UK Track and Field All-Time Lists
Home Page
 UNITED KINGDOM ALL-TIME INDOOR LISTS - UNDER 15 BOYS
as at 31st December 2006
Compiled by Athletics Weekly
50 METRES
7.03         Kyle Henderson (SCO)         19.10.92  3r2mx Grangemouth         2 Nov 2005
hand timing
6.2          James Sinclair (ENG)         22.10.87  1   Gateshead            17 Jan 2002

55 METRES
6.9          Paul Martin (ENG)            26.08.78  1r2 Gateshead            21 Feb 1991
over age
6.9y         Bob Blaney (ENG)             14.02.52  3   Cosford              17 Dec 1966

60 METRES
7.06         Andrew Watkins (WAL)          8.12.87  1   Birmingham           23 Feb 2002
7.17         Jermaine Williams (ENG)      14.12.77  1   Birmingham           23 Feb 1992
7.22         Chris Julien (ENG)           14.09.87  2   Birmingham           23 Feb 2002
7.23         Tristan Anthony (ENG)        16.12.82  1   Birmingham           15 Feb 1997
7.24         Michael Tietz  (ENG)        14.09.77  1r2 Birmingham            5 Jan 1992
7.24         George Rodger (SCO)          20.09.88  1   Glasgow              20 Feb 2003
7.25         Deji Tobais (ENG)            31.10.91  1   Birmingham            5 Mar 2006
7.26         Precious Ojighoro (ENG)      27.12.89  1   Eton                  4 Jan 2004
7.29         Kevin Mark (ENG)             15.09.76  1   Cosford               9 Mar 1991
7.29         Yusuf Aliu (ENG)             10.01.90  1s2 Birmingham           28 Feb 2004 10
hand timing
7.2          Yusuf Aliu (ENG)             10.01.90  1   Jarrow                4 Jan 2004
over age
7.14         Antonio Infantino (ENG)      22.03.91  1r7 Uxbridge             26 Nov 2005
7.29         Tom Bradbury (WAL)           26.09.89  1h1 Cardiff              12 Dec 2004
hand timing
7.1          Jamie Nixon (ENG)             5.09.69  1   Cosford               8 Dec 1984
7.1          Joe Brown (ENG)              18.03.82  1   London (CP)          18 Dec 1996
7.1          Tristan Anthony (ENG)        16.12.82  1r5 London (CP)          13 Dec 1997
7.2          Curtis Browne (ENG)          11.09.75  1   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
7.2          Kevin Mark (ENG)             15.09.76  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991
7.2          Wayne Gray (ENG)              7.11.80  1r5 London (CP)          13 Dec 1995
7.2          Daniel Plummer (ENG)          4.01.81  2r5 London (CP)          13 Dec 1995
notes
7.1 (over age) Courage Edo 16 Dec 1992 - excluded as date of birth 3.12.75 hence U/18 at
          time of race

100 METRES
11.75        Andrew Raybould (ENG)        23.10.88  2   Birmingham (PB)       6 Feb 2003

150 METRES
18.7         Matthew Roderick (WAL)        1.02.73  1   St. Athan            11 Apr 1987

200 METRES
22.57        Andrew Watkins (WAL)          8.12.87  1   Birmingham           24 Feb 2002
22.74        Julian Thomas (ENG)          28.12.86  1   Birmingham           24 Feb 2001
22.77        Tony Corrigan (ENG)          24.09.90  1   Birmingham           27 Feb 2005
22.78        Tristan Anthony (ENG)        16.12.82  1   Birmingham           16 Feb 1997
22.79        Marimba Odundo-Mendez (ENG)  30.09.86  2   Birmingham           24 Feb 2001
22.89        Deji Tobais (ENG)            31.10.91  1   Birmingham            4 Mar 2006
23.05        Precious Ojighoro (ENG)      27.12.89  1s1 Birmingham           29 Feb 2004
23.11        Mark Lewis-Francis (ENG)      4.09.82  2   Birmingham           16 Feb 1997
23.18        James Ellington (ENG)         6.09.85  1   Birmingham            6 Feb 2000
23.32        Michael Tietz  (ENG)        14.09.77  1   Birmingham           22 Feb 1992 10
over age
23.27        Liam McDermid (SCO>IRL)      23.11.84  1P  Glasgow              11 Dec 1999
hand timing
23.2         Graham Beasley (ENG)         24.10.77  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992

300 METRES
37.65        James Peden (ENG)            13.09.90  1   Cardiff               2 Jan 2005
over age
37.0         Daniel Robinson (ENG)        30.10.63  1r2 Cosford              18 Nov 1978

400 METRES
50.72        Ryan Preddy (ENG)            30.01.84  1   Birmingham           21 Feb 1998
51.38        Craig Crawford-Glanville (ENG) 21.09.86 1  Birmingham           24 Feb 2001
52.23        Paul Twidale (ENG)           30.09.86  2   Birmingham           24 Feb 2001
52.39        Daniel Petros (ENG)           8.08.85  2   Birmingham            6 Feb 1999
52.42        Dan Putnam (ENG)             30.12.91  1   Birmingham            5 Mar 2006
52.44        James Peden (ENG)            13.09.90  2   Birmingham           12 Feb 2005
52.62        James Senior (ENG)            4.01.92  2   Birmingham            5 Mar 2006
52.67        Lewis Robson (ENG)            9.01.88  1   Birmingham           23 Feb 2002
52.76        Neil Simpson (ENG)           11.09.83  2   Birmingham           21 Feb 1998
52.98        Bruce Tasker (WAL)            2.09.87  2   Birmingham           23 Feb 2002 10
hand timing
51.8         Cephas Howard (ENG)           5.09.76  1   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
over age
50.5         Cephas Howard (ENG)           5.09.76  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991
51.6         Craig Winrow (ENG)           22.12.71  2   Cosford              15 Nov 1986
51.6         Craig Slater (SCO)           22.05.78  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992
51.7         Jeffrey Anderson (ENG)       18.09.74  1   Cosford               2 Dec 1989
51.9         Paul Burgess (ENG)           10.11.70  1r2 Cosford               7 Dec 1985

600 METRES
1:27.35+     Richard Dowse (ENG)           3.01.85  m   Birmingham           20 Feb 1999
best in 600 metres race
1:30.4       Huw Davies (WAL)                       1   St. Athan            12 Apr 1986
over age
1:28.4       Michael Penn (ENG)           25.09.61  1   Cosford              20 Nov 1976

800 METRES
1:59.05      Richard Dowse (ENG)           3.01.85  1   Birmingham           20 Feb 1999
2:01.37      Michael Cole (ENG)            1.12.89  1   Birmingham           29 Feb 2004
2:01.40      Nathan Woodward (ENG)        17.10.89  2   Birmingham           29 Feb 2004
2:02.75      Michael Combe (SCO)          24.12.78  4   Glasgow              21 Feb 1993
2:02.83      Robin MacIntosh (SCO)         2.03.85  3   Birmingham            6 Feb 1999
2:02.99      Ryan Preddy (ENG)            30.01.84  1   Birmingham            1 Mar 1998
2:03.13      James Senior (ENG)            4.01.92  1   Birmingham            4 Mar 2006
2:03.36      Joshua Moody (ENG)            1.11.91  1   Sheffield            22 Jan 2006
2:03.52      Marc Newton (ENG)            15.03.80  1   Birmingham           12 Feb 1994
2:03.67      Stephen Cavey (ENG)          14.09.91  2   Birmingham            4 Mar 2006 10
over age
2:00.5       Aaron McIndoe (SCO)          15.05.82  1   Glasgow               1 Dec 1996
2:01.1       Paul Burgess (ENG)           10.11.70  3   Cosford               7 Dec 1985
2:01.7       Chris Stringer (ENG)         18.02.76  2   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
2:02.2       Paul Draper (ENG)             9.09.77  2   Cosford              21 Nov 1992
2:02.92      Kevin Daley (SCO)             8.04.76  1   Glasgow               2 Dec 1990
short course
1:58.65      Richard Davenport (ENG)      12.09.85  2   Cardiff              17 Dec 2000
1:58.79      Alex Felce (ENG)             11.09.86  2r3 Cardiff               9 Dec 2001

1000 METRES
2:44.9       Peter Wyatt (WAL)            21.09.72  1   St. Athan            11 Apr 1987
over age
2:40.0       Barrie Moss (ENG)             2.09.55  2   Cosford              12 Dec 1970

1500 METRES
4:18.07      Simon Lawson (WAL)           28.03.90  6   Birmingham           29 Feb 2004
4:19.25      Alex Felce (ENG)             11.09.86  1   Cardiff               9 Dec 2000
4:23.4       Robin MacIntosh (SCO)         2.03.85  1   Glasgow              13 Jan 1999
4:26.50      Derek Watson (SCO)           22.05.83  4   Glasgow              30 Jan 1997
4:28.3       Andrew McLeod (SCO)           7.09.85  2   Glasgow              27 Jan 2000
4:29.0       Antony Murray (SCO)          12.10.79  3   Glasgow              10 Feb 1994
4:29.4       Kris Gauson (SCO)            29.01.88  2   Glasgow              31 Jan 2002
4:29.91      Graham Welsh (SCO)           24.09.85  1   Glasgow              30 Jan 2000
4:30.39      Dewi Griffiths (WAL)         19.08.91  1   Cardiff               9 Jan 2005
4:30.60      Ross Houston (SCO)            5.12.79  2   Glasgow               5 Feb 1994 10
over age
4:09.1       Austin Finn (NIR)            15.09.76  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991
4:10.63      Alex Felce (ENG)             11.09.86  2   Cardiff              24 Nov 2001
4:12.2       David Lewis (ENG)            15.10.61  1   Cosford              20 Nov 1976
4:12.4       Paul Draper (ENG)             9.09.77  2   Cosford               5 Dec 1992
4:13.3       Stuart Bond (ENG)             5.09.76  2   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991
4:13.5       Scott West (ENG/SCO)         31.10.75  1   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
4:19.4       Chris Humphrey (SCO)         20.11.75  2   Glasgow              18 Dec 1990
4:21.1       Christian Davies (WAL)        9.10.75  3   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
4:23.4       Dale Canning (ENG)           12.06.78  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992
4:23.41      Tom Page (WAL)               21.02.86  2   Cardiff               9 Dec 2000 10

1 MILE
no marks known

2000 METRES
6:22.75      Miles Hollinshead (SCO)      29.01.92  2mx Glasgow              30 Nov 2005

3000 METRES
9:04.38      Ahmed Ali (ENG)              31.03.86  1   Birmingham            6 Feb 2000
9:30.65      Ben Coldray (ENG)             9.11.91  4mx Cardiff               7 Jan 2006
9:35.59      Simon Lawson (WAL)           28.03.90  1   Cardiff              25 Jan 2004

50 METRES HURDLES (2'9")
7.6          Aidan Turnbull (ENG)          1.09.81  1   Gateshead             4 Feb 1996
over age
7.5          Andrew Whetton (ENG)         14.12.72  1   Hull                 22 Nov 1987

50 METRES HURDLES (3'0")
no marks known

55 METRES HURDLES (2'9")
8.2          Jon Armstrong (WAL)                    1   Swansea              18 Feb 1990

55 METRES HURDLES (3'0")
over age
8.3          Simon McAree (ENG)           28.12.75  2   Gateshead            20 Dec 1990

60 METRES HURDLES (2'9")
8.20         Daniel Davis (ENG)           12.12.87  1   Birmingham           24 Feb 2002
8.28         Ricky Alexis-Smith (ENG)     13.02.87  1   Birmingham           25 Feb 2001
8.30         Matthew Clements (ENG)       17.09.77  1   Birmingham           23 Feb 1992
8.38         Chris Musa (ENG)              5.12.86  2   Birmingham           25 Feb 2001
8.39         James McLean (ENG)            1.01.91  1P2 Bedford              16 Jan 2005
8.51         Jon Snade (ENG)              31.03.77  1   Cosford               9 Mar 1991
8.53         Edward Dunford (ENG)         15.09.84  1   Birmingham           16 Jan 1999
8.63         Daniel Maynard (ENG)          4.12.87  2   Birmingham           24 Feb 2002
8.69         Kenny McKeown (SCO)           6.03.82  1   Glasgow              23 Mar 1996
8.69         Benjamin Cleary (WAL)         4.01.92  1   Birmingham            5 Mar 2006 10
over age
8.34         Edward Dunford (ENG)         15.09.84  1P  Glasgow              11 Dec 1999
8.42         Allan Scott (SCO)            27.12.82  1P  Glasgow              13 Dec 1997
8.47         Tom Benn (ENG)               20.04.80  1P  Glasgow              10 Dec 1994
8.49         Tom Reynolds (NIR)           20.12.84  2P  Glasgow              11 Dec 1999
hand timing
8.1          Matthew Clements (ENG)       17.09.77  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992
8.5          Tom Bradwell (ENG)            4.09.75  1   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
8.5          Tony Lashley (ENG)           14.10.76  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991
8.5          Marcellas Peters (ENG)       20.11.78  1P  Glasgow              11 Dec 1993

60 METRES HURDLES (3'0")
over age
8.3          Daniel Davis (ENG)           12.12.87  2r11 Eton                 1 Dec 2002
8.5          Fola Orlonishe (ENG)         14.07.86  2   London (CP)           2 Dec 2000

80 METRES HURDLES (2'9")
12.6         Freddie Pask (ENG)            9.11.89  1   Birmingham (PB)       3 Mar 2004

100 METRES HURDLES (3'0")
no marks known

HIGH JUMP
1.95         Kenny McKeown (SCO)           6.03.82  1   Glasgow               3 Mar 1996
1.91         Chuka Enih-Snell (WAL)        2.03.84  1   Birmingham           21 Feb 1998
1.91         John McCafferty (SCO)        18.09.91  1   Birmingham            5 Mar 2006
1.90         Ross Hepburn (SCO)           14.10.61  6   Cosford              20 Mar 1976
1.88         Wayne Gray (ENG)              7.11.80  1   Birmingham           18 Feb 1995
1.87         Richard Byers (ENG)          21.11.90  1   Glasgow               5 Feb 2005
1.86         James Pettigrew (ENG)        18.01.79  1P  Cosford              14 Mar 1993
1.86         Jason Harvey (NIR)            9.04.91  1   Nenagh, IRL          19 Mar 2005
1.82         Tim Greenwood (ENG)          22.11.82  1   Birmingham           15 Feb 1997
1.81         Gary Woods (SCO)             25.01.75  1   Glasgow               5 Feb 1989 10
over age
2.00         Ross Hepburn (SCO)           14.10.61  4   Cosford              20 Nov 1976
1.94         Paul Byrne (ENG)             18.09.62  1   Cosford              10 Dec 1977
1.91         Lee Broomfield (ENG)          5.12.77  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992
1.90         Tim Blakeway (ENG)           18.12.70  1   Worksop              10 Nov 1985
1.90         Darren Hammond (ENG)         31.03.89  3   Manchester           21 Dec 2003
1.87         Tom Mather (ENG)             22.03.89  1   Sheffield            15 Nov 2003

POLE VAULT
4.05         Christian Linskey (ENG)      14.06.80  1   Birmingham           27 Feb 1994
4.05         Richard Smith (ENG)          17.01.81  12  Birmingham           29 Jan 1995
4.05         Tony Hillier (ENG)            7.10.90  1   Bath                 28 Aug 2005
3.71         Steven Brown (ENG)           20.03.82  1   Birmingham           17 Feb 1996
3.61         Tom Richards (ENG)           13.11.78  1   Bath                 21 May 1993
3.50         Phil Lofthouse (ENG)         15.03.79  1   Gateshead            18 Feb 1993
3.50         Andrew Corey (ENG)           15.10.81  1   Birmingham           24 Feb 1996
3.50         Andrew MacDonald (ENG)       19.05.83  1   Birmingham           15 Feb 1997
3.45         Chris Chapman (ENG)          28.11.74  1   Stoke                27 Aug 1989
3.40         Jimmy Lewis (ENG)            11.02.65  1   London (CP)          14 Feb 1979 10
3.40         Ian Lewis (ENG)              26.01.69  1   London (CP)          24 Feb 1982
3.40         Tom Benn (ENG)               20.04.80  1   London (CP)          29 Jan 1994
3.40         Andrew Marsh (ENG)           26.01.90  1   Birmingham           31 Jan 2004
over age
4.30         Tony Hillier (ENG)            7.10.90  2   Bath                  4 Dec 2005
4.00         Ian Lewis (ENG)              26.01.69  2   Cosford              10 Dec 1983
3.80         Jimmy Lewis (ENG)            11.02.65  1P  London (CP)          15 Dec 1979
3.80         Christian North (ENG)         2.02.74  1   Aldershot            11 Dec 1988
3.70         Billy Davey (ENG)            25.01.64  6   Aldershot             9 Dec 1978
3.70         Richard Hooper (ENG)         25.05.64  7   Aldershot             9 Dec 1978
3.65         Martin Parley (ENG)          26.07.78  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992

LONG JUMP
6.38         Mark Awanah (ENG)            23.09.82  2   Birmingham           22 Feb 1997
6.35         Darryl Thomas (ENG)          23.11.87  1   Bedford              19 Jan 2002
6.27         Luke Thomas (ENG)            27.03.89  1   Birmingham           25 Jan 2003
6.24         Kevin Hibbins (ENG)           7.11.80  1   Birmingham           19 Feb 1995
6.23         Kieran Showler-Davis (ENG)   14.11.91  1   Birmingham            5 Mar 2006
6.21         Alistair Hinze (ENG)         25.09.85  1   Bedford              22 Jan 2000
6.15         David Gilkes (ENG)           20.10.77  1   Birmingham           23 Feb 1992
6.15         Wayne Hay (ENG)              25.09.80  2   Birmingham           19 Feb 1995
6.14         Lewis Robson (ENG)            9.01.88  1P  Gateshead            23 Mar 2002
6.13         Jamie Jones (WAL)            16.10.89  2P  Glasgow              13 Dec 2003 10
downhill
6.32         Andrew Thornton (ENG)        29.11.77  1   Gateshead             2 Feb 1992
6.16         Craig Crawford-Glanville (ENG) 21.09.86 1  Gateshead            15 Mar 2001
over age
6.64         Edward Dunford (ENG)         15.09.84  1P  Glasgow              11 Dec 1999
6.59         David Gilkes (ENG)           20.10.77  1   Glasgow              19 Dec 1992
6.59         Marcellas Peters (ENG)       20.11.78  1P  Glasgow              11 Dec 1993
6.46         Louis Moore (ENG)             8.09.85  1P  Glasgow               9 Dec 2000
6.43         Nicki Gordon (ENG)            7.01.77  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991
6.43         Chris Dack (ENG)             28.11.82  1P  Glasgow              13 Dec 1997
6.37         Scott Herbert (WAL)          12.02.74  1   Cosford              17 Dec 1988
6.37         Louis Michael (ENG)           3.11.75  2   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990

TRIPLE JUMP
12.88        Chris Dack (ENG)             28.11.82  1   Wakefield            11 Jan 1997
12.60        Mark Awanah (ENG)            23.09.82  1   London (CP)           1 Feb 1997
12.52        Andrew Lynch (ENG)           28.06.74  1   Worksop              11 Oct 1987
12.49        Alain Kacou (ENG)            25.10.88  1   London (CP)          17 Feb 2002
12.48        Richard Kindell (ENG)         4.11.77  1   London (Ha)          25 Jan 1992
12.19        William Harwood (ENG)        25.09.86  1   Wakefield            13 Jan 2001
12.16        Allan Scott (SCO)            27.12.82  1   Glasgow               1 Dec 1996
12.09        Richard Piper (ENG)          16.02.83  1   Horsham              19 Feb 1997
12.04        Richard Oparka (SCO)         28.07.82  3   Birmingham           25 Feb 1996
11.96        Lewis Robson (ENG)            9.01.88  1   Wakefield            12 Jan 2002 10
over age
13.25        Nathan Fox (ENG)             21.10.90  1   Eton                 11 Dec 2005
13.05        Allan Scott (SCO)            27.12.82  1   Glasgow               3 Dec 1997
12.47        Craig Elder (SCO)            22.05.82  1   Glasgow               1 Dec 1996
12.22        Keith Stoddart (SCO)         26.10.83  1   Glasgow              29 Nov 1998

SHOT (5kg)
15.25        Michael Wheeler (ENG)        23.09.91  1   Manchester           19 Mar 2006

SHOT (4kg)
17.78        Anthony Oshodi (ENG)         27.09.91  1   Eton                  5 Mar 2006
17.46        Michael Wheeler (ENG)        23.09.91  1   Birmingham            4 Mar 2006
16.89        Jay Thomas (ENG)              5.10.88  1   Birmingham           26 Jan 2003
16.72        Chris Ellis (ENG)            24.01.66  1   St. Athan            24 Feb 1980
16.05        Chris Gearing (ENG)          30.09.86  1   London (CP)          18 Feb 2001
15.81        Mathew Evans (WAL)            9.09.88  1   Birmingham           12 Apr 2003
15.74        Carl Saggers (ENG)           20.09.83  1   Birmingham           22 Feb 1998
15.38        Ben Barnes (ENG)             28.10.78  1   London (CP)          21 Feb 1993
14.98        Shane Birch (ENG)            22.10.87  1   Birmingham           23 Feb 2002
14.76        Ryan Stewart (SCO)           15.10.91  1mx Grangemouth           7 Jan 2006 10
weight uncertain (3.25kg ?)
14.88        William Kirkpatrick (NIR)    28.02.80  1   Newtownabbey          5 Mar 1994
over age
16.36        Billy Cole (ENG)             10.02.65  1   Grays                 1 Nov 1979
15.94        Phil Adams (ENG)              3.11.71  1   Worksop              14 Dec 1986
15.93        Chris Rex (ENG)              27.01.76  1   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
15.76        Bruce Robb (SCO)             27.07.77  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991

PENTATHLON (60H,SP,HJ,LJ,800)
3087         David Guest (WAL)             8.11.91  1   Sheffield             7 Jan 2006
             5.77    8.92    1.78  11.88   2:11.48                          (b)
2950         Lewis Robson (ENG)            9.01.88  1   Cardiff               9 Mar 2002
             8.92   11.52    1.65   5.84   2:13.02                          (a)
2888         Gregor Simey (SCO)           25.10.88  1   Cardiff              22 Mar 2003
             8.90   12.50    1.69   5.43   2:18.0                           (a)
2865         Louis Moore (ENG)             8.09.85  1   Birmingham           22 Jan 2000
             9.09   10.91    1.71   6.08   2:20.60                          (a)
2857         Graeme Allan (SCO)           24.09.80  1   Glasgow              18 Feb 1995
             5.36    8.96    1.65  14.54   3:32.12                          (b)
2837         Andrae Davis (ENG)           27.09.85  2   Birmingham           22 Jan 2000
             9.11   12.05    1.59   5.88   2:17.44                          (a)
2815         Ryan Shaw (ENG)              30.12.86  1   Birmingham           20 Jan 2001
             8.86   12.09    1.57   5.89   2:22.11                          (a)
2808         James Harrison (ENG)         15.09.90  1   Cardiff              12 Mar 2005
             8.71   10.42    1.65   5.64   2:18.52                          (a)
2800         Marc Newton (ENG)            15.03.80  1   Birmingham            3 Jan 1994
             9.79    1.69   11.29   5.82   2:11.85                          (c)
2786         Tim Greenwood (ENG)          22.11.82  1   Birmingham           22 Feb 1997 10
             8.81    5.68    9.85   1.80   2:25.68                          (d)
order of events:
(a) - 60H,SP,HJ,LJ,800                 (b) - LJ,60H,HJ,SP,1000
(c) - 60H,HJ,SP,LJ,800                 (d) - 60H,LJ,SP,HJ,800

PENTATHLON (60H,LJ,200,SP,800)
3150         David Guest (WAL)             8.11.91  3   Glasgow              10 Dec 2005
             8.84    6.00   24.81  11.96   2:12.83
3024         Edward Dunford (ENG)         15.09.84  1   Glasgow              12 Dec 1998
             8.8     6.11   25.03  13.00   2:23.30
2869         Jamie Jones (WAL)            16.10.89  6   Glasgow              13 Dec 2003
             9.40    6.13   24.25  11.24   2:26.65
over age
3662         Edward Dunford (ENG)         15.09.84  1   Glasgow              11 Dec 1999
             8.34    6.64   23.97  15.17   2:13.94
3304         Lewis Robson (ENG)            9.01.88  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 2002
             8.95    5.89   23.72  12.95   2:09.92
3292         Andrae Davis (ENG)           27.09.85  1   Glasgow               9 Dec 2000
             8.90    5.71   24.54  14.93   2:12.01
3263         Neil Crossley (ENG)          15.04.88  2   Glasgow              14 Dec 2002
             8.75    5.77   24.19  13.16   2:11.86
3258         Matthew Peleszok (ENG)       17.10.81  1   Glasgow              21 Dec 1996
             9.49    5.89   23.83  13.17   2:05.94
3229         Oliver McNeillis (ENG)       24.11.87  3   Glasgow              14 Dec 2002
             8.58    6.08   23.88  12.95   2:22.60
3228         Tom Benn (ENG)               20.04.80  1   Glasgow              10 Dec 1994
             8.47    5.77   24.07  13.10   2:19.09  (3600)
3227         Ashley Bryant (ENG)          17.05.91  1   Glasgow              10 Dec 2005
             8.93    5.98   24.19  12.93   2:13.56
3217         Louis Moore (ENG)             8.09.85  2   Glasgow               9 Dec 2000
             9.21    6.46   23.64  11.45   2:14.58
3214         Tony Jideonwo (ENG)          31.10.76  1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991 10
             6.15    8.7    12.30  23.8    2:15.1   (3583)                  (a)
order of events:
(a) - LJ,60H,SP,200,800

PENTATHLON (60,60H,SP,LJ,HJ)
3009         Matthew Tong (ENG)            3.09.89  1   Bedford              11 Jan 2004
             7.84    8.92   12.12   5.84   1.61

1500 METRES WALK
7:24.0       Kirk Taylor (WAL)            30.05.68  1   St. Athan            20 Mar 1982

3000 METRES WALK
13:21.22     Lloyd Finch (ENG)            26.10.83  5   Birmingham           22 Feb 1998

4 x 100 METRES RELAY
52.68        Ladywood & Edgbaston Under 13          1   Birmingham           15 Feb 1998

4 x 200 METRES RELAY
1:39.26      West Midlands Schools                  1   Birmingham           25 Feb 2004
over age
1:34.0       English Schools Under 16               1   Glasgow               8 Dec 1990
notes
1:33.4 (over age) English Schools U/16 19 Dec 1992 - excluded as line-up probably included
          Courage Edo (U/18)

1200 METRES MEDLEY RELAY
over age
2:39.5       English Schools Under 16               1   Glasgow              14 Dec 1991

1600 METRES MEDLEY RELAY
4:10.80      Wolverhampton & Bilston A.C.           1   Cosford               2 Mar 1991

Athletics Weekly 1999-2007

UK Track and Field All-Time Lists
Home Page
Please e-mail any additions/amendments to: Athletics Weekly