United Kingdom Track and Field All-Time Lists

RUSSIAN INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

This compilation lists winners of standard individual events, where known, since Russia's separation from the Soviet Union.

MEN

  60 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy
Pavel Galkin
Andrey Grigoryev
Andrey Fedoriv
Andrey Grigoryev
Andrey Fedoriv
???
???
Sergey Bychkov
Ilya Levin
Andrey Yepishin
Andrey Yepishin
Andrey Yepishin
Andrey Yepishin
6.59
6.56
6.52
6.65
6.61
6.68
???
???
6.68
6.70
6.67
6.67
6.71
6.62
Andrey Fedoriv
Andrey Fedoriv
Dmitriy Bartenyev
Aleksandr Slyunkov BLR
Denis Nikolayev
Andrey Fedoriv
Andrey Fedoriv
???
Oleg Sergeyev
Denis Busovikov
Dmitriy Forshev
Oleg Sergeyev
Sergey Bychkov
Ivan Teplykh
21.27
21.02
21.45
21.30
21.56
21.06
21.29
???
21.21
21.47
21.33
21.11
21.53
21.32
Dmitriy Kosov
Mikhail Vdovin
Mikhail Vdovin
Mikhail Vdovin
Dmitriy Bey
Ruslan Mashchenko
Dmitriy Golovastov
Andrey Semyonov
Boris Gorban
Dmitriy Golovastov
Aleksandr Usov
Dmitriy Forshev
Dmitriy Forshev
Dmitriy Petrov
46.60
47.18
47.19
47.64
47.75
46.25
46.63
47.11
46.33
47.19
46.35
46.29
46.90
46.28

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Aleksey Oleynikov
Andrey Loginov
Pavel Dolgushev
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Sergey Kozhevnikov
Sergey Kozhevnikov
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
Sergey Kozhevnikov
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
Dmitriy Bogdanov
Sergey Kozhevnikov
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
Dmitriy Bogdanov
Ramil Aritkulov
1:52.91
1:49.08
1:50.32
1:49.96
1:51.00
1:51.19
1:48.52
1:48.60
1:49.95
1:48.57
1:48.07
1:48.29
1:48.81
1:47.08
Sergey Solonizyn
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Anatoliy Butkovskiy BLR
Andrey Loginov
Vyacheslav Shabunin
???
???
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Andrey Zadorozhniy
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Vyacheslav Shabunin
Yuriy Borzakovskiy
3:49.26
3:45.97
3:46.12
3:46.85
3:46.39
???
???
3:47.14
3:44.43
3:40.88
3:44.31
3:41.99
3:43.36
3:41.53
Vladimir Pronin
Andrey Tikhonov
Aleksandr Belov
Vener Kashayev
Sergey Drygin
Sergey Drygin
???
???
???
Sergey Ivanov
Andrey Zadorozhniy
Pavel Shapovalov
Pavel Naumov
Sergey Ivanov
8:02.11
8:05.68
8:02.77
7:59.76
8:01.60
8:00.04
???
???
???
7:57.53
7:56.14
7:54.79
7:55.04
7:48.18

  3000 Metres Steeplechase   60 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Gennadiy Panin
Gennadiy Panin
Gennadiy Panin
Konstantin Tomskiy
???
Aleksey Palagushin
Roman Usov
Roman Usov
Roman Usov
Roman Usov
Roman Usov
Roman Usov
Roman Usov
Andrey Kozhevnikov
5:28.98*
5:31.08*
5:30.56*
8:35.76
???
8:30.88
8:33.16
8:37.72
8:29.56
8:35.39
8:22.29
8:26.39
8:26.68
8:22.39
Aleksandr Markin
Andrey Dydalin
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Andrey Kislykh
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Andrey Kislykh
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Andrey Kislykh
Igor Peremota
Yevgeniy Pechonkin
Yevgeniy Borisov
7.65
7.63
7.52
7.68
7.71
7.67
7.72
7.70
7.66
7.63
7.72
7.77
7.87
7.65
Oleg Muravyov
Grigoriy Fedorkov
Grigoriy Fedorkov
Leonid Pumalainen
Sergey Klyugin
Vyacheslav Voronin
Pyotr Brayko
Pyotr Brayko
Vyacheslav Voronin
Pavel Fomenko
Mikhail Tsvetkov
Yaroslav Rybakov
Pavel Fomenko
Andrey Tereshin
2.26
2.31
2.25
2.28
2.30
2.25
2.30
2.25
2.30
2.32
2.28
2.30
2.31
2.36

* - 2000 metres

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Rodion Gataullin
Igor Trandenkov
Maksim Tarasov
Pyotr Bochkaryov
Maksim Tarasov
Pyotr Bochkaryov
Rodion Gataullin
Vadim Strogalyov
Pavel Gerasimov
Yuriy Yeliseyev
Vasiliy Gorshkov
Igor Pavlov
Artem Kuptsov
Dmitriy Starodubtsev
5.80
5.70
5.80
5.75
5.80
5.75
5.65
5.65
5.70
5.65
5.70
5.75
5.50
5.65
Stanislav Tarasenko
Dmitriy Bagryanov
Yevgeniy Tretyak
Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR
Yevgeniy Tretyak
Aleksey Musikhin
Andrey Bragin
Vitaliy Shkurlatov
Yevgeniy Tretyak
Vitaliy Shkurlatov
Ruslan Gataullin
Vitaliy Shkurlatov
Vitaliy Shkurlatov
Ruslan Gataullin
8.19
8.10
8.01
8.01
8.16
8.09
8.16
8.15
8.11
8.08
8.07
8.14
7.97
8.11
Vasiliy Sokov
Denis Kapustin
Dmitriy Byzov
Armen Martirosyan ARM
Aleksandr Aseledchenko
Vasiliy Sokov
Vasiliy Sokov
Igor Spasovkhodskiy
Igor Gavrilenko
Igor Spasovkhodskiy
Vitaliy Moskalenko
Aleksandr Sergeyev
Igor Spasovkhodskiy
Viktor Gushchinskiy
17.21
17.54
17.07
16.86
17.21
16.93
17.05
16.86
17.00
17.00
16.94
17.23
17.09
17.22

  Shot   Heptathlon   5000 Metres Walk  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Sergey Smirnov
Yevgeniy Palchikov
Yevgeniy Palchikov
Vyacheslav Lykho
Pavel Chumachenko
Pavel Chumachenko
Pavel Chumachenko
Sergey Lyakhov
Pavel Chumachenko
Pavel Chumachenko
Pavel Chumachenko
Ivan Yushkov
Oleg Korotkov
Anton Lyuboslavskiy
20.94
20.20
19.89
19.91
19.19
19.58
20.31
18.33
20.91
19.47
19.71
20.28
19.80
20.75
Nikolay Afanasyev
Valeriy Belousov
Yevgeniy Dudakov
???
Lev Lobodin
Nikolay Afanasyev
Nikolay Afanasyev
Dmitriy Ivanov
not held ?
Aleksandr Pogorelov
Lev Lobodin
Lev Lobodin
Aleksey Drozdov
Aleksandr Pogorelov
5878
5831
5953
???
6196
5982
6083
5917

5777
6412
6149
5915
6229
Mikhail Shchennikov
Mikhail Shchennikov
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:40.83
18:47.02
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

WOMEN

  60 Metres   200 Metres   400 Metres  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Irina Privalova
Olga Bogoslovskaya
Nadezhda Roshchupkina
Natalya Anisimova
Nadezhda Roshchupkina
Nadezhda Roshchupkina
Oksana Ekk
Natalya Ignatova
Marina Kislova
Larisa Kruglova
Mariya Bolikova
Yuliya Tabakova
Yekaterina Grigoryeva (Leshchova)
Mariya Bolikova
6.98
7.06
7.08
7.14
7.21
7.31
7.22
7.30
7.19
7.20
7.11
7.06
7.23
7.20
Irina Privalova
Yuliya Sotnikova
Yekaterina Leshchova
Marina Zhirova
Svetlana Goncharenko
Svetlana Goncharenko
Svetlana Goncharenko
Irina Khabarova
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Olga Khalandyreva
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
Natalya Ivanova
Natalya Ivanova
22.46
23.44
23.00
23.25
23.08
22.84
22.92
23.30
23.24
23.86
22.59
22.90
23.29
23.13
Tatyana Alekseyeva
Tatyana Alekseyeva
Tatyana Chebykina
Olga Kotlyarova
Olga Kotlyarova
Irina Rosikhina
Natalya Nazarova
Irina Rosikhina
Olga Kotlyarova
Yuliya Pechonkina
Natalya Nazarova
Natalya Nazarova
Svetlana Pospelova
Natalya Nazarova
51.60
52.24
52.92
52.23
52.74
52.46
51.53
52.34
50.72
52.27
50.57
49.68
51.57
49.98

  800 Metres   1500 Metres   3000 Metres  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Svetlana Masterkova
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Yelena Afanasyeva
Svetlana Masterkova
Irina Biryukova
Mariya Sinusova
Natalya Tsyganova
Yuliya Kosenkova
Yelena Afanasyeva
Yekaterina Puzanova
Yekaterina Puzanova
Tatyana Andrianova
Larisa Chzhao
Olga Kotlyarova
2:03.82
2:02.44
2:02.2
2:01.73
2:01.90
2:01.55
2:00.29
2:02.78
1:58.73
2:01.42
1:59.91
2:01.60
1:59.76
1:57.51
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Yelena Kaledina
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Olga Komyagina
Olga Komyagina
Svetlana Kanatova
Olga Kuznetsova
Natalya Gorelova
Yekaterina Puzanova
Natalya Gorelova
Gulnara Samitova
Oksana Zbrozhek
Yelena Soboleva
4:15.23
4:10.56
4:18.21
4:16.45
4:18.75
4:11.97
4:07.00
4:05.44
4:09.35
4:11.42
4:00.72
4:05.91
4:11.09
3:58.28
Olga Kovpotina
Olga Kovpotina
Mariya Pantyukhova
Lyudmila Petrova
Olga Yegorova
Mariya Pantyukhova
Olga Yegorova
Lyubov Kremlyova
Olga Yegorova
Yelena Zadorozhnaya
Alla Zhilyayeva
Gulnara Samitova
Liliya Shobukhova
Liliya Shobukhova
8:56.15
9:38.92
9:02.59
9:07.13
9:04.93
8:56.24
8:52.21
8:51.40
8:55.35
8:45.75
8:54.00
8:41.72
8:50.50
8:27.86

  3000 Metres Steeplechase   60 Metres Hurdles   High Jump  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Svetlana Rogova
Lyudmila Kuropatkina
Lyudmila Kuropatkina
Svetlana Pospelova
Yelena Motalova
Svetlana Rogova
Yelena Motalova
Svetlana Berdysheva
Mariya Vilisova
Natalya Cherepanova
Gulnara Samitova
Natalya Cherepanova
Lyubov Ivanova
Tatyana Petrova
6:15.10*
6:20.12*
6:17.37*
6:08.59*
6:20.17*
6:16.85*
6:09.16*
6:17.31*
9:53.35
9:38.30
9:29.54
9:44.48
9:27.57
9:07.00
Yuliya Graudyn
Svetlana Laukhova
Aleksandra Paskhina
Svetlana Laukhova
???
Irina Korotya
Irina Korotya
Yuliya Graudyn
Svetlana Laukhova
Svetlana Laukhova
Svetlana Laukhova
Natalya Kresova
Olga Korsunova
Olga Korsunova
8.01
7.94
8.03
8.19
???
8.22
???
8.14
7.99
8.10
8.12
8.03
8.26
8.09
Yevgeniya Zhdanova
Yelena Gulyayeva
Tatyana Motkova
Natalya Golodnova
Viktoriya Fyodorova
Yelena Yelesina
Viktoriya Seryogina
Viktoriya Seryogina
Yuliya Lyakhova
Yelena Slesarenko
Yelena Yelesina
Yelena Slesarenko
Anna Chicherova
Yelena Slesarenko
1.91
1.92
1.95
1.96
1.94
1.98
1.94
1.92
1.96
1.96
2.02
2.01
1.98
1.98

* - 2000 metres

  Pole Vault   Long Jump   Triple Jump  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Svetlana Abramova
Svetlana Abramova
Marina Andreyeva
Marina Andreyeva
Svetlana Abramova
Svetlana Abramova
Yelena Belyakova
Yelena Isinbayeva
Svetlana Feofanova
Yelena Isinbayeva
Yelena Isinbayeva
Tatyana Polnova
Yuliya Golubchikova
Svetlana Feofanova
3.75
3.80
4.06
4.20
4.00
4.05
4.30
4.45
4.50
4.40
4.60
4.60
4.30
4.55
Irina Mushayilova
Yelena Sinchukova
Lyudmila Galkina
Yelena Sinchukova
Nina Perevedentseva
Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan
Tatyana Kotova
Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan
Lyudmila Galkina
Olga Rublyova
Olga Rublyova
Tatyana Lebedeva
Irina Melnikova
Oksana Udmurtova
6.94
6.69
6.89
6.75
6.67
6.83
6.83
6.68
7.00
6.69
6.75
6.95
6.64
6.77
Yolanda Chen
Yolanda Chen
Mariya Sokova
Natalya Kayukova
Natalya Kayukova
Yelena Lebedenko
Yelena Donkina
Tatyana Lebedeva
Tatyana Lebedeva
Nadezhda Bazhenova
Tatyana Lebedeva
Yelena Oleynikova
Viktoriya Gurova
Anna Pyatykh
14.46
13.88
14.54
14.10
14.04
14.57
14.35
14.75
15.00
14.49
14.60
14.41
14.43
14.69

  Shot   Pentathlon   3000 Metres Walk  
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
Svetlana Krivelyova
Larisa Peleshenko
Larisa Peleshenko
Irina Khudoroshkina
Irina Korzhanenko
Irina Korzhanenko
Irina Korzhanenko
Larisa Peleshenko
Larisa Peleshenko
Lyudmila Sechko
Svetlana Krivelyova
Irina Korzhanenko
Olga Ryabinkina
Olga Ryabinkina
20.45
19.45
19.52
18.65
19.18
19.72
21.15
19.51
20.12
19.20
19.94
19.71
18.92
19.07
Irina Tyukhay
Larisa Turchinskaya
Svetlana Moskalets
Yelena Lebedenko
Tatyana Gordeyeva
Irina Belova
Tatyana Blokhina
Diana Koritskaya
not held ?
Svetlana Sokolova
Anna Snetkova
Naide Gomes POR
Svetlana Ladokhina
Olga Levenkova
4674
4758
4867
4735
4618
4680
4570
4665

4371
4328
4570
4301
4713
Yelena Arshintseva
Yelena Arshintseva
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
12:03.36
12:01.81
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007


Home Page National Championships Please send updates/amendments to: Athletics Weekly