United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

BELARUSIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

This compilation lists winners of standard events, where known, since Belarus's separation from the Soviet Union in 1992.

MEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Sergey Kornelyuk
Leonid Safronnikov
Aleksandr Shlychkov UKR
Sergey Kornelyuk
Sergey Kornelyuk
Sergey Kornelyuk
Leonid Safronnikov
Aleksandr Slyunkov
Yuriy Rydevskiy
Aleksandr Slyunkov
Vyacheslav Aliyev
Yuriy Bagatka
Dmitriy Golub
Maksim Piskunov
Maksim Piskunov
10.1
10.64
10.53
10.32w
10.62
10.56
10.74
10.34
10.52
10.48
10.68
10.63
10.59
10.72
10.87
Sergey Kornelyuk
Leonid Safronnikov
Leonid Safronnikov
Sergey Kornelyuk
Leonid Safronnikov
Andrey Gavrilenko UKR
Dmitriy Kotenkov
Aleksandr Slyunkov
???
Aleksandr Slyunkov
Vitaliy Chechetko
Maksim Piskunov
Maksim Sidorenko
Maksim Piskunov
Maksim Piskunov
21.0
21.53
21.30
20.68
21.16
20.8
21.37
21.23
???
21.37
21.51
21.70
21.2
21.50
21.57
Sergey Molchan
Sergey Molchan
Sergey Molchan
Aleksandr Titov
Dmitriy Kotenkov
Dmitriy Nesterenko
Sergey Kozlov
Andrey Kudryavtsev
Sergey Kozlov
Sergey Kozlov
Maksim Sidorenko
Sergey Kozlov
Sergey Kozlov
Sergey Kozlov
Sergey Kozlov
47.4
46.84
47.66
47.95
47.17
47.54
47.70
47.94
46.63
46.46
47.54
46.97
46.7
47.00
47.03

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   5000 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Andrey Shimanskiy
Ivan Komar
Ivan Komar
Anatoliy Butkovskiy
Boris Kaveshnikov KGZ
Sergey Yakovlev
Ivan Komar
Aleksandr Trutko
Pavel Pelepyagin
Aleksandr Trutko
Pavel Pelepyagin
Mark Romanchuk
Aleksandr Trutko
Aleksandr Trutko
Vitalij Kozlov LTU
1:50.2
1:45.73
1:47.04
1:48.85
1:47.46
1:48.23
1:47.43
1:47.90
1:45.8
1:49.4
1:48.16
1:50.33
1:51.0
1:50.65
1:51.50
Vadim Polyakov
Andrey Gorbatsevich
Ivan Komar
Azat Rakipov
Vladimir Dukhovich
Vasiliy Sanko
Aleksandr Lukashenko
Vladimir Dukhovich
Azat Rakipov
Mark Romanchuk
Andrey Degtyarov
Aleksandr Donchenko
Aleksandr Busel
Mark Romanchuk
Andrey Korotko
3:45.5
3:45.43
3:44.34
3:43.91
3:45.79
3:45.06
3:45.80
3:49.54
3:44.0
3:47.54
3:48.67
3:48.81
3:53.2
3:51.45
3:49.31
I. Mazepa
Oleg Savelyev
Aleksey Tarasyuk
Alexei Scutaru MDA
Sergey Dubina
???
Sergey Dubina
Sergey Dubina
Azat Rakipov
Dmitriy Dobovskiy
Yuriy Baltsevich
Igor Teteryukov
Igor Teteryukov
Aleksandr Donchenko
Andrey Gordeyev
14:23.7
14:04.2
14:13.16
14:20.84
14:19.3
???
14:03.55
14:20.56
14:02.7
14:23.19
14:21.57
14:25.16
14:32.7
14:22.98
14:19.33

  10000 Metres   3000 Metres Steeplechase   110 Metres Hurdles  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Oleg Savelyev
Yuriy Brandes
Azat Rakipov
Vladimir Tonchinskiy
Zorislav Gapeyenko
???
Zorislav Gapeyenko
Vladimir Tyamchik
???
Zorislav Gapeyenko
Dmitriy Baranovskiy
Viktor Lomonosov
Igor Teteryukov
Ruslan Sadovskiy
Igor Teteryukov
29:41.0
29:49.7
29:41.7
29:15.7
29:43.35
???
29:36.2
29:09.8
???
29:52.12
30:42.40
30:15.07
30:10.56
30:14.97
30:33.57
Vasiliy Omelyusik
Aleksey Tarasyuk
Vasiliy Omelyusik
Aleksey Tarasyuk
Vasiliy Omelyusik
???
Igor Zhavoronok
Igor Zhavoronok
???
Igor Zhavoronok
Igor Zhavoronok
???
Pavel Dranitsa
Vitaliy Piskun
Sergey Berdnik
8:40.2
8:36.95
8:34.5
8:44.38
8:46.59
???
8:44.52
8:51.3
???
8:55.56
8:52.70
???
9:01.03
8:48.34
8:56.20
Dmitriy Sereda
Sergey Usov
Mikhail Ryabukhin
Alexandru Enico MDA
Igor Borisov
Igor Borisov
Igor Borisov
Sergey Khodanovich
???
Dmitriy Sereda
Sergey Khodanovich
Maksim Linsha
Andrey Shalonko
Maksim Linsha
Maksim Linsha
13.8
13.87
13.86
13.71
13.79
13.88
14.33
14.05
???
14.15
14.05
14.05
14.3
13.92
14.02

  400 Metres Hurdles   High Jump   Pole Vault  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Valeriy Dauksha
Igor Kurochkin
Aleksey Fursa
Igor Kurochkin
Igor Lisitsin
Leonid Vershinin
Leonid Vershinin
Leonid Vershinin
???
Leonid Vershinin
Yevgeniy Mikheyko
Leonid Vershinin
Leonid Vershinin
Leonid Vershinin
Leonid Vershinin
51.5
50.81
52.16
50.85
52.12
51.82
51.04
50.78
???
50.06
50.82
50.43
49.76
50.27
50.73
Vladimir Zaboronyok
Oleg Zhukovskiy
Nikolay Moskalev
Gintaras Varanauskas LTU
Aleksandr Buglakov
Oleg Vorobey
Oleg Vorobey
Aleksey Lesnichiy
Oleg Prokopov
Aleksey Lesnichiy
Aleksey Lesnichiy
Aleksandr Veryutin
Gennadiy Moroz
Aleksandr Veryutin
Aleksandr Veryutin
2.25
2.25
2.25
2.25
2.20
2.22
2.20
2.18
2.20
2.25
2.25
2.20
2.20
2.24
2.20
Andrei Tivontchik
Konstantin Semyonov
Gennadiy Sidorov
Gennadiy Sidorov
Gennadiy Sidorov
Igor Kravtsov
Dmitriy Smirnov
Dmitriy Smirnov
???
Dmitriy Smirnov
???
Stanislav Tivontchik
Igor Alekseyev
Igor Alekseyev
Igor Alekseyev
5.20
5.50
5.50
5.20
5.10
5.30
5.20
5.20
???
5.10
???
4.80
5.10
5.50
5.55

  Long Jump   Triple Jump   Shot  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Andrey Nikulin
Viktor Rudenik
Andrey Nikulin
Viktor Rudenik
Aleksandr Kravchenko
???
Aleksandr Glavatskiy
Andrey Mikhalkevich
Andrey Shablovskiy
Gennadiy Puzikov
Gennadiy Puzikov
Andrey Shablovskiy
Maksim Nesteruk
Aleksey Postupailo
Maksim Nesteruk
8.04
7.97
7.56
7.99w
7.75
???
8.02
7.47
7.24
7.54
7.62
7.36
7.51
7.39
7.77
Andrey Zirko
Oleg Denishchik
Viktor Sazankov
Viktor Sazankov
Viktor Sazankov
Viktor Sazankov
Aleksandr Glavatskiy
Viktor Sazankov
Dmitriy Vasilyev
Aleksandr Glavatskiy
Dmitriy Valyukevich
Aleksandr Furso
Andrey Yakovchik
Dmitriy Detsuk
Aleksandr Vorobey
15.77
17.00
16.28
17.12w
16.64
16.41
17.39
16.09
16.53
16.85
16.53
16.41
16.15
16.16
16.37
Mikhail Kostin
Aleksandr Klimov
Dmitriy Goncharuk
Aleksandr Klimov
Dmitriy Goncharuk
Dmitriy Goncharuk
Viktor Bulat
Viktor Bulat
Andrey Mikhnevich
Pavel Lyzhin
Yuriy Belov
Dmitriy Goncharuk
Pavel Lyzhin
Andrey Mikhnevich
Andrey Mikhnevich
19.29
19.73
19.88
19.73
20.20
19.84
20.31
19.10
20.12
20.12
19.68
19.40
20.11
21.08
21.24

  Discus   Hammer   Javelin  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
Leonid Cherevko
Leonid Cherevko
Vladimir Dubrovshchik
Leonid Cherevko
Aleksandr Malashevich
Leonid Cherevko
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
Vasiliy Kaptyukh
Ehsan Haddadi IRI
Aleksandr Malashevich
61.54
63.26
63.72
65.68
66.94
61.08
61.98
65.37
63.80
61.63
60.84
63.28
64.03
62.93
61.19
Vitaliy Alisevich
Sergey Alay
Vitaliy Alisevich
Konstantin Astapkovich
Mikhail Popel
Igor Astapkovich
Konstantin Astapkovich
Konstantin Astapkovich
Vadim Devyatovskiy
Ivan Tikhon
Ivan Tikhon
Ivan Tikhon
Ivan Tikhon
Ivan Tikhon
Vadim Devyatovskiy
78.94
80.30
77.92
77.90
73.70
82.44
76.71
75.27
81.36
78.73
78.71
83.64
83.97
86.73
81.95
???
Nikolay Kosyanok
Oleg Gotsko
Sergey Gordienko
Andrey Khodasevich
Vladimir Sasimovich
Aleksandr Kulesh
Igor Lisovskiy
Vladimir Sasimovich
Pavel Stasyuk
Pavel Stasyuk
Vladimir Sasimovich
Mehdi Ravaei IRI
Nikolay Vasilyachov
Vadim Yautukhovich
???
71.58
68.38
75.72
73.60
75.14
71.48
73.94
84.42
76.92
78.50
79.43
70.83
76.10
78.12

  Decathlon   20 Kilometres Road Walk   50 Kilometres Road Walk  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Aleksandr Zhdanovich
Aleksandr Zhdanovich
Yuriy Lekunovich
Dmitriy Sukhomazov
Mikhail Volk
Mikhail Volk
Dmitriy Sukhomazov
Gennadiy Sitkevich
???
Aleksandr Parkhomenko
Aleksandr Parkhomenko
Aleksandr Parkhomenko
Valeriy Poklad
Aleksandr Korzun
Aleksandr Parkhomenko
8035
7912
7299
8103
7712
7666
7733
7131
???
7424
7676
7954
7361
7384
8050
-
Yevgeniy Misyulya
Mikhail Khmelnitskiy
Viktor Ginko
???
???
Vitaliy Gordey
Andrey Makarov RUS
Vitaliy Gordey
???
Ivan Trotskiy
Andrey Makarov
Andrey Talashko
Andrey Talashko
Andrey Talashko
-
1:19:56
1:19:38
1:23:38
???
???
1:27:06.5t
1:22:59.8t
1:24:59.9t
???
1:20:59
1:22:09
1:21:19
1:20:33
1:22:49.53t
-
Viktor Ginko
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
 
-
4:02:31
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
???
 

t - track walk

WOMEN

  100 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Natalya Zhuk
Yelena Denishchik
Natalya Vinogradova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Tatyana Barashko
Oksana Dragun
Yuliya Bartsevich
Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya
Oksana Dragun
Natalya Sologub
Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya
11.4
11.56
11.75
11.30w
11.46
11.48
11.34
11.26
11.36
11.54
11.29
11.41
11.47
11.30
11.54
Natalya Zhuk
Yelena Denishchik
Margarita Molchan
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Safronnikova
Natalya Sologub
???
Natalya Abramenko
Natalya Safronnikova
Yelena Nevmerzhitskaya
Natalya Sologub
Natalya Sologub
Natalya Abramenko
23.5
24.06
23.71
22.86
23.22
23.30
23.32
23.18
???
23.83
22.99
23.70
23.2
22.82
24.26
Natalya Ignatyuk
Irina Skvarchevskaya
Anna Kozak
Anna Kozak
Anna Kozak
Anna Kozak
Anna Kozak
Natalya Sologub
Natalya Sologub
Anna Kozak
Svetlana Usovich
Irina Khlyustova
Irina Khlyustova
Anna Kozak
Ilona Usovich
53.0
54.64
53.52
53.41
52.30
53.19
52.85
52.75
51.70
51.50
51.64
53.13
52.7
52.41
51.15

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Natalya Dukhnova
Natalya Dukhnova
Yelena Bychkovskaya
Yelena Bychkovskaya
Natalya Dukhnova
Yelena Konchits
Viktoriya Lysakova
Natalya Dukhnova
Tatyana Buloychik
Natalya Vasko
Natalya Dedkova
Natalya Dukhnova
Irina Pechennikova
Svetlana Klimkovich
Svetlana Klimkovich
2:00.6
1:59.68
2:03.15
2:04.16
1:57.24
2:02.08
2:05.24
2:02.02
2:01.8
2:04.25
2:05.31
2:04.23
2:03.7
2:02.01
2:01.11
Oksana Mernikova
Oksana Mernikova
Yelena Bychkovskaya
Yelena Bychkovskaya
Natalya Dukhnova
Yelena Bychkovskaya
Alesya Turova
Natalya Dukhnova
Tatyana Buloychik
Svetlana Klimkovich
???
Svetlana Klimkovich
Anastasiya Starovoytova
Olga Kravtsova
Svetlana Klimkovich
4:15.0
4:05.71
4:13.50
4:09.47
4:08.76
4:17.63
4:21.53
4:12.96
4:14.1
4:15.33
???
4:19.75
4:16.0
4:05.76
4:12.58
Tatyana Nefedeva
Galina Baruk
Yelena Mazovka
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Svetlana Klimkovich
Svetlana Klimkovich
-
-
-
-
9:20.7
9:16.48
9:26.4






9:17.33
9:35.99
-
-
-
-

  5000 Metres   10000 Metres   3000 Metres Steeplechase  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
Tatyana Nefedeva
Tatyana Nefedeva
???
Yelena Tolstygina
Yelena Mazovka
???
Alina Taustyhina
???
Tatyana Belkina
Olga Kravtsova
Irina Kunakhovets
Anastasiya Starovoytova
-
-
-
16:09.79
16:16.3
???
16:33.59
16:24.38
???
16:42.06
???
16:23.54
15:36.6
16:43.60
15:36.69
Galina Baruk
Yelena Vinitskaya
Yelena Mazovka
Yelena Mazovka
Yelena Mazovka
Yelena Mazovka
Galina Karnatsevich
Yelena Mazovka
Oksana Vasylevska
Alina Taustyhina
Natalya Vasilevskaya
Yelena Mazovka
Natalia Cerchez MDA
Galina Karnatsevich
Olga Kravtsova
34:50.1
34:23.6
33:45.2
33:20.00
32:04.76
32:44.4
33:21.4
34:34.2
34:31.5
34:09.05
35:13.22
34:13.45
32:14.36
33:17.30
33:03.09
-
-
-
Yelena Grishko
Tereza Barkovskaya
???
Yelena Grishko
Inna Ruklo
???
Inna Ruklo
???
???
Natalya Grigoryeva
Natalya Grigoryeva
Alesya Turova
-
-
-
7:17.64*
7:18.94*
???*
7:06.65*
7:00.2*
???
10:50.04
???
???
10:57.0
10:30.10
9:26.23

* - 2000 metres

  100 Metres Hurdles   400 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Svetlana Buraga
Svetlana Buraga
Lidiya Yurkova
Lidiya Yurkova
Tamara Podretskaya
Tamara Kadyrova
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
Tatyana Ledovskaya
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
Yevgeniya Likhuta
Yevgeniya Likhuta
Yevgeniya Likhuta
Yevgeniya Likhuta
Yevgeniya Likhuta
Yevgeniya Likhuta
12.9
13.19
13.14
12.78
13.61
13.59
13.81
14.26
13.93
13.76
13.44
13.30
13.6
13.77
13.76
Tatyana Kurochkina
Tatyana Kurochkina
Natalya Ignatyuk
Tatyana Ledovskaya
Tatyana Ledovskaya
Tatyana Ledovskaya
Tatyana Kurochkina
Tatyana Kurochkina
Tatyana Kurochkina
Tatyana Kurochkina
Tatyana Kurochkina
Inna Kalinina
Inna Kalinina
Inna Kalinina
Kristina Vedernikova
57.8
57.14
56.74
56.42
55.50
56.12
56.78
57.09
57.09?
56.18
59.22
59.54
58.3
58.39
58.57
Tatyana Shevchik
Galina Isachenko
Tatyana Shevchik
Tatyana Gulevich
Tatyana Khramova
Tatyana Khramova
Tatyana Gulevich
Tatyana Gulevich
Tatyana Shevchik
Tatyana Gulevich
Tatyana Gulevich
Olga Klimova
Olga Chuprova
Irina Chuyko
Alesya Gerasimova
1.96
1.86
1.96
1.92
1.90
1.93
1.91
1.86
1.86
1.92
1.88
1.75
1.85
1.75
1.86

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
-
-
Galina Isachenko
Galina Isachenko
Yuliya Taratynova
???
Svetlana Makarevich
Yuliya Taratynova
Yekaterina Arkhipova
Nadezhda Fiyalo
Yekaterina Arkhipova
Yuliya Taratynova
-
-
-
-
-
3.00
3.40
3.40
???
3.70
3.80
3.90
3.70
3.40
4.10
Olga Roslyakova
Anzhela Atroschenko
Larisa Kuchinskaya
Larisa Kuchinskaya
Natalya Sazanovich
Yelena Lemeshevskaya
Larisa Kuchinskaya
Larisa Kuchinskaya
Natalya Safronova
Irina Chernushenko
Irina Chernushenko
Irina Chernushenko
Anzhela Zhalnerchik
Anzhela Zhalnerchik
Natalya Safronova
6.57
6.72
6.37
6.74w
6.86
6.59
6.29
6.22
6.60
5.93
6.15
6.41
6.14
6.00
6.66
Yelena Stakhova
Yelena Stakhova
Natalya Klimovets
Zhanna Gureyeva
Yelena Stakhova
Zhanna Gureyeva
Natalya Safronova
Zhanna Gureyeva
Natalya Safronova
Natalya Safronova
Natalya Safronova
Natalya Safronova
Olesya Lesun
Olesya Lesun
Natalya Safronova
13.16
13.41
13.49
14.05w
14.08
13.95
13.70
13.60
14.26
14.41
14.47
13.84
13.47
13.40
14.43

  Shot   Discus   Hammer  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Tatyana Khorkhuleva
Natalya Gurskaya
Natalya Gurskaya
Natalya Gurskaya
Tatyana Khorkhuleva
Yanina Korolchik
Yanina Korolchik
Nadezhda Ostapchuk
Nadezhda Ostapchuk
Natalya Khoroneko
Yelena Ivanenko
Yelena Ivanenko
Natalya Khoroneko
Natalya Khoroneko
Natalya Khoroneko
19.02
16.31
16.94
17.33
18.10
18.67
18.39
18.71
18.81
16.84
17.75
18.29
20.04
19.78
20.15
Lyudmila Filimonova
Ellina Zvereva
Lyudmila Filimonova
Lyudmila Filimonova
Lyudmila Filimonova
Irina Yatchenko
Lyudmila Filimonova
Ellina Zvereva
Lyudmila Starovoytova
Lyudmila Starovoytova
Lyudmila Starovoytova
Irina Yatchenko
Irina Yatchenko
Ellina Zvereva
Ellina Zvereva
57.48
65.04
63.84
59.58
61.06
68.32
60.30
64.40
62.42
61.68
59.87
66.57
62.88
61.10
62.55
Svetlana Sudak
Svetlana Sudak
Svetlana Sudak
Svetlana Sudak
Lyudmila Gubkina
Svetlana Sudak
Svetlana Sudak
Svetlana Sudak
Lyudmila Gubkina
Tatyana Gromada
Olga Tsander
Olga Tsander
Olga Tsander
Olga Tsander
Olga Tsander
59.32
56.32
63.56
64.66
63.04
65.54
61.66
65.48
67.73
65.00
69.75
68.82
74.72
70.49
71.40

  Javelin   Heptathlon   20 Kilometres Road Walk  
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
???
Tatyana Shikolenko
Natalya Yermolovich
Alina Serdyuk
Alina Serdyuk
???
Oksana Velichko
Alina Serdyuk
???
Oksana Velichko
Galina Kakhova
Marina Novik
Natalya Shimchuk
Natalya Shimchuk
Natalya Shimchuk
???
61.82*
55.62*
51.50*
58.42*
???
55.72*
56.12
???
58.68
57.45
52.00
57.45
57.65
60.75
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
Anzhela Andrukevich
Anzhela Andrukevich
Natalya Sazanovich
Svetlana Buraga
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
???
Taisiya Dobrovitskaya
Irina Butor
???
Tatyana Alisevich
Tatyana Alisevich
Tatyana Zhaunova
6317
6337
5419
5615
6389
5968
6190
5588
???
5912
6268
???
5673
5842
5695
-
Valentina Tsybulskaya
Valentina Tsybulskaya
Olga Kardopoltseva
???
Lyudmila Dolgopolova
Larisa Khmelnitskaya
Valentina Tsybulskaya
Ryta Turava
???
???
Lyudmila Dolgopolova
Yelena Ginko
Lyudmila Yegorova UKR
Yelena Ginko
-
45:26#
43:16#
42:59#
???#
45:06.8t#
43:49.7t#
44:32.6t#
45:34.5t#
???
???
1:33:24
1:29:02
1:30:45
1:33:27.22t

* - original model javelin, t - track walk, # - 10 kilometres

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page National Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly