clayton Maluwelgiye YAP
Justin Andre GUM
32.04
39.32
39.68
40.64
35.66
41.19
Oketang Ngirailab PLW
Jeffrey Pua NMA
Gerard Jones NRU
Fa'aea Talalemotu NMA
Rais Aho MSH
Tiim Romatoa KIR
30.38
29.28
39.62
40.03
32.83
36.31
Carwin Edwin POH
Frances Nabo CHU
Pelefoti Cooper PLW
Pelefoti Cooper PLW
Jersey Iyar PLW
Melvin Tagabuel NMA
30.18
28.88
36.38
34.60
31.22
35.60
Hammer
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Justin Andre GUM 51.29 Joseph Saures NMA 28.52 Galileo Saiske PLW 25.83
Javelin

(new model from 1994)

  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Singeru Techur PLW
not held
Joal Untalan NMA
Clifford Kyota PLW
Clayton Maluwelgiye YAP
Jersey Iyar PLW
51.14

48.84
59.64
55.00
52.27
Teofilus Joshua PLW

Brightwell Skilling KOS
Clayton Maluwelgiye YAP
Jersey Iyar PLW
Dougwin Franz PLW
50.90

46.44
55.09
49.64
49.44
Samuel Butelbai PLW

Fine Olsson NRU
Jersey Iyar PLW
Christopher Kitalong PLW
Dallas Oketol PLW
49.80

46.36
53.45
48.03
49.31
Pentathlon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1998
2002
Einer Kebekol PLW
Keitani Graham CHU
2709
2702
Jefferson Halilito CHU
Christopher Kitalong PLW
2547
2670
Wayne Pua NMA
McKnight McArthur PLW
2387
2651
Octathlon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Nick Mangham PLW 4298 Beteru Ateri KIR 3828 Leon Mengloi KIR 3640
4 x 100 Metres Relay
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Palau
Palau
Marshall Islands
Palau
Chuuk
Chuuk
45.7
44.31
44.5
42.82
43.23
43.76
Pohnpei
Chuuk
Northern Mariana Islands
Guam
Palau
Pohnpei
47.0
45.24
44.7
43.32
43.60
44.77
Chuuk
Guam
Nauru
Pohnpei
Pohnpei
Northern Mariana Islands
47.8
47.05
44.8
44.60
44.31
44.78
4 x 400 Metres Relay
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Palau
Palau
Guam
Palau
Chuuk
Chuuk
3:39.7
3:33.01
3:30.6
3:28.10
3:25.49
3:31.59
Pohnpei
Chuuk
Northern Mariana Islands
Chuuk
Palau
Palau
3:55.0
3:42.34
3:34.3
3:34.25
3:27.56
3:32.00
Chuuk
Guam
Palau
Guam
Pohnpei
Pohnpei
3:59.5
3:49.06
3:35.5
3:35.07
3:34.14
3:35.62
Cross Country - Individual
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Juda Ikelap CHU 19:05 Michael Henry CHU 19:14 Ignore Sakate CHU 19:25
Cross Country - Team
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Chuuk 6 Northern Mariana Islands 18 Palau 27

WOMEN

100 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   wind
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Clara Joshua PLW
Anelize Emiliano PLW
Rita Epina POH
Peoria Koshiba PLW
Ngerak Florencio PLW
Ngerak Florencio PLW
13.5
13.20
13.4
13.35
13.24
12.97
Atalia Chukon CHU
Sinta Ngirmeriil PLW
Anelize Emiliano PLW
Rita Epina POH
Imengel Louch PLW
Cora Low GUM
13.8
13.46
13.4
13.44
13.34
13.10
Ines Iasuo CHU
Rita Epina POH
Theresa Sison GUM
Keisy Tilfas KOS
Angie Nedelec CHU
Mihner Wendolin POH
13.9
13.69
13.4
13.79
13.35
13.38
 




0.0
200 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   wind
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Notune Albert POH
Anelize Emiliano PLW
Rita Epina POH
Peoria Koshiba PLW
Angie Nedelec CHU
Ngerak Florencio PLW
28.7
28.65
27.8
27.14
27.63
26.76
Clara Joshua PLW
Theresa Sison GUM
Anelize Emiliano PLW
Jacqueline Baza GUM
Ngerak Florencio PLW
Paloma Swei PLW
30.1
28.85
28.2?
28.05
27.65
27.76
Ines Iasuo CHU
Anavelee Sakuma PLW
Theresa Sison GUM
Rita Epina POH
Desiree Craggette GUM
Maria Ikelap CHU
30.3
28.94
28.1?
28.09
27.81
28.12
 




0.0
400 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Notune Albert POH
Theresa Sison GUM
Theresa Sison GUM
Jacqueline Baza GUM
Ngerak Florencio PLW
Ngerak Florencio PLW
71.7
68.68
62.9
63.70
64.94
62.91
Menros Amru CHU
Ania Joseph CHU
Shelly Jongman NMA
Evangeline Ikelap CHU
Vangie Mercado POH
Jacque Wonenberg NMA
72.2
68.76
65.6
64.76
65.61
64.03
Royal Olter POH
Kristina Wilson GUM
Trudy Duburiya NRU
Trudy Duburiya NRU
Kiumy Kapier CHU
Mihner Wendolin POH
75.9
69.01
65.9
66.80
68.43
66.26
800 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Marie Benito GUM
Marie Benito GUM
Sloan Siegrist GUM
Vanity Kouch CHU
Leana Peters GUM
2:37.90
2:36.8
2:30.39
2:36.76
2:29.90
Kristina Wilson GUM
Dannette Ricky PLW
Jenae Skerritt GUM
Avon Grace Mazo PLW
Nicole Layson GUM
2:47.44
2:37.6
2:34.14
2:37.92
2:31.11
Laura Mangham PLW
Shelly Jongman NMA
Eronin Aisek CHU
Sharon Truce PLW
Vanity Raynold CHU
2:48.56
2:42.5
2:39.90
2:39.05
2:36.75
1500 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Marie Benito GUM
Marie Benito GUM
Sloan Siegrist GUM
Jaceleen Pluhs POH
Leana Peters GUM
5:15.71
5:19.3
5:28.35
5:26.15
5:01.50
Kristina Wilson GUM
Hyacinth Ignacio NMA
Jenae Skerritt GUM
Atrian Ladore POH
Noriko Jim-Nasuhara NMA
5:31.88
5:44.4
5:33.78
5:36.07
5:01.54
Miriam Ilemelong PLW
Amanda Barker MSH
Nofina Sakkam CHU
Vanity Kouch CHU
Nicole Layson GUM
5:37.52
5:46.1
5:39.23
5:46.79
5:13.58
3000 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1994
1998
2002
Marie Benito GUM
Jenae Skerritt GUM
Atrian Ladore POH
12:13.9
12:43.4
11:52.84
Aniwika Sakan CHU
Kimie Elvis CHU
Corason Kanas CHU
12:41.7
12:52.9
12:19.04
Bellee Ngiraibab PLW
Ruute Keakea KIR
Erne Jansou CHU
12:43.5
13:13.8
12:32.96
5000 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994-02
2006
Marie Benito GUM
not held
Noriko Jim-Nasuhara NMA
20:07.03

19:24.18
Movie Werner CHU

Leana Peters GUM
21:52.18

20:26.42
Miriam Ilemelong PLW

Nicole Layson GUM
22:13.57

20:29.42
10000 Metres
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Marie Benito GUM
Marie Benito GUM
Belinda Renmog YAP
Kamila Lainos POH
Leana Peters GUM
41:26.48
44:51.6
54:57.96
51:52.72
48:36.88
Lou Klitzki GUM
Joanne Bonine GUM
Ruute Keakea KIR
Miuleen Pluhs POH
Nicole Layson GUM
46:54.29
45:17.0
54:59.74
52:21.82
48:37.50
Margarite Abraham PLW
Bernice Carbullido GUM
Anastacia Perogolo YAP
Sylvia Minoske POH
Morgan Avery GUM
58:05.48
45:26.1
54:59.99
55:14.32
48:52.57
Half Marathon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Akiko Hagiwara NMA 1:40:47 only 1 starter      
Marathon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1994 Joanne Bonine GUM 3:38:27 Carol Lynn Pierce NMA 5:10:56 only 2 starters  
100 Metres Hurdles
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   wind
2002
2006
Mihner Wendolin POH
Cora Low GUM
21.47
16.49
only 1 starter
Kristen Mendiola GUM
 
17.40
 
Barbara Gbewonyo PLW
 
18.56
400 Metres Hurdles
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2002
2006
not contested
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
 
74.85
 
Barbara Gbewonyo PLW
 
77.86
 
Liamwar Rangamar NMA
 
80.67
High Jump
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Julia Franz PLW
Ruth Ngirailab PLW
Rica Chisato NMA
Jenae Skerritt GUM
Barbara Gbewonyo PLW
Barbara Gbewonyo PLW
1.27
1.32
1.29
1.50
1.41
1.46
Margarita Ngirakamerang PLW
Brenges Kloulubak PLW
Nerlina Merep PLW
Carrissa Dkar Subris PLW
Carrissa Dkar Subris PLW
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
1.24
1.19
1.25
1.48
1.41
1.43
Kautiang Mikel PLW
only 2 competitors
Julie Tokyo NMA
Jessica Rablung YAP
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
Taina Yano PLW
1.24

1.18
1.32
1.38
1.34
Long Jump
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Julia Franz PLW
Ruth Ngirailab PLW
Theresa Sison GUM
Aubrey Posadas GUM
Angie Nedelec CHU
Cora Low GUM
4.39
4.25
4.80
5.03
4.82
4.66w
Clara Joshua PLW
Brenges Kloulubak PLW
Nerlina Merep PLW
Taati Eria KIR
Desiree Craggette GUM
Barbara Gbewonyo PLW
4.31
3.81
4.54
4.60
4.66
4.61
Maraka Kamien CHU
only 2 competitors
Sato Shimamura GUM
Julie Tokyo NMA
Mihner Wendolin POH
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
3.86

4.50
4.33
4.60
4.59
Triple Jump
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1994
1998
2002
2006
Nerlina Merep PLW
Jayrine Dobich CHU
not contested
Barbara Gbewonyo PLW
9.33
9.26

9.89
Dancia Benavente GUM
Nerlina Merep PLW

Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
9.11
9.07

9.11
Sato Shimamura GUM
Cherrie Ringang PLW

Kimenta Dobich CHU
9.01
8.61

9.10
Shot
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Ruth Ngirailab PLW
Emiliana Quitugua NMA
Melanie Nestor PLW
Schola Fathaangin YAP
Chandis Cooper PLW
7.24
9.64
10.59
10.89
11.24
Clarrisa Fejeran NMA
Polly Omechelang NMA
Emiliana Quitugua NMA
Chandis Cooper PLW
Lucinda Kamloy YAP
6.05
8.36
10.06
10.85
9.32
only 2 competitors
Anelize Emiliano PLW
Trudy Duburiya NRU
Melanie Nestor PLW
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
 
8.32
9.60
10.16
9.02
Discus
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Ruth Ngirailab PLW
Polly Omechelang NMA
Melanie Nestor PLW
Dolores Rangamar NMA
Javendra Lyn Lukreb YAP
27.54
29.12
30.46
31.69
28.26
Frances Santos NMA
Emiliana Quitugua NMA
Nicole Wabol NMA
Schola Fathaangin YAP
Doris Rangamar NMA
22.37
25.76
29.09
31.48
28.21
only 2 competitors
Carol Hinkle GUM
Trudy Duburiya NRU
Vanessa Mobel NMA
Maleah Umerang Tengadik PLW
 
25.34
27.89
30.00
27.80
Hammer
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Chandis Cooper PLW 25.21 Corrine Hideos PLW 23.24 Doris Rangamar NMA 22.18
Javelin

(new model from 2002)

  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1994
1998
2002
2006
Anelize Emiliano PLW
Vanessa Mobel NMA
Schola Fathaangin YAP
Maleah Umerang Tengadik PLW
32.98
32.83
35.98
34.69
Emiliana Quitugua NMA
Emiliana Quitugua NMA
Vanessa Mobel NMA
Anelize Emiliano PLW
31.88
31.86
33.50
30.73
Polly Omechelang NMA
Sylvia Akapito CHU
only 2 competitors
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
27.58
28.64

30.50
Pentathlon
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1998
2002
2006
Nerlina Merep PLW
Maleah Umerang Tengadik PLW
Kimaia Dan Murdoch KIR
1499
2112
2258
Shannon Sakal PLW
Jewel Mangham PLW
Janyssa Ford PLW
1431
1974
1674
Jayrine Dobich CHU
Julie Tokyo NMA
Wang Yue NMA
1244
1910
1616
4 x 100 Metres Relay
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1969
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Chuuk
Palau
Palau
Palau
Chuuk
Palau
56.8
53.52
54.9
52.37
52.23
52.25
Pohnpei
Pohnpei
Guam
Pohnpei
Pohnpei
Pohnpei
57.4
57.08
55.3
53.61
55.82
54.10
Palau
Marshall Islands
Kosrae
Nauru
Marshall Islands
Chuuk
57.6
57.80
55.8
54.86
59.28
54.27
4 x 400 Metres Relay
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
1990
1994
1998
2002
2006
Chuuk
Palau
Guam
Palau
Palau
4:36.74
4:33.8
4:25.08
4:27.02
4:29.01
Palau
Northern Mariana Islands
Palau
Chuuk
Chuuk
4:41.67
4:37.6
4:28.79
4:31.06
4:30.89
Pohnpei
Guam
Chuuk
Pohnpei
Pohnpei
5:23.74
4:40.6
4:33.52
4:36.32
4:38.31
Cross Country - Individual
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Noriko Jim-Nasuhara NMA 9:59 Vanity Raynold CHU 11:14 Stayleen Rimen CHU 11:19
Cross Country - Team
  GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE  
2006 Chuuk 10 Northern Mariana Islands 14 Palau 23

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page International Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly