United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

BULGARIAN INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

This compilation lists winners of individual events since 1966, where known, courtesy of Aleksandar Vangelov.

MEN

  60 Metres   100 Metres   200 Metres  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Konstantin Shipokliev
???
Konstantin Shipokliev
Trendafil Terziyski
Zenon Nowosz POL
Todor Dyulgerov
Georgi Georgiev
Mirolyub Petkov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Petar Petrov
Petar Petrov
Veselin Panov
Petar Petrov
Petar Petrov
Petar Petrov
Ivailo Karanyotov
Valentin Atanasov
Valentin Atanasov
Valentin Atanasov
Valentin Atanasov
Anri Grigorov
Anri Grigorov
Anri Grigorov
Anri Grigorov
Kremen Sokolov
Gencho Genov
Dimitar Pintev
Radoslav Paskalev
Radoslav Paskalev
Plamen Stoyanov
Plamen Slavchev
Radoslav Paskalev
Radoslav Paskalev
Khristo Khristov
Yordan Yovchev
Petko Yankov
Khristo Khristov
Dimo Angelov
Yordan Yovchev
Marko Jankovic SCG
Desislav Gunev
6.6
???
6.8
6.8
6.6
6.8
6.7
6.7
6.7
6.87
6.7
6.90
6.63
6.67
6.72
5.86*
6.66
6.81
6.77
6.80
6.72
6.65
6.62
6.71
6.80
6.87
6.78
6.75
6.82
6.70
6.73
6.74
6.68
6.85
6.80
6.79
6.82
6.86
6.85
6.86
6.75
Konstantin Shipokliev
???
Konstantin Shipokliev
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10.8
???
10.8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Yordan Vandov
Ivailo Karanyotov
Bogomil Karadimov
Plamen Borisov
Anri Grigorov
Momchil Kharizanov
Nikolai Antonov
Nikolai Antonov
Nikolai Antonov
Kiril Raykov
Tsvetoslav Stankoulov
Stanislav Georgiev
Stoyan Manolov
Milen Nikolov
Anton Ivanov
Milen Nikolov
Petko Yankov
Milen Nikolov
Ilya Dzhivondov
Petko Yankov
Petko Yankov
Khristo Gadzhev
Yordan Ilinov
Marko Jankovic SCG
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21.95
22.14
21.66
21.91
21.64
21.27
20.93
21.78
21.66
21.67
21.56
21.44
21.22
21.36
21.36
21.56
21.16
21.87
21.50
21.15
21.61
22.20
21.91
21.82
-

* - 50 metres

  400 Metres   800 Metres   1500 Metres  
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Milen Ivanov
Aleksandar Popov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Aleksandar Yanev
Yanko Bratanov
Yanko Bratanov
Aleksandar Popov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Nartsis Popov
Binko Kolev
Vladimir Ivanov
Dinko Penev
Momchil Kharizanov
Toma Tomov
Krasimir Demirev
Bozhidar Konstantinov
Momchil Kharizanov
Krasimir Demirev
Anzhel Simeonov
Momchil Kharizanov
Momchil Kharizanov
Kiril Raykov
Tsvetoslav Stankoulov
Tsvetoslav Stankoulov
Krasimir Demirev
Kiril Raykov
Plamen Nyagin
Tsvetomir Marinov
Anton Ivanov
Ilya Dzhivondov
Sevdalin Maksimov
Ilya Dzhivondov
Sevdalin Maksimov
Ilya Dzhivondov
Plamen Ignatov
Krasimir Krastev
Krasimir Krastev
49.8
48.9
49.0
49.7
48.6
49.1
50.54
47.50
47.83
48.45
48.32
47.71
48.31
48.17
47.76
47.82
46.96
47.81
47.23
46.66
47.71
47.58
47.36
47.66
48.32
48.53
48.51
48.16
48.15
47.97
49.40
47.65
48.53
47.96
48.68
49.55
48.72
Zbigniew Bardach POL
Petar Kyatovski
Lukan Lukanov
Petar Kyatovski
Aleksandar Popov
Petar Kyatovski
Moncho Marinov
Dimitar Rusev
Binko Kolev
Binko Kolev
Vasko Yunakov
Binko Kolev
Yasen Ekimov
Binko Kolev
Boyko Trayanov
Boyko Trayanov
Boyko Trayanov
Miroslav Chochkov
Deyan Ignatov
Sergei Mitov
Plamen Panov
Miroslav Chochkov
Miroslav Chochkov
Dian Petkov
Plamen Panov
Dian Petkov
Dian Petkov
Georgi Mikov
Georgi Mikov
Sevdalin Maksimov
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Boyan Kodinov
Kostadin Kisyov
1:51.8
1:55.0
1:57.7
1:52.4
1:55.1
1:53.2
1:51.6
1:56.2
1:55.9
1:49.9
1:55.6
1:49.0
1:53.08
1:53.3
1:52.84
1:50.36
1:51.70
1:53.35
1:54.22
1:52.66
1:53.01
1:51.65
1:49.17
1:50.14
1:51.82
1:50.96
1:51.92
1:58.02
1:55.81
1:58.77
1:50.35
1:53.85
1:50.89
1:52.97
1:52.82
1:58.54
1:57.31
Milcho Prodanov
Atanas Atanasov
Veselin Andonov
Stefan Kotev
Vladimir Kanev
Vladimir Kanev
Atanas Atanasov
Venelin Stefanov
Vladimir Kanev
Dimitar Minchev
Dimitar Minchev
Evgeni Ignatov
Georgi Georgiev
Mustafa Mustafov
Mustafa Mustafov
Zdravko Todorov
Zdravko Todorov
Mustafa Mustafov
Mustafa Mustafov
Nikolai Kinevski
Zhelyazko Zhelev
Petar Yankov
Zhelyazko Zhelev
Krasimir Blagoev
Burgaz Yordanov
Svetlin Prodanov
Svetlin Prodanov
Dian Petkov
Stefan Stanchev
Stanislav Lambev
Rosen Lilov
Kaloyan Petkov
Ivailo Ignatov
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Vanco Stojanov MKD
Stanislav Lambev
Ivailo Ignatov
3:51.8
3:43.9
3:57.1
3:59.0
3:52.3
3:58.6
3:49.4
3:54.1
3:50.7
3:51.0
3:47.4
3:41.7
3:47.39
3:56.56
3:47.77
3:49.63
3:48.09
3:52.00
3:47.47
3:55.01
3:53.42
3:55.97
3:50.79
4:04.27
3:57.55
3:53.62
4:03.03
3:56.40
4:01.80
3:52.63
4:05.27
4:06.66
3:59.60
3:51.95
3:59.42
4:04.41
3:55.43

  3000 Metres   60 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
-
Milen Tsonev
Petko Yordanov
Atanas Atanasov
Mikhail Zhelev
Veselin Andonov
Vladimir Kanev
Vladimir Kanev
Stefan Stefanov
Rumen Mekhandzhiyski
Petko Karpachev
Dimitar Minchev
Angel Zanev
Yordan Makaveev
Mustafa Mustafov
Mustafa Mustafov
Borislav Danchev
Svetlin Strashilov
Mustafa Mustafov
Zhelyazko Zhelev
Zhelyazko Zhelev
Zhelyazko Zhelev
Burgaz Yordanov
Zhelyazko Zhelev
Nikolai Kinevski
Khristo Stefanov
Burgaz Yordanov
Burgaz Yordanov
Ivan Chotov
Svetlin Prodanov
Stanislav Lambev
Stanislav Lambev
Petko Stefanov
Ivailo Ignatov
Ivailo Ignatov
Ivailo Ignatov
Stanislav Lambev
Ivailo Ignatov
-
-
-
-
8:14.2
8:27.6
8:13.0
8:07.4
8:29.2
8:21.2
8:13.4
8:16.0
8:14.2
8:12.4
8:24.6
8:30.1
8:30.51
8:23.3
8:16.4
8:26.79
8:18.66
8:18.63
8:25.43
8:18.30
8:21.78
8:27.19
8:17.90
8:35.17
8:24.90
8:23.34
8:30.40
8:22.26
8:29.92
8:25.33
8:35.37
8:48.51
8:22.90
8:19.21
8:38.70
8:22.79
8:32.88
Georgi Prokopov
???
Petar Yankov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Georgi Mlyakov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Slavcho Dimitrov
Yordan Tsankov
Plamen Krastev
Yordan Tsankov
Plamen Krastev
Plamen Krastev
Viktor Kanchev
Nikolai Shilev
Martin Todorov
Nikolai Shilev
Plamen Krastev
Ventsislav Radev
Ventsislav Radev
Ventsislav Radev
Georgi Georgiev
Georgi Georgiev
Valeri Lashkov
Georgi Georgiev
Krasimir Petlichki
Ivo Seizov
Zhivko Videnov
Zhivko Videnov
Zhivko Videnov
Zhivko Videnov
Zhivko Videnov
Nikolai Koykov
Kosta Angelov
Nikolai Koykov
Kosta Angelov
Zhivko Videnov
Zlatan Petrov
14.2#
???#
14.3#
8.4
8.1
8.2
8.1
8.2
7.9
8.13
7.94
7.96
7.81
8.03
7.80
6.68*
8.17
8.1
8.26
7.90
7.80
7.85
7.73
7.92
7.91
8.01
7.88
7.92
7.96
8.06
8.05
7.98
7.87
8.04
7.62
8.10
8.07
7.95
7.99
8.00
8.21
Ivan Ugrinski
???
Evgeni Yordanov
Evgeni Yordanov
Petar Bogdanov
Petar Bogdanov
Petar Bogdanov
Petar Bogdanov
Ivan Iliev
Petar Bogdanov
Petar Bogdanov
Ivan Boychev
Valentin Getov
Rumen Yotsov
Atanas Mladenov
Valentin Getov
Atanas Mladenov
Rumen Yotsov
Evgeni Peev
Georgi Gadzhev
Atanas Ivanov
Evgeni Peev
Georgi Dakov
Georgi Dakov
Georgi Dakov
Robert Marinov
Robert Marinov
Georgi Minkovski
Georgi Minkovski
Ivo Maznev
Georgi Getov
Dimitar Toychev
Metin Dormushev
Metin Dormushev
Angel Kararadev
Angel Kararadev
Georgi Getov
Angel Kararadev
Georgi Getov
Georgi Getov
Ivan Kovachev
1.95
???
2.05
2.00
2.05
2.06
2.08
2.16
2.09
2.03
2.06
2.08
2.12
2.12
2.16
2.18
2.15
2.13
2.23
2.18
2.18
2.21
2.20
2.24
2.26
2.25
2.15
2.15
2.14
2.08
2.11
2.11
2.17
2.26
2.11
2.14
2.17
2.11
2.08
2.08
2.08

* - 50 metres, # - 110 metres

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Khristo Khristov
???
Zdravko Tomov
Nikolai Kenanov
Dimitar Khlebarov
Ivan Minkov
Ivan Minkov
Stefan Stefanov
Ivan Minkov
Veselin Tsonev
Stefan Stefanov
Stefan Stefanov
Stanimir Penchev
Atanas Tarev
Anton Paskalev
Atanas Tarev
Atanas Tarev
Atanas Tarev
Rumen Stoyanov
Rumen Stoyanov
Ivo Yanchev
Anton Paskalev
Nikolai Nikolov
Galin Nikov
Galin Nikov
Galin Nikov
Nikolai Nikolov
Delko Lesev
Delko Lesev
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
Marin Karailiev
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
Ivan Bonchev
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
Ilian Efremov
4.40
???
4.00
4.45
4.40
4.40
4.60
4.50
4.60
4.70
4.87
4.90
5.00
5.25
5.35
5.40
5.56
5.45
5.20
5.55
5.40
5.55
5.60
5.30
5.40
5.40
5.65
5.50
5.30
5.30
5.20
5.40
4.60
5.20
5.40
5.50
5.50
5.00
5.50
5.60
5.50
Yordan Mlyakov
???
Petar Marin
Georgi Marin
Georgi Marin
Georgi Marin
Plamen Penchev
Plamen Penchev
Yordan Yanev
Boncho Bonev
Emilio Benekov
Georgi Doynov
Emilio Benekov
Ivan Tuparov
Ivan Tuparov
Atanas Chochev
Ivan Tuparov
Yordan Yanev
Yordan Yanev
Vladimir Amidzhinov
Atanas Chochev
Atanas Chochev
Vladimir Amidzhinov
Daniel Ivanov
Daniel Ivanov
Krasimir Minchev
Galin Georgiev
Daniel Ivanov
Galin Georgiev
Galin Georgiev
Nikolai Atanasov
Stanislav Georgiev
Petar Dachev
Nikolai Atanasov
Nikolai Atanasov
Petar Dachev
Petar Dachev
Petar Dachev
Nikolai Atanasov
Nikolai Atanasov
Petar Dachev
7.11
???
7.34
7.13
7.33
7.36
7.49
7.52
7.55
7.41
7.42
7.42
7.60
7.49
7.88
7.95
7.67
7.90
7.71
7.84
7.81
7.71
7.87
7.70
7.80
7.75
7.95
7.96
7.87
7.96
7.22
7.33
7.67
7.85
7.68
7.91
8.27
8.10
7.92
7.79
7.90
-
-
-
Ivan Paounov
Georgi Stoykovski
Nikolai Mikovski
Yordan Popov
Nikolai Mikovski
Mikhail Mikhalev
Svetoslav Topuzov
Mikhail Mikhalev
Mikhail Mikhalev
Georgi Georgiev
Krasimir Dzhaldeti
Atanas Chochev
Krasimir Dzhaldeti
Krasimir Dzhaldeti
Khristo Markov
Stoitsa Iliev
Georgi Pomashki
Khristo Markov
Nikolai Avramov
Georgi Pomashki
Tikhomir Todorov
Emil Ivanov
Nikolai Raev
Galin Georgiev
Nikolai Raev
Stoyko Tsonev
Stoyko Tsonev
Galin Georgiev
Stoyko Tsonev
Nikolai Raev
Ivailo Rusenov
Galin Georgiev
Nikolai Raev
Vasil Gergov
Ivailo Rusenov
Momchil Karailiev
Iavor Topuzov
Momchil Karailiev
-
-
-
14.82
15.70
14.88
15.05
14.84
15.70
15.42
15.63
15.95
15.68
15.72
16.22
15.73
15.91
16.35
16.31
16.13
16.83
16.42
16.13
16.11
15.98
16.59
16.59
16.74
16.55
16.86
17.18
16.64
15.86
15.98
16.15
16.60
15.96
16.75
16.53
15.09
16.89

  Shot   Heptathlon   5000 Metres Walk  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Valcho Ivanov
???
???
Tencho Gospodinov
Rumen Gerov
Rumen Gerov
Valcho Stoev
Valcho Stoev
Valcho Stoev
Mikhail Kyoshev
Mikhail Kyoshev
Sasho Dimitrov
Valcho Stoev
Zhelyazko Zhelyazkov
Nikolai Khristov
Nikolai Khristov
Nikolai Khristov
Georgi Todorov
Georgi Todorov
Georgi Todorov
Georgi Todorov
Georgi Todorov
Georgi Todorov
Georgi Todorov
Radoslav Despotov
Radoslav Despotov
Radoslav Despotov
Radoslav Despotov
Kiril Valchanov
Kiril Valchanov
Kiril Valchanov
Miroslav Kostov
Ventsislav Velichkov
Boyan Dobrev
Galin Kostadinov
Galin Kostadinov
Krasimir Aleksandrov
Krasimir Aleksandrov
Galin Kostadinov
Galin Kostadinov
Galin Kostadinov
16.02
???
???
16.60
17.20
16.52
17.57
18.55
19.14
18.56
18.89
17.41
18.52
18.15
19.71
19.26
19.72
19.82
20.05
20.09
17.63
20.04
20.63
18.76
18.04
18.50
18.15
18.55
18.74
18.75
19.42
17.54
17.23
15.29
15.44
16.64
18.48
18.46
18.70
19.46
19.74
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Atanas Andonov
Atanas Andonov
Atanas Andonov
Atanas Andonov
Atanas Andonov
Tsetsko Mitrakiev
Stanislav Katsarov
Tsetsko Mitrakiev
Nikolai Ivanov
Tsetsko Mitrakiev
Georgi Arnaoudov
Georgi Arnaoudov
Georgi Arnaoudov
Rumen Georgiev
Georgi Arnaoudov
Krasimir Petlichki
Krasimir Petlichki
Krasimir Petlichki
Georgi Petrov
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Marin Karailiev
Marin Karailiev
Kaloyan Kirov
Stanimir Stamatov
Veselin Pekhlivanov
Stanislav Kostadinov
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
6511o
6247o
6348o
6659o
6675o
6578o
6251o
6501o
6261o
5982o
6612o
6496o
6359o
5146
5672
5158
5203
5138
4829





4722
4545
4026
4292
4356
4568
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Todor Todorov
Ravil Ibriamov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Lyubomir Ivanov
Martin Gramatikov
Avni Hasan Bekir
Todor Todorov
Avni Hasan Bekir
Lyubomir Ivanov
Galin Georgiev
Galin Georgiev
Lyubomir Ivanov
Ivailo Minkov
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:46.40
21:02.80
19:48.00
19:13.00
19:11:39
19:53.45
19:15.20
20:47.37
22:00.92
22:01.08
24:10.97
22:36.15
22:32.20
22:50.00
23:28.05
24:00.2
23:41.10
-
-
-
-
-

o - octathlon

WOMEN

  60 Metres   100 Metres   200 Metres  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Sasha Varbanova
???
Angelina Vlachkova
Dimitrina Koleva
Ivanka Valkova
Ivanka Valkova
Yordanka Yankova
Yordanka Yankova
Dimitria Ganeva
Zdravka Shipoklieva
Lilyana Panayotova
Ivanka Valkova
Sofka Popova
Sofka Popova
Sofka Popova
Sofka Popova
Sofka Popova
Galina Penkova
Anelia Nuneva
Krasimira Pencheva
Tsvetanka Ilieva
Anelia Nuneva
Nadezhda Georgieva
Krasimira Pencheva
Nadezhda Georgieva
Valya Demireva
Anelia Nuneva
Desislava Dimitrova
Desislava Dimitrova
Desislava Dimitrova
Petya Pendareva
Nora Ivanova
Elena Koleva
Ekaterina Tosheva
Stela Yakova
Ekaterina Mashova (Tosheva)
Ekaterina Mashova
Ivet Lalova
Monika Gachevska
Magdalena Khristova
Tezdzhan Naimova
7.7
???
7.9
7.8
7.6
7.5
7.5
7.3
7.9
7.70
7.50
7.43
7.43
7.55
7.27
6.28*
7.30
7.58
7.15
7.43
7.46
7.05
7.21
7.39
7.55
7.54
7.28
7.38
7.30
7.26
7.28
7.37
7.65
7.66
7.61
7.54
7.33
7.49
7.55
7.37
7.35
Sasha Varbanova
???
Angelina Vlachkova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
12.6
???
12.7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Nadezhda Georgieva
Lilyana Panayotova
Anelia Nuneva
Antoaneta Yancheva
Pepa Pavlova
Anelia Nuneva
Tamara Varbanova
Tsvetanka Ilieva
Nadezhda Georgieva
Mielna Saracheva
Tsvetanka Ilieva
Zlatka Georgieva
Zlatka Georgieva
Monika Gachevska
Rositsa Milenova
Monika Gachevska
Antonia Yakimova
Antonia Yakimova
Ekaterina Tosheva
Monika Gachevska
Ekaterina Mashova (Tosheva)
Yuliana Belcheva
Monika Gachevska
Monika Gachevska
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
23.56
24.71
23.30
24.52
23.59
23.06
25.42
23.86
24.51
24.90
23.30
24.30
24.48
24.20
24.67
23.47
24.15
24.41
24.33
23.97
23.52
24.17
24.21
23.85
-

* - 50 metres

  400 Metres   800 Metres   1500 Metres  
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Lilyana Tomova
Svetla Zlateva
Svetla Zlateva
Svetla Zlateva
Biserka Palazova
Yordanka Ivanova
Lilyana Tomova
Maria Shishkova
Altanka Odadzhieva
Rositsa Stamenova
Rositsa Stamenova
Malena Andonova
Kalinka Dragova
Rositsa Stamenova
Rositsa Stamenova
Svobodka Damyanova
Katya Ilieva
Rositsa Stamenova
Rositsa Stamenova
Daniela Georgieva
Tsvetanka Ilieva
Milena Saracheva
Tsvetanka Ilieva
Yuliana Teneva
Yuliana Teneva
Dimitrinka Zareva
Rositsa Milenova
Antonia Yakimova
Antonia Yakimova
Antonia Yakimova
Tsvetelina Kirilova
Nedyalka Nedkova
Vilislava Georgieva
Violeta Kiskinova
Mariana Dimitrova
Mariana Dimitrova
Mariana Dimitrova
56.2
54.8
54.4
54.3
57.6
56.0
53.88
55.89
54.54
54.56
53.20
54.94
55.04
53.76
52.23
54.04
54.66
51.88
51.98
54.57
55.34
54.49
52.92
54.59
54.13
57.37
55.87
57.29
53.52
54.52
53.90
56.43
57.74
58.15
53.54
53.26
52.49
Vesela Tasheva
Vesela Tasheva
Vesela Tasheva
Tonka Petrova
Nikolina Shtereva
Rositsa Pekhlivanova
Nikolina Shtereva
Totka Petrova
Totka Petrova
Nikolina Shtereva
Nikolina Shtereva
Svetla Zlateva
Vesela Yatsinska (Tasheva)
Svobodka Damyanova
Vania Gospodinova
Katya Krasteva
Yanka Moneva
Nikolina Shtereva
Anushka Dimitrova
Rositsa Stamenova
Petya Strashilova
Yuliana Teneva
Yuliana Teneva
Anna Lazarova
Petya Strashilova
Petya Strashilova
Evelina Danailova
Petya Strashilova
Tsvetelina Kirilova
Tsvetelina Kirilova
Maya Bozhichkova
Tsvetelina Kirilova
Evelina Danailova
Tsvetelina Khristova
Teodora Kolarova
Teodora Kolarova
Marina Anastasova
2:15.8
2:14.5
2:14.6
2:10.6
2:08.2
2:06.3
2:01.1
2:04.4
2:02.6
2:01.2
2:01.3
2:03.7
2:01.39
2:09.3
2:03.05
2:07.76
2:11.78
2:06.13
2:02.28
2:09.55
2:09.62
2:08.25
2:09.56
2:18.38
2:07.04
2:04.53
2:11.55
2:09.92
2:17.64
2:03.61
2:20.49
2:03.56
2:13.29
2:23.79
2:10.58
2:08.51
2:17.97
-
Vasilena Amzina
Vasilena Amzina
Rumyana Chavdarova
Rositsa Pekhlivanova
Rumyana Chavdarova
Nikolina Shtereva
Rumyana Chavdarova
Rumyana Chavdarova
Rumyana Chavdarova
Rumyana Chavdarova
Vania Gospodinova
Rumyana Chavdarova
Totka Petrova
Vania Gospodinova
Rositsa Ekova
Vania Gospodinova
Nikolina Shtereva
Vania Gospodinova
Vania Gospodinova
Rumyana Panovska
Olga Zheleva
Olga Zheleva
not held
Olga Zheleva
Evelina Danailova
Evelina Danailova
Petya Strashilova
Daniela Yordanova
Daniela Yordanova
Daniela Yordanova
Dobrinka Shalamanova
Evelina Danailova
Ralitsa Atanasova
Daniela Kuleska MKD
Dobrinka Shalamanova
Daniela Yordanova
-
4:35.3
4:24.5
4:31.0
4:31.6
4:20.6
4:15.0
4:12.0
4:16.6
4:18.5
4:16.5
4:19.1
4:26.66
4:24.27
4:12.39
4:15.60
4:26.55
4:09.80
4:10.68
4:30.88
4:46.75
4:31.50
4:27.12

4:33.78
4:29.25
4:27.80
4:50.34
4:36.76
4:29.36
4:08.53
4:46.73
4:27.16
4:40.36
4:37.10
4:24.96
4:11.46

  3000 Metres   60 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Rumyana Chavdarova
not held
Lyuba Tsaneva
Rositsa Ekova
Nikolina Shtereva
Rositsa Ekova
Vania Gospodinova
Nedka Keremedchieva
Rumyana Panovska
Galina Goranova
Milka Mikhailova
not held
Rumyana Panovska
Galina Goranova
Rumyana Panovska
Olga Zheleva
Daniela Yordanova
Daniela Yordanova
Daniela Yordanova
Ralitsa Atanasova
Dobrinka Shalamanova
Snezhina Stefanova
Milka Mikhailova
Dobrinka Shalamanova
Daniela Yordanova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
9:35.38

10:08.27
9:15.05
9:06.61
9:35.28
9:07.54
9:28.45
10:02.53
9:32.99
9:26.74

10:08.31
9:35.28
9:57.30
9:31.68
9:36.71
9:45.17
8:52.90
10:47.56
10:21.85
10:01.59
9:41.88
9:32.22
8:48.45
Snezhana Kerkova
???
Snezhana Yurukova
Snezhana Yurukova
Ivanka Koshnicharska
Ivanka Koshnicharska
Ivanka Koshnicharska
Ivanka Koshnicharska
Ivanka Yovcheva (Koshnicharska)
Penka Sokolova
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Yordanka Donkova
Ginka Zagorcheva
Yordanka Donkova
Ginka Zagorcheva
Yordanka Donkova
Yordanka Donkova
Ivanka Valkova
Svetla Trichkova
Ginka Zagorcheva
Diana Ruskova
Yordanka Donkova
Svetla Damova
Svetla Damova
Silvia Penkova
Silvia Penkova
Elena Koleva
Silvia Penkova
Svetla Damova
Yana Kasova
Gergana Stoyanova
Yana Kasova
Desislava Mutafchieva
Kristina Damyanova
Desislava Mutafchieva
Desislava Mutafchieva
11.8#
???#
11.2#
8.5
8.5
8.7
8.6
8.5
8.5
8.58
8.1
8.34
8.30
8.35
8.17
6.99*
8.10
8.22
8.03
8.06
8.04
7.74
8.29
8.46
8.05
8.74
8.00
8.68
8.23
8.65
8.75
8.68
8.74
8.59
8.76
8.38
8.50
8.84
9.05
8.62
8.30
Donka Naneva
???
Katya Lazova
Yordanka Blagoeva
Yordanka Blagoeva
Katya Lazova
Yordanka Blagoeva
Yordanka Blagoeva
Stanka Valkanova
Stanka Valkanova
Yordanka Blagoeva
Yordanka Blagoeva
Maria Dimitrova
Lyudmila Zhecheva
Tania Vitanova
Silvia Koeva
Lyudmila Andonova (Zhecheva)
Yordanka Pavlova
Stefka Kostadinova
Stefka Kostadinova
Stefka Kostadinova
Stefka Kostadinova
Stefka Kostadinova
Dimitrinka Borislavova
Dimitrinka Borislavova
Desislava Angelova
Lyudmila Andonova
Desislava Aleksandrova
Venelina Veneva
Svetlana Leseva
Desislava Aleksandrova
Khristina Kalcheva
Venelina Veneva
Khristina Kalcheva
Eleonora Milusheva
Nadezhda Pekhlivanova
Eleonora Milusheva
Maria Nikolova
Maria Nikolova
Silvia Dzhumayska
Maria Nikolova
1.50
???
1.66
1.79
1.81
1.71
1.80
1.87
1.70
1.76
1.84
1.85
1.75
1.70
1.84
1.85
1.85
1.75
1.87
1.92
1.92
1.98
1.94
1.85
1.84
1.80
1.91
1.90
1.86
1.92
1.93
1.87
1.90
1.90
1.80
1.78
1.78
1.78
1.78
1.65
1.70

* - 50 metres, # - 80 metres

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Iva Vasileva
Tania Koleva
Tania Koleva
Tania Koleva
Vera Chavdarova
Lyubomira Stoyanova
Vera Chavdarova
Vera Chavdarova
Tania Stefanova (Koleva)
Vera Chavdarova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2.20
3.96
3.80
4.15
3.80
3.20
4.00
4.00
4.40
4.00
Sasha Varbanova
???
Snezhana Yurukova
Nedyalka Angelova
Maria Zafirova
Nedyalka Angelova
Diana Yorgova
Diana Yorgova
Snezhana Yurukova
Neli Georgieva
Lilyana Panayotova
Ekaterina Nedeva
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Lidia Gusheva
Ivanka Venkova
Tatyana Stoycheva
Nevena Ignatova
Lyudmila Ninova
Lyudmila Ninova
Lyudmila Ninova
Silvia Moneva
Silvia Moneva
Ivanka Valkova
Iva Prandzheva
Iva Prandzheva
Mariana Khristova
Iva Prandzheva
Yurka Khristova
Iliana Ilieva
Magdalena Khristova
Srebrina Matrozova
Maria Dimitrova
Iva Prandzheva
Tereza Marinova
Gita Dodova
Antonia Yordanova
Iva Tarkalanova
Antonia Yordanova
Antonia Yordanova
Antonia Yordanova
5.41
???
5.90
5.81
5.67
5.87
6.07
6.43
5.87
5.91
6.26
6.09
6.20
6.01
6.25
6.21
6.37
5.93
6.51
6.56
6.64
6.54
6.85
6.28
6.12
6.10
6.02
6.18
6.39
6.25
6.31
5.43
5.94
6.90
6.29
5.82
6.41
5.74
6.57
6.30
6.45
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sofia Bozhanova
Sofia Bozhanova
Radoslava Stoykova
Sofia Bozhanova
Tereza Marinova
Tereza Marinova
Antonia Yordanova
Maria Dimitrova
Maria Dimitrova
Maria Dimitrova
Gita Dodova
Maria Dimitrova
Tereza Marinova
Maria Dimitrova
Maria Diikiti CYP
Andriana Banova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13.24
13.82
12.09
14.20
13.29
13.95
12.89
12.89
13.55
13.94
12.47
13.63
14.20
13.86
13.14
13.48

  Shot   Pentathlon   3000 Metres Walk  
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Maria Chorbova
???
???
Ivanka Khristova
Ivanka Khristova
Ivanka Khristova
Ivanka Khristova
Ivanka Khristova
Ivanka Khristova
Elena Stoyanova
Elena Stoyanova
Elena Stoyanova
Elena Stoyanova
Angelina Ignatova
Valentina Dimitrova
Zhivka Dimitrova
Snezhana Vasileva
Snezhana Vasileva
Yulia Mindeva
Svetla Mitkova
Miglena Meleshkova
Snezhana Pishmanova
Miglena Meleshkova
Svetla Mitkova
Petya Zhecheva
Svetla Mitkova
Svetla Mitkova
Atanaska Angelova
Svetla Mitkova
Svetla Mitkova
Angelina Stoilkova
Svetla Mitkova
Svetla Mitkova
Svetla Mitkova
Galina Ivanova
Anelia Yordanova
Anelia Kumanova (Yordanova)
Anelia Kumanova
Anelia Kumanova
Radislava Mavrodieva
Galina Ivanova
14.66
???
???
16.86
17.58
17.75
17.76
17.36
17.86
17.59
19.35
18.74
18.98
14.85
16.38
14.66
14.76
17.44
15.18
16.64
15.05
15.34
16.03
17.43
16.01
16.60
19.89
14.26
18.80
17.37
13.98
16.50
18.10
16.30
12.88
14.23
13.85
16.94
15.88
15.97
13.83
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Valentina Dimitrova
Sonia Tsenkolovska
Sonia Tsenkolovska
Daniela Nenova
Valentina Dimitrova
Daniela Nenova
Daniela Nenova
Emilia Pencheva
Tania Tarkalanova
Valya Vasileva
Tsetska Kancheva
Tania Tarkalanova
Yurka Khristova
Yurka Khristova
Marieta Gencheva
Yurka Khristova
Yurka Khristova
Yurka Khristova
Mladenka Apostolova
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
not held
Maria Nikolova
Yana Atanasova
Maria Nikolova
Nadezhda Guberova
Maria Nikolova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4138
3995
4201
4101
4252
4434
4600
4258
3696
4248
4072
4160
3753
3904
3626
3976
4102
4152
3251






3476
3400
3783
2721
3029
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Daniela Paseva
Atanaska Dzhivkova
Atanaska Dzhivkova
Atanaska Dzhivkova
Valeria Todorova
Valeria Todorova
Nevena Mineva
Nevena Mineva
Nevena Mineva
Nevena Mineva
Nevena Mineva
Ginka Radeva
Nevena Mineva
Nevena Mineva
Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:15.97
14:47.10
14:31.00
13:26.50
13:15.41
13:56.45
14:16.50
13:30.57
13:11.15
13:26.10
13:32.81
13:52.78
13:52.06
14:29.37
14:50.3
13:27.0
12:50.28
-
-
-
-
-

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page National Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly